PAFOOTBALLNEWS

Week 3 Scoreboard

 

Schedule and scores for Week 3 powered by

epa_125wpa_125

 

 

 

 

District 1 - Week 3   
Abington Galloping Ghosts27Upper Dublin Cardinals20
Academy Park Knights33Sun Valley Vanguards0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders53Bensalem Owls0
Archbishop Wood Vikings42North Penn Knights7
Bishop Shanahan Eagles44Olney Trojans0
Bristol Warriors42New Hope Solebury Lions0
Central Bucks South Titans42Central Bucks East Patriots24
Chichester Eagles28Kutztown Cougars7
Coatesville Red Raiders24Roman Catholic Cahillites21
Conestoga Pioneers35Lower Merion Aces7
Downingtown West Whippets42Mifflin County Huskies7
Garnet Valley Jaguars21Ridley Green Raiders14
Great Valley Patriots61Penn Wood Patriots12
Harry S. Truman Tigers37Cardinal O'Hara Lions14
Haverford High Fords42Upper Merion Vikings6
Haverford School Fords54Downingtown East Cougars6
Jenkintown Drakes14George School Cougars9
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders28Hatboro-Horsham Hatters13
Marple-Newtown Tigers59Harriton Fighting Rams35
Methacton Warriors25Boyertown Bears7
Neshaminy Redskins49Council Rock South Golden Hawks15
Neumann-Goretti Saints20Chester Clippers6
Octorara Braves41Pequea Valley Braves33
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats21Phoenixville Phantoms20
Penncrest Lions27Strath Haven Panthers21
Pennington School (NJ)40Lower Moreland Lions14
Pennridge Rams35Central Bucks West Bucks23
Pennsbury Falcons57Council Rock North Indians20
Perkiomen Valley Vikings20Spring-Ford Rams7
Pius X Royals42Kennett Blue Demons10
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials35Norristown Eagles6
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers14Pottstown Area Trojans7
Pottsgrove Falcons42Upper Perkiomen Indians6
Prep Charter Huskies39Interboro Buccaneers20
Quakertown Community Panthers20Cheltenham Panthers7
Souderton Indians20Wissahickon Trojans14
Springfield-Delco Cougars28Radnor Red Raiders7
Unionville Indians36Avon Grove Red Devils0
Upper Darby Royals27Glen Mills Battlin Bulls20
Upper Moreland Golden Bears35Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles28
Valley Forge Military Trogans50Morrisville Bulldogs0
West Chester Henderson Warriors35Solanco Golden Mules0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights34West Chester East Vikings13
William Penn Charter Quakers23Springfield-Montco Spartans20
William Tennent Panthers31Oxford Area Hornets13
District 2 - Week 3   
Abington Heights Comets37Williamsport Millionaires12
Berwick Bulldogs26Dallas Mountaineers23
Crestwood Comets63Coughlin Crusaders27
Delaware Valley Warriors41Hazleton Area Cougars7
Dunmore Bucks34West Scranton Invaders14
G.A.R. Grenadiers52Carbondale Area Chargers6
Honesdale Hornets20Mid-Valley Spartans14
Lackawanna Trail Lions48Montrose Meteors0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights37Holy Redeemer Royals13
Meyers Mohawks20Riverside Vikings0
Nanticoke Trojans42East Juniata Tigers8
North Pocono Trojans29Wyoming Area Warriors27
Northwest Area Rangers14Western Wayne Wildcats13
Old Forge Blue Devils16Hanover Area Hawkeyes13
Scranton Knights27Wallenpaupack Buckhorns0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers29Tunkhannock Tigers0
Susquehanna Sabers35Holy Cross Crusaders13
Valley View Cougars14Lakeland Chiefs7
Wyoming Valley West Spartans56Pittston Area Patriots7
District 3 - Week 3   
Berks Catholic Saints51York Catholic Fighting Irish17
Bermudian Springs Eagles21Shippensburg Greyhounds0
Biglerville Canners21New Oxford Colonials15
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders6Cumberland Valley Eagles3
Boiling Springs Bubblers14Big Spring Bulldogs7
Camp Hill Lions42James Buchanan Rockets14
Carlisle Thundering Herd34South Western Mustangs23
Cedar Cliff Colts28Cocalico Eagles27
Central Dauphin East Panthers30Susquehanna Township Indians22
Chichester Eagles28Kutztown Cougars7
Columbia Crimson Tide28Trinity Shamrocks 27
Conrad Weiser Scouts54Fleetwood Tigers28
Daniel Boone Blazers34Twin Valley Raiders13
Donegal Indians18Palmyra Cougars14
East Pennsboro Panthers48Susquenita Blackhawks0
Eastern York Golden Knights58Hanover Nighthawks0
Fairfield Knights49Carson Long Military Warriors20
Garden Spot Spartans28Exeter Eagles26
Gettysburg Warriors48Waynesboro Indians6
Governor Mifflin Mustangs22Manheim Township Blue Streaks13
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils53West Perry Mustangs13
Harrisburg Cougars34William Penn Bearcats12
Hempfield Black Knights22Central York Panthers7
Kennard-Dale Rams30York County Tech Spartans12
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers30Conestoga Valley Buckskins25
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders49Littlestown Thunderbolts14
Lebanon Cedars35ELCO Raiders14
Lower Dauphin Falcons50Chambersburg Trojans10
Manheim Central Barons42Cedar Crest Falcons3
Mechanicsburg Wildcats35Northern Polar Bears0
Middletown Blue Raiders36Elizabethtown Bears14
Millersburg Indians27Line Mountain Eagles6
Milton Hershey Spartans27Hershey Trojans9
Northeastern Bobcats31Susquehannock Warriors10
Northern Lebanon Vikings29Hamburg Hawks6
Octorara Area Braves41Pequea Valley Braves33
Penn Manor Comets35Dallastown Wildcats3
Reading Knights47J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado20
Red Land Patriots27Dover Area Eagles7
Schuylkill Valley Panthers26Annville-Cleona Dutchmen13
Spring Grove Rockets56York Suburban Trojans20
St. Paul's School (MD)41Delone Catholic Squires20
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers40Newport Buffaloes34
Upper Dauphin Trojans28Halifax Wildcats21
Warwick Warriors41Ephrata Mountaineers0
West Chester Henderson Warriors35Solanco Golden Mules0
West York Bulldogs44Red Lion Area Lions27
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs14Central Dauphin Rams12
Wyomissing Area Spartans42Muhlenberg Muhls7
District 4 - Week 3   
Abington Heights Comets37Williamsport Millionaires12
Central Columbia Blue Jays36Central Mountain Wildcats15
Hughesville Spartans55Montgomery Red Raiders13
Jersey Shore Bulldogs23Athens Wildcats0
Loyalsock Township Lancers35Danville Ironmen0
Millersburg27Line Mountain6
Montoursville Warriors48Mifflinburg Wildcats41
Mount Carmel Red Tornadoes32Lewisburg Green Dragons14
Muncy Indians13Cowanesque Valley Indians6
Nanticoke Trojans42East Juniata Tigers8
Nativity BVM Green Wave36Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams28
North Penn Panthers50Milton Black Panthers 6
Selinsgrove Seals28Shikellamy Braves7
South Williamsport Mounties46Canton Warriors7
Southern Columbia Tigers52Shamokin Indians14
Towanda Black Knights56Bloomsburg Panthers12
Troy Trojans60Sayre Redskins8
Warrior Run Defenders19Wyalusing Rams13
Wellsboro Hornets71Bucktail Bucks6
District 5 - Week 3   
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers49Ferndale Yellowjackets0
Blacklick Valley Vikings27North Star Cougars6
Chestnut Ridge Lions33Alleghany (MD)14
Conemaugh Township Indians28Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays7
Everett Warriors8Northern Bedford Panthers0
Meyersdale Red Raiders21Shade Panthers0
Portage Mustangs56Windber Ramblers16
Somerset Golden Eagles42Bedford Bisons20
Tussey Mountain Titans35Moshannon Valley Black Knights21
Day, TimeDistrict 6 - Week 3   
FinalAltoona Mountain Lions14Plum Mustangs11
FinalBedford Bisons42Somerset Golden Eagles20
FinalBellefonte Red Raiders36Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties0
FinalBellwood-Antis Blue Devils49West Branch Warriors0
FinalBerlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers49Ferndale Yellowjackets0
FinalBishop Guilfoyle Marauders49Central Cambria Red Devils0
FinalBlacklick Valley Vikings27North Star Cougars
FinalBlairsville Bobcats27Purchase Line Red Dragons6
FinalCambria Heights Highlanders27Bishop Carroll Huskies7
FinalCentral Columbia Blue Jays36Central Mountain Wildcats15
FinalCentral Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons35Clearfield Bisons28
FinalConemaugh Township Indians28Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays7
FinalDowningtown West Whippets42Mifflin County Huskies7
FinalForest Hills Rangers24Penn Cambria Panthers0
FinalGreater Johnstown Trojans36Bishop McCort Crushers7
FinalHollidaysburg Golden Tigers25Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions14
FinalHomer-Center Wildcats34Northern Cambria Colts6
FinalJuniata Valley Hornets18Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs0
FinalLigonier Valley Rams49United Lions12
FinalMarion Center Stingers54Saltsburg Trojans24
FinalMartinsburg (WV)27State College Little Lions21
FinalMount Union Area Trojans57Southern Huntingdon Rockets7
FinalPenns Manor Comets47Saint Joseph's Academy6
FinalPenns Valley Rams28Bald Eagle Eagles6
FinalPortage Mustangs56Windber Ramblers16
FinalRichland Township Rams56Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers16
FinalTussey Mountain Titians35Moshannon Valley Black Knights21
FinalTyrone Golden Eagles52Huntingdon Bearcats21
FinalWilliamsburg Blue Pirates21Glendale Vikings6
Mon. 6pmJuniata Indiansat Pine Grove Cardinals
District 7 - Week 3   
Aliquippa Quips44Ellwood City Wolverines7
Altoona Mountain Lions14Plum Mustangs11
Apollo-Ridge Vikings44Kittanning Wildcats41
Avella Eagles26Jefferson-Morgan Rockets7
Avonworth Antelopes35Brentwood Spartans7
Beaver Bobcats35Beaver Falls Tigers0
Belle Vernon Leopards40Uniontown Red Raiders2
Bethel Park Blackhawks21Upper Saint Clair Panthers14
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs47California Trojans0
Bishop Canevin Crusaders14Northgate Flames13
Blackhawk Cougars26New Castle Red Hurricanes20
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans40OLSH Chargers7
Central Valley Warriors35Penn Hills Indians14
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers21Western Beaver Golden Beavers14
Clairton Bears74Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions0
Connellsville Falcons21Greater Latrobe Wildcats7
Derry Area Trojans37Charleroi Cougars6
East Allegheny Wildcats26Keystone Oaks Eagles21
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors33Trinity Hillers28
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers24Erie McDowell Trojans10
Ford City Sabers27Burrell Buccaneers0
Franklin Regional Panthers21Mars Planets15
Frazier Commodores42Bentworth Bearcats0
Freeport Yellowjackets34Deer Lakes Lancers14
Hampton Talbots37Gateway Gators13
Hempfield Spartans55Kiski Area Cavaliers20
Highlands Golden Rams47West Shamokin Wolves20
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers25Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions14
Indiana Little Indians49Yough Cougars15
Jeannette Jayhawks48Leechburg Blue Devils6
Laurel Spartans38Freedom Bulldogs0
Mapletown Maples27West Greene Pioneers0
McGuffey Highlanders56Mohawk Area Warriors6
Monessen Greyhounds50Serra Catholic Eagles21
Montour Spartans47Chartiers Valley Colts6
Moon Tigers20Ambridge Bridgers7
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils54Baldwin Highlanders7
Mount Pleasant Vikings41Burgettstown Blue Devils7
Neshannock Lancers48Riverside Panthers14
New Brighton Lions49Summit Academy Knights8
North Hills Indians35Butler Golden Tornado7
Norwin Knights14 Seneca Valley Raiders7
Penn-Trafford Warriors28McKeesport Tigers0
Peters Township Indians27Canon-McMillan Big Macs14
Pine-Richland Rams49Fox Chapel Foxes7
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings28North Allegheny Tigers7
Quaker Valley Quakers35South Allegheny Gladiators7
Ringgold Rams20Knoch Knights12
Riverview Raiders35Carmichaels Mighty Mikes0
Seton-LaSalle Rebels37Carlynton Cougars0
Shady Side Academy Indians32Valley Vikings20
Shenango Wildcats49Rochester Rams21
South Fayette Lions59South Park Eagles20
South Side Area Rams21Fort Cherry Rangers14
Southmoreland Scotties34Brownsville Falcons0
Springdale Dynamos31Wilkinsburg Tigers0
Steel Valley Ironmen49Sto-Rox Vikings14
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars48Laurel Highlands Mustangs19
Vincentian Academy28Union Scotties20
Washington Little Prexies28Waynesburg Central Raiders20
West Allegheny Indians56Hopewell Vikings17
West Mifflin Titians45Albert Gallatin Colonials7
Woodland Hills Wolverines47Shaler Titans14
District 8 - Week 3   
Allderdice Dragons48Westinghouse Bulldogs8
Perry Traditional Commodores25Carrick Raiders8
University Prep Margaret Milliones41Brashear Bulls34
District 9 - Week 3   
Brockway Rovers35Cameron County Red Raiders7
Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons35Clearfield Bisons28
Clarion Bobcats67Clarion-Limestone Lions0
Conneaut Eagles36DuBois Beavers35
Curwensville Golden Tide35Coudersport Falcons6
Elk County Catholic Crusaders53Smethport Hubbers6
Kane Area Wolves32Sheffield Wolverines18
Karns City Gremlins42Saint Marys Flying Dutch0
Meadville Bulldogs42Bradford Owls21
Moniteau Warriors48Port Allegany Gators12
Punxsutawney Chucks47Brookville Raiders6
Redbank Valley Bulldogs35 Keystone Panthers6
Ridgway Elkers28Otto-Eldred Terrors7
Union Golden Knights50Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons6
District 10 - Week 3   
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils44Youngsville Eagles12
Conneaut Eagles36DuBois Beavers35
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers24McDowell Trojans10
Erie Central Tech Falcons32Strong Vincent Colonels14
Fairview Tigers17Seneca Bobcats14
General McLane Lancers37Erie East Warriors0
Girard Yellowjackets18Fort LeBoeuf Bison15
Greenville Trojans35Warren Dragons6
Hickory Hornets42Corry Beavers0
Iroquois Braves27Eisenhower Knights20
Lakeview Sailors34Mercer Mustangs20
Maplewood Tigers10Cochranton Cardinals8
Meadville Bulldogs42Bradford Area Owls21
North East Grapepickers22Harbor Creek Huskies0
Northwestern Wildcats33Mercyhurst Prep Lakers0
Oil City Oilers35Franklin Knights22
Saegertown Panthers27Union City Area Bears10
Sharon Tigers41Titusville Rockets8
Sharpsville Blue Devils39Reynolds Raiders0
Slippery Rock Rockets47Grove City Eagles21
West Middlesex Big Red47Farrell Steelers20
Day, TimeDistrict 11 - Week 3   
FinalBethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks46Pocono Mountain West Panthers6
FinalBethlehem Freedom Patriots35Emmaus Hornets14
FinalBethlehem Liberty Hurricanes48Nazareth Blue Eagles21
FinalBlue Mountain Eagles41Pottsville Crimson Tide0
FinalEast Stroudsburg North Timberwolves28William Allen Canaries12
FinalEaston Red Rovers35Northampton Konkrete Kids7
FinalJim Thorpe Olympians7Tamaqua Blue Raiders6
FinalLouis E. Dieruff Huskies35Pocono Mountain East Cardinals0
FinalMahanoy Area Golden Bears19Panther Valley Panthers12
FinalMarian Catholic Colts47Minersville Battlin' Miners12
FinalNativity BVM Green Wave36Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams28
FinalNorth Schuylkill Spartans28Lehighton Indians25
FinalNorthern Lehigh Bulldogs20Wilson Area Warriors15
FinalNorthwestern Lehigh Tigers45Pen Argyl Green Knights6
FinalPalisades Pirates36Catasauqua Rough Riders20
FinalPalmerton Blue Bombers54Bangor Slaters13
FinalParkland Trojans35Allentown Central Catholic Vikings7
FinalPius X Royals42Kennett Blue Demons10
FinalSalisbury Township Falcons27Notre Dame Crusaders23
FinalSaucon Valley Panthers30Southern Lehigh Spartans22
FinalSchuylkill Haven Hurricanes22Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils0
FinalStroudsburg Mounties21East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers0
FinalWhitehall Zephyrs41Pleasant Valley Bears21
FinalWilliams Valley Vikings28Tri-Valley Bulldogs12
Mon., 6pmJuniata Indiansat Pine Grove Cardinals
District 12 - Week 3   
Archbishop Carroll Patriots28Bishop McDevitt Lancers3
Archbishop Ryan Raiders53Bensalem Owls0
Archbishop Wood Vikings42North Penn Knights7
Benjamin Franklin Electrons39Northeast Vikings20
Bishop Shanahan Eagles44Olney Trojans0
Bonner-Prendie Friars41Academy of Palumbo0
Coatesville Red Raiders24Roman Catholic Cahillites21
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors54Thomas Edison Owls0
Father Judge Crusaders41St. Anthony's (NY)32
Frankford Pioneers53Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers6
George Washington Eagles42Roxborough Indians0
Harry S. Truman Tigers37Cardinal O'Hara Lions14
Hudson Catholic (NJ)39South Philadelphia Rams6
Imhotep Charter Panthers49Boys Latin Warriors0
John Bartram Maroon Wave24Philadelphia Central Lancers0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy14Kipp (DC)0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders28Hatboro-Horsham Hatters13
LaSalle College HS Explorers41Dematha Catholic (MD)39
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars39Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters0
Neumann-Goretti Saints20Chester Clippers6
Overbrook Panthers20Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs0
Prep Charter Huskies39Interboro Bucaneers20
Simon Gratz Bulldogs53Samuel S. Fels Panthers0
Springside Chestnut Hill Blue Devils34Mastery North Charter Pumas21
St. Ignatius (OH)42Saint Joseph's Prep Hawks34
St. John's (DC)37West Catholic Burrs6
Strawberry Mansion Knights35Kensington6
Upper Moreland Golden Bears35Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles28
West Philadelphia Speedboys41 School of the Future0