PAFOOTBALLNEWS

2016 Football Signees

Here are the Pennsylvania players that have signed a Letter of Intent to play college football in Division 1 and 2 from the Class of 2016:

(Click here if we are missing anyone or there is an error)

DISTRICT 1

Bishop Shanahan
Doug Costin, DL – Miami (OH)

Central Bucks East
Alex Gibson, CB – Columbia
Jack Lamb, LB – Lafayette
Lamine Nouck-N-Awal, OL – Columbia
Tommy Strasburger, DB – Lafayette

Cheltenham
Brandon Mack, DB – Temple

Chester
D’Andre Dill, DL – Temple

Coatesville
Chris Jordan, LB – Kutztown
Jelil Norman, DE – Bloomsburg
Kevin Kirk, DB – Bloomsburg
Jordan Young, QB – Old Dominion

Council Rock North
Devin Bibbens, WR – Lehigh
Thomas Hewitt, DE – Holy Cross
Brandon McIlwain – South Carolina

Downingtown East
Cary Angeline, TE – Southern Cal
Crew Brennan, K – Penn
Michael Clark, OL – Syracuse
Chris Harootunian, OL – Shippensburg
Jay Ingram, OL – Kutztown

Downingtown West
Branden Myers, LB – Indiana (PA)

Harry S. Truman
Maurice Jackson, LB – Richmond

Malvern Prep
Rashan Lusane, DB – Morgan State
Ian Murray, TE – Lafayette

Marple-Newtown
Abel Hoff, WR – Shippensburg

Neshaminy
Denzel Hughes, WR – Bloomsburg
Hunter Kelly, OL – Penn State
Billy Ritchey, TE – Sacred Heart
Kyle Smith, LB – Lock Haven

Norristown
Derek Cross, DB – Kutztown

North Penn
Keith Earle, TE – Lafayette
Nyfease West. RB – Delaware State

Pennsbury
Mike Alley, QB – West Chester
Luke Snyder, LB – Kutztown

Pottsgrove
Jacob Adams, OL – Kutztown

Quakertown
Kyle Baskin, TE – Columbia
Jake Bovard, P – Air Force

Radnor
Colin Bradley, OL – Lafayette

Springfield-Delco
Dan Archibong, TE – Temple
Matt Cella, OL – Kutztown

Strath Haven
Shane Mulhern, LB – Bloomsburg

Unionville
Elan Nash, DB – Navy

Upper Darby
Shane Page, OL – Bloomsburg

Upper Dublin
Isaiah Henrich, DL – East Stroudsburg
Ryan Stover, QB – Towson

Upper Merion
Isaiah Graham-Mobley, DB – Temple

West Chester East
Jon Jon Roberts, QB – Navy

Wissahickon
Yondel Dudley, OL – Shippensburg

 

DISTRICT 2

Coughlin
Evan McManus, OL – Kutztown

Delaware Valley
Chido Rwakonda, DB – Army

Lake-Lehman
Zach Brucher, TE – Millersville
Connor McGovern, OL – Penn State

Meyers
Mark Robinson, RB – Shippensburg

Old Forge
Mando Sallavanti, LB – East Stroudsburg

Scranton Prep
Corey Christian, OL – Albany
Matt D’Andrea, DL – Fordham

Wallenpaupack
Rashawn Battle, LB – Rutgers

West Scranton
Dillon Hart, TE – Holy Cross

Wyoming Seminary
Tomas Wright, DL – Bryant

Wyoming Valley West
L.J. Wesneski, TE – Albany

DISTRICT 3

Annville-Cleona
Lucas Bush, DL – Millersville

Berks Catholic
Issac Lutz, DB – Penn State
John Reedy, TE – Bucknell

Bishop McDevitt
Kyree Calli, WR – Bowling Green
Bryce Hall, WR – Virginia
Joe Joe Headen, DB – Old Dominion
Brad Weachter, OL – East Stroudsburg
Kobay White, WR – Boston College

Camp Hill
Michael Shuster, QB – Penn State
Logan Vallati, WR – Kutztown

Cedar Cliff
Mike Viti, DB – Western Illinois
Cole Whalen, LB – Lafayette

Cedar Crest
Raymie Ferreira, TE – Delaware State
Evan Horn, LB – New Hampshire

Central Dauphin
Raleigh Sirb, RB – St. Francis

Cocalico
D.J. Fabiani, DB – Millersville

Conrad Weiser
Jake Roth, K – Delaware

Dallastown
Jake Jansen, WR – Kutztown

Daniel Boone
Drew Kresge, K – Villanova

ELCO
Jeff Martin, QB – Kutztown

Exeter
Michal Menet, OL – Penn State
Nate Weber, LB – Cornell

Lampeter-Strasburg
Darren Metz, TE – Millersville
Kyle Metz, DE – Millersville
Collin Shank, QB – Millersville

Lower Dauphin
George Hatalowich, RB – Davidson
Tommy Klock, QB – Millersville
C.J. Ramage, OL – Millersville

Manheim Central
Derek Adams, K – Kent State

Manheim Township
Erik Benjamin, QB – Bloomsburg

Penn Manor
Carter Kinser, RB – Millersville

South Western
Corbin Byers, LB – Shippensburg
Noah Staub, WR – Towson

Spring Grove
Andrew Lawson, OL – Old Dominion

Steelton-Highspire
Bryce Carter, DL – Towson
Jaron Grayer, LB – Maine

Susquehanna Twp
Ben Moser, QB – East Stroudsburg
Aaron Seigle, OL – Villanova

Waynesboro
Matt Peck, WR – Shippensburg
Dakota Rhyne, DE – Bloomsburg

Wilson
Jon Fox, LB – Bucknell
Jake Gehman, WR – Millersville
Nick Kline, OL – Millersville

Wyomissing
Dmitry Smith, DB – Lafayette

DISTRICT 4

Bloomsburg
Michael Somerville, OL – Shippensburg

Shikellamy
Shawn Turber, DB – East Stroudsburg

Southern Columbia
Josh Yoder, OL – East Stroudsburg

DISTRICT 5

Bedford
August Cook, RB – Army

Berlin-Brothersvalley
Braden Fochtman, RB – Slippery Rock
Dante Paul, DE – Clarion

Somerset
Jake Heiple, DB – St. Francis

DISTRICT 6

Bishop Guilfoyle
Aaron Yasulitis, LB – St. Francis

Hollidaysburg
Ryan Adams, DB – Clarion
Seth Aungst, WR – West Virginia
Chad Dongell, LB – Bloomsburg
Chris Gildea, DB – Clarion

Johnstown
Exree Loe, DB – Pitt

Moshannon Valley
Eric Sherkel, RB – Bowling Green

State College
Alec Asprey, DE – Shippensburg
Brett Graham, TE – UConn
Nathan King, LB – Air Force
Gabe Manyak, LB – Bloomsburg
Jon Seighman, DB – Lehigh
Doug Swoboda, DL – St. Francis
Mark Weakland, OL – Citadel

Tyrone
Drew Hunter, QB – Lock Haven

 

DISTRICT 7

Aliquippa
Darnell Gardener, LB – Clarion

Ambridge
Jake Marotti, OL – Lafayette

Apollo-Ridge
Eric Moran, OL – Mercyhurst

Baldwin
Nick Altavilla, WR – Mercyhurst

Belle Vernon
Nick Sweitzer, OL – Georgetown

Bethel Park
Levi Methany, LB – Albany

Butler
Tim Vernick, LB – Slippery Rock

Canon-McMillan
Jordan Smith, WR – Gannon

Central Valley
Brian Fleming, OL – West Liberty

Charleroi
Trey Douyon, WR – Slippery Rock

Clairton
Harrison Dreher, RB – Robert Morris
Aaron Mathews, WR – Pitt

Deer Lakes
Nate Morrissey, OL – Robert Morris
Brandon Zilavy, OL – Slippery Rock

Franklin Regional
Santino Birty, QB – Slippery Rock
Todd Summers, TE – Villanova

Freeport
Logan Thimons, LB – West Virginia

Gateway
Aidan Howard, WR – Virginia

Greensburg Central Catholic
Jake Weir, LB – Lehigh

Indiana
Dylan Stapleton, WR – Slippery Rock

Kiski Area
Chad Kuhn, LB – Slippery Rock

McKeesport
Khaleke Hudson, LB – Michigan
Lyle Petrosky, OL – Duquesne
Tymar Sutton, LB – Iowa State

Montour
Mike Arnold, OL – Slippery Rock
Tyler Carswell, WR – Albany
Jack Zablonski, OT – Dayton

Mt. Lebanon
Hunter Cazin, DT – St. Francis

New Castle
Patrick Minenok, LB – Slippery Rock

North Allegheny
Ryan Jelinek, OL – Georgetown
Charles Sanders, OL – Bucknell

North Hills
Jacob Buccigrossi, OL – West Virginia

Norwin
Nick Amendola, QB – Indiana (PA)
Peyton Deri, LB – Pitt
Steven Petrick, TE – Temple
Dante Rizzo, OL – Edinboro

Penn Hills
Billy Kisner, WR – Toledo
Malik Mathis, WR – Slippery Rock

Penn-Trafford
Jonah Lisbon, OL – Robert Morris
Chris Stanford, OL – Robert Morris
Tim Vecchio, WR – Robert Morris

Pine-Richland
Anthony Battaglia, DB – Army
Jacob Gill, K – Duquesne
Matt Hampson, DL – Princeton
Tom Jurkovec, LB – Duquesne
James Willard, OL – Slippery Rock

Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Gunnar Frerotte, DB – William & Mary
Bricen Garner, DB – Pitt
Ron George, LB – Western Michigan
Damar Hamlin, DB – Pitt
Chase Hawthorne, LB – Georgetown
Ronnie Jones, RB – Toledo
Rashad Wheeler, DL – Pitt

Plum
Jake Chapla, K – Slippery Rock
Jack Nolan, TE – Georgetown
Jake Tecak, OL – Slippery Rock
Ashton Teeter, WR – Slippery Rock
Dylan Whiteman, LB – Slippery Rock

Ringgold
Chicar Berry, RB – Slippery Rock

Riverside
Jason Dambach, QB – Gannon

Seton-LaSalle
Billy O’Malley, TE – Duquesne

Seneca Valley
Cody Boozel, TE – West Chester
Corbin Kessler, DB – Mercyhurst

South Fayette
Hunter Hayes, RB – Penn
Zach Radinick, OL – Slippery Rock

South Park
Sam Fareri, WR – Clarion

Southmoreland
Doug Leighty, OL – St. Francis

Steel Valley
Cameron Brickens, WR – Slippery Rock
Trey Edwards, WR – Robert Morris

Upper St. Clair
Matthew Fennell, OL – Robert Morris
Brandon Ford, OL – Pitt
Ryan Harkleroad, OL – Dayton

Washington
Khalid Blount, DT – Duquesne
Mac Chambers, OL – Gannon
Nate Swart, TE – Toledo

Waynesburg
Jacob Tretinek, RB – Mercyhurst

West Allegheny
Terence Stephens, RB – Bowling Green

West Shamokin
Brad Shaeffer, OL – Slippery Rock

Woodland Hills
Wilford Clark, OL – Slippery Rock
Daron Cooper, DB – Slippery Rock
Jaymond Dunn, WR – Robert Morris
Steven Puhl, TE – Lehigh
Steven Rickard, OL – Clarion
Miles Sanders, RB – Penn State
Jordan Scarborough, DT – Stony Brook
Jo-El Shaw, RB – Syracuse
Amon Youngblood. OL – Slippery Rock

DISTRICT 8

Allderdice
James Jackson, WR – Toledo

Brashear
Therran Coleman, DB – Pitt

Westinghouse
Keyshawn Brooks, LB – Cheney

DISTRICT 9

Brockway
Joe Varischetti, OL – Lafayette

DuBois
Dante Dawson, WR – Lock Haven

DISTRICT 10

Cambridge Springs
Zach Stafford, TE – Mercyhurst

Cathedral Prep
Ta’Nauz Gregory, WR – Edinboro
Dajon Heidelberg, WR – Edinboro

Conneaut
Henry Litwin, WR – Slippery Rock
Hunter Merrit, QB – Mercyhurst

Farrell
Malachi Newell, LB – Youngstown State

Hickory
Andrew Pryts, DB – Stanford

North East
Garrett Owens, RB – Mercyhurst

Sharon
Andrew Tomko, QB – Edinboro

West Middlesex
Josh Porterfield, DL – Edinboro

DISTRICT 11

Bethlehem Catholic
E.J. Fineran, WR – Stony Brook
Julian Spigner, QB – Lafayette

Blue Mountain
Christian Puzzi, K – Colgate

Dieruff

 

Easton
Nysir Minney-Gratz, RB – Lock Haven

Jim Thorpe
Kevin Viti, LB – Bloomsburg

Liberty
Doug Erney, QB – East Stroudsburg

Marian Catholic
K.J. Sneer, RB – Millersville

Notre Dame
Tre Jordan, QB – Lafayette

Palmerton
Jericho Burger, OL – Shippensburg

Parkland
Noel Brouse, OL – UConn
Devante Cross, QB – Virginia
Nolan Ridgway, WR – East Stroudsburg
Kenny Yeboah, WR – Temple

Pleasant Valley
Austyn Borre, RB – Kutztown
Dean Krcic, K – Kutztown

Salisbury Twp
Phil Donaldson, WR – UConn
Kyle Hartzell, TE – Lock Haven

Saucon Valley
Evan Culver, RB – Kutztown
Nate Harka, WR – Kutztown
Michael Kane, TE – Colgate

Southern Lehigh
Blake Levengood, QB – Bloomsburg
Ethan Price, WR – Bloomsburg

Stroudsburg
Marcello Riccardi, WR – East Stroudsburg

DISTRICT 12

Archbishop Wood
Mike Devlin, WR – West Chester
Omar Peterkin, DL – West Chester
Anthony Russo, QB – Temple
Mack Schwartz, DE – Navy
Kurt Stengel, OL – Navy

Delaware Valley Charter
Shaheed Brown, WR – Lock Haven
Mikal Cherry, OL – Central Connecticut

Father Judge
Brendan Clark, OL – Bloomsburg
Noah Rainbow-Douglas, LB – Lock Haven

Imhotep Charter
Yasir Durant, OL, San Diego St.
Andre Mintze, DL – Vanderbilt
Tyliek Raynor, RB – Temple
Prince Smith, DB – New Hampshire
Shaka Toney, LB – Penn State
Naseir Upshur, TE – Florida State
Johncarlo Valentin, OL – Oklahoma
Mike Waters, RB – Delaware State

Lansdale Catholic
Ryan Quigley, RB – Princeton

LaSalle College HS
Winston Eubanks, WR – Shippensburg
Chris Ferguson, QB – Maine
Charles Headen, DB – Shippensburg
Matt McDermott, OL – William & Mary
Jimmy Morrissey, OL – Pitt
Nick Rinella, RB – St. Francis

Roman Catholic
Datoine Smith, LB – Bloomsburg

Simon Gratz
Cameron Brown, OL – Monmouth
Charly Timite, DL – UMass

Springside Chestnut Hill
Darian Bryant, OL – Temple

St. Joseph’s Prep
Charles Holsopple, OL – Colgate
Benny Walls, DB – Temple

West Catholic
Patrick Amara, WR – UMass
Jameer Bryson, WR – South Alabama
Sharif Fennel, DB – Lock Haven
Craig Jones, DB – Central Connecticut
Tymir Oliver, DL – Illinois
Charles Trabi, DL – Lock Haven

William Penn Charter
Sean Foley, OL – Lehigh

3 Comments

  1. Bob T

    February 6, 2016 at 10:00 pm

    Marple Newtown – Matt Trainor DE – Ursinus

  2. SC Fan

    February 7, 2016 at 6:24 pm

    Jonathan Seighman of State College signed w Lehigh, not Lafayette.

  3. Dan Slupski

    February 14, 2016 at 12:59 am

    You have 2 Gannon recruits as Edinboro Mac Chambers (D7) Washigton
    & Jordan Smith (D7) Cannon McMillan
    http://www.gannonsports.com/news/2016/2/5/FB_0205163504.aspx?path=football

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *