The Funding Zone
PA Football News 2019 State Football Scoreboard
 

2019 PFN Coaches Select All State Team: Class 4A

Written by: on Friday, January 3rd, 2020

 

 

Coaches all across the state were asked to nominate, then vote, on THEIR 
All State Teams. They were asked to nominate/vote on their teams classification.
Some stuck to that, several nominated and voted in other classes.
246 coaches participated. Thanks to all !!

2019 PFN Coaches Select Class 4A All State Team

OFFENSE

Quarterback
First Team Shane Stump, QB, Thomas Jefferson 6-1 200 Senior
Tanner Lorson, QB, Jersey Shore 5-10 180 Senior
Second Team Deven Bollinger, QB, Northwestern Lehigh 6-5 215 Senior
Naman Alemada, QB, South Fayette 6-5 200 Junior
Running Back
First Team Lenny Kelley, RB, Dallas 5-10 175 Senior
Savion Harrison RB, York Suburban 5-9 170 Senior
Second Team CJ Funk, RB, Bellefonte 6-0 215 Senior
Tavion Banks, RB, Bethlehem Catholic 5-10 187 Senior
Full Back
First Team Danny Meuser, FB, Dallas,  6-0 200 Senior
Second Team TJ Noto, FB, Valley View, 6-0 215 Junior
Slot/Hback 
First Team William (Charles) Warren WR Gettysburg  6-0 175 Senior
Tight End
First Team Brandon Niemenski TE, Crestwood, 6-6 220 Senior
Second Team Chase Husted, TE, DuBois Area, 6-8 210 Senior
Wide Receiver
First Team Dan Deabner, WR, Thomas Jefferson 6-0, 180 Senior
Stanton Westlin, WR, Jersey Shore 6-2, 175 Senior
Jack Oedekoven, WR, Cathedral Prep 6-4 189 Senior
Second Team Cameron Dennis, WR, Springfield (Montco)  5-9 155 Junior
Cayden Hess, WR, Jersey Shore 6-2, 186 Soph
Justin Holmes WR, Northwestern Lehigh 6-2 185 Soph
Offensive Guard
First Team John Shnipes, OL, Valley View 6-4, 260 Senior
Quentin Bloom, OL, Clearfield 6-0, 290 Senior
Second Team Cole Lassinger, OG, Knoch, 6-3 285 Senior
Trevor Mauk, OG, Bellefonte,  6-2, 240 Junior
Offensive Tackle
First Team Mac Duda, OT, Thomas Jefferson 6-4 280 Senior
Adam Kase, OT, Conrad Weiser, 6-3 285 Senior
Second Team Taleeq Robbins, OT, Imhotep Charter 6-4, 280 Junior
Devante Embrey-Banks, OT, York Suburban, 6-4 245 Senior
Center
First Team Ben Carbonetto, C, Allentown Central Catholic, 6-3 270 Senior
Second Team QUENTIN FRANKLIN, C, SOUTH FAYETTE, 5’9 265 Senior
Long Snapper
First Team Gavin Irons, LS, Cathedral Prep, 6-1, 217 Junior
Second Team Luke Delgaudio LS Dallas, 6-2 175 Senior
Kicker
First Team Matt Noll, K, Conrad Weiser, 6-0 200 Senior
Second Team Luke Kaiser, K, Pottsgrove 6-3 220, Junior
Offensive Athlete
First Team Janaasah Boone, ATH, Valley View (6-0, 185 senior
Second Team Kenyon Johnson, Ath, West Perry 5-11 180 Senior

DEFENSE

Defensive Tackle
First Team Logan Danielson, DT, Thomas Jefferson 6-1, 265 senior
Taylor Bolesta, DT, Dallas 6-0 255 Senior
Second Team Mason Laubach, DT, Berwick 6-2 244 Junior
Connor Ruhl, DT, Donegal 6-3 230 Senior
Defensive End
First Team Clemente Ojinnaka, DE, Milton Hershey 6-3 225 Senior
Eric Montez, DE, Berwick 6-0 230 Senior
Second Team Mike Malone, DE, Abington Heights 6-4, 250 Senior
Keon Wylie, DE, Imhotep Charter 6-2, 185 Soph
Outside Linebacker
First Team Devyn Clair, LB, Bishop McDevitt 6-3, 230 Senior
Michael Snowden, LB, University Prep 6-2, 190 Senior
Second Team Lucas Drum, LB, Pottsville 6-1 195 Senior
Marques Watson-Trent, DB, Blackhawk 6-0 190 Senior
M/Inside Linebacker
First Team Michael Del Grande, LB, Lampeter-Strasburg 6-1, 215 Senior
Austin Heiser, MLB, Gettysburg, 6-3 245 Senior
Second Team Nate Werderber, ILB,Thomas Jefferson 6-0 205 Senior
                                        Tie Jaheim Williams, LB, Cathedral Prep 6-1 210 Junior
Richie Kimmel, LB, Archbishop Carroll 6-2 220 Senior
Cornerback
First Team Mason Barnes, DB, Pottsville 6-1 175 Senior
Brett Guthrie, CB ,Jersey Shore 6-0 170 Senior
Second Team Shawn Sheptock. DB, Berwick 6-2 210 Junior
Jake Lezzer, CB, Clearfield 6-1, 188 Junior
Anthony Shaffer, CB, Jersey Shore 6-0 170  Senior
Safety
First Team Teagan Wilk, DB, Berwick 5-11, 185 Senior
Saint McLeod, S, Imhotep Charter 6-0, 195 Junior
Second Team Scott Fraser, S, Knoch , 6-4  195 Senior
Teague Hoover, S, Selinsgrove, 5-9 150 Soph
Kick/Punt Return
First Team D’Shaun Seals, ATH/KR, Imhotep Charter 5-7, 155 junior
Second Team Jaelen Carson, AP, Cathedral Prep 6-0, 178 senior
Punter
First Team Owen Anderson, P, Jersey Shore 6′-0 85 Junior
Second Team Luke Kaiser, P, Pottsgrove 6-3 220 Junior
Defensive Athlete
First Team Dom Magliocco DB/ATH Montour 6-1 185 Senior
Second Team Jaheim Howard ATH/FS Cathedral Prep 5-10 183 Senior

Player of the Year:

Shane Stump, Thomas Jefferson

Coach of the Year:

Bill Cherpak, Thomas Jefferson

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews


Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.