The Funding Zone
Advertise Here!
 
Advertise Here!
Advertise Here!
Advertise Here!
Advertise Here!
 

2019 PFN Coaches Select All State Team: Class 3A

Written by: on Thursday, January 2nd, 2020

 

Coaches all across the state were asked to nominate, then vote, on THEIR 
All State Teams. They were asked to nominate/vote on their teams classification.
Some stuck to that, several nominated and voted in other classes.
246 coaches participated. Thanks to all !!

2019 PFN Coaches Select Class 3A All State Team

OFFENSE

Quarterback
First Team Dom DeLuca, QB, Wyoming Area 6-2 200 Senior
Lane Voytik, QB, Sharon, 6-1 215   Senior
Second Team Brayden Knoblauch, QB, Tamaqua, 5-11 175  Senior
Ameer Dudley – QB – Central Valley 6-0 175 Junior
Running Back
First Team Jose Lopez, RB, Middletown 5-10 195 senior
Steve Smith RB, Mercyhurst Prep,  2021 6-1, 180 Junior
Second Team Nate Boyle, RB, Tamaqua,  5-8 180 Senior
Max Hurleman, RB, Wyomissing 5-11 185 Senior
FullBack
First Team Trevor Porche, FB, Annville-Cleona, 5-10 190 Senior
Second Team Gabriel Hahn, FB Pen Argyl 5-11 195 Senior
Slot/Hback 
First Team Chad Parton Slot, Salisbury 5-11 170 Junior
Second Team Justin Mitala, H-Back, Pope John Paul II 6-2 209 Senior
Tight End
First Team Andrew Miklos, TE, Lancaster Catholic, 6-5 230 Senior
Second Team Dylan Walker, TE Pope John Paul II,  6-4 235 Senior
Wide Receiver
First Team Ty Eilam, WR, Sharon, 5-8 140 Senior
Rees Watkins, WR, Loyalsock 6-2, 185 Senior
Matt Kistler, WR, Tamaqua, 5-10 170 Senior
Second Team Cj Waldier WR, Yough  6-1 180 Junior
Jacob Reddick, WR, Grove City,  6-3 175 Senior
Seth Fischbach, WR, Burrell, 6-1 190 Senior
Offensive Guard
First Team Dylan Schley, OL, Mercyhurst Prep  6-4 285 Senior
Sammy Solomon, OL, Wyoming Area 6-4, 295 senior
Second Team Jake Walter, OG, St. Marys, 6-0 279 Senior
Jaren Bomgardner, OG, Annville-Cleona 6-2 240 Senior
Offensive Tackle
First Team Will Carson OT, Montoursville 6-4 285 Senior
Cobe Frycklund, OT, Jim Thorpe 6’3 275 Senior
Second Team Trey Wells, OL/DL, Lancaster Catholic  6-5 250 Senior
Andrew Stackhouse, OT, Notre Dame Green Pond, 6-3 270 Senior
Center
First Team Jesse Arnold, Bedford, 2020, 6′, 245  Senior
Second Team Tyler Taylor, Center, Pen Argyl Area H.S., Junior, 5’8″-195
Long Snapper
First Team  Ian Brunner LS Wyomissing  6’2 240 Senior
Second Team Caden Horning, Ls,, Annville-Cleona, 6′ 2”, 200 Senior
Kicker
First Team Macrae Plummer, Kicker, Annville-Cleona, Junior, 5′ 9”, 150
Second Team Ian Plankenhorn Kicker Montoursville 2020 5’11 160 Senior
Offensive Athlete
First Team PFN PICK: Tysheem Johnson ATH Neumann-Goretti Junior
Second Team Jaden Leiby, QB/Ath North Schuylkill, 5-11 165 Senior

DEFENSE

Defensive Tackle
First Team Sean Fitzsimmons, DT, Central Valley, 6’2 273 Soph
Elijah Mike, DT, Aliquippa, 6-1 310 Senior
Second Team Malaki Parlante, DT, Loyalsock 6-3 260 Senior
Jake Green, NG, North Schuylkill, 6-0 280 Senior
Defensive End
First Team Cameron Wood DE, Montoursville, 6-4 240 Senior
Chase Whatton DE, Elizabeth Forward,  6-4 235 Junior
Second Team Derek Ambrosino, DE, Wyoming Area 6-3, 215 Senior
Devin Atkinson, DE, Lancaster Catholic 6-0 220 Junior
Outside Linebacker
First Team Aiden Gair, LB, Loyalsock 6-3, 210 Senior
Zuriah Fisher, LB, Aliquippa  6-3 245 Senior
Second Team Cj Layne,  OLB,  Yough 6-1 200 Junior
Josh Hough, OLB, Beaver Falls, 6-2 240
M/Inside Linebacker
First Team Tyler Elsdon, M/ILB, North Schuylkill, 6-2, 228 Senior
Tucker Johnson, M/ILB, Scranton Prep,6-0, 205 Senior
Second Team Evan Niedrowski, M/ILB, Wyomissing,  6-2, 238 Junior
Dan Tobias, M/ILB, Annville-Cleona, 5- 10 190 Senior
Cornerback
First Team Jevin Tranquillo, CB, Wyomissing  6-1 190 Senior
Lyan Baker, CB, Mercyhurst Prep, 6-1 175 Senior
Second Team Myles Walker, CB, Central Valley, 5-10 160 Junior
Steven Ressler, CB, Bedford, 5-11, 170 Junior
Safety
First Team Carter Odell, S, Scranton Prep, 5-9, 180 Senior
Gage McClenahan, S, Bald Eagle Area, 5-8 160 Senior
Second Team James Davis, S, St. Marys, 5-8 160 Junior
Kyle Pingarelli, s, Salisbury  6-1 175 Senior
Kick/Punt Return
First Team Conor Fehr- specialty returner, Pen Argyl  , 6-1 175 Senior
Second Team Nick Marinak: Return Specialist, Penn Cambria, 5-10  165 Junior
Punter
First Team Daniel Mueller, PK, Lancaster Catholic 5-8 180 Senior
Second Team Colin Gorini Punter Montoursville 5-9 170 Senior
Defensive Athlete
First Team Myles Walker – Ath / DB Central Valley, 5-10 160 Junior
Second Team Matt Kistler, ATH, Tamaqua,  5-10 170 Senior

Player of the Year:

Dom DeLuca, Wyoming Area

Coach of the Year:

Randy Spencer, Wyoming Area

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews


Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.