Astroturf
PAFOOTBALLNEWS PA Football News Scoreboard

2018 PIAA AAAAA State Playoff Bracket

PIAA State Championships

 

PIAA CLASS AAAAA TITLE GAME
Friday, December 7
7:00 pm

11/2-11/3

11/9-11/10

11/16-11/17

11/23-11/24

11/30-12/1

 

11/30-12/1

11/23-11/24

11/16-11/17

11/9-11/10

11/2-11/3

Penn Wood 40
@ Penn Wood
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Kennett 6
Upper Merion 22
@ Upper Merion
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Interboro 33
Academy Park 20
@ Academy Park
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Strath Haven 19
West Chester Rustin 28
@ Bayard Rustin HS
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Oxford 0
Upper Dublin 41
@ Upper Dublin
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Phoenixville 12
Cheltenham 28
@ Cheltenham
11/2 - 7:00 pm
West Chester East 21
Radnor 27
@ Radnor
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Marple-Newtown 25
Springfield-Delco 0
@ Springfield HS
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Unionville 9
Manheim Central
 
 
 
Elizabethtown 0
@ Elizabethtown
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Governor Mifflin 30
Cedar Cliff 50
@ West Shore Stadium
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Exeter Twp 6
Warwick 64
@ Warwick
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Palmyra 0
Cocalico
 
 
 
Waynesboro 0
@ Waynesboro
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Solanco 49
Shippensburg 6
@ Shippensburg
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Northeastern 0
William Penn 42
@ York HS
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Northern York 7
Penn Wood 44
@ Penn Wood
11/10 - 6:00 pm
Interboro 28
Academy Park 6
@ Strath Haven HS
11/10 - 7:00 pm
West Chester Rustin 42
Upper Dublin 27
@ Upper Dublin
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Cheltenham 0
Radnor 7
@ Radnor
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Unionville 28
Manheim Central 51
@ Manheim Central
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Governor Mifflin 14
Cedar Cliff 33
@ West Shore Stadium
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Warwick 23
Cocalico 36
@ Cocalico
11/10 - 6:00 pm
Solanco 0
Shippensburg 6
@ Chambersburg HS
11/9 - 7:00 pm
William Penn 22
Penn Wood 8
@ Penn Wood
11/17 - 6:00 pm
West Chester Rustin 10
Upper Dublin 40
@ Upper Dublin
11/17 - 1:30 pm
Unionville 7
Manheim Central 42
@ Manheim Central
11/17 - 7:00 pm
Cedar Cliff 20
Cocalico 51
@ Manheim Central HS
11/17 - 1:00 pm
William Penn 35
West Chester Rustin 0
 
 
Upper Dublin 0
Manheim Central 0
@ Manheim Township HS
11/23 - 7:00 pm
Cocalico 0
1-1
 
 
3-1
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-1
Hollidaysburg 0
 
 
Bishop Wood 0
West Allegheny
@ Norwin HS
11/23 - 7:30 pm
Penn Hills
Hollidaysburg 31
@ Danville HS
11/17 - 1:00 pm
Wallenpaupack 0
Simon Gratz 6
@ Memorial Stadium
11/17 - 1:00 pm
Bishop Wood 57
Gateway 28
@ West Mifflin HS
11/16 - 7:30 pm
West Allegheny 45
Penn Hills 22
@ Norwin HS
11/16 - 7:30 pm
Peters Twp 14
Hollidaysburg 33
@ Franklin HS
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Oil City 22
East Stroudsburg South 7
@ East Stroudsburg South
11/10 - 7:00 pm
Wallenpaupack 29
Simon Gratz 14
@ Northeast SS
11/10 - 1:00 pm
MLK 6
Bishop Wood 24
@ William Tennent HS
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Bishop Ryan 17
Gateway 35
@ Norwin HS
11/9 - 7:30 pm
Franklin Regional 0
Woodland Hills 13
@ North Hills HS
11/9 - 7:30 pm
West Allegheny 14
Penn Hills 34
@ Fox Chapel HS
11/9 - 7:30 pm
McKeesport 7
Peters Twp 38
@ West Mifflin HS
11/9 - 7:30 pm
Penn-Trafford 35
Hollidaysburg 38
@ St. Francis University
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Brashear 7
General McLane 12
@ Edinboro University
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Oil City 14
East Stroudsburg South 32
@ East Stroudsburg South
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Pocono Mountain East 15
Wallenpaupack 28
@ Wallenpaupack
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Southern Lehigh 10
Simon Gratz 20
@ Gratz SS
11/2 - 6:30 pm
Mastery North 14
Frankford 6
@ Frankford
11/2 - 3:00 pm
MLK 16
Bishop Wood
 
 
 
Bishop Ryan
 
 
 
Gateway 63
@ Gateway
11/2 - 7:30 pm
Kiski Area 7
Bethel Park 28
@ Bethel Park
11/2 - 7:30 pm
Franklin Regional 56
Mars 0
@ Mars
11/2 - 7:30 pm
Woodland Hills 14
West Allegheny 37
@ West Allegheny
11/2 - 7:30 pm
Shaler 0
Penn Hills 55
@ Penn Hills
11/2 - 7:30 pm
Latrobe 7
McKeesport 13
@ McKeesport
11/2 - 7:30 pm
Upper St Clair 7
Peters Twp 35
@ Peters Twp
11/2 - 7:30 pm
Armstrong 7
Penn-Trafford 42
@ Penn-Trafford
11/2 - 7:30 pm
North Hills 7

State-wide playoff brackets powered by Circle W Sports