PAFOOTBALLNEWS

Week 5 Scoreboard

Schedule and scores for Week 5 powered by

epa_125wpa_125

 

 

 

 

District 1 - Week 5
   
Academy of the New Church (4-0) 51 Morrisville (0-4) 0
Academy Park (3-2) 35 Cardinal O'Hara (0-5) 7
Boyertown (2-3) 15 Owen J. Roberts (1-4) 14
Bristol (5-0) 54Valley Forge Military (3-2) 0
Central Bucks South (4-1) 28 North Penn (2-3) 27
Cheltenham (2-3) 28 Upper Moreland (4-1) 21
Coatesville (5-0) 26 Bishop Shanahan (4-1) 14
Council Rock North (4-1) 29 William Tennent (2-3)27
Council Rock South (3-2) 46 Central Bucks East (1-4) 40
Delaware County Christian School (2-2) 41 Jenkintown (2-3) 7
Downingtown East (4-1) 34 West Chester East (2-3) 31
Downingtown West (4-1) 49Avon Grove (0-5) 21
Garnet Valley (4-1) 62 Harriton (0-5) 0
Harry S. Truman (3-2) 28 Central Bucks West (1-4) 16
Hatboro-Horsham (1-4) 34 Upper Merion (0-5) 18
Haverford High (3-2) 28 Penncrest (1-4) 14
Haverford School (3-1) 49 Penn Wood (0-5)7
Interboro (2-3) 35Caravel Academy (DE) 28
Lower Moreland (1-4) 28 Calvary Christian Academy (2-2) 0
Marple-Newtown (3-2) 45 Lower Merion (1-4) 12
Methacton (3-2) 44 Upper Perkiomen (1-4) 12
Octorara Area (3-2) 42 Oxford Area (1-4) 40
Pennridge (4-1) 21Neshaminy (2-3) 14
Pennsbury (5-0) 34 Abington (3-2) 7
Perkiomen Valley (4-1)42 Pottstown (2-3) 6
Phoenixville (1-4) 24 Pope John Paul II (1-4) 6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (3-2) 47 Wissahickon (2-3) 27
Pottsgrove (3-2) 35 Spring-Ford (2-3) 29
Quakertown (5-0) 34 Norristown (3-2) 6
Ridley (3-2) 27 Radnor (3-2) 3
Salesianum School (DE) 28 Glen Mills (1-4) 0
Souderton (3-2) 60 Bensalem (0-5) 20
Springfield-Delco (5-0) 21 Conestoga (4-1) 12
Sun Valley (2-3) 38 Kennett (1-4) 27
Upper Darby (3-2) 34 Strath Haven (1-4) 32
Upper Dublin (4-1) 46 Springfield-Montco (2-3) 14
West Catholic (2-3) 40 Lansdale Catholic (2-3) 21
West Chester Henderson (4-1) 30 Unionville (3-2) 12
West Chester Rustin (4-1) 54 Great Valley (4-1)13
William Penn Charter (4-1) 13 Chester (1-4) 6
District 2 - Week 5   
Abington Heights (3-2) 25 Wallenpaupack (2-3) 12
Berwick (3-2) 22 Selinsgrove (4-1) 21
Crestwood (5-0) 71Wyoming Area (1-4) 13
Dallas (4-1) 56 Williamsport (1-4) 22
Delaware Valley (4-1) 50 West Scranton (1-4) 20
Dunmore (4-1) 54 Carbondale Area (1-4) 17
G.A.R. (3-2) 28 Mid-Valley (0-5) 27
Honesdale (4-1) 34 Tunkhannock (0-5) 13
Lake-Lehman (3-2) 13 Meyers (3-2) 12
Lakeland (3-2) 22 Lackawanna Trail (4-1) 19
Nanticoke (3-2) 48 Holy Redeemer (2-3) 35
Northwest Area (3-2) 28 Hanover Area (3-2) 12
Old Forge (5-0) 35 Riverside (0-5) 0
Pittston Area (2-3) 34 Hazleton Area (0-5) 28
Scranton (4-1) 41 Valley View (2-3) 0
Scranton Prep (4-1) 32 North Pocono (3-2) 7
Susquehanna (3-2) 31 Montrose (1-4) 6
Western Wayne (3-2) 35 Holy Cross (0-5) 7
Wyoming Valley West (4-1) 48 Coughlin (2-3) 20
District 3 - Week 5
   
Annville-Cleona (4-1) 42 ELCO (2-3) 21
Berks Catholic (5-0)42 Twin Valley (0-5) 7
Bermudian Springs (5-0) 48 Fairfield (3-2) 0
Biglerville (3-2) 17York Tech (1-4) 8
Bishop McDevitt (5-0) 34 Hershey (1-4) 7
Boiling Springs (3-2) 42 Trinity (2-3) 14
Carlisle (3-2) 61 Mifflin County (1-4) 7
Cedar Cliff (4-1) 27 Lower Dauphin (4-1) 7
Central Dauphin (4-1) 34 Harrisburg (3-2) 21
Central Dauphin East (4-1) 28 Cumberland Valley (3-2) 0
Central York (2-3) 20 South Western (1-4) 13
Dallastown (4-1)28 William Penn (3) (0-5) 7
Daniel Boone (3-2) 21 Muhlenberg (1-4) 7
Delone Catholic (2-3) 30 Littlestown (1-4) 19
Donegal (3-2) 40 Columbia (1-4) 15
Dover (3-2) 28 Eastern York (3-2) 12
East Pennsboro (5-0) 27 Greencastle-Antrim (4-1) 20
Exeter (4-1) 38 Pottsville (0-5) 0
Fleetwood (4-1) 49 Schuylkill Valley (3-2) 18
Garden Spot (5-0) 28 Elizabethtown (0-5) 21
Gettysburg (4-1) 63 Susquehannock (0-5) 6
Governor Mifflin (4-1) 35 Lehighton (3-2) 13
Halifax (1-4) 26 Susquenita (0-5) 6
Hamburg (1-4) 34 Kutztown (0-5) 6
J.P. McCaskey (2-3) 27 Hempfield (3-2) 7
James Buchanan (2-3) 28 Big Spring (2-3) 17
Juniata (5-0) 42East Juniata (0-5) 7
Lampeter-Strasburg (4-1) 42 Cocalico (3-2) 0
Lancaster Catholic (2-3)19 Solanco (2-3) 15
Manheim Central (4-1) 45 Lebanon (2-3) 0
Manheim Township (3-2) 35 Warwick (2-3) 7
Mechanicsburg (2-3) 45 Shippensburg (1-4) 21
Middletown (3-2) 39 West Perry (0-5) 7
Milton Hershey (4-1) 25 Camp Hill (4-1) 23
Newport (3-2) 31 Williams Valley (3-2) 28
Northern Lebanon (4-1)26 Pequea Valley (2-3) 13
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (MD) 64 Carson Long Institute (0-4) 0
Palmyra (2-3) 22 Steelton-Highspire (1-4) 14
Penn Manor (4-1) 45 Conestoga Valley (1-4) 14
Pine Grove (3-2) 26 Millersburg (2-3)19
Reading (3-2) 20 Conrad Weiser (4-1) 13
Red Land (5-0) 46 Susquehanna Township (0-5) 42
Red Lion (3-2) 21 Northeastern (3-2) 14
Spring Grove (3-2) 35 New Oxford (0-5) 0
State College (3-2) 42 Chambersburg (0-5) 6
Upper Dauphin (3-2) 31 Saint Joseph's Academy (1-4) 16
Waynesboro (2-3) 40 Northern (2-3) 25
West York (4-1) 55 Kennard-Dale (1-4) 0
Wilson West Lawn (5-0) 62 Cedar Crest (1-4) 6
Wyomissing (5-0) 48 Pius X (4-1) 7
York Catholic (3-2) 35 Hanover (1-4) 19
York Suburban (2-3) 49 Ephrata (0-5) 0
District 4 - Week 5   
Berwick (3-2) 22 Selinsgrove (4-1) 21
Dallas (4-1) 56 Williamsport (1-4) 22
Hughesville (4-1) 42 Warrior Run (2-3) 15
Jersey Shore (5-0) 41 Mifflinburg (1-4) 6
Juniata (5-0) 42 East Juniata (0-5) 7
Lewisburg (3-2)50Central Mountain6
Loyalsock Township (3-2) 49 Muncy (2-3) 12
Montgomery (2-3) 7 Cowanesque Valley (1-4) 6
Mount Carmel (4-1) 44 Danville (1-4) 13
North Penn (5-0) 40 Towanda (3-2) 21
Sayre (1-4) 32 Col-Mont Vo-Tech (0-5)20
Shamokin (3-2) 35 Milton (1-4) 14
Shikellamy (3-2) 20 Montoursville (2-3) 18
South Williamsport (4-1) 63 Bloomsburg (1-4) 24
Southern Columbia (5-0) 42 Central Columbia (2-3) 21
Tri-Valley (2-3)21 Line Mountain (1-4) 14
Troy (5-0)34Waverly (NY)7
Wellsboro (5-0) 41 Athens (1-4) 0
Wyalusing (3-2) 56 Canton(1-4) 12
District 5 - Week 5   
Bedford (4-1) 63 Westmont Hilltop (1-4) 10
Berlin-Brothersvalley (4-1) 41 Windber (2-3) 0
Blacklick Valley (2-3) 42 Conemaugh Township (2-3) 28
Chestnut Ridge (4-1) 48 Philipsburg-Osceola (0-5) 7
Everett (4-1) 43 West Branch (1-4) 0
Meyersdale (5-0) 47 Conemaugh Valley (1-4) 0
North Star (2-3) 46 Ferndale (0-5) 8
Northern Bedford (3-2) 7 Southern Huntingdon (2-3) 0
Portage (5-0) 21 Shade (2-3) 19
Somerset (5-0) 50 Greater Johnstown (3-2) 13
Tussey Mountain (4-1) 34 Williamsburg (2-3) 28
District 6 - Week 5   
Altoona (3-2) 30 Norwin (3-2) 21
Bedford (3-1) 63Westmont Hilltop (1-3) 10
Bishop Guilfoyle (5-0) 49Penn Cambria (2-3) 0
Blacklick Valley (2-3) 42 Conemaugh Township (2-3) 28
Blairsville (5-0) 28 Northern Cambria (2-3) 0
Central Cambria (2-3) 41 Bishop Carroll (0-5) 14
Central Martinsburg (4-1) 40 Bald Eagle (1-4) 0
Chestnut Ridge (4-1)48 Philipsburg-Osceola (0-5) 7
Everett (4-1) 43 West Branch (1-4) 0
Forest Hills (3-2) 53 Cambria Heights (1-4) 19
Gateway (2-3) 33 Hollidaysburg (3-2) 28
Glendale (2-3) 20 Claysburg-Kimmel (1-4) 0
Homer-Center (5-0) 43 Purchase Line (2-3) 40
Huntingdon (2-3) 49Penns Valley (1-4) 44
Juniata (5-0) 42East Juniata (0-5) 7
Lewisburg (3-2) 50 Central Mountain (1-4) 6
Ligonier Valley (3-2) 44 Marion Center (2-3) 0
Meyersdale (5-0) 47 Conemaugh Valley (1-4) 0
Moshannon Valley (2-3) 35 Juniata Valley (1-4) 0
Mount Union (5-0) 21 Bellwood-Antis (3-2) 7
North Star (2-3) 46 Ferndale (0-5) 8
Northern Bedford (3-2) 7 Southern Huntingdon (2-3) 0
Penns Manor (4-1) 49 United (1-4) 0
Portage (5-0) 21 Shade (2-3) 19
Richland Township (2-3) 42 Bishop McCort (2-3) 7
Somerset (5-0) 50 Greater Johnstown (3-2) 13
Tussey Mountain (4-1) 34 Williamsburg (2-3) 28
Tyrone (5-0) 47 Bellefonte (1-4) 7
Westinghouse (1-4) 38 Saltsburg (0-5) 0
District 7 - Week 5   
Aliquippa (5-0) 55 New Brighton (4-1) 14
Altoona (3-2) 30 Norwin (3-2) 21
Avonworth (5-0) 42 Fort Cherry (2-3) 13
Beaver (4-1) 46 Mohawk (1-4) 7
Beaver Falls (4-1) 39 Laurel (1-4) 27
Bethel Park (3-2) 55 Chartiers Valley (2-3) 13
Bethlehem-Center (5-0) 48 West Greene (1-4) 0
Blackhawk (2-3) 21 Hopewell (0-5) 14
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (5-0) 50 Riverside (3-2) 16
Carmichaels (2-3) 34 California (0-5) 22
Central Valley (5-0) 63 Ambridge (1-4) 20
Chartiers-Houston (3-2) 26 Bishop Canevin (2-3) 14
Clairton (5-0) 72 Riverview (1-4) 0
Elizabeth-Forward (3-2) 42 Uniontown (0-5) 6
Ellwood City (3-2) 40Burgettstown (1-4) 13
Ford City (2-3) 34 Shady Side Academy (3-2) 33
Fox Chapel (2-3) 32 Canon-McMillan (0-5) 12
Franklin Regional (4-1) 61Yough (0-5) 2
Frazier (5-0) 39 Leechburg (1-4) 14
Freedom (1-4) 34 Summit Academy (0-5) 14
Gateway (2-3) 33Hollidaysburg (3-2) 8
Greensburg Central Catholic (3-2) 48 Serra Catholic (0-5) 0
Hampton (5-0) 33 Knoch (2-3) 10
Highlands (5-0) 28 Apollo-Ridge (4-1) 27
Indiana (3-2) 35 Greensburg-Salem (1-4) 14
Jeannette (5-0) 41 Springdale (2-3) 7
Jefferson-Morgan (3-2) 49 Bentworth (2-3) 29
Keystone Oaks (1-4) 35 South Allegheny (1-4) 20
Kittanning (3-2) 63 Freeport (3-2) 34
Mapletown (3-2) 28 Avella (2-3) 0
Mars (3-2) 44 Laurel Highlands (2-3) 6
McGuffey (4-1) 42 Brownsville (0-5) 7
McKeesport (4-1) 40 Hempfield (1-4) 3
Monessen (4-1) 36 Wilkinsburg (1-4) 6
Mount Lebanon (4-1) 42 Peters Township (2-3) 6
Neshannock (5-0) 62 Western Beaver (1-4) 6
New Castle (1-4) 43 Moon (2-3) 37
North Allegheny (3-2) 55 Shaler (0-5) 14
Northgate (2-3)47 OLSH (0-5) 13
Penn Hills (4-1) 63 Baldwin (1-4) 35
Penn-Trafford (5-0) 48 Latrobe (1-4) 0
Pine-Richland (5-0) 32 North Hills (4-1) 15
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (5-0) 56 Connellsville (2-3) 7
Plum (3-2) 65 Kiski Area (0-5) 0
Ringgold (4-1) 56 Albert Gallatin (0-5) 7
Rochester (1-4) 20 Brentwood (2-3) 7
Seneca Valley (1-4) 29 Butler (2-3) 22
Seton-LaSalle (5-0) 49 Sto-Rox (1-4) 18
Shenango (3-2) 35 Union (1-4) 7
South Fayette (5-0) 41 Carlynton (0-5) 7
South Park (3-2) 17 East Allegheny (2-3) 7
South Side Area (4-1) 30 Vincentian Academy (1-4) 21
Southmoreland (3-2) 27 Derry Area (2-3) 14
Steel Valley (4-1) 28 Quaker Valley (3-2) 26
Thomas Jefferson (5-0) 42 Trinity (2-3) 7
Valley (3-2) 34 Deer Lakes (1-4) 7
Washington (5-0) 34 Mount Pleasant (4-1) 15
Waynesburg Central (3-2) 49 Charleroi (0-5) 7
West Allegheny (5-0) 21 Montour (3-2) 14
West Mifflin (4-1) 35 Belle Vernon (2-3) 28
West Shamokin (1-4) 41 Burrell (0-5) 13
Woodland Hills (5-0) 48 Upper Saint Clair (1-4) 0
District 8 - Week 5   
Allderdice (4-1)48Carrick (1-4) 7
Brashear (2-3) 28Perry Traditional (1-4)12
Westinghouse (1-4)38 Saltsburg (0-5) 0
District 9 - Week 5   
Cameron County (1-4) 45 Port Allegany (0-5) 16
Clarion (4-1) 46 Keystone (0-5) 0
Clarion-Limestone (1-4) 27 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (0-5) 14
Clearfield (3-2) 28 Brockway (4-1) 17
Coudersport (1-4) 23Otto-Eldred (0-5) 12
DuBois (3-2) 69 Punxsutawney (3-2) 26
Elk County Catholic (5-0) 20 Curwensville (4-1) 13
Erie Central Tech (5-0) 64 Bradford (0-5) 28
Karns City (5-0) 48 Moniteau (4-1) 6
Redbank Valley (5-0) 36 Union (2-3)28
Ridgway (5-0) 21 Kane (4-1) 20
Saint Marys (4-1) 26 Brookville (1-4) 7
Smethport (2-3) 33 Sheffield (0-5) 32
District 10 - Week 5   
Cambridge Springs (4-1) 28 Maplewood (2-3) 7
Cathedral Prep (5-0) 16 Aquinas Institute (NY) 12
Cochranton (3-2) 28 Iroquois (3-2) 14
Eisenhower (2-3) 21 Saegertown (1-4) 14
Erie Central Tech (5-0) 64 Bradford (0-5) 28
Fort LeBoeuf (1-4) 24 Fairview (3-2) 21
Franklin (1-4) 34 Mercer (1-4) 21
General McLane (4-1) 56 Conneaut (4-1)28
Girard (5-0) 14 North East (3-2) 10
Greenville (4-1) 50 Corry (1-4) 12
Harbor Creek (3-2) 41 Mercyhurst Prep (1-4) 20
Lakeview (4-1) 33 Reynolds (2-3) 26
Meadville (3-2)36 Strong Vincent (0-5) 6
Northwestern (2-3) 20 Seneca (2-3) 13
Oil City (4-1)35St. Mary's (NY)32
Orchard Park (NY) 44McDowell (2-3) 14
Sharon (3-2) 40 Warren (1-4) 17
Sharpsville (5-0) 14 West Middlesex (3-2) 7
Slippery Rock (5-0) 14 Hickory (4-1) 7
Titusville (1-4) 39 Grove City (0-5) 34
Villa Angela - St. Joseph (OH) 49 Erie East (0-5) 0
Wilmington (3-1) 28 Farrell (3-2) 12
Youngsville (1-4)57 Union City (0-5) 14
District 11 - Week 5   
Bethlehem Catholic (5-0) 65 Louis E. Dieruff (2-3) 21
Bethlehem Freedom (5-0) 33 Allentown Central Catholic (1-4) 14
Bethlehem Liberty (3-2) 42 Emmaus (2-3) 33
Blue Mountain (3-2) 17 Marian Catholic (3-2) 14
Catasauqua (2-3) 55 Wilson Area (0-5) 28
Easton (5-0) 37 East Stroudsburg South (1-4) 0
Exeter (4-1) 38 Pottsville (0-5) 0
Governor Mifflin (4-1) 35 Lehighton (3-2) 13
Jim Thorpe (5-0) 14 Schuylkill Haven (2-3) 13
Minersville (014) 21 Shenandoah Valley (0-5) 0
Nazareth (1-4) 35 Northampton (1-4) 21
Newport (3-2) 31 Williams Valley (3-2) 28
North Schuylkill (5-0) 49 Mahanoy Area (3-2) 7
Northern Lehigh (4-1)14 Palisades (3-2) 13
Northwestern Lehigh (5-0) 39Saucon Valley (4-1) 14
Palmerton (4-1) 47 Notre Dame (0-5) 8
Perkiomen School (3-1)49 Nativity BVM (2-3) 7
Pine Grove (2-2) 26Millersburg (2-2) 19
Pleasant Valley (2-3) 56 Pocono Mountain West (0-5) 12
Pocono Mountain East (1-4) 24 William Allen (0-5) 6
Salisbury Township (3-2) 34 Pen Argyl (0-5) 21
Southern Lehigh (4-1) 49 Bangor (1-4) 0
Stroudsburg (5-0) 48 East Stroudsburg North (1-4) 14
Tamaqua (3-2) 41 Panther Valley (1-4) 0
Tri-Valley (2-3) 21 Line Mountain (1-4) 14
Whitehall (5-0) 38 Parkland (4-1) 24
Wyomissing Area (5-0)48 Pius X (4-1) 7
District 12 - Week 5   
Academy of Palumbo (1-4) 14 Kensington (1-4) 8
Academy Park (3-2) 35 Cardinal O'Hara (0-5) 7
Archbishop Wood (5-0) 47 Archbishop Ryan (2-3) 14
Benjamin Franklin (5-0) 40 Martin Luther King (2-3) 6
Bishop McDevitt (3-2) 42 School of the Future (0-5) 0
Bonner-Prendie (5-0) 25 Archbishop Carroll (2-3) 7
Delaware Valley Charter (5-0) 48 Strawberry Mansion (0-5) 0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (2-3) 18 West Philadelphia (4-1) 6
Father Judge (3-2) 48 George Washington (3-2) 7
Imhotep Charter (4-1) 50 Mastery North Charter (2-3) 0
John Batram (3-2)43Thomas Edison (1-3)0
Jules E. Mastbaum (1-4) 14 Philadelphia Central (1-4) 12
LaSalle College HS (3-1) 31McDonogh School (MD) 20
Neumann-Goretti (3-2) 38 Conwell Egan Catholic (2-3) 7
Northeast (1-4) 23Roxborough (2-3) 8
Olney (3-2) 30 Abraham Lincoln (2-3) 14
Overbrook (2-3)20 Boys Latin (2-3) 14
Prep Charter (4-0) 41 Kipp-DuBois Academy (2-3) 8
Roman Catholic (3-2) 48 Episcopal Academy (3-2) 7
Samuel S. Fels (1-4) 14 South Philadelphia (1-4)8
Simon Gratz (4-1) 20 Frankford (2-3) 14
St. Joseph's (NJ)41Saint Joseph's Prep (1-3)29
West Catholic (2-3) 40 Lansdale Catholic (2-3) 21