PAFOOTBALLNEWS

District 7 (WPIAL) – Week 6 Schedule

Schedule and scores for District 7 teams powered by

epa_125wpa_125

 

 

 

 

District 7 (WPIAL) - Week 6   
Aliquippa (6-0) 55 Beaver (4-2) 0
Altoona (4-2) 24 Latrobe (1-5) 14
Apollo-Ridge (5-1) 42 Ford City (2-4) 15
Avella (3-3) 50 Wilkinsburg (1-5) 18
Avonworth (6-0) 39 Bishop Canevin (2-4) 13
Beaver Falls (5-1) 33 Ellwood City (3-3) 21
Bentworth (3-3) 13 California (0-) 6
Bethlehem-Center (6-0)29 Frazier (5-1) 20
Brentwood (3-3) 26 Northgate (2-4) 23
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (6-0) 42 Fort Cherry (2-4) 6
Carmichaels (3-3) 22 West Greene (1-5) 19
Central Valley (6-0) 35 New Castle (1-5) 12
Chartiers-Houston (4-2) 15 OLSH (0-6)7
Clairton (6-0) 58 Jeannette (5-1) 14
Fox Chapel (3-3) 43 Shaler (0-6) 10
Greensburg Central Catholic (4-2) 27 Leechburg (1-5) 7
Greensburg-Salem (2-4) 27 Yough (0-6) 7
Hampton (6-0) 28 Franklin Regional (4-2) 21
Highlands (6-0) 42 Freeport (3-3) 19
Hollidaysburg (4-2) 7 Knoch (2-4) 3
Indiana (4-2) 36 Elizabeth-Forward (3-3) 6
Keystone Oaks (2-4) 42 Carlynton (0-6) 14
Kittanning (4-2) 43 Burrell (0-6) 7
Laurel (2-4) 53 Mohawk (1-5) 13
Mapletown (4-2) 21 Jefferson-Morgan (3-3) 7
Mars (4-2) 36 Gateway (2-4) 7
McGuffey (5-1) 43 Derry Area (2-4) 14
McKeesport (5-1) 54 Hopewell (0-6) 0
Montour (4-2) 30 Ambridge (1-5) 6
Moon (3-3) 21 Chartiers Valley (2-4) 0
Mount Lebanon (5-1) 30 Bethel Park (3-3) 22
Mount Pleasant (5-1) 40 Brownsville (0-6)0
Neshannock (6-0) 46 Vincentian (1-5) 6
New Brighton (56-1) 49 Freedom (1-5) 14
North Allegheny (4-2) 21Butler (2-4) 0
Norwin (4-2) 42Kiski Area (0-6) 3
Penn Hills (5-1) 56 Peters Township (2-4) 21
Penn-Trafford (6-0) 35 Hempfield (1-5) 21
Pine-Richland (6-0) 64 Seneca Valley (1-5) 35
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (6-0)20 North Hills (4-2) 10
Plum (4-2) 34 Connellsville (2-4) 7
Quaker Valley (4-2) 41 Sto-Rox (1-5) 6
Ringgold (5-1) 28 Belle Vernon (2-4) 24
Riverside (4-2) 45 Union (1-5) 13
Riverview (2-4) 41 Serra Catholic (0-6) 0
Rochester (2-4) 33 Western Beaver (1-5) 0
Seton-LaSalle (6-0) 36 East Allegheny (2-4) 0
Shady Side Academy (4-2) 39Deer Lakes (1-5) 0
Shenango (4-2) 23 South Side Area (4-2) 8
South Fayette (6-0) 42 Steel Valley (4-2) 14
South Park (4-2) 41 South Allegheny (1-5) 8
Southmoreland (4-2) 40 Burgettstown (1-5) 14
Springdale (3-3) 14 Monessen (4-2) 12
Thomas Jefferson (6-0) 48 Albert Gallatin (0-6) 0
Trinity (3-3) 30 Uniontown (0-6) 23
Upper Saint Clair (2-4) 44 Baldwin (1-5) 16
Washington (6-0) 58 Charleroi (0-6) 21
Waynesburg (4-2) 47 Summit Academy (0-6) 20
West Allegheny (6-0) 57 Blackhawk (2-4) 7
West Mifflin (5-1) 48 Laurel Highlands (2-4) 27
West Shamokin (2-4) 35 Valley (3-3) 29
Woodland Hills (6-0) 40 Canon-McMillan (0-6) 8