The Funding Zone
 
Advertise Here!
December 9-11 2021 Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Class 2A PAFootballnews.com Coaches Select All-State Team

Written by: on Wednesday, December 29th, 2021

 

Player of the Year: Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia 5-9, 185 Sr.

Coach of the Year: Jose Regus, Serra Catholic

First Team Offense

Quarterback: 

Robert Footman, Columbia 6-0, 185 Sr.

Running Back:  

Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia 5-9, 185 Sr.

Damon Crawley, Forest Hills 5-11, 195 Sr.

Fullback: 

Luke Garing, Karns City 6-2, 215 Sr.

SLOT/HB 

Braedan Wisloski, Southern Columbia 5-11, 185

Wide Receiver 

Terrell Booth, Serra Catholic 6-0, 175 Sr.

Trey Singleton, Beaver Falls 6-1, 165 Sr.

Jason Cullen, Minersville 5-11, 190 Sr.

Tight End: 

Cooper Keen, Bellwood-Antis 6-2, 210 Sr.

Offensive Guard: 

Nick Nestico, Mount Carmel 6-1, 260, Jr.

Joe Quinton, Southern Columbia 6-0, 200 Sr.

Offensive Tackle: 

Carson Savitski, Southern Columbia 6-2, 250 Sr.

Matthew Kelley, Mount Carmel 6-4, 320 Jr.

Center: 

Jude Grzywinski, Ligonier Valley 6-3, 303 Sr.

Long Snapper:

Austin Brown, Karns City 6-0, 200 Sr.

KR/PR: 

Gavin Eckley, Bald Eagle Area 5-8, 155 Jr.

Kicker: 

Bret Misera, Northern Lehigh 6-2, 200 Sr.

ATH: 

Nate Myers, Southern Huntingdon 5-10, 190 Jr.

Trevor Amorim, Northern Lehigh 6-1, 170 Sr.

First Team Defense

Defensive Tackle: 

Matthew Scicchitano, Mount Carmel 6-4, 260 Jr.

Mason Imbt, Troy 6-3, 310 Sr.

Defensive End: 

Derek Berlitz, Southern Columbia 6-2, 245 Sr.

Ryan Brooks, Serra Catholic 6-3, 220 Sr.

Nose Guard: 

Hunter McCool, Bald Eagle Area 6-0, 245 Sr.

Outside Linebacker:

Lucas Heydt, Palmerton 5-10, 180 Sr.

Carlos Harper, Washington, 6-2, 210 Jr.

Middle Linebacker: 

Garrett Garcia, Southern Columbia 6-0, 190 Soph.

Cornerback: 

Griffin Larue, Richland 6-3, 192 Sr.

Dylan Tomlinson, Windber 5-10, 160 Sr.

Safety:

Melchi Clark, Beaver Falls 6-1, 175 Sr

Grayden Lewis, Richland 5-11, 180 Jr.

ATH: 

Nick Frame, Northern Lehigh 6-2, 190 Jr

Second Team Offense 

Quarterback: 

Kellan Stahl, Richland 5-11, 185 Sr.

Running Back:  

Anthony Stallworth, Farrell 6-0, 205 Sr.

Luke McCoy, Laurel 5-9, 185 Sr

SLOT/HB 

Matt Whysong, Chestnut Ridge 5-11, 175 Sr.

Wide Receiver 

Omar Stewart, Farrell 6-2, 195 Sr.

Joe Vervasis, Shenandoah Valley 5-8, 160 Sr.

Tj Lynn, Marion Center 5-11, 175 Sr.

Tight End: 

Austin Smyth, Northern Lehigh 6-4, 220 Jr.

Offensive Guard: 

Preston Williams, Farrell 6-2, 360 Sr.

Anthony Cousar, Beaver Falls 6-2, 225 Sr.

Offensive Tackle: 

Greg Klingensmith, Apollo-Ridge 6-5, 267 Sr.

Gaven Blough, Forest Hills, 6-3, 270 Sr.

Center: 

Nathan Grohol, Windber 5-9, 248 Sr.

KR/PR: 

Connor Gibbons, Bellwood-Antis 5-7, 150 Sr.

ATH: 

Matt Machalik, Palmerton 6-0, 195 Soph.

Kylon Wilson, Farrell 5-10, 181 Jr.

Second Team Defense

Defensive Tackle: 

Isiah Franklin, West Catholic 6-2, 200 Sr.

Aidan Thomas, Richland 6-0, 265 Sr.

Defensive End: 

AJ Jimenez, Northern Lehigh 6-0, 205 Jr.

Colten Danel, Forest Hills 5-10, 210 Jr.

Outside Linebacker:

Easton Toth, Forest Hills 5-11, 155 Sr.

Treshaun Barron, Sto-Rox 6-1, 205 Sr.

Middle Linebacker: 

Tai’don Strickland, Farrell 6-0, 215 Sr.

Cornerback: 

Brady Christ, Forest Hills 5-9, 150 Sr.

Safety:

Keith Charney, Windber 6-3, 190 Sr.

Dre Miller Ross, Sto-Rox 5-11, 175 Jr.

ATH: 

Zymeen Howell, West Catholic 5-8, 175 Sr.

 

 

 

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews