PAFOOTBALLNEWS

Week 6 Scoreboard

Schedule and scores for Week 6 powered by

epa_125wpa_125

 

 

 

 

District 1 - Week 6
   
Academy of the New Church (5-0) 44 New Hope Solebury (2-3) 14
Academy Park (4-2) 37 Chichester (2-3) 7
Boyertown (3-3) 21 Pottstown (2-4) 12
Bristol (6-0) 49 Jenkintown (2-4) 3
Calvary Christian Academy (4-1) 35 Morrisville (0-5) 28
Central Bucks East (2-4) 15 William Tennent (2-4) 13
Central Bucks South (5-1) 52 Neshaminy (2-4) 36
Central Bucks West (2-4) 34 Council Rock South (3-3)20
Cheltenham (3-3) 41 Upper Merion (0-6) 8
Coatesville (6-0) 15 Downingtown East (4-2) 9
Council Rock North (5-1) 47 Norristown (3-3) 7
Delaware County Christian (3-2) 28 Lower Moreland (0-6) 21
Garnet Valley (5-1) 50Lower Merion (1-5) 6
Glen Mills (2-4) 18 Chester (1-5) 12
Great Valley (4-1) 41 Downingtown West (4-1) 35
Harriton (1-5) 32Penncrest (1-5) 27
Haverford High (4-2) 24Conestoga (4-2) 7
Interboro (3-3) 41 Penn Wood (0-6) 20
Marple-Newtown (4-2) 24 Radnor (3-3) 13
Methacton (4-2) 49Pope John Paul II (1-5) 12
North Penn (3-3) 42 Souderton Area (3-3) 7
Octorara Area (4-2)54 Sun Valley (2-4) 33
Pennridge (5-1) 35 Abington (3-3) 22
Pennsbury (6-0) 56 Bensalem (0-6) 0
Perkiomen Valley (5-1) 62 Phoenixville (1-5) 14
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (4-2) 33 Upper Moreland (4-2) 20
Pottsgrove (4-2) 48 Owen J. Roberts (1-5) 12
Quakertown (6-0) 24 Harry S. Truman (3-3) 21
Ridley (4-2) 28 Upper Darby (3-3) 14
Spring-Ford (3-3) 62 Upper Perkiomen (1-5) 7
Springfield-Delco (6-0) 47 Strath Haven (1-5) 7
Springfield-Montco (3-3) 27 Hatboro-Horsham (1-5) 21
Unionville (4-2) 42 Kennett (1-5) 7
Upper Dublin (5-1) 39 Wissahickon (2-4) 0
West Chester East (3-3) 45Avon Grove (0-6) 14
West Chester Henderson (5-1) 21 Bishop Shanahan (4-2) 7
West Chester Rustin (5-1) 45 Oxford Area (1-5) 0
District 2 - Week 6   
Abington Heights (4-2) 26 Valley View (2-4) 15
Berwick (4-2) 29 Wyoming Area (1-5) 13
Col-Mont Vo-Tech (1-5) 20Holy Cross (0-6)2
Coughlin (3-3) 49 Williamsport (1-5) 38
Crestwood (6-0) 41 Hazleton (0-6) 7
Delaware Valley (5-1) 35 North Pocono (3-3)0
Dunmore (4-1) 55 Honesdale (4-1) 13
Hanover Area (4-2) 37 Meyers (3-3) 21
Lackawanna Trail (5-1) 48 Carbondale Area (1-5) 14
Lake-Lehman (4-2) 21 G.A.R. (3-3) 6
Lakeland (4-2) 48 Montrose (1-5) 0
Northwest Area (4-2) 26 Nanticoke (3-3)6
Old Forge (6-0) 35 Mid-Valley (0-6) 0
Pittston Area (3-3) 30 Tunkhannock (0-6) 7
Scranton (5-1)42 West Scranton (1-5) 0
Scranton Prep (5-1) 28 Wallenpaupack (2-4) 17
Susquehanna Community (4-2) 13 Holy Redeemer (2-4) 0
Western Wayne (4-2) 21 Riverside (0-6) 14
Wyoming Valley West (5-1) 38 Dallas (4-2) 14
District 3 - Week 6
   
Annville-Cleona (5-1) 37 Ephrata (0-6) 0
Berks Catholic (6-0) 54 Schuylkill Valley (3-3) 28
Bermudian Springs (6-0) 46 York County Tech (1-5) 0
Bishop McDevitt (6-0) 49 Susquehanna Township (0-6) 7
Cedar Cliff (5-1) 42 Mechanicsburg (2-4) 14
Central Dauphin (5-1) 10 State College (3-3) 7
Central Dauphin East (5-1) 20 Harrisburg (3-3) 19
Central York (3-3) 42 New Oxford (0-6) 22
Cocalico (4-2) 45 Garden Spot (5-1) 13
Conestoga Valley (2-4) 45 Warwick (2-4) 14
Cumberland Valley (4-2) 28 Carlisle (3-3)14
Dallastown (5-1) 35 Northeastern (3-3) 0
Daniel Boone (4-2) 35 Reading (3-3)12
Delone Catholic (3-3) 18 Biglerville (3-3) 6
Donegal (4-2) 20 ELCO (2-4)18
Dover (4-2) 34 Kennard-Dale (1-5) 14
East Pennsboro (6-0) 46 James Buchanan (2-4) 0
Exeter (5-1) 24 Conrad Weiser (4-2) 23
Fairfield (4-2) 18 Hanover (1-5) 14
Gettysburg (5-1) 24 Eastern York (3-3) 7
Governor Mifflin (5-1) 44 Pottsville (0-6) 6
Hershey (2-4) 40 Greencastle-Antrim (4-2) 18
Lampeter-Strasburg (5-1) 49 Elizabethtown (0-6) 3
Line Mountain (2-4) 24 Halifax (1-5) 6
Lower Dauphin (5-1) 23 Red Land (5-1) 14
Manheim Central (5-1) 24 Lancaster Catholic (2-4)3
Manheim Township (4-2) 35 Cedar Crest (1-5) 0
Millersburg (3-3) 31 East Juniata (0-6) 0
Milton Hershey (5-1) 35 Middletown (3-3) 14
Muhlenberg (2-4) 35 Fleetwood (4-2) 29
Newport (4-2) 41 Susquenita (0-6)6
Northern (3-3) 28 Big Spring (2-4) 7
Northern Lebanon (5-1) 35 Williams Valley (3-3) 20
Palmyra (3-3) 29 Boiling Springs (3-3) 21
Penn Manor (5-1) 31 J.P. McCaskey (2-4) 19
Pequea Valley (3-3) 33 Columbia (1-5) 0
Shippensburg (2-4) 18 Waynesboro (2-4) 12
Solanco (3-3) 23 Lebanon (2-4) 20
South Western (2-4) 20 Red Lion (3-3) 0
Steelton-Highspire (2-4) 20 Camp Hill (4-2) 14
Trinity (3-3) 42 West Perry (0-6) 18
Twin Valley (1-5) 33 Hamburg (1-5) 20
Upper Dauphin (4-2) 41 Pine Grove (3-3) 7
West York (5-1) 42 Pius X (4-2) 18
William Penn (1-5) 21 Spring Grove (3-3) 17
Wilson West Lawn (6-0)28 Hempfield (3-3) 7
Wyomissing (6-0) 48 Kutztown (0-6) 8
York Catholic (4-2) 56 Littlestown (1-5) 18
York Suburban (3-3) 37 Susquehannock (0-6) 7
District 4 - Week 6   
Bloomsburg (2-4) 18 Muncy (2-4) 0
Canton (2-4) 46Bucktail (0-6) 20
Col-Mont Vo-Tech (0-5) 20 Holy Cross (0-5) 2
Coughlin (3-3) 49 Williamsport (1-5) 38
Jersey Shore (6-0) 36 Shamokin (3-3) 14
Lewisburg (4-2) 49 Central Columbia (2-4) 7
Line Mountain (1-4) 24 Halifax (1-4) 6
Loyalsock Township (4-2) 59 Montgomery (2-4) 7
Millersburg (3-3) 31 East Juniata (0-6) 0
Montoursville (3-3) 49 Milton (1-5) 0
North Penn (6-0) 24 Warrior Run (2-4) 7
Sayre (2-4) 28 Cowanesque Valley (1-5)21
Selinsgrove (5-1) 42 Mifflinburg (1-5) 7
Shikellamy (4-2) 21 Central Mountain (1-5) 7
South Williamsport (5-1) 48 Hughesville (4-2) 27
Southern Columbia (6-0) 55 Mount Carmel (4-2) 13
Towanda (4-2) 41 Athens (1-5) 14
Troy (6-0) 17 Wellsboro (5-1) 0
Wyalusing (4-2)31 Danville (1-5) 0
District 5 -Week 6   
Bedford (5-1) 48 Bishop McCort (2-4) 21
Bellwood-Antis (4-2) 23 Everett (4-2) 14
Berlin-Brothersvalley (5-1) 47 North Star (2-4) 0
Chestnut Ridge (5-1) 15 Central Martinsburg (4-2) 12
Meyersdale (6-0) 21 Windber (2-4) 0
Mount Union (6-0) 38 Northern Bedford (3-3)7
Shade (3-3) 35 Conemaugh Township (2-4) 9
Somerset (6-0) 55 Westmont Hilltop (1-5) 7
Tussey Mountain (5-1)32 Glendale (2-4) 14
District 6 - Week 6   
Altoona (3-2)24 Latrobe (1-4) 14
Bedford (5-1) 48 Bishop McCort (2-4) 21
Bellwood-Antis (4-2)23 Everett (4-2) 14
Bishop Guilfoyle (6-0) 45 Forest Hills (3-3) 8
Blacklick Valley (3-3) 22 Conemaugh Valley (1-5) 7
Blairsville (6-0) 41 Homer-Center (5-1) 6
Central Cambria (3-3) 21 Cambria Heights (1-5) 6
Chambersburg (1-5) 20 Mifflin County (1-5) 0
Chestnut Ridge (5-1) 15 Central Martinsburg (4-2) 12
Clearfield (4-2) 41 Bellefonte (1-5) 6
Curwensville (5-1) 54 Saint Joseph's Academy (1-5) 20
Greater Johnstown (4-2) 15 Richland Township (2-4) 7
Hollidaysburg (4-2) 7 Knoch (2-4) 3
Huntingdon (3-3) 20 Ligonier Valley (3-3) 17
Moshannon Valley (3-3)44 Claysburg-Kimmel (1-5) 8
Mount Union (5-0) 38 Northern Bedford (3-2) 7
Penn Cambria (3-3) 16 Bishop Carroll (0-6) 13
Penns Manor (5-1) 40 Marion Center (2-4) 0
Penns Valley (2-4) 49 Philipsburg-Osceola (0-6) 21
Portage (6-0) 47 Ferndale (0-6) 0
Purchase Line (3-3) 28 Northern Cambria (2-4) 24
Saltsburg (1-5) 24 United (1-5) 6
Somerset (6-0) 55 Westmont Hilltop (1-5) 7
Southern Huntingdon (3-3) 40 West Branch (1-5) 12
Tri-Valley (3-3) 18 Juniata (5-1) 6
Tussey Mountain (5-1) 32Glendale (2-4) 14
Tyrone (6-0) 42 Bald Eagle (1-5) 6
Williamsburg (3-3) 31 Juniata Valley (1-5) 0
District 7 (WPIAL) - Week 6   
Aliquippa (6-0) 55 Beaver (4-2) 0
Altoona (4-2) 24 Latrobe (1-5) 14
Apollo-Ridge (5-1) 42 Ford City (2-4) 15
Avella (3-3) 50 Wilkinsburg (1-5) 18
Avonworth (6-0) 39 Bishop Canevin (2-4) 13
Beaver Falls (5-1) 33 Ellwood City (3-3) 21
Bentworth (3-3) 13 California (0-) 6
Bethlehem-Center (6-0)29 Frazier (5-1) 20
Brentwood (3-3) 26 Northgate (2-4) 23
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (6-0) 42 Fort Cherry (2-4) 6
Carmichaels (3-3) 22 West Greene (1-5) 19
Central Valley (6-0) 35 New Castle (1-5) 12
Chartiers-Houston (4-2) 15 OLSH (0-6)7
Clairton (6-0) 58 Jeannette (5-1) 14
Fox Chapel (3-3) 43 Shaler (0-6) 10
Greensburg Central Catholic (4-2) 27 Leechburg (1-5) 7
Greensburg-Salem (2-4) 27 Yough (0-6) 7
Hampton (6-0) 28 Franklin Regional (4-2) 21
Highlands (6-0) 42 Freeport (3-3) 19
Hollidaysburg (4-2) 7 Knoch (2-4) 3
Indiana (4-2) 36 Elizabeth-Forward (3-3) 6
Keystone Oaks (2-4) 42 Carlynton (0-6) 14
Kittanning (4-2) 43 Burrell (0-6) 7
Laurel (2-4) 53 Mohawk (1-5) 13
Mapletown (4-2) 21 Jefferson-Morgan (3-3) 7
Mars (4-2) 36 Gateway (2-4) 7
McGuffey (5-1) 43 Derry Area (2-4) 14
McKeesport (5-1) 54 Hopewell (0-6) 0
Montour (4-2) 30 Ambridge (1-5) 6
Moon (3-3) 21 Chartiers Valley (2-4) 0
Mount Lebanon (5-1) 30 Bethel Park (3-3) 22
Mount Pleasant (5-1) 40 Brownsville (0-6)0
Neshannock (6-0) 46 Vincentian (1-5) 6
New Brighton (56-1) 49 Freedom (1-5) 14
North Allegheny (4-2) 21Butler (2-4) 0
Norwin (4-2) 42Kiski Area (0-6) 3
Penn Hills (5-1) 56 Peters Township (2-4) 21
Penn-Trafford (6-0) 35 Hempfield (1-5) 21
Pine-Richland (6-0) 64 Seneca Valley (1-5) 35
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (6-0)20 North Hills (4-2) 10
Plum (4-2) 34 Connellsville (2-4) 7
Quaker Valley (4-2) 41 Sto-Rox (1-5) 6
Ringgold (5-1) 28 Belle Vernon (2-4) 24
Riverside (4-2) 45 Union (1-5) 13
Riverview (2-4) 41 Serra Catholic (0-6) 0
Rochester (2-4) 33 Western Beaver (1-5) 0
Seton-LaSalle (6-0) 36 East Allegheny (2-4) 0
Shady Side Academy (4-2) 39Deer Lakes (1-5) 0
Shenango (4-2) 23 South Side Area (4-2) 8
South Fayette (6-0) 42 Steel Valley (4-2) 14
South Park (4-2) 41 South Allegheny (1-5) 8
Southmoreland (4-2) 40 Burgettstown (1-5) 14
Springdale (3-3) 14 Monessen (4-2) 12
Thomas Jefferson (6-0) 48 Albert Gallatin (0-6) 0
Trinity (3-3) 30 Uniontown (0-6) 23
Upper Saint Clair (2-4) 44 Baldwin (1-5) 16
Washington (6-0) 58 Charleroi (0-6) 21
Waynesburg (4-2) 47 Summit Academy (0-6) 20
West Allegheny (6-0) 57 Blackhawk (2-4) 7
West Mifflin (5-1) 48 Laurel Highlands (2-4) 27
West Shamokin (2-4) 35 Valley (3-3) 29
Woodland Hills (6-0) 40 Canon-McMillan (0-6) 8
District 8 - Week 6   
Allderdice (4-1) 41Perry Traditional (1-5) 0
Brashear (3-3) 40 Westinghouse (1-5) 6
University Prep (4-0) 42 Carrick (1-4) 12
District 9 - Week 6   
Bradford (1-5) 33 Franklin (1-5) 28
Cameron County (2-4) 41 Sheffield (0-6) 14
Clarion (5-1)56 Moniteau (4-2) 21
Clearfield (4-2) 41 Bellefonte (1-5) 6
Curwensville (5-1) 54 Saint Joseph's Academy (1-5) 20
DuBois (4-2) 70 Oil City (4-2) 22
Kane (5-1) 9 Brockway (4-2) 7
Karns City (6-0) 56 Union (2-4) 20
Keystone (1-5) 35 Brookville (1-5) 25
Port Allegany (1-5) 20 Coudersport (1-5) 18
Punxsutawney (4-2) 42 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (0-6) 7
Ridgway (6-0) 35 Elk County Catholic (5-1) 7
Saint Marys (5-1) 50 Clarion-Limestone (1-5) 18
Smethport (3-3) 32 Otto-Eldred (0-6) 14
District 10 - Week 6   
Bradford (1-5) 33 Franklin (1-5) 28
Cambridge Springs (5-1) 36 Cochranton (3-3) 6
Cathedral Prep (6-0) 35 Erie Central Tech (5-1) 8
Conneaut (5-1) 56 Meadville (3-3) 21
DuBois (4-2) 70 Oil City (4-2) 22
Eisenhower (3-3) 54 Union City (0-6) 8
Fairview (4-2) 37 Girard (5-1) 18
Fort LeBoeuf (2-4) 45 Mercyhurst Prep (1-5) 0
Greenville (5-1) 13 Hickory (4-2) 10
Iroquois (4-2) 64Youngsville (1-5) 6
Lakeview (5-1) 12 Sharpsville (5-1) 6
McDowell (4-2) 24 General McLane (4-2) 14
Northwestern (2-4) 13 Harbor Creek (3-3) 3
Saegertown (1-5) 21 Maplewood (2-4) 18
Seneca (3-3) 25 North East (3-3) 20
Sharon (4-2) 36 Grove City (0-6) 14
Slippery Rock (6-0) 55 Warren (1-5) 20
Strong Vincent (1-5) 36Erie East (0-6) 12
Titusville (3-3) 46 Corry (1-5) 6
West Middlesex (4-2) 41 Mercer (1-5) 27
Wilmington (4-1) 28 Reynolds (2-4) 7
District 11 - Week 6   
Bangor (2-4) 20 Notre Dame (0-6) 14
Bethlehem Catholic (6-0) 41East Stroudsburg North (2-4) 24
Bethlehem Freedom (6-0) 21 Louis E. Dieruff (2-4) 14
Blue Mountain (4-2) 35 Mahanoy Area (3-3) 6
Catasauqua (3-3) 25 Northern Lehigh (4-2)23
Easton (6-0) 63 Whitehall (5-1) 49
Emmaus (3-3) 44 Northampton (1-5)6
Governor Mifflin (5-1) 44 Pottsville (0-6) 6
Jim Thorpe (6-0)27 Panther Valley (1-5) 6
Lehighton (4-2) 24 Marian Catholic (3-3) 0
Nazareth (2-4)31 Allentown Central Catholic (1-5) 28
North Schuylkill (6-0) 42 Shenandoah Valley (0-6) 7
Northern Lebanon (5-1) 35 Williams Valley (3-3) 20
Northwestern Lehigh (6-0) 47 Salisbury Township (3-3) 15
Palisades (4-2) 35 Wilson (0-6) 17
Parkland (5-1) 31 Bethlehem Liberty (3-3) 10
Pleasant Valley (3-3) 33 East Stroudsburg South (1-5) 30
Pocono Mountain West (1-5) 41 William Allen (0-6) 7
Saucon Valley (5-1) 34 Pen Argyl (0-6) 14
Schuylkill Haven (3-3) 67 Nativity BVM (2-4) 0
Southern Lehigh (5-1) 68 Palmerton (4-2) 21
Stroudsburg (6-0)45 Pocono Mountain East (1-5) 7
Tamaqua (4-2) 40 Minersville (1-5)8
Tri-Valley (3-3) 18 Juniata (5-1) 6
Upper Dauphin (4-2) 41 Pine Grove (3-3) 7
West York (5-1) 42 Pius X (4-2) 18
District 12 - Week 6   
Bonner-Prendie (6-0) 21 Archbishop Ryan (2-4) 20
Boys Latin (3-3) 20 Dobbins Tech (2-4) 18
Cardinal O'Hara (1-5) 37 Archbishop Carroll (2-4) 27
Delaware Valley Charter (5-0)36 Conwell Egan Catholic (2-3) 12
Father Judge (4-2) 63 Samuel S. Fels (1-5) 22
Frankford (3-3) 20 Philadelphia Central (1-5) 13
George Washington (4-2) 37 Olney (3-3) 14
Haverford School (4-1) 41Roman Catholic (3-3) 22
Imhotep Charter (5-1) 62 Overbrook (2-4) 14
John Bartram (3-2)39 Jules E. Mastbaum (1-4) 0
Kensington (2-4) 35 Thomas Edison (1-4) 6
Kipp-DuBois (3-3) 16 Academy of Palumbo (1-5) 0
Lansdale Catholic (3-3) 36 Bishop McDevitt (3-3) 25
LaSalle College HS (5-1) 35 Archbishop Wood (5-1) 31
Martin Luther King (3-3) 50Northeast (1-5) 49
Mastery North Charter (3-3) 53 School of the Future (0-6) 0
Prep Charter (5-0) 48 Strawberry Mansion (0-6) 12
Saint Joseph's Prep (2-3) 49 Malvern Prep (2-3) 28
Simon Gratz (5-1) 20South Philadelphia (1-5) 6
West Catholic (3-3) 30 Neumann-Goretti (3-3) 13