PAFOOTBALLNEWS

Week 4 Scoreboard

Schedule and scores for Week 4 powered by

epa_125wpa_125

 

 

 

 

District 1 - Week 4
Academy of the New Church (3-0) 57 Lower Moreland (0-4) 21
Archbishop Carroll (2-2) 45 Penn Wood (0-4) 20
Bishop McDevitt (2-2) 48 Jenkintown (2-2) 14
Bishop Shanahan (3-1) 31West Chester East (2-2) 21
Bonner-Prendie (4-0) 34Chester (1-3) 27
Bristol (4-0) 35 Delaware County Christian (1-2) 12
Central Bucks South (3-1) 42Bensalem (0-4) 0
Coatesville (4-0) 46 Avon Grove (0-4) 7
Conestoga (4-0) 40Penncrest (1-3) 28
Council Rock North (3-1) 21Central Bucks East (1-3) 0
Council Rock South (2-2) 16 Harry S. Truman (2-2) 14
Downingtown East (3-1) 28 West Chester Rustin (3-1) 12
Garnet Valley (3-1) 35Strath Haven (1-3)14
Great Valley (4-0) 33 Octorara Area (3-1) 7
HD Woodson (DC) 33 Glen Mills (1-3) 0
Interboro (1-3) 33 William Penn Charter (3-1) 23
Lansdale Catholic (2-2) 20Academy Park (2-2) 14
Lower Merion (1-3) 18Kensington (1-2) 16
Methacton (2-2) 20Pottsgrove (2-2) 7
Neshaminy (2-2) 21Abington (3-1) 18
Norristown (3-1) 28Central Bucks West (1-3) 27
North Penn (2-2) 47Pennridge (3-1)22
Oxford Area (1-3) 53 Kennett (1-3) 47
Pennsbury (4-0) 49 Souderton (2-2) 6
Perkiomen Valley (3-1) 41 Owen J. Roberts (1-3) 0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (2-2) 34 Upper Merion (0-4) 10
Pottstown (2-2) 32Phoenixville (0-4) 9
Quakertown (4-0) 21 William Tennent (2-2)14
Radnor (3-1) 16 Chichester (2-2) 15
Ridley (2-2) 37Marple-Newtown (2-2) 0
Spring-Ford (2-2) 44Boyertown (1-3) 22
Springfield-Delco (4-0) 21 Haverford High (2-2) 7
Unionville (3-1) 38Sun Valley (1-3) 0
Upper Darby (2-2) 65Harriton (0-4) 6
Upper Dublin (3-1) 28Cheltenham (1-3) 7
Upper Moreland (4-0) 42 Hatboro-Horsham (0-4) 6
Upper Perkiomen (1-3) 37 Pope John Paul II (1-3) 14
Valley Forge Military (3-1) 18 New Hope Solebury (2-2) 12
West Chester Henderson (3-1) 28 Downingtown West (3-1) 20
Wissahickon (2-2) 41 Springfield-Montco (2-2)28
District 2 - Week 4
Crestwood (4-0) 62 Pittston Area (1-3) 16
Dallas (3-1) 27 Coughlin (2-2) 13
Delaware Valley (3-1) 38Abington Heights (2-2) 10
Dunmore (3-1) 28 Susquehanna (2-2)7
Hanover Area (3-1) 6 Riverside (0-4) 0
Holy Redeemer (2-2) 27 Col-Mont Vo-Tech (0-4) 20
Honesdale (3-1) 42Carbondale Area (1-3) 16
Lackawanna Trail (4-0) 28Meyers (3-1) 16
Lakeland (2-2) 21 Nanticoke (2-2) 6
Montrose (1-3) 26 Holy Cross (0-4) 20
North Pocono (3-1) 14 West Scranton (1-3) 13
Northwest Area (2-2) 14 G.A.R. (2-2) 10
Old Forge (4-0) 33 Lake-Lehman (2-2) 0
Scranton (3-1)43Scranton Prep (3-1)19
Wallenpaupack (2-2) 32 Valley View (2-2) 21
Western Wayne (2-2)41 Mid-Valley (0-4) 38
Williamsport (1-3) 26 Hazleton Area (0-4) 14
Wyoming Area (1-3) 17 Tunkhannock (0-4) 7
Wyoming Valley West (3-1) 31Berwick (2-2)21
District 3 - Week 4
Annville-Cleona (3-1)42Donegal (2-2)41
Berks Catholic (4-0)44 Columbia (1-3) 7
Bermudian Springs (4-0) 50 Hanover (1-3) 14
Bishop McDevitt (4-0) 35 Mechanicsburg (1-3) 22
Boiling Springs (2-2) 28 Middletown (2-2) 13
Camp Hill (4-0) 51West Perry (0-4) 20
Cedar Cliff (3-1) 60 Waynesboro (1-3) 20
Central Dauphin (3-1)45 Chambersburg (0-4) 0
Central York (1-3) 44 Northeastern (3-1) 17
Cocalico (3-1) 63 Lebanon (2-2) 13
Conrad Weiser (4-0) 39 Daniel Boone (2-2) 28
Cumberland Valley (3-1) 28Harrisburg (3-1)7
Dallastown (3-1) 20 Spring Grove (2-2) 3
Dover Area (2-2) 22Gettysburg (3-1) 16
East Pennsboro (4-0) 28 Shippensburg (1-3) 0
ELCO (2-2) 19Pequea Valley (2-2) 6
Exeter (3-1) 49 Susquehannock (0-4) 0
Fairfield (3-1) 20 Biglerville (2-2) 19
Fleetwood (3-1) 48Hamburg (0-4) 24
Garden Spot (4-0) 35 Lancaster Catholic (1-3) 20
Governor Mifflin (3-1) 48 Reading (2-2) 14
Greencastle-Antrim (4-0) 29Big Spring (2-2) 7
Lampeter-Strasburg (3-1) 45 Solanco (2-2) 42
Lower Dauphin (4-0) 30 Susquehanna Township (0-4) 15
Manheim Central (3-1) 41 Elizabethtown (0-4) 0
Manheim Township (2-2) 42 Conestoga Valley (1-3) 7
Millersburg (2-2) 48Halifax (0-4) 6
Milton Hershey (3-1) 27 Steelton-Highspire (1-3) 26
Muhlenberg (1-3) 28 Pottsville (0-4) 14
Newport (2-2) 45East Juniata (0-4) 12
Northern (2-2) 21 James Buchanan (1-3) 7
Northern Lebanon (3-1) 47 Ephrata (0-4) 6
Penn Manor (231) 24 Hempfield (3-1) 17
Pine Grove (2-1) 21 Susquenita (0-4) 18
Red Land (4-0) 41 Hershey (1-3) 9
Red Lion (2-2) 13 William Penn (3) (0-4) 12
Schuylkill Valley (2-1) 48 Kutztown (0-4) 14
South Western (1-3) 34New Oxford (0-4) 27
Trinity (2-2) 34 Palmyra (1-3) 27
Warwick (2-2) 17 Cedar Crest (1-3) 14
West York (3-1) 49 Eastern York (3-1) 21
Williams Valley (3-1) 20 Upper Dauphin (2-2) 3
Wilson West Lawn (4-0)46 J.P. McCaskey (1-3) 9
Wyomissing (4-0) 54 Twin Valley (0-4) 27
York Catholic (2-2) 29 Delone Catholic (1-3) 27
York CountyTech (1-3)24 Littlestown (1-3) 12
York Suburban (1-3) 35 Kennard-Dale (1-3) 0
District 4 - Week 4
Bloomsburg (1-3) 28 Montgomery (1-3)0
Central Columbia 21-2)34 Warrior Run (2-2) 6
Cowanesque Valley (1-3) 42 Bucktail (0-4) 0
Holy Redeemer (2-2) 27 Col-Mont Vo-Tech (0-4)20
Jersey Shore (4-0)27 Montoursville (2-2) 21
Juniata (4-0) 47 Line Mountain (1-3) 21
Lewisburg (2-2) 42Milton (1-3) 13
Mount Carmel (3-1) 54Central Mountain (1-3) 28
Muncy (2-2) 35 Canton (1-3) 6
Newport (2-2) 45 East Juniata (0-4) 12
North Penn (4-0) 40Athens (1-3) 12
Selinsgrove (4-0)49 Shamokin (2-2) 0
Shikellamy (2-2) 27 Mifflinburg (1-3) 14
South Williamsport (3-1) 34Loyalsock Township (2-2) 26
Southern Columbia (4-0) 46 Danville (1-3) 0
Towanda (3-1) 30 Hughesville (3-1) 27
Troy (4-0) 25Wyalusing (2-1) 0
Wellsboro (4-0) 63Sayre (0-4) 0
Williamsport (1-3) 26 Hazleton Area (0-4)14
District 5 - Week 4
Bedford (3-1) 50 Greater Johnstown (3-1) 36
Bald Eagle (2-2) 26Chestnut Ridge (2-2)0
Everett (3-1) 48 Williamsburg (2-2) 13
Northern Bedford (2-2)26Claysburg-Kimmel (1-3) 0
Meyersdale (4-0) 39 Conemaugh Township (2-2) 10
Portage (4-0) 38 Berlin-Brothersvalley (3-1) 27
Shade (2-2) 37 Blacklick Valley (1-3) 20
Somerset (4-0) 55Richland Township (1-3) 6
Tussey Mountain (3-1)36 Southern Huntingdon (2-2) 30
Windber (2-2) 32 North Star (1-3) 6
District 6 - Week 4
Bald Eagle (2-2) 26Chestnut Ridge (2-2) 0
Bedford (3-1) 50 Greater Johnstown (3-1) 36
Bellwood-Antis (3-1) 48 Juniata Valley (1-3) 7
Bishop Guilfoyle (4-0) 55 Bishop Carroll (0-4) 0
Bishop McCort (2-2) 26 Westmont Hilltop (1-3) 14
Blairsville (4-0) 28 Ligonier Valley (2-2) 7
Central Cambria (1-3) 33 Forest Hills (2-2) 16
Central Dauphin East (3-1) 33 Mifflin County (1-3) 12
Central Martinsburg (3-1) 41 Penns Valley (1-3) 12
Clearfield (2-2) 30 Huntingdon (1-3) 14
Conemaugh Valley (1-3) 23 Ferndale (0-4) 6
Everett (3-1) 48 Williamsburg (2-2) 13
Glendale (1-3) 34 West Branch (1-3) 6
Hollidaysburg (3-1) 7 Belle Vernon (2-2) 0
Homer-Center (4-0) 38 Marion Center (2-2) 20
Mount Union (4-0) 41 Moshannon Valley (1-3) 0
Northern Bedford (2-2) 26 Claysburg-Kimmel (1-3)0
Northern Cambria (2-2) 44 United (1-3) 0
Penn Cambria (2-2) 47 Cambria Heights (1-3) 7
Penn-Trafford (4-0) 42 Altoona (2-2) 21
Penns Manor (3-1) 47 Saltsburg (0-4) 8
Portage Area (4-0) 38Berlin-Brothersvalley (3-1) 27
Purchase Line (2-2) 33 Saint Joseph's Academy (1-3) 27
Shade (2-2) 37 Blacklick Valley (1-3) 20
Somerset (4-0) 55Richland Township (1-3) 6
State College (2-2) 37Carlisle (2-2) 8
Tussey Mountain (3-1) 36 Southern Huntingdon (2-2) 30
Tyrone (4-0) 42 Philipsburg-Osceola (0-4) 3
District 7 - Week 4
Aliquippa (4-0) 49 Summit Academy (0-4) 14
Apollo-Ridge (4-0) 46 Shady Side Academy (3-1) 20
Avonworth (4-0) 42 Shenango (2-2) 14
Beaver Falls (3-1) 53 Mohawk (1-3) 28
Bentworth (2-2) 42 Avella (2-2)26
Bethel Park (2-2) 48 Canon-McMillan (0-4) 0
Bethlehem-Center (4-0) 59 Carmichaels (1-3) 7
Burgettstown (1-3) 41 Charleroi (0-4) 26
Butler (2-2) 42 Shaler (0-4)7
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (4-0) 55 Brentwood (2-2) 20
Central Valley (4-0) 48 Moon (2-2) 6
Chartiers Valley (2-2) 28 Blackhawk (1-3) 27
Chartiers-Houston (2-2)19 Northgate (1-3) 13
Clairton (4-0) 72 Springdale (2-2) 13
Connellsville (2-2) 34 Hempfield (1-3) 26
Deer Lakes (1-3) 35 Burrell (0-4) 20
Derry Area (2-2) 19 Laurel (1-3) 15
East Allegheny (2-2) 42 Sto-Rox (1-3) 6
Ellwood City (2-2) 51 Freedom (0-4) 14
Fort Cherry (2-2) 35 Bishop Canevin (2-2) 31
Franklin Regional (3-1) 34 Indiana (2-2)20
Frazier (4-0) 39 Mapletown (2-2) 14
Freeport (3-1) 28 West Shamokin (0-4) 26
Gateway (1-3) 8 Knoch (2-2) 7
Greensburg Central Catholic (2-2) 20 Riverview (1-3) 13
Hampton (4-0) 37 Yough (0-4) 0
Highlands (4-0) 24 Kittanning (2-2) 13
Hollidaysburg (3-1) 7 Belle Vernon (2-2) 0
Jeannette (4-0) 58 Wilkinsburg (1-3)16
Jefferson-Morgan (2-2)27 California (0-4) 8
Laurel Highlands (2-2) 39 Uniontown (0-4) 14
Mars (2-2) 44Greensburg-Salem (1-3) 6
McDowell (2-2) 44 Erie East (0-4) 18
McGuffey (3-1) 42 Southmoreland (2-2) 14
McKeesport (3-1) 34Latrobe (1-3) 6
Monessen (3-1) 28 Leechburg (1-3) 6
Montour (3-1) 47 Hopewell (0-4) 12
Mount Pleasant (4-0) 28 Waynesburg (2-2) 27
Neshannock (4-0) 41 OLSH (0-4) 14
New Brighton (4-0) 59 Beaver (3-1) 34
North Allegheny (2-2) 31 Upper Saint Clair (1-3)14
North Hills (4-0) 16 Seneca Valley (0-4) 15
Penn Hills (3-1) 41 Mount Lebanon (3-1) 21
Penn-Trafford (4-0) 42Altoona (2-2)21
Peters Township (2-2)30 New Castle (0-4) 14
Pine-Richland (4-0) 60 Kiski Area (0-4) 0
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (4-0) 56 Fox Chapel (1-3) 0
Plum (2-2) 23 Norwin (3-1) 14
Quaker Valley (3-1) 46Carlynton (0-4) 6
Ringgold (3-1) 40 West Mifflin (3-1) 6
Riverside (3-1) 26 Rochester (0-4) 12
Seton-LaSalle (4-0) 14 Steel Valley (3-1) 7
South Fayette (4-0) 48 South Allegheny (1-3) 6
South Park (2-2) 36 Keystone Oaks (0-4) 19
South Side Area (3-1) 55 Union (1-3) 21
Thomas Jefferson (4-0) 51 Elizabeth-Forward (2-2) 0
Trinity (2-2) 44 Albert Gallatin (0-4) 14
Valley (2-2) 16 Ford City (1-3) 14
Washington (4-0) 51 Brownsville (0-4) 12
West Allegheny (4-0) 41Ambridge (1-3) 0
West Greene (1-3) 44 Serra Catholic (0-4) 43
Western Beaver (1-3) 30 Vincentian Academy (1-3) 28
Woodland Hills (4-0)25 Baldwin (1-3) 0
District 8 - Week 4
Allderdice (3-1)36Brashear (1-3)0
Carrick (1-3) 20 Westinghouse (0-4) 16
University Prep (3-0) 46 Perry Traditional Academy (1-3) 26
District 9 - Week 4
Brockway (4-0) 33Otto-Eldred (0-4) 13
Cathedral Prep (4-0)51 DuBois (2-2) 21
Clearfield (2-2) 30 Huntingdon (1-3) 14
Curwensville (4-0) 43 Cameron County (0-4) 13
Elk County Catholic (4-0) 50 Sheffield (0-4)23
Karns City (4-0) 16 Clarion (3-1) 6
Kane (4-0) 42 Port Allegany (0-4) 6
Moniteau (4-0) 54 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (0-4) 6
Punxsutawney (3-1) 54 Union (2-2) 36
Redbank Valley (4-0) 35Brookville (1-3) 7
Ridgway (4-0) 42 Coudersport (0-4) 6
Saint Marys (3-1) 56 Keystone (0-4) 30
Smethport (1-3) 46 Clarion-Limestone (0-4) 32
District 10 - Week 4
Cambridge Springs (3-1) 52 Eisenhower (1-3) 0
Cathedral Prep (4-0) 51DuBois (2-2) 21
Cochranton (2-2) 34 Saegertown (1-3) 12
Conneaut (4-0) 43Strong Vincent (0-4) 8
Erie Central Tech (4-0)58 Meadville (2-2) 26
Fairview (3-1)41Harbor Creek (2-2) 12
Farrell (3-1) 21 Lakeview (3-1) 12
General McLane (3-1) 32 Oil City (3-1) 29
Girard (4-0)35Mercyhurst Prep (1-3)0
Greenville (3-1) 28 Grove City (0-4) 0
Hickory (4-0) 50 Warren (1-3) 7
Iroquois (3-1)61Union City (0-4) 0
Maplewood (2-2) 41 Youngsville (0-4) 14
McDowell (2-2) 44 Erie East (0-4) 8
North East (3-1) 20 Northwestern (1-3) 7
Reynolds (2-2) 57 Franklin (0-4) 14
Seneca (2-2) 20 Fort LeBoeuf (0-4) 14
Sharon (2-2) 20 Corry (1-3) 14
Sharpsville (4-0) 49 Mercer (1-3) 14
Slippery Rock (4-0) 48 Titusville (1-3) 6
West Middlesex (3-1) 25 Wilmington (2-1) 21
Fri. 09/19/14District 11 - Week 4
Bethlehem Catholic (3-0) 42 East Stroudsburg South (1-2) 0
Bethlehem Freedom (4-0) 34 Northampton (1-3) 7
East Stroudsburg North (2-2) 27 Pocono Mountain East (0-4) 12
Easton (4-0) 37Allentown Central Catholic (1-3) 0
Emmaus (2-2) 34 Nazareth (0-4) 27
Jim Thorpe Area (4-0) 20 Tri-Valley (1-3) 14
Lehighton (3-1) 21 Blue Mountain (2-2) 14
Mahanoy Area (3-1) 21 Minersville (0-4) 20
North Schuylkill (4-0) 47Marian Catholic (3-1) 26
Muhlenberg (1-3) 28 Pottsville (0-4) 14
Northern Lehigh (3-1) 20 Notre Dame (0-4)6
Northwestern Lehigh (4-0) 41Wilson Area (0-4) 3
Palisades (3-1) 22 Palmerton (3-1) 21
Panther Valley (1-3) 33Shenandoah Valley (0-4) 21
Parkland (4-0) 41 Pocono Mountain West (0-4)8
Pine Grove (2-2) 21 Susquenita (0-4) 18
Pius X (4-0) 48 Conwell Egan Catholic (2-2) 14
Pleasant Valley (1-3) 47 William Allen (0-4) 14
Salisbury Township (2-2) 54 Bangor (1-3) 27
Saucon Valley (4-0) 49Catasauqua (1-3) 19
Southern Lehigh (3-1)41 Pen Argyl (0-4) 18
Stroudsburg (4-0) 42Louis E. Dieruff (2-2) 7
Tamaqua (2-2) 26Schuylkill Haven (2-2) 23
Whitehall (4-0) 56 Bethlehem Liberty (2-2) 20
Williams Valley (3-1) 20 Upper Dauphin (2-2) 3
District 12 - Week 4
Abraham Lincoln (2-2)28 Jules E. Mastbaum (0-4) 12
Archbishop Carroll (2-2) 45 Penn Wood (0-4) 20
Archbishop Wood (4-0) 42 West Catholic (1-3) 12
Benjamin Franklin (4-0) 60 Olney (2-2) 0
Bishop McDevitt (2-2) 48 Jenkintown (2-2) 14
Bonner-Prendie (4-0) 34 Chester (1-3) 27
Delaware Valley Charter (4-0) 48 Academy of Palumbo (0-4) 0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (1-3) 37 School of the Future (0-4) 0
Frankford (2-2) 39 Samuel S. Fels (0-4)14
George Washington (3-1) 14 Northeast (0-4)12
Imhotep Charter (3-1)58 Friendship Academy (DC) 20
Kipp-DuBois (2-2) 20 Strawberry Mansion (0-4) 12
Lansdale Catholic (2-2) 20Academy Park (2-2) 14
LaSalle College HS (3-1) 27 Malvern Prep (2-2) 8
Martin Luther King (2-2)31 Roxborough (2-2) 7
Mastery North Charter (2-2) 32 Overbrook (1-3) 14
Neumann-Goretti (2-2)20 Cardinal O'Hara (0-4) 0
Pius X (4-0) 48 Conwell Egan Catholic (2-2) 14
Prep Charter (3-0)43Thomas Edison (1-2)6
Roman Catholic (2-2) 24 Archbishop Ryan (2-2) 16
Simon Gratz (3-1)33John Bartram (2-2)28
South Philadelphia (2-2) 30Philadelphia Central (0-4) 29
Springside Chestnut Hill (4-0) 36 Father Judge (2-2)35
West Philadelphia (4-0) 32 Boys Latin (2-2) 20