PAFOOTBALLNEWS

2014 District 7 (WPIAL) – Week 5 Scores

Schedule and scores for District 7 teams powered by

epa_125wpa_125

 

 

 

 

District 7 - Week 5   
Aliquippa (5-0) 55 New Brighton (4-1) 14
Altoona (3-2) 30 Norwin (3-2) 21
Avonworth (5-0) 42 Fort Cherry (2-3) 13
Beaver (4-1) 46 Mohawk (1-4) 7
Beaver Falls (4-1) 39 Laurel (1-4) 27
Bethel Park (3-2) 55 Chartiers Valley (2-3) 13
Bethlehem-Center (5-0) 48 West Greene (1-4) 0
Blackhawk (2-3) 21 Hopewell (0-5) 14
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (5-0) 50 Riverside (3-2) 16
Carmichaels (2-3) 34 California (0-5) 22
Central Valley (5-0) 63 Ambridge (1-4) 20
Chartiers-Houston (3-2) 26 Bishop Canevin (2-3) 14
Clairton (5-0) 72 Riverview (1-4) 0
Elizabeth-Forward (3-2) 42 Uniontown (0-5) 6
Ellwood City (3-2) 40Burgettstown (1-4) 13
Ford City (2-3) 34 Shady Side Academy (3-2) 33
Fox Chapel (2-3) 32 Canon-McMillan (0-5) 12
Franklin Regional (4-1) 61Yough (0-5) 2
Frazier (5-0) 39 Leechburg (1-4) 14
Freedom (1-4) 34 Summit Academy (0-5) 14
Gateway (2-3) 33Hollidaysburg (3-2) 8
Greensburg Central Catholic (3-2) 48 Serra Catholic (0-5) 0
Hampton (5-0) 33 Knoch (2-3) 10
Highlands (5-0) 28 Apollo-Ridge (4-1) 27
Indiana (3-2) 35 Greensburg-Salem (1-4) 14
Jeannette (5-0) 41 Springdale (2-3) 7
Jefferson-Morgan (3-2) 49 Bentworth (2-3) 29
Keystone Oaks (1-4) 35 South Allegheny (1-4) 20
Kittanning (3-2) 63 Freeport (3-2) 34
Mapletown (3-2) 28 Avella (2-3) 0
Mars (3-2) 44 Laurel Highlands (2-3) 6
McGuffey (4-1) 42 Brownsville (0-5) 7
McKeesport (4-1) 40 Hempfield (1-4) 3
Monessen (4-1) 36 Wilkinsburg (1-4) 6
Mount Lebanon (4-1) 42 Peters Township (2-3) 6
Neshannock (5-0) 62 Western Beaver (1-4) 6
New Castle (1-4) 43 Moon (2-3) 37
North Allegheny (3-2) 55 Shaler (0-5) 14
Northgate (2-3)47 OLSH (0-5) 13
Penn Hills (4-1) 63 Baldwin (1-4) 35
Penn-Trafford (5-0) 48 Latrobe (1-4) 0
Pine-Richland (5-0) 32 North Hills (4-1) 15
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (5-0) 56 Connellsville (2-3) 7
Plum (3-2) 65 Kiski Area (0-5) 0
Ringgold (4-1) 56 Albert Gallatin (0-5) 7
Rochester (1-4) 20 Brentwood (2-3) 7
Seneca Valley (1-4) 29 Butler (2-3) 22
Seton-LaSalle (5-0) 49 Sto-Rox (1-4) 18
Shenango (3-2) 35 Union (1-4) 7
South Fayette (5-0) 41 Carlynton (0-5) 7
South Park (3-2) 17 East Allegheny (2-3) 7
South Side Area (4-1) 30 Vincentian Academy (1-4) 21
Southmoreland (3-2) 27 Derry Area (2-3) 14
Steel Valley (4-1) 28 Quaker Valley (3-2) 26
Thomas Jefferson (5-0) 42 Trinity (2-3) 7
Valley (3-2) 34 Deer Lakes (1-4) 7
Washington (5-0) 34 Mount Pleasant (4-1) 15
Waynesburg Central (3-2) 49 Charleroi (0-5) 7
West Allegheny (5-0) 21 Montour (3-2) 14
West Mifflin (4-1) 35 Belle Vernon (2-3) 28
West Shamokin (1-4) 41 Burrell (0-5) 13
Woodland Hills (5-0) 48 Upper Saint Clair (1-4) 0