Astroturf
PAFOOTBALLNEWS PA Football News Scoreboard

2018 SOL Continental Conference All-League Football

FIRST TEAM – OFFENSE
QB Evan O’Donnell 12th CB East
RB Jake Ventresca 11th CB East
RB Shamar Edwards 12th North Penn
RB DeAndre Wakefield 11th Souderton
OL Connor Burns 12th CB East
OL Jake Walton 12th North Penn
OL Austin Moyer 12th Souderton
OL Yuriy Hryckowian 12th CB South
OL Zack Tarburton 12th Pennridge
TE Luke Benson 12th CB West
WR Chris Lochetta 12th CB East
WR Jon Post 12th Pennridge
PK Will Leyland 11th Souderton
FIRST TEAM – DEFENSE
DL Noah Fox 12th North Penn
DL Austin Bishop 12th Pennridge
LB Nate Brown 11th North Penn
LB Matt Norris 12th CB South
LB Shane Hartzell 10th Pennridge
LB Ryan Hieber 12th CB West
DE Julian White 12th North Penn
DE RJ Macnamara 11th North Penn
DB Joey Haug 12th CB East
DB Jonathon Haynes 12th North Penn
DB Andrew Vince 11th Souderton
DB Joe Fay 12th CB West
P Michael Smigley 11th CB East
SECOND TEAM – OFFENSE
QB Zachary Kantor 12th Pennridge
RB Julian White 12th North Penn
RB Ryan Garner 12th Pennridge
OL Dan Bodisch 12th CB East
OL Noah Boast 12th North Penn
OL Brian Lafty 12th Pennridge
OL Ryan McKenna 11th CB West
OL Sean Cotton 12th CB West
TE Ryan Savage 12th Wm Tennent
WR Jonathon Haynes 12th North Penn
WR Brady Prezelski 12th CB South
PK Michael Smigley 11th CB East
SECOND TEAM – DEFENSE
DL Kyle Collie 12th CB East
DL Austin Moyer 12th Souderton
LB Drew Bethke 12th CB East
LB Erik Laughlin 12th North Penn
LB Tre Samuels 12th Souderton
LB Matt Tobey 12th CB South
DE David Moyer 12th CB East
DE Conor McKeown 12th CB South
DB Jake Ventresca 11th CB East
DB Nick Polinchuck 12th CB South
DB Cole Prezelski 12th CB South
DB Cooper Chaikin 11th Pennridge
P Brian Madden 12th CB South
THIRD TEAM – OFFENSE
QB Soloman Robinson 12th North Penn
RB Peyton Pflug 11th CB East
RB Shane Hartzell 10th Pennridge
RB Jack Fallon 11th CB West
OL Kieran Kelly 12th CB East
OL Don Stites 12th North Penn
OL Stanton Godshall 12th Souderton
OL Vinny Giovanni 12th CB South
OL Joel Hartzell 12th Pennridge
TE Anthony Giordano 10th CB East
WR Kyle Walker 12th Souderton
WR Dan Goodz 12th Wm Tennent
PK Brian Madden 12th CB South
THIRD TEAM – DEFENSE
DL Nick Diehl 12th CB East
DL Dante Scipione 12th CB South
LB Otto Maeglin 12th CB East
LB Chris Feralio 12th Pennridge
LB AJ Farkas 12th Wm Tennent
LB Jack Fallon 11th CB West
DE Bruno Stolfi 12th Souderton
DE Camron Hendryx 12th Souderton
DB Kaleem Corbin 12th North Penn
DB Kyle Schmidt 12th Souderton
DB Tom McLaughlin 12th CB South
DB Jack Garner 11th Pennridge
P Shane Hartzell 10th Pennridge
HONORABLE MENTION TEAM – OFFENSE
QB Andrew Vince 11th Souderton
RB Willie Goods 10th Souderton
RB Connor DiLissio 12th CB South
RB Eddie North 12th Wm Tennent
OL Griffin Trail 11th CB East
OL Nick Diehl 12th CB East
OL Eddie Harkins 12th North Penn
OL Spenser Haslam 12th Souderton
OL Eli Kantor 10th Pennridge
TE RJ Macnamara 11th North Penn
WR Evan Spann 11th North Penn
WR Tre Samuels 12th Souderton
WR Connor Pleibel 11th Pennridge
WR Derrik Consenza 10th Wm Tennent
PK Ayoub Cherradi 12th North Penn
HONORABLE MENTION TEAM – DEFENSE
DL Philip Long 11th Pennridge
DL Connor Levant 12th CB West
LB Ethan Smerecki 11th Souderton
LB Jacob Horton 10th Souderton
LB Drew Forr 11th Wm Tennent
LB Bryan Kelly 11th CB East
DE Jack Ferguson 10th Pennridge
DE Max Funk 12th Pennridge
DB Jack Voglesong 10th CB East
DB Michael Smigley 11th CB East
DB Andy Cole 12th North Penn
DB Kyle Walker 12th Souderton
DB Jadin Bass 12th Pennridge
DB Owen Shields 12th CB West
P Will Leyland 11th Souderton

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *