2018 Lancaster-Lebanon League All-Stars
Tagged under: District 3, News
Billy Splain | November 29, 2018
SECTION ONE
Individual Honors
Outstanding Back of the Year: Logan Horn, Cedar Crest
Outstanding Lineman of the Year: Nick Coomer, Warwick
Coaches of the Year: Mark Evans, Manheim Township; Bob Locker, Warwick
Wide Receiver of the Year: Trey Glass, Warwick
Offensive Back of the Year: Elijah Morales, Wilson
Offensive Lineman of the Year: Riley Good, Hempfield
Defensive Back of the Year: Isaiah Gilmore, Wilson
Defensive Lineman of the Year: Nick Coomer, Warwick
Linebacker of the Year: Josh Emge, Manheim Township
Section 1 – 1st Team Offense | Section 1 – 1st Team Defense | ||
QB | Logan Horn, Cedar Crest | IL | Greg Zanowiak, Penn Manor |
RB | Elijah Morales, Wilson | Joel Stoner, Penn Manor | |
Matt Heuston, Hempfield | Nick Stout, Cedar Crest | ||
Nick Fucci, Warwick | ISLB | Josh Emge, Manheim Township | |
WR | Trey Glass, Warwick | Christian Shepperson, Hempfield | |
Darien Ressler, Hempfield | OSLB | Cameron Magalotti, Wilson | |
Brody Dunlop, Cedar Crest | Sam Emge, Manheim Township | ||
TE | Hayden Rucci, Warwick | DB | Isaiah Gilmore, Wilson |
C | Nate Shaeffer, Cedar Crest | Jamiere Gray, McCaskey | |
OG | Nate Keller, Wilson | Josh Gibson, Penn Manor | |
George Santos, McCaskey | Cameron Horst, Manheim Township | ||
Joel Stoner, Penn Manor | DE | Nick Coomer, Warwick | |
OT | Riley Good, Hempfield | Riley Good, Hempfield | |
Nick Coomer, Warwick | P | Jack Rodenberger, Manheim Township | |
PK | Jack Rodenberger, Manheim Township | Section 2nd Team Defense | |
KR | Trey Glass, Warwick | IL | Grayson Kuhns, Manheim Township |
Section 2nd Team Offense | ISLB | Jakob McCracken, Warwick | |
QB | Harrison Kirk, Manheim Township | Aadyn Richards, Cedar Crest | |
RB | Isaiah Jackson, McCaskey | OSLB | Patrick Rushameza, McCaskey |
Josh Gibson, Penn Manor | Jackson Shand, Hempfield | ||
Cameron Horst, Manheim Township | DB | Troy Corson, Wilson | |
WR | Isaiah Gilmore, Wilson | Ty Vaughan, Hempfield | |
Jamiere Grey, McCaskey | Caleb Schmitz, Warwick | ||
Hilton Ridley, Manheim Township | Cole Miller, Cedar Crest | ||
TE | Zach Banta, Penn Manor | DE | Nate Keller, Wilson |
C | Orlando Vazquez, McCaskey | Hayden Rucci, Warwick | |
OG | Justin Herr, Manheim Township | P | Curtis Johnson, Hempfield |
OT | TJ Moore, Cedar Crest | Section 1 HM Defense | |
Michael Kline, Wilson | ISLB | Greg Smith, Wilson | |
PK | Jack Wagner, Wilson | Tyler Kurtz, Manheim Township | |
KR | Troy Corson, Wilson | OSLB | Isaiah Stoltzfus, Penn Manor |
Section 1 HM Offense | Austin Bufis, Warwick | ||
QB | Anthony Futrick, Wilson | Essay Santos, Cedar Crest | |
Colin Peters, Hempfield | Nate Hoekstra, Wilson | ||
Joey McCracken, Warwick | DB | Aydan Hinkle, Penn Manor | |
RB | Tyler Cruz, Cedar Crest | Josh Kreider, Hempfield | |
Jaden Floyd, Manheim Township | John Engle, Manheim Township | ||
WR | Brady Gibble, Wilson | Brett Benjamin, Manheim Township | |
TE | Ben Mann, Manheim Township | DE | Lakyle Brown, McCaskey |
C | Adam Vanino, Wilson | Ben Mann; Manheim Township | |
Aiden Power, Hempfield | Eric Wawrzyniak, Cedar Crest | ||
Max Bright, Warwick | P | Kaleb Brown, Wilson | |
Sean Mark, Manheim Township | Zach Banta, Penn Manor | ||
OT | Ben Weaver, Penn Manor | ||
Nolan Rucci, Warwick | |||
Blake Hoffmaster, Manheim Township | |||
PK | Liam Hart, Penn Manor | ||
Curtis Johnson, Hempfield | |||
Jack Beasley, Cedar Crest | |||
KR | Kyle Murr, Penn Manor | ||
Brett Benjamin, Manheim Township |
SECTION TWO
Individual Honors
Outstanding Back of the Year: Noah Palm, Cocalico; Tyler Flick, Manheim Central
Outstanding Lineman of the Year: Brock Gingrich, Cocalico
Coaches of the Year: Dave Hahn, Manheim Central; Dave Gingrich, Cocalico
Wide Receiver of the Year: Cole Livingston, Elizabethtown
Offensive Back of the Year: Noah Palm, Cocalico
Offensive Lineman of the Year: Brock Gingrich, Cocalico
Defensive Back of the Year: Noah Palm, Cocalico
Defensive Lineman of the Year: Troy Kolk, Manheim Central
Linebacker of the Year: Landan Moyer, Manheim Central
Section 2 1st Team Offense | Section 2 1st Team Defense | ||
QB | Noah Palm, Cocalico | IL | Brock Gingrich, Cocalico |
RB | Keegan Martin, Conestoga Valley | Tyler Phenegar, Lampeter-Strasburg | |
Nafis Moore, Solanco | Troy Kolk, Manheim Central | ||
Tyler Flick, Manheim Central | Nate Neuhauser, Solanco | ||
WR | Cole Livingston, Elizabethtown | ISLB | Landan Moyer, Manheim Central |
Will Rivers, Manheim Central | Gabe Frederick, Lampeter-Strasburg | ||
Joe Cardina, Conestoga Valley | OSLB | Garrett Longenecker, Cocalico | |
TE | Parker Graff, Conestoga Valley | Parker Graff, Conestoga Valley | |
C | Tyler Dougherty, Manheim Central | DB | Cole Livingston, Elizabethtown |
OG | Brock Gingrich, Cocalico | Noah Palm, Cocalico | |
Jack Eckman, Lampeter-Strasburg | Will Rivers, Manheim Central | ||
Yodhe Desta, Conestoga Valley | Derek Ulishney, Conestoga Valley | ||
OT | Josh Painter, Manheim Central | DE | Josh Hoover, Cocalico |
PK | Joe Cardina, Conestoga Valley | Joe Underwood, Lampeter-Strasburg | |
KR | Nafis Moore, Solanco | Jake Harbach, Manheim Central | |
Section 2 2nd Team Offense | Danny Sampson, Solanco | ||
QB | Evan Simon, Manheim Central | P | Joe Cardina, Conestoga Valley |
RB | Garrett Longenecker, Cocalico | Section 2 2nd Team Defense | |
Ronald Zahm, Cocalico | IL | Tyler Dougherty, Manheim Central | |
Joe Underwood, Lampeter-Strasburg | Josh Martin, Garden Spot | ||
WR | Luke Pierson, Elizabethtown | Logan Yaletchko, Solanco | |
Austin Landers, Cocalico | ISLB | Cody Shay, Cocalico | |
Isaac Perron, Manheim Central | Tyler Flick, Manheim Central | ||
Zeb Fisher, Garden Spot | OSLB | Tyler Lanza, Elizabethtown | |
TE | Connor Blantz, Lampeter-Strasburg | Ben Sola, Cocalico | |
C | Nick Dillon, Solanco | DB | Ronald Zahm, Cocalico |
OG | Josh Hoover, Cocalico | Jacob Kopelman, Lampeter-Strasburg | |
Brett Wolgemuth, Manheim Central | Isaac Perron, Manheim Central | ||
Averex Grant, Solanco | Jesse Martin, Garden Spot | ||
OT | Collin Hall, Cocalico | DE | Adnan Traore, Elizabethtown |
Justin Dagen, Solanco | Luke Shirk, Garden Spot | ||
PK | Danny Engle, Cocalico | P | Noah Palm, Cocalico |
KR | Ronald Zahm, Cocalico | Section 2 HM Defense | |
Section 2 HM Offense | IL | Tristan Mabee, Elizabethtown | |
QB | Cole Patrick, Elizabethtown | ISLB | Addison Stauffer, Conestoga Valley |
Joel McGuire, Solanco | Seth Harnish, Solanco | ||
WR | Colby Wagner, Manheim Central | OSLB | Chad Carter, Solanco |
TE | Dylan Sweger, Elizabethtown | DB | Evan Hosler, Manheim Central |
Ben Sola, Cocalico | Gavin Horning, Conestoga Valley | ||
Evan Hosler, Manheim Central | Sam Buckwalter, Solanco | ||
Zach Ringler, Garden Spot | DE | Tyler Hartl, Manheim Central | |
C | Joe Sikora, Elizabethtown | P | Gabe Frederick, Lampeter-Strasburg |
Josh Mathiot, Conestoga Valley | Colby Wagner, Manheim Central | ||
Ethan Martin, Garden Spot | Jesse Martin, Garden Spot | ||
OG | Troy Kolk, Manheim Central | ||
OT | Zach Kreider, Elizabethtown | ||
Zac Shelly, Lampeter-Strasburg | |||
PK | Cade Denlinger, Elizabethtown | ||
Niko Gavala, Manheim Central | |||
kr | Cole Rice, Elizabethtown | ||
Colby Wagner, Manheim Central | |||
Zeb Fisher, Garden Spot |
SECTION THREE
Individual Honors
Outstanding Back of the Year: Zion Gibbs, Donegal
Outstanding Linemen of the Year: EJ Pratt, Lancaster Catholic; Connor Williams, Annville-Cleona
Coach of the Year: Bob Miller, Elco
Wide Receiver of the Year: Leighton Rivera, Lebanon
Offensive Back of the Year: Zion Gibbs, Donegal
Offensive Lineman of the Year: Connor Williams, Annville-Cleona
Defensive Back of the Year: Zion Gibbs, Donegal
Defensive Lineman of the Year: EJ Pratt, Lancaster Catholic
Linebacker of the Year: Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona
Section 3 1st Team Offense | Section 3 1st Team Defense | ||
QB | Caden Keefer, Ephrata | IL | Logan Wagner, Annville-Cleona |
RB | Caleb Turner, Annville-Cleona | EJ Pratt, Lancaster Catholic | |
Jeffrey Harley, Lancaster Catholic | Connor Ruhl, Donegal | ||
Zion Gibbs, Donegal | ISLB | Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona | |
WR | Leighton Rivera, Lebanon | Dalton Mullhausen, Donegal | |
Dalton Temple, Pequea Valley | OSLB | Andrew Miklos, Lancaster Catholic | |
Tucker Parmer, Ephrata | Dylan Jackson, Pequea Valley | ||
Eyan Margut, Northern Lebanon | DB | Luke Miller, Lancaster Catholic | |
Demetrius Diaz-Ellis, Columbia | Zion Gibbs, Donegal | ||
TE | Andrew Miklos, Lancaster Catholic | Tucker Parmer, Ephrata | |
C | Connor Williams, Annville-Cleona | Cristian Manzolillo, Lebanon | |
OG | Charlie Skehan, Lancaster Catholic | Evan Heilman, Annville-Cleona | |
Joe Nelson, Elco | DE | Connor Williams, Annville-Cleona | |
OT | Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona | Hari Allen, Lebanon | |
Connor Ruhl, Donegal | P | Daniel Mueller, Lancaster Catholic | |
PK | Daniel Mueller, Lancaster Catholic | Section 3 2nd Team Defense | |
KR | Tyler Long, Annville-Cleona | IL | Jarek Wasko, Octorara |
Section 3 2nd Team Offense | Trey Wells, Lancaster Catholic | ||
QB | Matt McCleary, Columbia | Gabe Davila, Columbia | |
RB | Trevor Porche, Annville-Cleona | ISLB | Alex Cruz, Lancaster Catholic |
Jordan Minick, Donegal | Erik Williams, Elco | ||
Luke Williams, Elco | OSLB | Trevor Porche, Annville-Cleona | |
Joseph Mejias Rios, Lebanon | Ethan Herb, Northern Lebanon | ||
WR | Jahlil Young, Lebanon | DB | Jansen Schempp, Octorara |
Alex Rufe, Lebanon | Jared Collazo, Donegal | ||
Nick Mattingly, Octorara | Braden Bohannon, Elco | ||
TE | Matt Keating, Octorara | Dylan Coen, Ephrata | |
C | James Sheetz, Lancaster Catholic | DE | Jake Eckman, Octorara |
OG | Jaren Bomgardner, Annville-Cleona | Jordan Minick, Donegal | |
EJ Pratt, Lancaster Catholic | Brandon Hershey, Pequea Valley | ||
Cael Rapp, Donegal | Parker Heinsey, Ephrata | ||
Sam Montijo, Elco | Matt Gambler, Columbia | ||
OT | Jake Eckman, Octorara | P | Dalton Temple, Pequea Valley |
Ethan Moyer, Ephrata | Section 3 HM Defense | ||
PK | Macrae Plummer, Annville-Cleona | ISLB | Charlie Skehan, Lancaster Catholic |
KR | Tucker Parmer, Ephrata | Luke Williams, Elco | |
Section 3 HM Offense | Skyler Sattizahn, Lebanon | ||
QB | Jeremy Bours Jr., Annville-Cleona | Dakota Deemer, Ephrata | |
Nick Mattingly, Octorara | OSLB | Dan Tobias, Annville-Cleona | |
Gavin Sullivan, Lancaster Catholic | Brenden Nauman, Elco | ||
Dylan Martin, Donegal | Leighton Rivera, Lebanon | ||
Braden Bohannon, Elco | DB | Josh Speraw, Annville-Cleona | |
Isaiah Rodriguez, Lebanon | Will Koenig, Lancaster Catholic | ||
RB | Mike Trainor, Octorara | Phil Bomberger, Lancaster Catholic | |
Malkam Lawrence, Lancaster Catholic | Joe Fox, Donegal | ||
Alex Cruz, Lancaster Catholic | Evan Huey, Elco | ||
Dalton Mullhausen, Donegal | Brock Boyer, Ephrata | ||
Jordan Fernandez, Elco | Samuel Knowles, Ephrata | ||
Richard Greer, Ephrata | DE | Hunter Hockley, Elco | |
WR | Luke Miller, Lancaster Catholic | Seth Ebersole, Northern Lebanon | |
Jared Collazo, Donegal | Devin Atkinson, Lancaster Catholic | ||
TE | Ryan Redding, Columbia | P | Christian Manzolillo |
Erik Williams, Elco | Brock Boyer, Ephrata | ||
C | AJ McCarty, Donegal | ||
Logan Tice, Elco | |||
Camren Eberhart, Lebanon | |||
OG | Dion Lopez, Annville-Cleona | ||
Tzadik Hicklin, Lebanon | |||
OT | Michael Brezina, Lancaster Catholic | ||
Liam Besecker, Lancaster Catholic | |||
Sean Gray, Pequea Valley | |||
Arturo Ramirez, Ephrata | |||
PK | Cole Thomas, Elco | ||
Tanner Mease, Lebanon | |||
Ben Kamide, Ephrata | |||
KR | Michael Beals, Pequea Valley |
Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews