Astroturf
PAFOOTBALLNEWS PA Football News Scoreboard

2018 PIAA AAAAAA State Playoff Bracket

PIAA State Championships

 

PIAA CLASS AAAAAA TITLE GAME
Saturday, December 8
6:00 pm

11/2-11/3

11/9-11/10

11/16-11/17

11/23-11/24

11/30-12/1

 

11/30-12/1

11/23-11/24

11/16-11/17

11/9-11/10

11/2-11/3

Harrisburg 42
@ Harrisburg
11/3 - 1:00 pm
Hempfield 0
Wilson 36
@ Wilson
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Red Lion 0
Central Dauphin 49
@ Central York
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Central York 21
Manheim Twp 20
@ Manheim Twp
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Chambersburg 17
North Penn 26
@ North Penn
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Ridley 16
Neshaminy 35
@ Neshaminy
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Haverford 7
Dowingtown W 42
@ Dowingtown W
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Upper Darby 20
Harry S Truman 27
@ Harry S Truman
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Council Rock S 12
Coatesville 48
@ Coatesville
11/2 - 7:00 pm
CB East 10
Spring-Ford 12
@ Spring-Ford
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Downingtown E 39
Garnet Valley 49
@ Garnet Valley
11/3 - 7:00 pm
Pennsbury 14
Perkiomen Valley 14
@ Perkiomen Valley
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Quakertown 26
Coatesville 0
@ Coatesville
11/16 - 7:00 pm
Garnet Valley 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Harrisburg 36
@ Harrisburg
11/10 - 1:00 pm
Wilson 12
Central Dauphin 27
@ Manheim Twp
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Manheim Twp 0
North Penn 13
@ Wissahickon HS
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Neshaminy 6
Dowingtown W 24
@ Dowingtown W
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Harry S Truman 22
Coatesville 38
@ Coatesville
11/9 - 7:00 pm
Downingtown E 19
Garnet Valley 49
@ Garnet Valley
11/3 - 7:00 pm
Quakertown 14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Harrisburg 16
@ Landis Field
11/17 - 6:00 pm
Central Dauphin 6
North Penn 35
@ Dowingtown West
11/16 - 7:00 pm
Dowingtown W 21
Coatesville 42
@ Coatesville
11/16 - 7:00 pm
Garnet Valley 7
 
North Penn
 
 
Coatesville
Harrisburg
 
 
1-1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
State College 0
 
 
Pine-Richland 0
St. Joe's Prep 0
@ Memorial Stadium
11/24 - 1:00 pm
Freedom 0
Delaware Valley 19
@ Danville HS
11/18 - 2:00 pm
State College 56
Seneca Valley 7
@ Heinz Field
11/17 - 8:00 pm
Pine-Richland 34
Northeast 14
@ Memorial Stadium
11/17 - 6:00 pm
St. Joe's Prep 49
Freedom 49
@ Northampton HS
11/17 - 7:05 pm
Emmaus 17
Delaware Valley 35
@ Delaware Valley
11/10 - 1:00 pm
Hazleton 14
State College 55
@ St Francis University
11/9 - 7:00 pm
McDowell 20
North Allegheny 14
@ North Allegheny
11/9 - 7:30 pm
Seneca Valley 31
Pine-Richland 46
@ Pine-Richland
11/9 - 7:30 pm
Mount Lebanon 16
Northeast 35
@ Memorial Stadium
11/10 - 6:00 pm
Central 0
St. Joe's Prep 23
@ Northeast HS
11/9 - 7:00 pm
La Salle College 13
Freedom 35
@ BASD
11/10 - 7:00 pm
Parkland 21
Easton 24
@ Emmaus
11/10 - 7:00 pm
Emmaus 31
Delaware Valley 26
@ Delaware Valley
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Scranton 0
Hazleton 47
@ Hazleton
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Williamsport 13
State College 42
@ State College
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Mifflin County 7
McDowell 49
@ Couples Stadium
11/3 - 7:00 pm
Allderdice 14
North Allegheny
 
 
 
Pittsburgh CC 14
@ Pittsburgh CC
11/2 - 7:30 pm
Seneca Valley 15
Pine-Richland
 
 
 
Mount Lebanon 38
@ Mount Lebanon
11/2 - 7:30 pm
Canon-McMillan 31
Northeast 49
@ Northeast SS
11/2 - 6:30 pm
Abraham Lincoln 14
Central 23
@ Central
11/2 - 3:00 pm
South Philly 6
St. Joe's Prep 38
@ Widener University
11/2 - 3:00 pm
Roman Catholic 0
La Salle College 49
@ Plymouth-Whitemarsh
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Father Judge 22
Freedom 14
@ BASD
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Liberty 7
Stroudsburg 0
@ Stroudsburg
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Parkland 35
Easton 39
@ Easton
11/2 - 7:00 pm
Northampton 19
Emmaus 55
@ Emmaus
11/3 - 7:00 pm
Nazareth 40

State-wide playoff brackets powered by Circle W Sports