PAFOOTBALLNEWS

Week 12 Scoreboard

Schedule and scores for Week 12 powered by

epa_125wpa_125

 

 

 

 

District 1 - Week 12   
Class AAAA Quarterfinals
Downingtown East (9-3) 21 Quakertown Community (10-2) 0
Pennsbury (11-1) 45 Garnet Valley (9-3) 14
Upper Dublin (11-1) 41 West Chester Rustin (10-2) 23
Coatesville (12-0) 56 West Chester Henderson (8-4) 28
Class AAA Semifinals
Great Valley (11-1) 20 Bishop Shanahan (8-4) 0
Springfield-Delco (12-0)10 Pottsgrove (8-4) 6
Class AA Final
Springfield-Montco (6-6) 15 Bristol (8-4) 14
Class A Subregional
Delaware County Christian (9-2) 52 Calvary Christian (7-4) 27
Non-Playoffs
Conwell Egan Catholic (4-7) 40 New Hope Solebury (4-7) 3
District 2 - Week 12   
Class AAAA Subregional
Parkland (10-2) 31 Delaware Valley (10-2) 7
Class AAA Final
Crestwood (12-0) 35Berwick (9-3) 19
Class AA Final
Dunmore (11-1) 35 Northwest Area (9-3) 0
Class A Final
Old Forge (12-0) 30 Susquehanna Community (7-5) 0
District 3 - Week 12   
Class AAAA Quarterfinals
Governor Mifflin (11-1) 49 Cumberland Valley (9-3) 7
Central Dauphin (10-2)14 Lower Dauphin (9-3) 7
Wilson West Lawn (12-0) 21 Manheim Township (8-4) 7
Central Dauphin East (10-2)41Hempfield (7-5) 40
Class AAA Quarterfinals
Cocalico (9-3) 28 West York (10-2) 18
Daniel Boone (8-4) 28 Milton Hershey (9-3) 16
Red Land (9-3) 42 Conrad Weiser (7-5) 21
Bishop McDevitt (12-0)35 Manheim Central (8-4) 10
Class AA Semifinals
Berks Catholic (12-0) 48 Newport (9-3) 0
Wyomissing (11-1) 26 Bermudian Springs (11-1) 7
Class A Semfinals
Camp Hill (9-2) 17 Delone Catholic (6-5) 0
York Catholic (8-3)23 Steelton-Highspire (5-6) 8
EC Class AAA Final
Blue Mountain (10-2) 41 Fleetwood (7-5) 28
EC Class A Final
Tri-Valley (7-5) 38 Millersburg (6-6) 7
District 4 - Week 12   
Class AAA Final
Selinsgrove (9-3) 6 Jersey Shore (11-1) 2
Class AA Semifinals
Montoursville (8-4) 26 Southern Columbia (11-1) 14
Loyalsock Township (9-3) 50 Towanda (7-5) 21
Class A Final
South Williamsport (11-1) 54 North Penn (9-3) 14
District 5 - Week 12   
Class AAA Subregional
Somerset (11-1) 27 Clearfield (9-3) 0
Class AA Subregional
Chestnut Ridge (10-2) 17 Bedford (9-2) 14
Class A Semifinals
Berlin-Brothersvalley (11-1) 34 Shade (7-4) 0
Meyersdale Area (9-2) 21 Tussey Mountain (9-3) 19
District 6 - Week 12   
Class AAAA Subregional
State College (5-6) 29 DuBois (8-3) 7
Class AA Semifinals
Mount Union (12-0) 61 Central Martinsburg (9-3) 13
Tyrone (11-1)42 Huntingdon (6-6) 15
Class A Semifinals
Bishop Guilfoyle (12-0)48 Bellwood-Antis (9-3) 7
Portage (11-1) 28 Blairsville (11-1) 24
District 7 (WPIAL) - Week 12   
Class AAAA Semifinals
Pine-Richland (12-0) 42 McKeesport (10-2) 7
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (11-1) 52 Penn-Trafford (11-1) 34
Class AAA Semifinals
Central Valley (12-0) 41 Ringgold (10-2) 13
West Allegheny (11-1) 41 Thomas Jefferson (11-1) 7
Class AA Semifinals
South Fayette (12-0) 35 Seton-LaSalle (10-2) 21
Aliquippa (12-0) 44 Washington (11-1) 26
Class A Semifinals
Avonworth (11-1) 28 Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (11-1) 21
Clairton (12-0) 48Neshannock (11-1)42
District 8 - Week 12   
Class AAAA Subregional
Erie McDowell (8-4)35Brashear (5-4)6
District 9 - Week 12   
Class AAAA Subregional
State College (5-6) 29 DuBois (8-3) 7
Class AAA Subregional
Somerset (11-1) 27Clearfield (9-3) 0
Class AA Final
Karns City (10-1) 49 Saint Marys (8-4) 12
Class A Semifinals
Kane (8-3) 18 Clarion (10-2) 8
Brockway (7-5) 35 Union (6-6) 22
District 10 - Week 12   
Class AAAA Subregional
Erie McDowell (8-4) 35 Brashear (5-4) 6
Class AAA Final
Conneaut (11-1) 14 Cathedral Prep (11-1) 7
Class AA Semifinals
Greenville (11-1) 21 Sharon (6-5) 14
Hickory (9-2) 35 Slippery Rock (11-1) 27
Class A Semifinals
West Middlesex (10-2) 34 Farrell (8-4) 6
Sharpsville (9-3)27 Wilmington (6-5) 0
District 11 - Week 12   
Class AAAA Subregional
Easton (12-0) 28 Freedom (9-3) 0
Parkland (10-2) 31 Delaware Valley (10-2) 7
Class AAA Final
Bethlehem Catholic (11-1) 49 Saucon Valley (10-2) 7
Class AA Final
Northwestern Lehigh (11-1) 28 North Schuylkill (11-1) 26
Class A Final
Pius X (10-2) 45Marian Catholic (8-4) 14
EC Class AAAA Final
Bethlehem Liberty (7-5)35 Emmaus (6-6) 27
EC Class AAA Final
Blue Mountain (10-2) 41 Fleetwood (7-5) 28
Class AA Final
Northern Lehigh (7-5) 53 Pine Grove (6-6) 6
Class A Final
Tri-Valley (7-5) 38 Millersburg (6-6) 7
District 12 - Week 12   
Class AAAA Final
Saint Joseph's Prep (7-3) 46 LaSalle College HS (8-3) 13
Benjamin Franklin (10-0) 36 Simon Gratz (10-2) 24
Class AAA Semifinal
Archbishop Wood (10-1) 35 Archbishop Ryan (5-6) 14
Imhotep Charter (10-1) 62 West Philadelphia (7-3) 0
Class AA Final
Neumann-Goretti (8-4) 12 Prep Charter (9-1) 6
Non-Playoffs
Conwell Egan Catholic (4-7) 40 New Hope Solebury (4-7) 3