The Funding Zone
 
Advertise Here!
December 9-11 2021 Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Class 3A PAFootballnews.com Coaches Select All-State Team

Written by: on Wednesday, December 29th, 2021

 

Coach of the Year:

Mark Lyons, Central Valley

Player of the Year:

Sean Fitzsimmons, Central Valley 6-3, 270 Sr.


Over 250 PA Head coaches nominated, then voted on the teams.


First Team Offense 

Quarterback: 

Jeff Hoenstine, Central 5-10, 170 Jr.

Running Back: 

Landon Alexander, Central Valley 6-0, 188 Sr.

London Montgomery, Scranton Prep 5-11, 190 Jr.

Fullback: 

Tommy Grabowski, Wyomissing 6-0, 200 Sr.

SLOT/HB: 

Rocco Pizano, Wyoming Area 5-9, 170 Sr.

Wide Receiver: 

Carson Persing, Danville 5-9, 175 Jr.

Rian Glunk, Loyalsock 6-2, 175 Jr.

Eli Lingenfelter, Central 6-0, 171 Jr.

Tight End: 

Aiden Mack, Wyomissing 6-4, 220 Sr.

Offensive Guard: 

Nick Elko, Wyoming Area 6-4, 295 Sr.

Anthony Nicotera, Scranton Prep 6-2, 270 Jr.

Offensive Tackle: 

J’Ven Williams, Wyomissing 6-5, 310 Jr.

Adam Kenny, Scranton Prep 6-2, 275 Sr.

Center: 

Jackson Tonya, Central Valley 6-1, 228 Jr.

Long Snapper: 

Blaise Sokach-Minnick, Wyoming Area 6-3, 215 Sr.

Kicker: 

Nick Garrido, Notre Dame GP 5-9, 170 Sr.

KR/PR: 

Ethan Weber, Bedford 5-11, 185 Jr.

ATH: 

Parker Gregg, Central 6-0, 206 Sr.

Mercury Swaim, Bedford 6-0, 195 Sr.

First Team Defense

Defensive Tackle: 

Sean Fitzsimmons, Central Valley 6-3, 270 Sr.

Oliver Billotte, Clearfield 6-4, 245 Sr.

Defensive End: 

Tajae Broadie, Middletown 6-3, 240 Sr.

Joey Fazzone, Hickory 6-2, 225 Sr.

Nose Guard: 

Julian DiMiao, Wyomissing 5-10, 200 Sr.

Outside Linebacker: 

Matt Merritt, Central Valley 6-2, 223 Sr.

Alex Long, Annville-Cleona 5-11, 200 Jr.

Middle Linebacker: 

Mike Golay, Scranton Prep 6-2, 245 Sr.

Anthony Johnson, Neumann Goretti 6-1, 240 Sr.

Cornerback: 

Amory Thompson, Wyomissing 6-1, 185 Sr.

Raleigh Collins, Newmann Goretti 6-2, 190 Sr.

Safety: 

Javin Thompson, Central Valley 6-3, 190 Jr.

Drew Eisenhower, Wyomissing 5-11, 185 Jr

ATH: 

Shawn Battle, Neumann Goretti 5-11, 180 Jr.

Second Team Offense 

Quarterback: 

Christian Coudriet, St. Marys 6-1, 197 Sr.

Jake Hall, North Schuylkill 5-11, 210 Sr.

Running Back: 

Josh Chowanowsky, North Schuylkill 5-7, 165 Sr.

Ty Stauffer, Danville 5-10, 185 Jr.

Fullback: 

Hunter Smith, Central 6-2, 207 So.

SLOT/HB: 

Lamere Dewey Bird, Mercyhurst Prep 5-9, 165 Sr.

Wide Receiver: 

Joey Flail, North Schuylkill 6-0, 180 So.

Karson Kline, Clearfield 6-0, 160 Sr.

Ramarion Whitehead, Hickory 6-2, 170 Sr.

Gavin Lutz, Grove City 5-11, 165 So.

Tight End: 

Lacota Dippre, Lakeland 6-3, 230 Jr.

Offensive Guard: 

Colton Swanson, St. Marys 6-3, 299 Sr.

Ryan Gilpin, Wyoming Area 6-0, 275 Sr.

Offensive Tackle: 

Josh Waite, Central 6-3, 275 Sr.

Aiden Compton, Notre Dame GP 6-2, 270 Jr.

Center: 

Connor Bullers, St Marys 6-1, 228 Sr.

Long Snapper:

Josh Biesinger, Central 5-9, 146 Sr.

ATH: 

Leo Haros, Wyoming Area 5-10, 180 Sr.

Xavier Minium, Milton 6-1, 175 Jr.

Second Team Defense

Defensive Tackle: 

Noah Rosahac, Jim Thorpe 6-5, 240 So.

Kade Sottolano, Cowanesque Valley 6-3, 285 Sr.

Defensive End: 

Logan Castellano, Notre Dame GP 6-2, 220 Sr.

Josiah Weyandt, Bedford 6-0, 210 Sr.

Nose Guard: 

Ryan Carroll, Notre Dame GP 5-10, 250 Sr.

Outside Linebacker: 

Hayden Kovalick, Clearfield 5-11, 225 Sr.

Thomas Langer, Mercyhurst Prep 6-2, 205 Jr.

Middle Linebacker: 

Mason Raup, Danville 6-0, 195 Jr.

Jackson Pryts, Hickory 6-4, 210 Sr.

Cornerback: 

Maxwell Washington, Bedford 5-10, 170 Jr.

Carter Chadsey, St. Marys 6-1, 174 Jr.

Safety: 

Robert Rossi, Scranton Prep 6-4, 200 Sr.

Ryan Montgomery, Slippery Rock 5-10, 175 Sr.

ATH: 

Dominico Spataro, Lakeland 5-9, 180 Sr.

 

 

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews