The Funding Zone
 
Advertise Here!
December 9-11 2021 Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Class 1A PAFootballnews.com Coaches Select All-State Team

Written by: on Wednesday, December 29th, 2021

 

Co-Coach of the Year: 

Blane Gold, Redbank Valley

Justin Wheeler, Bishop Guilfoyle

Player of the year: 

Karson Kiesewetter, Bishop Guilfoyle 6-0, 185 Jr.


Over 250 PA Head coaches nominated, then voted on the teams.


First Team Offense: 

Quarterback: 

Karson Kiesewetter, Bishop Guilfoyle 6-0, 185 Jr.

Running Back: 

Jalen Wagner, Reynolds 6-0, 175 Jr.

Logan Kent, Conemaugh Valley 5-10, 170 Sr.

Fullback: 

John Greenfield, Old Forge 5-11, 235 Sr.

SLOT/HB: 

Tate Minich, Redbank Valley 5-1-, 140 Sr.

Wide Receiver: 

Tyrone Moore, Steelton-Highspire 6-2, 180 Sr.

Colton Hans, Montgomery 6-0, 150 Sr.

Cooper Rother, Bishop Guilfoyle 5-10, 175 Jr.

Tight End: 

Eli Rich, Leechburg 6-5, 235 Sr.

Offensive Guard: 

Andrew Erby Jr, Steelton Highspire 6-3, 300 Soph.

Anthony Edwards, Bishop Guilfoyle 5-11, 265 Sr.

Offensive Tackle: 

Isaac Harris, Muncy 6-4, 265 Sr.

Mason Nelson, Canton 6-1, 300 Jr.

Center: 

Jake Parrish, Elk County Catholic 5-10, 165 Sr.

Long Snapper: 

Collin Campbell, Bishop Guilfoyle 6-1, 185 Sr.

Kicker: 

Deven Wyandt, Bishop Guilfoyle 5-10, 175 Sr.

KR/PR: 

Ashton Kahie, Redbank Valley 6-0, 131 Soph.

ATH: 

Tim Henderson, Cornell 5-10, 180 Sr.

First Team Defense

Defensive Tackle: 

Nick Rasmus, Old Forge 6-1, 250 Sr.

Colin Butler, Bishop Guilfoyle 6-1, 250 Sr.

Defensive End: 

Joseph Mansfield, Redbank Valley 6-2, 192 Sr.

EJ Dawson, Cornell 6-0, 205 Jr.

Nose Guard: 

Gaven Aley, Reynolds 6-0, 270 Sr.

Outside Linebacker: 

Bailey Hadzinikolov, Muncy 6-0, 215 Sr.

Dominic Yanoshak, Bishop Guilfoyle 5-11, 180 Jr.

Middle Linebacker: 

Mitchell Cook, Fort Cherry 5-10, 225 Sr.

Nathan Schilling, Blacklick Valley 5-11, 195 Sr

Cornerback: 

Michael Krejocic, Homer-Center 5-10, 162 Jr.

Marquese Gardlock, Redbank Valley 6-3, 180 Sr.

Safety: 

Aaron Bowers, Northern Bedford 6-3, 185 Fr.

Ross Eyer, Muncy 6-4, 185 Jr.

Punter: 

Micah Dickerson, Cornell 6-3, 230 Sr.

ATH: 

Zander McHenry, Keystone 5-8, 159 Sr.

Second Team Offense: 

Quarterback: 

Alex Erby, Steelton-Highspire 6-4, 207 Soph.

Running Back: 

Alex Achenbach, Williams Valley 5-10, 160 Soph.

Braylan Lovelace, Leechburg 6-3, 192 Jr.

Fullback: 

Corey Wise, West Greene 5-11, 235 Sr.

Wide Receiver: 

Brady Evans, Williams Valley 6-3, 180 Jr

Chris Marshall, Redbank Valley 6-3, 190 Sr.

Tyler Foley, Leechburg 5-11, 165 Jr.

Tight End:

Nathan Orndoff, West Greene 6-3, 190 Sr.

Offensive Guard: 

Mitchell Mason, Reynolds 6-1, 215 Sr.

Cyllel Rose, Old Forge 6-0, 225 Jr.

Offensive Tackle: 

Nate Leksell, Reynolds 6-0, 260 Jr.

Remington Bowser, Northern Bedford 6-3, 215 Sr.

Long Snapper: 

Gunner Mangiantini, Redbank Valley 5-11, 190 Sr.

Kicker: 

Jake Mullens, Curwensville5-8, 132 Sr.

KR/PR: 

Kolten Szymusak, Blacklick Valley 5-11, 175 Sr.

ATH: 

Cody Miller, Nativity BVM 6-1, 170 Sr.

Bronson Eyer, Muncy 6-1, 170 Jr.

Second Team Defense: 

Defensive Tackle: 

Sante Bambocci, Bishop Guilfoyle  5-11, 196 Jr.

Defensive End: 

Eziriah Hite, Williams Valley 6-2, 230 Jr.

Isaac Wagner, Northern Cambria 6-1, 265 Sr.

Nose Guard: 

Kolby Barrett, Redbank Valley 5-9, 260 Sr.

Outside Linebacker: 

Jackson Yoder, Williams Valley 6-11, 190 Sr.

Josh Spindler, Old Forge 5-10, 195 Jr.

Middle Linebacker: 

Hayden Ward, Canton 5-10, 160 Jr.

Justin Walbeck, Homer-Center 6-1, 183 Sr.

Cornerback: 

Clayton Rhoades, Reynolds 5-9, 160 Sr.

Jerome Mullins, Rochester 6-1, 175 Jr.

Safety: 

Daivin Pryor, Steelton-Highspire 5-9, 170 Sr.

Casey Holzman, Old Forge 5-9, 170 Jr.

Punter: 

Michael Davis, Canton 6-1, 190 Soph.

ATH: 

Bryant Allison, Juniata Valley 6-2, 190 Sr.

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews