Astroturf
PAFOOTBALLNEWS PA Football News Scoreboard

2018 PIAA A State Playoff Bracket

PIAA State Championships

 

PIAA CLASS A TITLE GAME
Thursday, December 6
1:00 pm

11/2-11/3

11/9-11/10

11/16-11/17

11/23-11/24

11/30-12/1

 

11/30-12/1

11/23-11/24

11/16-11/17

11/9-11/10

11/2-11/3

Lackawanna Trail 29
@ Lackawanna Trail
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Old Forge 12
Jenkintown 0
@ Jenkintown
11/3 - 1:00 pm
Bristol 31
Williams Valley 17
@ Williams Valley
11/3 - 7:00 pm
Marian Catholic 0
Tri-Valley 14
@ Tri-Valley
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Nativity BVM 0
 
 
 
 
Halifax 37
@ Siebert Park
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Fairfield 6
Canton 29
@ Canton
11/2 - 7:00 pm
South Williamsport 7
Muncy 19
@ Muncy
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Sayre 7
Northern Cambria
 
 
 
Penns Manor 28
@ Penns Manor
11/3 - 7:00 pm
Saltsburg 35
Portage
 
 
 
United 14
@ Indiana HS
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Purchase Line 6
Juniata Valley
 
 
 
Conemaugh Valley 6
@ Conemaugh Valley
11/3 - 7:00 pm
Claysburg-Kimmel 12
Bishop Guilfoyle
 
 
 
Homer-Center 21
@ Homer-Center
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Bishop McCort 0
Lackawanna Trail 45
@ Lackawanna Trail
11/10 - 7:00 pm
Bristol 7
Williams Valley 21
@ Schuylkill Haven HS
11/10 - 7:00 pm
Tri-Valley 28
 
 
 
Halifax
Canton 7
@ Canton
11/10 - 1:00 pm
Muncy 9
Northern Cambria 36
@ Northern Cambria
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Saltsburg 34
Portage 22
@ Portage
11/10 - 7:00 pm
United 28
Juniata Valley 21
@ Hollidaysburg HS
11/10 - 7:00 pm
Claysburg-Kimmel 20
Bishop Guilfoyle 42
@ Altoona HS
11/10 - 7:00 pm
Homer-Center 0
Lackawanna Trail 41
@ Memorial Stadium
11/17 - 7:00 pm
Tri-Valley 6
Halifax 0
@ Danville HS
11/18 - 6:00 pm
Muncy 0
Northern Cambria 28
@ Mansion Park
11/18 - 11:00 am
United 36
Juniata Valley 9
@ Mansion Park
11/17 - 2:00 pm
Bishop Guilfoyle 3
Lackawanna Trail
 
 
 
United 0
@ Mansion Park
11/23 - 7:00 pm
Juniata Valley 0
 
 
 
6-1
 
 
 
 
 
 
OLSH
 
 
 
9-1
 
 
 
 
Shade 0
@ Mansion Park
11/18 - 2:00 pm
Farrell 0
Smethport 0
@ Karns City HS
11/19 - 4:00 pm
Coudersport 0
Rochester 6
@ Heinz Field
11/17 - 11:00 am
OLSH 28
 
 
 
 
Shade 36
@ Windber HS
11/10 - 7:00 pm
Conemaugh Twp 14
Farrell 50
@ Wilmington HS
11/10 - 7:00 pm
West Middlesex 6
Smethport 28
@ Bradford HS
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Curwensville 0
Clarion-Limestone 12
@ Brockway HS
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Coudersport 22
Jeannette 0
@ Canon-McMillan HS
11/9 - 7:30 pm
Rochester 27
Clairton 7
@ Keystone Oaks HS
11/9 - 7:30 pm
OLSH 27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shade 44
@ Shade
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Windber 8
Tussey Mountain 22
@ Tussey Mountain
11/3 - 6:00 pm
Conemaugh Twp 27
Farrell 62
@ Hickory HS
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Reynolds 6
Union City 14
@ Meadville HS
11/2 - 7:00 pm
West Middlesex 34
Smethport 28
@ Smethport
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Union-AC Valley 0
Elk Co Catholic 0
@ Elk Co Catholic
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Curwensville 26
Clarion-Limestone 48
@ Clarion-Limestone
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Otto-Eldred 18
Redbank Valley 7
@ Redbank Valley
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Coudersport 52
Jeannette 18
@ Hempfield Area HS
11/2 - 7:30 pm
Monessen 14
West Greene 14
@ Waynesburg Central HS
11/2 - 7:30 pm
Rochester 52
Clairton 27
@ Elizabeth-Forward HS
11/2 - 7:30 pm
California 17
OLSH 60
@ Moon HS
11/2 - 7:30 pm
Imani Christian 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

State-wide playoff brackets powered by Circle W Sports