PAFOOTBALLNEWS

Week 2 Scoreboard

Schedule  for Week 2 powered by

epa_125wpa_125

 

 

 

 

District 1 - Week 2   
Abington Galloping Ghosts23Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials8
Annapolis Christian (MD)41Delaware County Christian Knights20
Bishop Shanahan Eagles39Penn Wood Patriots6
Bonner-Prendie Friars7Academy Park Knights6
Boyertown Bears29Upper Perkiomen Indians15
Bristol Warriors38Calvary Christian Academy Cougars14
Central Bucks West Bucks34Souderton Indians19
Cheltenham Panthers24Bishop McDevitt Lancers7
Chester Clippers6Sun Valley Vanguards0
Coatesville Red Raiders47Central Bucks South Titans34
Conestoga Pioneers21Ridley Green Raiders14
Council Rock North Indians40Simon Gratz Bulldogs25
Council Rock South Golden Hawks41Bensalem Owls0
Daniel Boone Blazers32Owen J. Roberts Wildcats3
Downingtown East Cougars40Roman Catholic Cahillites38
Downingtown West Whippets28Neshaminy Redskins7
Episcopal Academy Churchmen32Interboro Bucaneers14
Exeter Eagles38Unionville Indians35
Garnet Valley Jaguars34Upper Darby Royals20
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls20South Philadelphia Rams6
Great Valley Patriots42Avon Grove Red Devils13
Haverford High Fords35Lower Merion Aces0
Jenkintown Drakes21Nativity BVM Green Wave7
Marple-Newtown Tigers22Strath Haven Panthers14
New Hope Solebury Lions29Morrisville Bulldogs16
Newark (DE)40Oxford Area Hornets25
Norristown Eagles14Wissahickon Trojans13
North Penn Knights19West Catholic Burrs17
Octorara Area Braves30Upper Merion Vikings28
Pennridge Rams35Central Bucks East Patriots18
Pennsbury Falcons56Frankford Pioneers8
Perkiomen Valley Vikings22Methacton Warriors19
Pottsgrove Falcons54Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers0
Pottstown Trojans6Chichester Eagles0
Quakertown Panthers40Hatboro-Horsham Hatters13
Radnor Red Raiders28Harriton Fighting Rams13
Spring-Ford Rams55Phoenixville Phantoms7
Springfield-Delco Cougars27Penncrest Lions7
Springfield-Montco Spartans29Lansdale Catholic Crusaders7
Upper Dublin Cardinals28Harry S. Truman Tigers21
Upper Moreland Golden Bears35Archbishop Carroll Patriots17
Valley Forge Military Trogans53Lower Moreland Lions10
West Chester East Vikings35Kennett Blue Demons13
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights28West Chester Henderson Warriors27
William Tennent Panthers56Samuel S. Fels Panthers14
District 2 - Week 2   
Berwick Bulldogs46Pottsville Crimson Tide14
Carbondale Area Chargers19Montrose Meteors6
Coughlin Crusaders14West Scranton Invaders7
Crestwood Comets31Abington Heights Comets0
Dallas Mountaineers14Wallenpaupack Buckhorns13
Delaware Valley Warriors43Wyoming Valley West Spartans35
Dunmore Bucks35Northwest Area Rangers6
G.A.R. Grenadiers68Holy Cross Crusaders14
Hanover Area Hawkeyes42Holy Redeemer Royals7
Honesdale Hornets28North Pocono Trojans7
Lackawanna Trail Lions20Riverside Vikings13
Lake-Lehman Black Knights36Mid-Valley Spartans18
Meyers Mohawks19Susquehanna Sabers14
Nanticoke Trojans48Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams0
Old Forge Blue Devils7Lakeland Chiefs0
Pittston Area Patriots35Valley View Cougars34
Scranton Knights42Hazleton Area Cougars14
Scranton Prep Cavaliers42Wyoming Area Warriors14
Western Wayne Wildcats33Tunkhannock Tigers17
DIstrict 3 - Week 2   
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen21Hamburg Hawks6
Berks Catholic Saints45Steelton-Highspire Steamrolle19
Bermudian Springs Eagles36Boiling Springs Bubblers6
Big Spring Bulldogs10Dover Eagles9
Biglerville Canners34Waynesboro Indians28
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders34State College Little Lions14
Camp Hill Lions49Halifax Wildcats0
Cedar Cliff Colts55South Western Mustangs33
Central Dauphin Rams52Susquehanna Township Indians24
Cocalico Eagles65Ephrata Mountaineers0
Conrad Weiser Scouts56Twin Valley Raiders6
Cumberland Valley Eagles28Central York Panthers17
Dallastown Wildcats21West York Bulldogs20
Daniel Boone Blazers32Owen J. Roberts Wildcats3
Delone Catholic Squires48Columbia Crimson Tide7
East Pennsboro Panthers34West Perry Mustangs12
Eastern York Golden Knights26York County Tech Spartans8
Exeter Eagles38Unionville Indians35
Fairfield Knights16James Buchanan Rockets12
Fleetwood Tigers61Donegal Indians27
Garden Spot Spartans31Warwick Warriors21
Gettysburg Warriors42New Oxford Colonials6
Governor Mifflin Mustangs44Lancaster Catholic Crusaders19
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils49Littlestown Thunderbolts14
Hanover Nighthawks35Kennard-Dale Rams7
Harrisburg Cougars28Reading Knights26
Hempfield Black Knights22Manheim Central Barons14
Hershey Trojans14Elizabethtown Bears7
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado28William Penn Bearcats21
Juniata Indians22Newport Buffaloes21
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers31Penn Manor Comets26
Lebanon Cedars17Northern Lebanon Vikings14
Line Mountain Eagles31Susquenita Blackhawks6
Lower Dauphin Falcons35Cedar Crest Falcons7
Manheim Township Blue Streaks47Red Lion Area Lions 6
Middletown Blue Raiders18Northern Polar Bears9
Milton Hershey Spartans27Muhlenberg Muhls7
Northeastern Bobcats44York Suburban Trojans0
Palmyra Cougars41ELCO Raiders30
Pequea Valley Braves31Kutztown Cougars10
Perkiomen School Indians28Carson Long Warriors0
Red Land Patriots19Carlisle Thundering Herd18
Shippensburg Greyhounds15Chambersburg Trojans0
Solanco Golden Mules26Conestoga Valley Buckskins7
Spring Grove Rockets17Mechanicsburg Wildcats7
Tamaqua Blue Raiders25Schuylkill Valley Panthers6
Upper Dauphin Trojans12Tri-Valley Bulldogs0
Williams Valley Vikings24Millersburg Indians21
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs31Central Dauphin East Panthers14
Wyomissing Spartans38Trinity Shamrocks14
York Catholic Fighting Irish36Susquehannock Warriors0
District 4 - Week 2   
Canton Warriors18Sayre Redskins7
Hughesville Spartans47Athens Wildcats7
Jersey Shore Bulldogs27Shikellamy Braves7
Lewisburg Green Dragons19Montoursville Warriors10
Line Mountain Eagles31Susquenita Blackhawks6
Loyalsock Township Lancers56Central Columbia Blue Jays42
Mifflin County Huskies35Williamsport Millionaires12
Mifflinburg Wildcats32Danville Ironmen7
Milton Black Panthers33Warrior Run Defenders21
Nanticoke Trojans48Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams0
North Penn Panthers74Bucktail Bucks0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals21East Juniata Tigers13
Selinsgrove Seals61at Mount Carmel Red Tornadoes6
Shamokin Indians40Central Mountain Wildcats12
South Williamsport Mounties42Towanda Black Knights0
Southern Columbia Tigers47Bloomsburg Panthers7
Troy Trojans61Cowanesque Valley Indians6
Wellsboro Hornets31Muncy Indians0
Wyalusing Area Rams62Montgomery Red Raiders0
District 5 - Week 2   
Bedford Bisons47Central Cambria Red Devils36
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers44Conemaugh Township Indians2
Everett Warriors41Glendale Vikings20
Fort Hill (MD)33Chestnut Ridge Lions7
Meyersdale Red Raiders55Blacklick Valley Vikings13
Portage Mustangs42North Star Cougars8
Shade Panthers41Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays13
Somerset Area Golden Eagles43Forest Hills Rangers12
Tussey Mountain Titians41Northern Bedford Panthers6
Windber Ramblers41Ferndale Yellowjackets6
District 6 - Week 2   
Bald Eagle Area Eagles42Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties17
Bedford Bisons47Central Cambria Red Devils36
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils48Moshannon Valley Black Knights29
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders62Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers0
Bishop McCort Crushers25Cambria Heights Highlanders14
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders34State College Little Lions14
Blairsville Bobcats42
Marion Center Stingers7
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs20West Branch Warriors15
Clearfield Bisons31 Penns Valley Rams0
Everett Warriors41Glendale Vikings20
Franklin Regional Panthers33Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers7
Greater Johnstown Trojans24Bishop Carroll Huskies7
Homer-Center Wildcats50Saltsburg Trojans28
Huntingdon Bearcats28Bellefonte Red Raiders20
Juniata Indians22Newport Buffaloes21
Ligonier Valley Rams23Purchase Line Red Dragons20
McKeesport Tigers33Altoona Mountain Lions17
Meyersdale Red Raiders55Blacklick Valley Vikings13
Mifflin County Huskies35Williamsport Millionaires12
Mount Union Trojans57 Juniata Valley Hornets0
Penn Cambria Panthers28Richland Township Rams21
Penns Manor Comets18Northern Cambria Colts7
Portage Mustangs42North Star Cougars8
Shade Panthers41Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays13
Shamokin Indians40Central Mountain Wildcats12
Somerset Golden Eagles43Forest Hills Rangers12
Southern Huntingdon Rockets15Williamsburg Blue Pirates13
Tyrone Golden Eagles20Central Scarlet Dragons13
United Lions15Saint Joseph's Academy2
Windber Ramblers41at Ferndale Yellowjackets6
District 7 - Week 2   
Aliquippa Quips49Laurel Spartans15
Ambridge Bridgers49Hopewell Vikings28
Apollo-Ridge Vikings49Valley Vikings0
Avella Eagles33California Trojans24
Avonworth Antelopes37OLSH Chargers21
Beaver Bobcats54Summit Academy Knights16
Beaver Falls Tigers41Southmoreland Scotties14
Bentworth Bearcats35West Greene Pioneers6
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs29Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions20
Bishop Canevin Crusaders20Union Scotties14
Brentwood Spartans17Fort Cherry Rangers14
Butler Golden Tornado31Baldwin Highlanders21
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans49Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers0
Central Valley Warriors67Blackhawk Cougars0
Clairton Bears86Wilkinsburg Tigers0
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors39Albert Gallatin Colonials20
Fox Chapel Foxes41Seneca Valley Raiders12
Franklin Regional Panthers33Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers7
Frazier Commodores28Jefferson-Morgan Rockets7
Freeport Yellowjackets19Ford City Sabers0
Hampton Talbots31Indiana Little Indians6
Highlands Golden Rams35Deer Lakes Lancers13
Jeannette Jayhawks53Serra Catholic Eagles14
Kittanning Wildcats54West Shamokin Wolves14
Knoch Knights19Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions14
Latrobe Wildcats50Kiski Area Cavaliers27
Laurel Highlands Mustangs55Trinity Hillers42
Leechburg Blue Devils19Springdale Dynamos13
Mapletown Maples30Carmichaels Mighty Mikes2
Mars Area Planets54Yough Cougars0
McGuffey Highlanders45Charleroi Cougars0
McKeesport Tigers33Altoona Mountain Lions17
Mohawk Warriors49Freedom Bulldogs13
Monessen Greyhounds35Riverview Raiders26
Montour Spartans40New Castle Red Hurricanes21
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils54Moon Tigers6
Mount Pleasant Vikings35Derry Area Trojans7
Neshannock Lancers33Shenango Wildcats0
New Brighton Lions38Ellwood City Wolverines13
North Hills Indians17Plum Mustangs14
Northgate Flames14Vincentian Academy8
Norwin Knights21Hempfield Spartans0
Penn Hills Indians42Canon-McMillan Big Macs7
Penn-Trafford Warriors45Connellsville Falcons7
Pine-Richland Rams28North Allegheny Tigers24
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings31Shaler Area Titans0
Ringgold Rams56Uniontown Red Raiders21
Riverside Panthers30Western Beaver Golden Beavers8
Seton-LaSalle Rebels41South Allegheny Gladiators20
Shady Side Academy Indians60Burrell Buccaneers20
South Fayette Lions51Keystone Oaks Eagles7
South Park Eagles48Quaker Valley Quakers12
South Side Area Rams51Rochester Rams20
Steel Valley Ironmen41East Allegheny Wildcats14
Sto-Rox Vikings43Carlynton Cougars23
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars44Belle Vernon Leopards12
Upper Saint Clair Panthers35Peters Township Indians13
Washington Little Prexies41Burgettstown Blue Devils12
Waynesburg Raiders42Brownsville Falcons0
West Allegheny Indians62Chartiers Valley Colts14
West Mifflin Titans22Gateway Gators11
Woodland Hills Wolverines33Bethel Park Blackhawks31
District 8 - Week 2   
Allderdice Dragons21Perry Traditional Commodores18
Karns City Gremlins55Brashear Bulls7
Redbank Valley Bulldogs35Carrick Raiders14
University Prep Margaret Milliones27Westinghouse Bulldogs20
District 9 - Week 2   
Brockway Rovers48Coudersport Falcons10
Brookville Raiders28Union Golden Knights20
Clarion Bobcats68Sheffield Wolverines0
Clearfield Bisons31Penns Valley Rams0
Curwensville Golden Tide34Otto-Eldred Terrors12
DuBois Beavers56Meadville Bulldogs24
Elk County Christian Crusaders39Port Allegany Gators0
Karns City Gremlins55Brashear Bulls7
Moniteau Warriors26Clarion-Limestone Lions20
Oil City Oilers34Bradford Owls0
Punxsutawney Chucks42Keystone Panthers0
Redbank Valley Bulldogs35Carrick Raiders14
Ridgway Elkers42Cameron County Red Raiders8
Saint Marys Flying Dutch23Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons0
District 10 - Week 2   
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils38Saegertown Panthers20
Cathedral Prep Ramblers42Strong Vincent Colonels6
Cochranton Cardinals53Union City Bears0
Conneaut Eagles56Franklin Knights10
Corry Beavers32Grove City Eagles29
DuBois Beavers56Meadville Bulldogs24
Eisenhower Knights46Youngsville Eagles20
Erie Tech Falcons41General McLane Lancers27
Fairview Tigers40Mercyhurst Prep Lakers7
Farrell Steelers21 Reynolds Raiders13
Girard Yellowjackets34Northwestern Wildcats27
Harbor Creek Huskies19Seneca Bobcats18
Hickory Hornets35Sharon Tigers0
Iroquois Braves35Maplewood Tigers25
Lake Catholic (OH)13McDowell Trojans10
Lakeview Sailors22West Middlesex Big Red20
North East Grapepickers7North East Grapepickers6
Oil City Oilers34Bradford Owls0
Sharpsville Blue Devils42Erie East Warriors0
Slippery Rock Rockets14Greenville Trojans7
Warren Dragons56Titusville Rockets36
Wilmington Greyhounds49Mercer Mustangs38
District 11 - Week 2   
Berwick Bulldogs46Pottsville Crimson Tide14
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks40Pleasant Valley Bears38
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots67Nazareth Blue Eagles34
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes47William Allen Canaries7
Catasauqua Rough Riders28Notre Dame Crusaders14
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers42Pocono Mountain East Cardinals0
Easton Red Rovers35Emmaus Hornets7
Jenkintown Drakes21Nativity BVM Green Wave7
Jim Thorpe Olympians46Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils0
Lehighton Indians50Minersville Battlin' Miners8
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies21East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves14
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears38Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes21
Marian Catholic Colts52Panther Valley Panthers0
North Schuylkill Spartans24Blue Mountain Eagles0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers41Bangor Slaters0
Palisades Pirates33Salisbury Township Falcons12
Palmerton Blue Bombers21Pen Argyl Green Knights19
Parkland Trojans49Northampton Konkrete Kids0
Pine Grove Cardinals21East Juniata Tigers13
Pius X Royals62School of the Future0
Saucon Valley Panthers35Northern Lehigh Bulldogs6
Southern Lehigh Spartans40Wilson Area Warriors20
Stroudsburg Mounties30Pocono Mountain West Panthers0
Tamaqua Blue Raiders25Schuylkill Valley Panthers6
Upper Dauphin Trojans12Tri-Valley Bulldogs0
Whitehall Zephyrs42Allentown Central Catholic Vikings41
Williams Valley Vikings24at Millersburg Indians21
District 12 - Week 2    
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters20Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs7
Archbishop Wood Vikings46Martin Luther King Golden Cougars7
Benjamin Franklin Electrons46Kensington0
Bergen Catholic (NJ)42LaSalle College HS Explorers34
Bonner-Prendie Friars7Academy Park Knights6
Boys Latin Charter School32Kipp-DuBois Academy2
Cheltenham Panthers24Bishop McDevitt Lancers7
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles42Archmere Academy (DE)0
Council Rock North Indians40Simon Gratz Bulldogs25
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors58Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers0
Don Bosco Prep (NJ)35Saint Joseph's Prep Hawks7
Downingtown East Cougars40Roman Catholic Cahillites38
Father Judge Crusaders38Northeast Vikings18
George Washington Eagles15Cardinal O'Hara Lions6
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls20South Philadelphia Rams6
Haverford School Fords31Archbishop Ryan Raiders14
Johnson Central (KY)46Mastery North Charter Pumas19
Monsignor Farrell (NY)45Overbrook Panthers0
North Penn Knights19West Catholic Burrs16
Olney Trojans42Strawberry Mansion Knights0
Pennsbury Falcons56Frankford Pioneers8
Pius X Royals62School of the Future0
Prep Charter Huskies21Germantown Academy Patriots21TIE
Roxborough Indians41Academy of Palumbo7
Springfield-Montco Spartans29Lansdale Catholic Crusaders7
Springside Chestnut Hill Blue Devils35Philadelphia Central Lancers14
Trinity (KY)30Imhotep Charter Panthers6
Upper Moreland Golden Bears35Archbishop Carroll Patriots17
West Philadelphia Speedboys12John Bartram Maroon Wave8
William Penn Charter Quakers18Neumann-Goretti Saints13
William Tennent Panthers56Samuel S. Fels Panthers14