PENNSYLVANIA FOOTBALL NEWS
                            2012 Final Rankings

Class AAAA:
Rank - School - District - Record

1. North Allegheny (7) (16-0)
2. Coatesville (1) (13-3)  
3. LaSalle College (12) (12-2) 

4. St. Joseph's Prep (12) (10-1)  

5. Woodland Hills (7) (10-3) 
6. Wilson (West Lawn) (3) (13-2) 
7. Spring-Ford (1) (12-3) 

8. Parkland (11) (11-2)
9. Downingtown East (1) (10-1) 
10. Pennridge (1) (11-2) 

 


Honorable Mention:

Central Bucks South (10-2)

Central Dauphin (3) (10-3) 
Delaware Valley (2) (11-2)

Gateway (7) (9-2)

Governor Mifflin (3) (10-3)

McDowell (10) (7-6)

Neshaminy (1) (9-4)

Ridley (1) (11-1)

Scranton (2) (11-1)

Upper St. Clair (7) (10-2)

 



Class AAA:
Rank - School - District

1. Cathedral Prep (10) (15-0)  
2. Archbishop Wood (12) (11-3)
3. West Allegheny (7) (12-2)

4. Bishop McDevitt (3) (14-1) 
5. Thomas Jefferson (7) (11-1) 

6. West York (3) (13-1)  

7. Interboro (1) (11-3) 
8. West Chester Henderson (1) (9-4)
9. Pottsgrove (1) (11-1) 
10. Allentown Central Catholic (11) (9-6) 
 


Honorable Mention:

Abington Heights (2) (10-3)

Berwick Area (2) (10-2) 

Central Valley (7) (9-2)
Clearfield (9) (11-1)

Garden Spot (3) (10-1)

General McLane (10) (9-3)

Manheim Central (3) (9-3)

Selinsgrove (4) (10-4)

Susquehanna Township (3) (10-3)

West Mifflin (7) (11-2)

 



Class AA:
Rank - School - District

1. Wyomissing (3) (16-0)
2. Aliquippa (7) (15-1) 
3. Imhotep Charter (12) (14-1)
4. Richland (6) (14-1)  
5. Hickory (10) (11-2)  
6. Washington (7) (12-1) 
7. South Fayette (7) (11-1)
8. Pen Argyl (11) (11-3)

9. Catasauqua (11) (12-1) 

10. Bermudian Springs (3) (12-1)

 

 

Honorable Mention:

Danville (4) (11-3) 

Forest Hills (6) (9-4)

Grove City (10) (9-2)

Karns City (9) (10-4)

Jeannette (7) (10-2)

Wilmington (10) (9-3)

Wyoming Area (2) (10-3)
 



Class A:
Rank - School - District


1. Clairton (7) (16-0) (63 Straight Wins)
2. Dunmore (2) (14-2)
3. Southern Columbia (4) (12-1) 
4. Old Forge (2) (11-1)
5. Port Allegany (9) (14-1) 
6. Bellwood-Antis (6) (13-2) 
7. Sharpsville (10) (11-2)  
8. Delone Catholic (3) (9-4)  

9. Bristol (1) (9-2)
10. Williams Valley (11) (12-1)

 

Honorable Mention:

Berlin Brothersvalley (5) (11-2)
Clarion Area (9) (12-1)
Monessen (7) (9-2)

Neshannock (7) (10-2)

North Star (5) (10-3)

Pittsburgh North Catholic (7) (9-3)

Sto-Rox (7) (11-1)

Tri-Valley (11) (10-2)

West Middlesex (10) (10-3)