Astroturf
PAFOOTBALLNEWS PA Football News Scoreboard

2018 PIAA AAAA State Playoff Bracket

PIAA State Championships

 

PIAA CLASS AAAA TITLE GAME
Thursday, December 6
7:00 pm

11/2-11/3

11/9-11/10

11/16-11/17

11/23-11/24

11/30-12/1

 

11/30-12/1

11/23-11/24

11/16-11/17

11/9-11/10

11/2-11/3

Valley View 44
@ Valley View
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Abington Heights 13
West Scranton 31
@ West Scranton
11/2 - 7:00 pm
North Pocono 27
Dallas 23
@ Dallas
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Honesdale 16
Berwick 42
@ Berwick
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Pittston 0
Imhotep 32
@ Germantown SS
11/2 - 6:30 pm
Boys Latin 0
John Bartram 6
@ South Philly SS
11/3 - 1:00 pm
Ben Franklin 0
Cardinal O'Hara
 
 
 
Bishop Carroll 17
@ Cardinal O'Hara
11/4 - 1:00 pm
Bonner-Prendie 14
Bethlehem Catholic 45
@ BASD
11/3 - 1:00 pm
Blue Mountain 13
Pottsville 54
@ Pottsville
11/3 - 1:00 pm
Bangor 14
Allentown CC 13
@ Northern Lehigh HS
11/3 - 7:00 pm
Northwestern Lehigh 50
Saucon Valley 56
@ Saucon Valley
11/3 - 7:00 pm
Lehighton 26
Pottsgrove 14
@ Pottsgrove
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Bishop Shanahan 13
Pottstown 28
@ Pottstown
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Springfield-Montco 13
Jersey Shore 52
@ Jersey Shore
11/2 - 7:00 pm
CMVT 0
Selinsgrove 21
@ Selinsgrove
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Midd-West 9
Valley View 61
@ Valley View
11/10 - 7:00 pm
West Scranton 12
Dallas 3
@ Dallas
11/10 - 1:00 pm
Berwick 0
Imhotep 46
@ Northwest Philly SS
11/9 - 6:30 pm
John Bartram 8
Cardinal O'Hara 9
@ Cardinal O'Hara
11/10 - 6:00 pm
Bishop Carroll 0
Bethlehem Catholic 40
@ BASD
11/10 - 1:00 pm
Pottsville 28
Northwestern Lehigh 21
@ Saucon Valley
11/10 - 7:00 pm
Saucon Valley 42
Pottsgrove 40
@ Phoenixville HS
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Pottstown 6
Jersey Shore 20
@ Jersey Shore
11/10 - 7:00 pm
Selinsgrove 17
Valley View 0
@ Valley View
11/18 - 7:00 pm
Dallas 0
Imhotep 20
@ Northwest Philly SS
11/16 - 6:30 pm
Cardinal O'Hara 0
Bethlehem Catholic 73
@ Nazareth HS
11/17 - 7:00 pm
Saucon Valley 14
Pottsgrove 14
@ Northern Lehigh HS
11/16 - 7:00 pm
Jersey Shore 10
2-1
 
 
Imhotep
Bethlehem Catholic 0
 
 
Pottsgrove 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-1
 
 
 
Bishop McDevitt 0
@ Manheim Township HS
11/13 - 1:00 pm
Berks Catholic 0
Cathedral Prep 0
 
 
South Fayette 0
Bishop McDevitt 40
@ Bishop McDevitt
11/17 - 1:00 pm
Conrad Weiser 16
Berks Catholic 49
@ Forino Athletic Complex
11/17 - 1:00 pm
Milton Hershey 21
Clearfield 21
@ Slippery Rock University
11/17 - 7:00 pm
Cathedral Prep 55
Thomas Jefferson 24
@ Heinz Field
11/17 - 5:00 pm
South Fayette
Bishop McDevitt 49
@ Bishop McDevitt
11/9 - 7:00 pm
West Perry 14
Conrad Weiser 34
@ Conrad Weiser
11/10 - 6:00 pm
Gettysburg 28
Berks Catholic 35
@ Berks Catholic
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Lampeter-Strasburg 14
Milton Hershey 14
@ Milton Hershey
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Susquehanna Twp 6
Clearfield 49
@ DuBois HS
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Bellefonte 21
 
 
 
Cathedral Prep
Thomas Jefferson 47
@ Peters Twp
11/9 - 7:30 pm
Blackhawk 7
South Fayette 28
@ Ringgold HS
11/9 - 7:30 pm
Belle Vernon 10
Bishop McDevitt
 
 
 
West Perry 33
@ West Perry
11/2 - 7:00 pm
West York 22
Conrad Weiser
 
 
 
Gettysburg
 
 
 
Berks Catholic
 
 
 
Eastern Lebanon Co 0
@ Eastern Lebanon Co
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Lampeter-Strasburg 37
Milton Hershey
 
 
 
Susquehanna Twp
 
 
 
Clearfield 45
@ Clearfield
11/2 - 7:00 pm
DuBois 14
Bellefonte 58
@ Bald Eagle Area HS
11/3 - 5:00 pm
Bradford 18
 
 
 
 
Cathedral Prep 42
@ Erie Stadium
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Fort LeBoeuf 12
Thomas Jefferson 49
@ Thomas Jefferson
11/2 - 7:30 pm
New Castle 16
Blackhawk 23
@ Blackhawk
11/2 - 7:30 pm
West Mifflin 21
South Fayette 42
@ South Fayette
11/2 - 7:30 pm
Greensburg-Salem 6
Belle Vernon 49
@ Belle Vernon
11/2 - 7:30 pm
Beaver 11

State-wide playoff brackets powered by Circle W Sports