The Funding Zone
Advertise Here!
 
Advertise Here!
Advertise Here!
Advertise Here!
Advertise Here!
 

2019 PFN Coaches Select All State Team: Class 6A

Written by: on Friday, January 3rd, 2020

 

Coaches all across the state were asked to nominate, then vote, on THEIR 
All State Teams. They were asked to nominate/vote on their teams classification.
Some stuck to that, several nominated and voted in other classes.
246 coaches participated. Thanks to all !!

2019 PFN Coaches Select Class 6A All State Team

OFFENSE

Quarterback
First Team Ricky Ortega, QB, Coatesville 6-0, 195 senior
Anthony Harris, QB, Nazareth 6-3, 187 Senior
Second Team Kyle McCord, QB, St. Joseph’s Prep 6-3, 210 Junior
Will Howard, QB, Downingtown West 6-4, 215 Senior
Running Back
First Team Kolbe Burrell, RB, St. Joseph’s Prep 5-8, 190 senior
Nahjee Adams, RB, Easton 5-11 190 Junior
Second Team Dresyn Green, RB, State College 5-9, 160 Junior
                                   TIE Eddy Tillman, RB, Central Catholic 5-8, 165 junior
Jalen Stewart, RB, Bethlehem Freedom 6-1 225 Senior
Fullback
First Team Tamir Jackson, FB, Easton 5-9  215 Junior
Second Team William Lawrence, FB, Northeast 6-0 235 Senior
Slot/Hback 
First Team Tyriq Lewis, RB, Downingtown West 5-8, 160 Senior
Tight End
First Team Nathan Lusk, TE, State College 6-3, 225 Senior
Second Team Sean Pelkisson, TE, Downingtown West 6-3, 230 Senior
Wide Receiver
First Team Marvin Harrison Jr., WR, St. Joseph’s Prep 6-4, 190 Junior
Eli Jochem, WR, Pine-Richland, 6-0 185 Junior
Nathan Stefanik, WR, Nazareth 5-11, 167 Senior
Second Team Dapree Bryant, WR, Coatesville 5-8, 185 Senior
Alex Rufe, WR, Lebanon 5-9, 150 Junior
Ian Sheehan, WR, Neshaminy 6-2, 187 Senior
Offensive Guard
First Team Chad Layton, OL, Central Dauphin 6-2, 279 Senior
Matt McGeary, OG, St. Joseph’s Prep 2020 6-2 300 Senior
Second Team Beau Bryan, OG, Downingtown West  6-2 285 Senior
Casey Stephenson OG, St. Joseph’s Prep 6-2 285 Senior
Offensive Tackle
First Team Nicholas Dawkins, OT, Parkland 6-5, 300 Senior
Addison Darcy, OL, State College 6-3, 300 Senior
Second Team Bryce Thoman, OL, Central Dauphin 6-5, 266 senior
Kaden Moore, OL, Freedom 6-4, 305 senior
Center
First Team Patrick Shupp, C, Easton  6-3 320 Senior
Second Team Jason Cameron, C, State College 5-11 230 Senior
Long Snapper
First Team Ben Mann, LS, Manheim Twp 6-5 230 Senior
Kicker
First Team Johnathan Opalko, K, Pittsburgh C.C. 5-10, 160 Senior
Second Team Antonio Chadha St. Josephs Prep 5-8 185 Soph
Offensive Athlete
First Team Trey Blair, QB, Haverford 5-11, 190 Senior
Second Team Malik Cooper WR/QB St. Joseph’s Prep 5-9 175 Junior

DEFENSE

Defensive Tackle
First Team Elliott Donald, DT, Pittsburgh C.C. 6-2, 230 Junior
Dylan Maciulewicz, OL, McDowell 6-4, 255 Senior
Second Team
Nate Bruce, DT, Harrisburg 6-4, 325 Junior
Sam Storll, DT, State College 6-3 270 Senior
Defensive End
First Team A.J. Beatty, DE, Pittsburgh C.C. 6-5, 260 Senior
                                   TIE Elijah Jeudy, DL, Northeast 6-3, 233 Junior
Jake Wilson, DE, Nazareth 6-3, 234 Senior
Second Team Kevin Kurzinger, DE, State College 6-2, 235 Senior
Hari Allen, DE, Lebanon 5-9, 175 Senior
Outside Linebacker
First Team Liam Johnson, OLB, St. Joseph’s Prep 6-1, 210 Senior
Gus Sunseri, OLB, PCC  6-0 200 Senior
Second Team Timmy Smith, OLB, Central Dauphin 6-0, 196 junior
Shane Hartzell, OLB, Pennridge HS, 6-0 220 Junior
M/Inside Linebacker
First Team Dillon Trainer, MLB, LaSalle, 6-1, 220 Senior
Paul Clark, LB, Central Dauphin 5-9, 196 Junior
Second Team Jared Groller, Linebacker, Emmaus HS, 5-11 180 Soph
                                   TIE Brent Romano, ILB, Methacton, 5-11 185 Senior
Avanti Lockhart,ILB, Wilson 6-2 215 Senior
Cornerback
First Team Donte Kent, CB, Harrisburg 5-10, 180 Senior
Isaiah Edwards, CB, State College 6-0, 211 Senior
Keenan Nelson, CB, St. Joseph’s Prep, 6-0 185 Soph
Second Team Malachi Bowman, DB, Central Dauphin 5-11, 160 Junior
Lokey Howell Corner, State College 5-9 165 Senior
Marcus Gainer, CB, Downingtown West, 5-11 165 Senior
Safety
First Team Sammy Knipe, S, State College 6-1, 220 Junior
Nick Chimienti, s, Central Dauphin 6-1, 178 Senior
Second Team Andrew Vince, S, Souderton Area 6-5 185 Souderton
Luke Meckler, S, Pine-Richland, 6-1 180 Senior
Kick/Punt Return
First Team Julian Williams, P/KR, Downingtown West 5-8 165 Junior
Jamison Moccia, KR, Boyertown, 6-1 200 Senior
Second Team Mason Myers, Ret, Central York  5-8 150 Senior
Punter
First Team William Leyland, K/P, Souderton Area, 6- 0 200 Senior
Second Team Michael Smigley, K/P. Central Bucks East 5-10 160 Senior
Defensive Athlete
First Team Shuyab ‘Shoes’ Brinkley, ATH, Northeast, 5-8 180 Junior
Second Team Sahmir Hagans DB/KR/PR St. Josephs Prep  5-10 175 Junior

Player of the Year:

Ricky Ortega Coatesville

Coach of the Year:

Mike Milano, Downingtown West

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews


Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.