PAFOOTBALLNEWS

Week 8 Scoreboard

Schedule and scores for Week 8 powered by

epa_125wpa_125

 

 

 

 

District 1 - Week 8   
Abington (4-4) 28 Souderton (3-5) 0
Academy Park (6-2) 14 Chester (2-6) 8
Bishop Shanahan (5-3) 17 Downingtown East (5-3) 10
Bristol (7-1) 50 Lower Moreland (0-8) 7
Calvary Christian (6-1) 17 Valley Forge Military (4-3) 14
Central Bucks South (7-1) 28 Pennridge (5-3) 21
Cheltenham (5-3) 14 Wissahickon (2-6) 2
Coatesville (8-0) 21 West Chester Henderson (6-2) 3
Conestoga (6-2) 28 Radnor (3-5) 14
Council Rock North (6-2) 39 Central Bucks West (2-6) 14
Delaware County Christian (5-2) 38 New Hope Solebury (2-5) 6
Downingtown West (6-2) 62 West Chester East (3-5) 7
Glen Mills (4-4) 41 Penn Wood (0-8) 14
Great Valley (7-1) 47 Sun Valley (2-6) 13
Harry S. Truman (5-3) 36 Central Bucks East (3-5) 28
Haverford High (6-2) 38 Marple-Newtown (4-4) 27
Interboro (4-4) 39 Chichester (2-5) 13
Jenkintown (4-4) 26 Morrisville (0-7) 16
Methacton (5-3) 32 Owen J. Roberts (1-7) 6
Neshaminy (4-4) 35 Bensalem (0-8) 0
North Penn (5-3) 24 Pennsbury (7-1)21
Octorara Area (5-3) 39 Kennett (1-7) 27
Oxford Area (2-6) 38 Avon Grove (0-8) 28
Perkiomen Valley (7-1) 33 Boyertown (4-4) 7
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (5-3) 37 Hatboro-Horsham (2-6) 24
Pottsgrove (6-2) 61 Phoenixville (1-7) 10
Quakertown (8-0) 19 Council Rock South (4-4) 7
Ridley (6-2) 47 Harriton (1-7) 20
Spring-Ford (5-3)59 Pope John Paul II (1-7) 12
Springfield-Delco (8-0)7 Garnet Valley (6-2) 0
Springfield-Montco (4-4) 40 Upper Merion (0-8) 20
Strath Haven (2-6) 53 Lower Merion (2-6) 0
Upper Darby (4-4) 39 Penncrest (1-7) 22
Upper Dublin (7-1) 28 Upper Moreland (5-3) 7
Upper Perkiomen (3-5) 21 Pottstown (2-6) 7
West Chester Rustin (7-1) 41 Unionville (5-3) 20
William Tennent (3-5) 42 Norristown (3-5) 13
District 2 - Week 8   
Berwick (6-2) 43 Pittston Area (3-5) 0
Coughlin (5-3) 42 Wyoming Area (2-6) 7
Crestwood (8-0) 49 Dallas (4-4) 10
Delaware Valley (7-1) 37 Scranton (6-2) 20
Dunmore (7-1) 48 Western Wayne (5-3) 14
G.A.R. (5-3) 28 Holy Redeemer (2-6) 24
Hanover Area (5-3) 34 Panther Valley (1-7) 0
Holy Cross (1-7) 14 Mid-Valley (0-8) 13
Honesdale (5-3)35 Lakeland (4-4) 34
Lake-Lehman (5-3) 35Nanticoke (4-4) 0
Northwest Area (6-2) 56Meyers (3-5) 7
Old Forge (8-0) 34 Carbondale Area (2-6)14
Riverside (2-6) 35 Montrose (1-7) 21
Scranton Prep (7-1) 24 Valley View (2-6) 14
Susquehanna Community (6-2) 34Lackawanna Trail (5-3) 19
Wallenpaupack (4-4) 21 North Pocono (3-5) 12
West Scranton (2-6)23Abington Heights (4-4) 20
Williamsport (2-6) 28 Tunkhannock (0-8) 16
Wyoming Valley West (6-2) 56 Hazleton Area (1-7) 20
District 3 - Week 8
   
Berks Catholic (8-0) 61 Fleetwood (4-4) 28
Bermudian Springs (8-0) 42 York Catholic (5-3) 21
Biglerville (4-4) 28 Littlestown (2-6) 14
Bishop McDevitt (8-0) 41 East Pennsboro (6-2) 7
Camp Hill (6-2) 53 Boiling Springs (4-4) 43
Carlisle (4-4) 46 Chambersburg (1-7) 10
Cedar Cliff (6-2) 39 Susquehanna Township (1-7) 35
Cedar Crest (2-6)59 J.P. McCaskey (3-5) 43
Central Dauphin East (7-1) 14 State College (3-5) 12
Cocalico (6-2) 26 Manheim Central (6-2) 24
Col-Mont Vo-Tech (3-5) 50 Carson Long (0-6) 14
Cumberland Valley (6-2) 7 Central Dauphin (6-2) 0
Dallastown (7-1) 34 New Oxford (0-8) 7
Daniel Boone (5-3) 49 Pottsville (0-8) 7
Delone Catholic (4-4) 17 Fairfield (5-3) 14
Donegal (6-2) 20 Schuylkill Valley (4-4) 14
East Juniata (2-6) 20 Halifax (1-7) 7
Eastern York (5-3) 49 Kennard-Dale (1-7) 0
ELCO (3-5)42 Columbia (2-6) 21
Exeter (7-1) 42 Reading (4-4) 20
Garden Spot (6-2) 41 Lebanon (2-6) 34
Gettysburg (7-1) 24 Conrad Weiser (5-3) 21
Governor Mifflin (7-1) 44 Muhlenberg (2-6) 3
Greencastle-Antrim (6-2) 27 Northern (3-5) 9
Hanover (2-6) 22 York County Tech (1-7) 14
Harrisburg (5-3)42 Mifflin County (1-7) 9
Hempfield (5-3) 38 Conestoga Valley (2-6) 20
Juniata (7-1) 45 Millersburg (3-5) 21
Lampeter-Strasburg (6-2) 35 Lancaster Catholic (3-5) 21
Lower Dauphin (7-1) 21 Hershey (2-6) 0
Milton Hershey (6-2) 37 West Perry (0-8) 12
Newport (6-2) 49 Upper Dauphin (4-4) 13
Northeastern (4-4) 27 Spring Grove (3-5) 10
Northern Lebanon (7-1) 32 Annville-Cleona (6-2) 24
Palmyra (4-4) 31 Middletown (4-4) 7
Penn Manor (6-2) 31 Warwick (2-6) 13
Pequea Valley (4-4) 42 Ephrata (0-8) 7
Red Land (7-1) 28 Mechanicsburg (2-6) 18
Red Lion (5-3) 20 Central York (4-4) 13
Shippensburg (4-4) 14 Big Spring (2-6) 0
Solanco (5-3) 42 Elizabethtown (0-8) 14
South Western (3-5) 41 William Penn (2-6) 29
Steelton-Highspire (4-4) 21 Trinity (3-5) 16
Twin Valley (2-6) 42 Kutztown (0-8) 7
Waynesboro (4-4) 54 James Buchanan (2-6) 21
West York (7-1) 55 Susquehannock (0-8) 0
Williams Valley (5-3)35 Susquenita (0-8) 7
Wilson West Lawn (8-0) 28 Manheim Township (5-3) 14
Wyomissing (8-0) 42 Hamburg (1-7) 7
York Suburban (4-4) 36 Dover (4-4) 21
District 4 - Week 8   
Athens (3-5) 40 Cowanesque Valley (1-7) 0
Canton (4-4) 37 North Penn (7-1) 36
Central Columbia (3-5) 27 Danville (1-7) 17
Col-Mont Vo-Tech (3-5) 50 Carson Long (0-6) 14
East Juniata (2-6) 20 Halifax (1-7) 7
Hughesville (5-3) 44 Bloomsburg (2-6) 13
Jersey Shore (8-0) 16Selinsgrove (6-2) 10
Line Mountain (4-4) 42 Saint Joseph's Catholic (1-7) 12
Loyalsock Township (6-2) 45 Shikellamy (4-4) 20
Mifflinburg (3-5) 35 Milton (1-7) 8
Montoursville (4-4) 55 Shamokin (4-4) 15
Mount Carmel (5-3) 47Warrior Run (2-6) 21
Sayre (3-5) 48 Montgomery (2-6) 19
South Williamsport (7-1) 49Muncy (3-5) 21
Southern Columbia (8-0) 31 Lewisburg (5-3) 14
Troy (7-1) 43 Towanda (5-3) 28
Williamsport (2-6) 28 Tunkhannock (0-8) 16
Wyalusing (5-3) 38 Wellsboro (6-2) 28
District 5 - Week 8
   
Bedford (7-1) 42 Bishop Carroll (0-8) 0
Bellwood-Antis (6-2) 21 Northern Bedford (4-4) 0
Berlin-Brothersvalley (7-1) 42 Conemaugh Valley (1-7) 0
Chestnut Ridge (7-1) 42 Penns Valley (2-6) 0
North Star (3-5) 28 Conemaugh Township (2-6) 20
Portage (8-0) 48 Meyersdale (6-2) 25
Shade (5-3) 39 Ferndale (0-8) 13
Somerset (8-0) 47 Cambria Heights (1-7) 0
Southern Huntingdon (4-4) 32 Everett (4-4) 21
Tussey Mountain (7-1) 49 Claysburg-Kimmel (1-7) 7
Windber (4-4) 51 Blacklick Valley (4-4) 18
District 6 - Week 8   
Altoona (6-2) 35 Hempfield (7) (2-6) 12
Bedford (7-1) 42 Bishop Carroll (0-8) 0
Bellwood-Antis (6-2) 21 Northern Bedford (4-4) 0
Berlin-Brothersvalley (7-1) 42 Conemaugh Valley (1-7) 0
Bishop Guilfoyle (8-0) 49 Bishop McCort (2-6) 0
Blairsville (8-0) 55 Saltsburg (1-7) 7
Central Martinsburg (6-2) 41 Bellefonte (2-6) 7
Chestnut Ridge (7-1)42 Penns Valley (2-6) 0
Clearfield (6-2) 49 Bald Eagle (2-6) 14
Glendale (3-5) 14 Juniata Valley (1-7) 7
Greater Johnstown (6-2) 35 Forest Hills (4-4) 34
Huntingdon (4-4) 42 Philipsburg-Osceola (0-8) 13
Mars (5-3)21 Hollidaysburg (4-4) 0
Moshannon Valley (5-3)48 Williamsburg (4-4) 21
Mount Union (8-0) 42 West Branch (1-7) 6
Northern Cambria (3-5) 22 Marion Center (2-6) 16
Penn Cambria (5-3) 27 Westmont Hilltop (1-7) 7
Penns Manor (6-2) 26 Ligonier Valley (4-4) 7
Portage (8-0) 48 Meyersdale (6-2) 25
Purchase Line (5-3) 63 United (1-7) 30
Richland Township (3-5) 31 Central Cambria (3-5) 28
Shade (5-3) 39 Ferndale (0-8) 13
Somerset (8-0) 47 Cambria Heights (1-7) 0
Southern Huntingdon (4-4) 32 Everett (4-4) 21
Tussey Mountain (7-1) 49 Claysburg-Kimmel (1-7) 7
Tyrone (7-1) 61 Central Mountain (1-7) 0
West Middlesex (6-2) 34 Homer-Center (6-2) 6
Windber (4-4) 51 Blacklick Valley (4-4) 18
District 7 (WPIAL) - Week 8   
Aliquippa (8-0) 63 Mount Pleasant (6-2) 14
Altoona (6-2) 35 Hempfield (2-6) 12
Ambridge (2-6) 41 Blackhawk (2-6) 7
Apollo-Ridge (7-1) 49 Deer Lakes (1-7) 21
Avella (4-4) 54 Carmichaels (3-5) 13
Avonworth (7-1) 21 South Side Area (5-3) 0
Baldwin (3-5) 28Canon-McMillan (0-8) 21
Beaver (6-2) 51 Freedom (1-7) 19
Beaver Falls (7-1) 36 New Brighton (5-3) 22
Belle Vernon (4-4) 56 Laurel Highlands (2-6) 7
Bethel Park (5-3) 41 Peters Township (2-6) 14
Bethlehem-Center (7-1)62 Jefferson-Morgan (3-5) 0
Brentwood (5-3) 41OLSH (1-7) 0
Burgettstown (2-6) 13 Derry Area (3-5) 8
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (8-0) 48 Bishop Canevin (2-6) 7
Central Valley (8-0) 57 Hopewell (0-8) 7
Charleroi (1-7) 35 Brownsville (0-8) 22
Clairton (8-0) 60 Monessen (4-4) 0
Connellsville (3-5) 37 Kiski Area (0-8) 7
Fox Chapel (4-4) 21 Butler (2-6) 0
Frazier (8-0) 42 West Greene (1-7) 8
Freeport (4-4) 50 Burrell (0-8) 10
Gateway (4-4) 61 Yough (0-8) 8
Hampton (8-0) 28 Greensburg-Salem (2-6) 14
Highlands (8-0) 42 Valley (3-5) 21
Indiana (5-3) 28 Knoch (3-5) 25
Jeannette (7-1) 62 Bentworth (3-5) 20
Keystone Oaks (3-5) 41 Sto-Rox (1-7) 16
Laurel (3-5)27 Ellwood City (4-4) 14
Leechburg (2-6) 61 Serra Catholic (0-8) 25
Mapletown (6-2) 41 California (1-7) 16
Mars (5-3) 21 Hollidaysburg (4-4) 0
McGuffey (7-1) 34 Waynesburg (5-3) 14
McKeesport (7-1) 35 Norwin (5-3) 14
Mohawk (2-6) 42 Summit Academy (0-8) 14
Montour (6-2) 27 Upper Saint Clair (3-5) 17
Neshannock (8-0) 49 Chartiers-Houston (4-4) 14
New Castle (3-5) 29 Chartiers Valley (2-6) 28
North Allegheny (6-2) 49Latrobe (1-7) 10
North Hills (6-2) 44 Shaler (0-8) 0
Northgate (4-4) 36 Fort Cherry (3-5) 34
Penn Hills (6-2) 55 Seneca Valley (1-7) 28
Penn-Trafford (8-0) 17 Plum (4-4) 10
Pine-Richland (8-0) 48 Pittsburgh Central Catholic (7-1) 28
Quaker Valley (5-3) 59 East Allegheny (3-5) 23
Ringgold (7-1) 35 Elizabeth-Forward (3-5) 0
Riverview (4-4) 33 Wilkinsburg (1-7) 12
Shady Side Academy (6-2) 28 Kittanning (5-3) 14
Shenango (6-2) 45 Riverside (4-4) 21
South Allegheny (2-6)47 Carlynton (0-8) 21
South Fayette (8-0) 41 Seton-LaSalle (7-1) 14
South Park (6-2) 42 Steel Valley (5-3) 23
Springdale (5-3) 14 Greensburg Central Catholic (5-3) 12
Thomas Jefferson (8-0) 24 Franklin Regional (5-3) 6
Trinity (5-3) 31 West Mifflin (6-2) 13
Uniontown (1-7) 19 Albert Gallatin (0-8) 7
Vincentian (2-6) 31 Rochester (2-6) 22
Washington (8-0) 41 Southmoreland (4-4)7
West Allegheny (8-0) 51 Moon (4-4) 7
West Shamokin (3-5) 13 Ford City (3-5) 0
Western Beaver (2-6) 27 Union (1-7) 21
Woodland Hills (7-1) 47 Mount Lebanon (5-3) 0
District 8 - Week 8   
Allderdice (7-1)54 Linsly Institute (WV) 44
Brashear (4-3) at Perry Traditional Academy (2-5) PPD
Steubenville (OH)49University Prep (4-2)20
Westinghouse (1-6)atWheeling Central Catholic (WV)PPD
Wheeling Park (WV)36Carrick (1-7)17
District 9 - Week 8   
Brockway (5-3) 31 Curwensville (6-2) 14
Brookville (1-6) 26 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (0-8) 6
Cameron County (4-4) 40 Coudersport (1-7) 7
Clarion (7-1) 41 Saint Marys (5-3) 0
Clearfield (6-2) 49 Bald Eagle (2-6) 14
Conneaut (7-1) 57 Bradford (1-7) 0
DuBois (6-2) 77 Franklin (1-7) 21
Elk County Catholic (7-1) 13 Kane (5-3) 12
Karns City (8-0) 42 Keystone (2-6) 7
Otto-Eldred (2-6) 41 Sheffield (1-7) 14
Port Allegany (2-6) 26 Smethport (3-5) 19
Punxsutawney (6-2) 42 Clarion-Limestone (1-7) 6
Redbank Valley (7-0) 26 Moniteau (5-3) 14
Union (3-5) 32 Ridgway (7-1) 7
District 10 - Week 8
   
Cambridge Springs (6-2) 60 Union City (0-8) 8
Cathedral Prep (8-0) 56 General McLane (4-4) 21
Cochranton (4-3) 54 Youngsville (1-7) 13
Conneaut (7-1) 57 Bradford (1-7) 0
DuBois (6-2) 77 Franklin (1-7) 21
Eisenhower (4-4) 21 Maplewood (2-6) 19
Erie Central Tech (6-2)58 Erie East (0-8) 8
Farrell (5-3) 20 Sharpsville (6-2) 13
Fort LeBoeuf (4-4) 14 Harbor Creek (4-4) 0
Greenville (7-1) 47 Titusville (3-5) 22
Hickory (6-2)48 Grove City (0-8) 12
Iroquois (5-3) 13 Saegertown (2-6) 12
McDowell (4-4) 34Strong Vincent (1-7) 0
Meadville (4-4)50 Oil City (5-3) 34
North East (5-3) 55 Mercyhurst Prep (2-6) 12
Northwestern (4-4) 21 Fairview (5-3) 19
Reynolds (3-5)28 Mercer (1-7) 14
Seneca (5-3) 24 Girard (6-2) 3
Slippery Rock (8-0) 28 Sharon (5-3) 13
Warren (3-5) 31 Corry (1-7) 28
West Middlesex (6-2) 34 Homer-Center (6-2) 6
Wilmington (5-2) 19 Lakeview (6-2) 0
District 11 - Week 8
   
Allentown Central Catholic (2-6) 26 Northampton (1-7) 7
Blue Mountain (6-2) 14 Tamaqua (5-3) 6
Daniel Boone (5-3) 49 Pottsville (0-8) 7
East Stroudsburg South (3-5) 35 William Allen (0-8) 7
Easton (8-0) 48 Bethlehem Liberty (4-4) 25
Emmaus (5-3) 28 Pocono Mountain East (1-7) 7
Hanover Area (5-3) 34 Panther Valley (1-7) 0
Lehighton (6-2) 45 Shenandoah Valley (0-8) 7
Louis E. Dieruff (3-5) 50 Pocono Mountain West (1-7) 18
Marian Catholic (5-3) 21 Mahanoy Area (3-5) 14
North Schuylkill (8-0) 43 Jim Thorpe (7-1) 0
Northwestern Lehigh (7-1) 50 Palmerton (5-3) 21
Palisades (6-2) 42 Notre Dame (0-8) 21
Parkland (6-2) 21 Bethlehem Freedom (7-1) 13
Pen Argyl (2-6) 32 Wilson Area (0-8) 25
Pine Grove Area (4-4) 19 Tri-Valley (4-4) 8
Pius X (6-2) 64 Nativity BVM (3-5) 22
Pleasant Valley (5-3) 17 East Stroudsburg North (3-5) 7
Salisbury Township (4-4) 49 Catasauqua (3-5) 10
Saucon Valley (7-1) 60 Bangor (2-6) 12
Schuylkill Haven (4-4) 48Minersville (1-7) 14
Southern Lehigh (7-1)40 Northern Lehigh (5-3) 7
Stroudsburg (8-0) 23 Bethlehem Catholic (7-1) 19
Whitehall (6-2) 52 Nazareth (2-6) 7
Williams Valley (5-3) 35 Susquenita (0-8) 7
District 12 - Week 8   
Archbishop Ryan (4-4)51 Cardinal O'Hara (1-7) 6
Archbishop Wood (7-1) 56 Bonner-Prendie (7-1) 7
Benjamin Franklin (7-0) 49Roxborough (3-5) 8
George Washington (5-3) 32 Abraham Lincoln (2-5) 0
Imhotep Charter (7-1) 76 School of the Future (0-8) 14
Kensington (3-4) 14 Dobbins Vo-Tech (2-6) 8
Lansdale Catholic (5-3) 28 Archbishop Carroll (2-6) 7
LaSalle College HS (6-2) 38 Roman Catholic (4-4) 8
Mastery North Charter (4-4) 36 Boys Latin (3-5) 16
Neumann-Goretti (4-4) 28 Bishop McDevitt (3-5) 0
Northeast (3-5) 35 Frankford (3-5) 18
Olney (4-4) 21 Martin Luther King (3-5) 14
Prep Charter (7-0) 13 Delaware Valley Charter (7-1) 6
Saint Joseph's Prep (4-3) 35 Father Judge (4-4) 14
Samuel S. Fels (3-5) 44 Jules E. Mastbaum (1-7) 14
Simon Gratz (7-1) 33 Philadelphia Central (1-7) 0
South Philadelphia (3-5) 16 John Bartram (5-3) 14
Strawberry Mansion (1-7) 30 Academy of Palumbo (1-7) 14
West Catholic (5-3) 41 Conwell Egan Catholic (2-6) 0
West Philadelphia (6-1) 39 Overbrook (3-5) 14