PAFOOTBALLNEWS

Week 1 Scoreboard

Week 1 scores powered by
epa_125wpa_125

 

 

 

 

District 1 - Week 1   
Abington Galloping Ghosts35Northeast Vikings34
Academy Park Knights19Marple-Newtown Tigers14
Benjamin Franklin Electrons41Pottsgrove Falcons7
Bishop McDevitt Lancers33Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers14
Bishop Shanahan Eagles46Germantown Academy Patriots21
Bonner-Prendie Friars27Upper Darby Royals14
Bristol Warriors42Kutztown Cougars0
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars20Jenkintown Drakes14
Central Bucks East Patriots21Cheltenham Panthers7
Central Bucks South Titans41Central Bucks West Bucks14
Chichester Eagles18Lower Merion Aces7
Coatesville Red Raiders45Martin Luther King Golden Cougars19
Conestoga Pioneers26Owen J. Roberts Wildcats13
Council Rock North Indians29Perkiomen Valley Vikings27
Delaware County Christian Knights18School of the Future16
Downingtown East Cougars45Frankford Pioneers 6
Downingtown West Whippets31Haverford High Fords2
Exeter Eagles28Boyertown Bears0
Fleetwood Tigers42Octorara Braves31
Gonzaga Prep (DC)42Neshaminy Redskins3
Great Valley Patriots54Phoenixville Phantoms0
Harry S. Truman Tigers40Bensalem Owls13
Kennett Blue Demons28Avon Grove Red Devils13
LaSalle College HS Explorers29North Penn Knights7
Mastery North Charter Pumas21William Tennent Panthers13
New Hope Solebury Lions45Nativity BVM Green Wave21
Norristown Eagles27Upper Merion Vikings6
Pennridge Rams35Hatboro-Horsham Hatters6
Pennsbury Falcons28Council Rock South Golden Hawks0
Pius X Royals62Morrisville Bulldogs12
Quakertown Panthers38Upper Perkiomen Indians0
Radnor Red Raiders40Valley Forge Military Academy Trogans28
Ridley Green Raiders13Glen Mills Battlin Bulls7
Simon Gratz Bulldogs27Lansdale Catholic Crusaders17
Solanco Golden Mules21Oxford Hornets15
Souderton Area Indians21Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials7
Springfield-Delco Cougars21Interboro Bucaneers7
Springfield-Montco Spartans35Lower Moreland Lions0
State College Area Little Lions31Spring-Ford Rams20
Strath Haven Panthers40Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs6
Sun Valley Vanguards34Pottstown Trojans14
Unionville Indians8Garnet Valley Jaguars6
Upper Dublin Cardinals36Coconut Creek (FL)28
Upper Moreland Golden Bears30Penncrest Lions12
West Chester East Vikings48Penn Wood Patriots0
West Chester Henderson Warriors36Chester Clippers14
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights41Methacton Warriors18
West Philadelphia Speedboys19Harriton Fighting Rams14
Wissahickon Trojans47Philadelphia Central Lancers6
District 2 - Week 1   
Athens Wildcats20Tunkhannock Tigers14
Coughlin Crusaders40Hazleton Area Cougars7
Crestwood Comets28Berwick Bulldogs20
Hanover Area Hawkeyes51Carbondale Area Chargers6
Holy Redeemer Royals30Holy Cross Crusaders0
Lackawanna Trail Lions28Lake-Lehman Black Knights13
Lakeland Chiefs14Northwest Area Rangers6
Meyers Mohawks58Montrose Meteors0
North Pocono Trojans22Western Wayne Wildcats14
Old Forge Blue Devils21G.A.R. Grenadiers14
Abington Heights Comets31Pittston Area Patriots14
Dallas Mountaineers32Scranton Knights24
Scranton Prep Cavaliers26Dunmore Bucks0
Susquehanna Sabers21Nanticoke Trojans17
University HS (FL)28Delaware Valley Warriors27
Valley View Cougars27Mid-Valley Spartans 12
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns26Honesdale Hornets20
West Scranton Invaders21Riverside Vikings7
Wyoming Valley West Spartans42Wyoming Area Warriors7
District 3 - Week 1   
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen10Biglerville Canners0
Berks Catholic Saints42Muhlenberg Muhls20
Bermudian Springs Eagles34New Oxford Colonials7
Big Spring Bulldogs28West Perry Mustangs0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders56Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers0
Bristol Warriors42Kutztown Cougars0
Camp Hill Lions50Upper Dauphin Trojans27
Carlisle Thundering Herd43Mechanicsburg Wildcats28
Cedar Crest Falcons38Lebanon Cedars24
Central Dauphin East Panthers36Milton Hershey Spartans7
Central Dauphin Rams34Manheim Township Blue Streaks27
Cocalico Eagles32Daniel Boone Blazers14
Conestoga Valley Buckskins70Ephrata Mountaineers0
Conrad Weiser Scouts41Susquehanna Township Indians16
Cumberland Valley Eagles21Spring Grove Rockets17
Dallastown Wildcats35Lancaster Catholic Crusaders14
Donegal Indians34Elizabethtown Bears6
Dover Eagles34Shippensburg Greyhounds13
East Pennsboro Panthers34Palmyra Cougars13
Eastern York Golden Knights35Columbia Crimson Tide14
ELCO Raiders42Hamburg Hawks16
Exeter Eagles28Boyertown Bears0
Fleetwood Tigers42Octorara Area Braves31
Garden Spot Spartans34Twin Valley Raiders6
Gettysburg Warriors44South Western Mustangs41
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils34Chambersburg Trojans10
Hempfield Black Knights38Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers35
Harrisburg Cougars46J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado21
James Buchanan Rockets33Hanover Nighthawks19
Juniata Indians29Penns Valley Rams16
Littlestown Thunderbolts18Boiling Springs Bubblers13
Lower Dauphin Falcons58Middletown Area Blue Raiders0
Manheim Central Barons42Warwick Warriors6
Newport Buffaloes24Fairfield Knights21
Northeastern Bobcats20York Catholic Fighting Irish17
Northern Lebanon Vikings24Pine Grove Area Cardinals14
Penn Manor Comets27Cedar Cliff Colts20
Pequea Valley Braves20York County Spartans12
Reading Knights26William Penn Bearcats25
Red Land Patriots25at York Suburban Trojans0
Red Lion Lions28Hershey Trojans7
Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy31Halifax Wildcats20
Schuylkill Valley Panthers40Susquenita Blackhawks6
Solanco Golden Mules21Oxford Area Hornets15
Northern Polar Bears48Susquehannock Warriors28
Tri-Valley Bulldogs31Millersburg Indians14
Trinity Shamrocks37Delone Catholic Squires20
Waynesboro Indians53Kennard-Dale Rams7
West York Bulldogs41Central York Panthers20
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs35Governor Mifflin Mustangs34
Wyomissing Spartans41Pottsville Area Crimson Tide0
District 4 - Week 1   
Athens Wildcats20Tunkhannock Tigers14
Central Mountain Wildcats34Williamsport Millionaires34
Danville Ironmen35Bloomsburg Panthers7
Hughesville Spartans46East Juniata Tigers14
Jersey Shore Bulldogs31Bellefonte Red Raiders7
Montgomery Red Raiders32Bucktail Bucks22
Montoursville Warriors38South Williamsport Mounties36
Mount Carmel Red Tornadoes25Loyalsock Township Lancers22
North Penn Panthers46Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams8
Selinsgrove Seals43Central Columbia Blue Jays6
Shamokin Indians7Line Mountain Eagles0
Shikellamy Braves21Lewisburg Green Dragons20
Southern Columbia Tigers40Mifflinburg Wildcats14
Towanda Black Knights21Canton Warriors6
Troy Trojans36Milton Black Panthers0
Warrior Run Defenders29Muncy Indians6
Wellsboro Hornets48Cowanesque Valley Indians0
Wyalusing Area Rams63Sayre Redskins6
District 5 - Week 1   
Bedford Bisons19Penn Cambria Panthers6
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers28Shade Panthers6
Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons34Tussey Mountain Titans12
Chestnut Ridge Lions31Everett Warriors13
Conemaugh Township Indians21Windber Ramblers14
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders74Ferndale Yellowjackets0
North Star Cougars33Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays18
Northern Bedford Panthers20Glendale Vikings6
Somerset Golden Eagles41Bishop Carroll Huskies0
District 6 - Week 1   
Altoona Mountain Lions28Butler Golden Tornado10
Bedford Bisons19Penn Cambria Panthers6
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders61Richland Township Rams12
Blairsville Bobcats28Westinghouse Bulldogs12
Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons34Tussey Mountain Titians12
Central Mountain Wildcats34Williamsport Millionaires33
DuBois Beavers61Mifflin County Huskies38
Forest Hills Rangers35Bishop McCort Crushers0
Greater Johnstown Trojans28Central Cambria Red Devils14
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers31Yough Cougars6
Homer-Center Wildcats39Penns Manor Comets21
Jersey Shore Bulldogs31Bellefonte Red Raiders 7
Juniata Indians29Penns Valley Rams16
Marion Center Stingers35United Lions7
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders74Ferndale Yellowjackets0
Moshannon Valley Black Knights27Bald Eagle Area Eagles7
Mount Union Trojans53Huntingdon Area Bearcats20
North Star Cougars33Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays18
Northern Bedford Panthers20Glendale Vikings6
Northern Cambria Colts15Ligonier Valley Rams12
Portage Area Mustangs49Blacklick Valley Vikings7
Purchase Line Red Dragons58Saltsburg Trojans19
Saint Joseph's Academy31Halifax Wildcats 20
Somerset Golden Eagles41Bishop Carroll Huskies0
Southern Huntingdon Rockets28Juniata Valley Hornets18
State College Little Lions34Spring-Ford Rams20
Tyrone Golden Eagles18Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils14
West Branch Warriors30aPhilipsburg-Osceola Mounties28
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers17Cambria Heights Highlanders14
Williamsburg Blue Pirates33Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs20
District 7 - Week 1   
Aliquippa Quips47Mohawk Warriors12
Altoona Mountain Lions28Butler Golden Tornado10
Apollo-Ridge Vikings41West Shamokin Wolves21
Avonworth Antelopes37Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers13
Baldwin Highlanders10Ambridge Bridgers7
Beaver Area Bobcats53Brownsville Falcons0
Beaver Falls Tigers39Freedom Bulldogs21
Belle Vernon Area Leopards44Trinity Hillers14
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs34Mapletown Maples6
Brentwood Spartans42Vincentian Academy28
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans63Northgate Flames19
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes30Bentworth Bearcats13
Central Valley Warriors48Montour Spartans28
Chartiers Valley Colts27Hopewell Vikings21
Clairton Bears70California Trojans0
Ellwood City Wolverines35Summit Academy Knights0
Fort Cherry Rangers27OLSH Chargers26
Frazier Commodores43Avella Eagles0
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions15Monessen Greyhounds12
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions9Gateway Gators6
Hampton Talbots55Albert Gallatin Colonials0
Highlands Golden Rams37Ford City Sabers14
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers31Yough Cougars6
Indiana Little Indians29Mars Area Planets26
Jeannette Jayhawks48Riverview Raiders6
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets14West Greene Pioneers0
Kittanning Wildcats42Deer Lakes Lancers0
Knoch Knights22Franklin Regional Panthers7
Laurel Highlands Mustangs14Elizabeth-Forward Warriors13
McKeesport Tigers36Connellsville Falcons7
Moon Tigers20Blackhawk Cougars6
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils40Canon-McMillan Big Macs0
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings45McGuffey Highlanders39
Neshannock Lancers52South Side Area Rams13
New Brighton Lions27Laurel Spartans20
North Allegheny Tigers14Seneca Valley Raiders0
North Hills Indians35Fox Chapel Foxes7
Norwin Knights16Latrobe Wildcats0
Penn Hills Indians31Upper Saint Clair Panthers13
Penn-Trafford Warriors42Kiski Area Cavaliers7
Pine-Richland Rams42Shaler Area Titans0
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings41Bethel Park Blackhawks0
Plum Mustangs45at Hempfield Spartans19
Quaker Valley Quakers25Keystone Oaks Eagles19
Riverside Panthers21Bishop Canevin Crusaders12
Seton-LaSalle Rebels19South Park Eagles8
Shady Side Academy Indians23Freeport Yellowjackets7
Shenango Wildcats23Western Beaver Golden Beavers22
South Allegheny Gladiators40Sto-Rox Vikings24
South Fayette Lions49East Allegheny Wildcats6
Southmoreland Scotties25Charleroi Cougars24
Springdale Dynamos41Serra Catholic Eagles7
Steel Valley Ironmen41Carlynton Cougars12
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars49Ringgold Rams6
Union Scotties26Rochester Rams22
Valley Vikings3Burrell Buccaneers0
Washington Little Prexies48Derry Area Trojans6
Waynesburg Central Raiders33Burgettstown Blue Devils6
West Allegheny Indians55New Castle Red Hurricanes7
West Mifflin Titians38Uniontown Red Raiders33
Wilkinsburg Tigers24Leechburg Blue Devils14
Woodland Hills Wolverines27Peters Township Indians0
District 8 - Week 1   
Blairsville Bobcats28Westinghouse Bulldogs14
Brashear Bulls26Carrick Raiders7
Slippery Rock Rockets40Perry Traditional Academy Commodores18
Wheeling Park (WV)30Taylor Allderdice Dragons13
District 9 - Week 1   
Brockway Rovers38Smethport Area Hubbers0
Clarion Area Bobcats54Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons0
Curwensville Area Golden Tide48Port Allegany Gators16
DuBois Area Beavers61Mifflin County Huskies38
Elk County Catholic Crusaders32Coudersport Falcons0
Kane Area Wolves13Cameron County Red Raiders0
Karns City Gremlins60Brookville Raiders6
Keyser (WV)43Clearfield Area Bisons30
Moniteau Warriors22Punxsutawney Chucks14
Redbank Valley Bulldogs47Clarion-Limestone Lions0
Ridgway Elkers48Sheffield Area Wolverines0
Saint Marys Flying Dutch19at Bradford Area Owls14
Sharpsville Blue Devils46Otto-Eldred Terrors8
Union Golden Knights14Keystone Panthers8
District 10 - Week 1   
Conneaut Eagles35Northwestern Wildcats0
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers21Glenville (OH)6
Erie Central Tech Falcons45Warren Dragons6
Erie McDowell Trojans30Canton McKinley (OH)21
Farrell Steelers55Erie East Warriors0
General McLane Lancers27Fort LeBoeuf Bison3
Girard Yellowjackets34Maplewood Tigers3
Greenville Trojans26North East Grapepickers8
Harbor Creek Huskies39Iroquois Braves25
Hickory Hornets24Erie Strong Vincent Colonels0
Jefferson Area (OH)19Sharon Tigers0
Lakeview Sailors46Youngsville Eagles0
Meadville Bulldogs32Fairview Tigers28
Mercer Area Mustangs40Eisenhower Knights14
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers36Saegertown Panthers8
Oil City Oilers37Corry Area Beavers15
Reynolds Raiders34Cochranton Cardinals6
Seneca BobcatsUnion 55City Area Bears8
Sharpsville Blue Devils46Otto-Eldred Terrors8
Slippery Rock Rockets40Perry Traditional Academy Commodores18
Titusville Rockets25Franklin Knights18
West Middlesex Big Red28Cambridge Springs Blue Devils22
Wilmington Greyhounds28Grove City Eagles18
District 11 - Week 1   
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings41Pocono Mountain East Cardinals7
Bangor Slaters31Catasauqua Rough Riders18
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks56Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes27
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots35East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers7
Blue Mountain Eagles41Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils12
Easton Red Rovers49Pleasant Valley Bears14
Emmaus Hornets41East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves7
Jim Thorpe Olympians35Minersville Area Battlin' Miners0
Lehighton Indians47Mahanoy Area Golden Bears12
Marian Catholic Colts18Williams Valley Vikings7
New Hope Solebury Lions45Nativity BVM Green Wave21
North Schuylkill Spartans35Tamaqua Blue Raiders6
Northampton Konkrete Kids40William Allen Canaries6
Northern Lebanon Vikings24Pine Grove Cardinals14
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs21Pen Argyl Green Knights14
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers32Notre Dame Crusaders6
Palmerton Blue Bombers21Wilson Area Warriors0
Parkland Trojans49Louis E. Dieruff Huskies7
Pius X Royals62Morrisville Bulldogs12
Saucon Valley Panthers39Salisbury Township Falcons36
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes34Panther Valley Panthers12
Southern Lehigh Spartans19Palisades Pirates8
Stroudsburg Mounties21Nazareth Blue Eagles143
Tri-Valley Bulldogs31Millersburg Indians14
Whitehall Zephyrs45Pocono Mountain West Panthers8
Wyomissing Area Spartans41Pottsville Crimson Tide0
District 12 - Week 1   
Abington Galloping Ghosts35Northeast Vikings34
Archbishop Ryan Raiders21Father Judge Crusaders20
Archbishop Wood Vikings34Dematha Catholic (MD)13
Benjamin Franklin Electrons41Pottsgrove Falcons7
Bishop McDevitt Lancers33Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers14
Bonner-Prendie Friars27Upper Darby Royals14
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School40Academy of Palumbo0
Coatesville Red Raiders45Martin Luther King Golden Cougars19
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles46Archbishop Carroll Patriots21
Delaware County Christian Knights18School of the Future16
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors50Kensington6
Downingtown East Cougars45Frankford Pioneers6
Episcopal Academy Churchmen28Neumann-Goretti Saints6
Imhotep Charter School Panthers31Cardinal Mooney (OH)27
John Bartram Maroon Wave22Overbrook Panthers20
LaSalle College HS Explorers29North Penn Knights7
Mastery North Charter Pumas21William Tennent Panthers13
Olney Trojans32Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy6
Prep Charter Huskies26Cardinal O'Hara Lions19
Roman Catholic Cahillites38Malvern Prep Friars27
Roxborough Indians43Strawberry Mansion Knights6
Saint Joseph's Prep Hawks28at Mount Carmel (IL)27
Simon Gratz Bulldogs27Lansdale Catholic Crusaders17
South Philadelphia Rams14Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters12
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils25George Washington Eagles15
Strath Haven Panthers40Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs6
Thomas Edison Owls12Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers6
West Catholic Burrs24Haverford School Fords19
West Philadelphia Speedboys19Harriton Fighting Rams14
William Penn Charter Quakers54Samuel S. Fels Panthers26
Wissahickon Trojans47Philadelphia Central Lancers6