PAFOOTBALLNEWS

2015 Week 13 Scoreboard

Here are the scores for Pennsylvania High School Football for Week 13:

THANKSGIVING GAMES

Wednesday, November 25th
Jules E. Mastbaum 42, School of the Future 20
New Hope Solebury 14, South Hunterdon Regional 7
Malvern Prep 49, Cardinal O’Hara 7

Thursday, November 26th
Archbishop Ryan 35,  George Washington 7
Benjamin Franklin 13, Dobbins Randolph 8
Boys Latin  24, Olney 12
Bristol 38, Morrisville 0
Cheltenham 41, Abington 36
Easton 26, Phillipsburg (NJ) 0
Father Judge 35, Abraham Lincoln 14
Frankford 26, Prep Charter 21
Harry S. Truman 18, Conwell Egan 17
Haverford High 48, Upper Darby 42
Neumann-Goretti 26, South Philadelphia 24
Northampton 40, Catasauqua 26
Northeast 48, Philadelphia Central 20
Overbrook 22, West Philadelphia 14
Owen J. Roberts 41, Pottstown 13
Quakertown 28, Pennridge 21
Ridley 12, Interboro 0
Roman Catholic 49, Roxborough 6
Sun Valley 20, Chichester 7
Upper Merion 33, Norristown 21

CLASS 4A – PIAA FIRST ROUND

Friday, November 27th
DISTRICT 1 SEMIFINAL
North Penn 28, Neshaminy 7
Upper Dublin 24, Pennsbury 14

DISTRICT 2/4/11 SUBREGIONAL FINAL
Parkland 63, Wyoming Valley West 21

DISTRICT 3 SEMIFINALS
Cumberland Valley 22, Central Dauphin East 14
Central Dauphin 27, Hempfield 24

Saturday, November 27th

DISTRICT 12 FINAL – at Northeast
LaSalle College HS 42, Simon Gratz 15

PIAA FIRST ROUND – at Clarion University
State College 48, McDowell 40

DISTRICT 7 (WPIAL) FINAL – at Heinz Field
Pittsburgh Central Catholic 24, Penn-Trafford 17

CLASS 3A – PIAA FIRST ROUND

Friday, November 27th

DISTRICT 1 FINAL – at Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Academy Park 26, Upper Moreland 14

DISTRICT 3 SEMIFINALS
Bishop McDevitt 35, Solanco 7
Susquehanna Township 21, Manheim Central 20

DISTRICT 10 FINAL
Cathedral Prep 42, Conneaut 21

PIAA FIRST ROUND – at Valley View
Saucon Valley 42, Scranton Prep 20

PIAA FIRST ROUND – at Shamokin
Selinsgrove 49, Greater Johnstown 28

Saturday, November 28th

DISTRICT 12 FINAL – at Northeast
Imhotep Charter 20,  Archbishop Wood 14

DISTRICT 7 (WPIAL) FINAL – at Heinz Field
Thomas Jefferson 20, Central Valley 7

CLASS 2A – PIAA FIRST ROUND

Friday, November 27th

DISTRICT 3 FINAL – at Hersheypark Stadium
Berks Catholic 34, Wyomissing 6

DISTRICT 4 FINAL
Southern Columbia 56, Montoursville 50

DISTRICT 5/8/9 SUBREGIONAL FINAL
Karns City 21, Bedford 17

DISTRICT 6 FINAL – at Mansion Park
Central Martinsburg 27, Juniata 7

PIAA FIRST ROUND – at Northern Lehigh
Dunmore 51, Notre Dame 29

Saturday, November 28th

DISTRICT 10 FINAL – at Wilmington
Hickory 32, Sharon 19

PIAA FIRST ROUND – at Plymouth-Whitemarsh
West Catholic 51, New Hope Solebury 14

DISTRICT 7 (WPIAL) FINAL – at Heinz Field
Aliquippa 44, South Fayette 38

CLASS 1A – PIAA FIRST ROUND

Friday, November 27th

DISTRICT 3 FINAL – at Hersheypark Stadium
Camp Hill 40, York Catholic 28

DISTRICT 5 FINAL – at Somerset
Berlin-Brothersvalley 45, Northern Bedford 7

PIAA FIRST ROUND – at Scranton Memorial Stadium
Old Forge 28, Wellsboro 21

PIAA FIRST ROUND – at Germantown
Bishop McDevitt 35, Marian Catholic 19

Saturday, November 28th

DISTRICT 7 (WPIAL) FINAL – at Heinz Field
Clairton 40, Jeannette 0

DISTRICT 9 FINAL – at DuBois
Kane 21, Brockway 17

DISTRICT 6 FINAL – at Mansion Park
Bishop Guilfoyle 50, Moshannon Valley 0

DISTRICT 10 FINAL- at Hickory
Farrell 26, Sharpsville 20 (OT)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *