The Funding Zone
 
Advertise Here!
December 9-11 2021 Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Class 5A PAFootballnews.com Coaches Select All-State Team

Written by: on Thursday, December 30th, 2021

 

Coach of the Year: John Ruane, Penn-Trafford

Player of the Year: Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin 6-0, 215 Sr.


Over 250 PA Head coaches nominated, then voted on the teams.

2021 Class 5A PAFootballnews.com Coaches Select All-State Team


First Team Offense

Quarterback: 

Jack Reed, Warwick 6-1, 187 Sr.

Brad Birch, Gateway 6-2, 180 So.

Running Back: 

Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin 6-0, 215 Sr.

Cade Yacamelli, Penn-Trafford 6-0, 205 Sr.

Wide Receiver: 

Cooper Eckert, Warwick 5-10, 180 Sr.

Trenten Smith, Cedar Cliff 6-0, 170 Sr.

Owen Sensenig, Manheim Central 5-10, 165 Sr.

Tight End: 

Joey Schlaffer, Exeter Twp. 6-7, 210 Sr.

Offensive Guard: 

Jeff Hauser, Manheim Central 6-3, 240 Sr.

Lucus Palange, Exeter Twp. 6-1, 210 Jr.

Offensive Tackle: 

Brandon Lawhorn Moore, Kiski Area 6-6, 285 Sr.

Jalen Klemm, Pine-Richland 6-5, 255 Sr.

Center: 

Joe Enick, Penn-Trafford 6-3, 280 Jr.

Kicker: 

Nate Millard, Daniel Boone 5-10 150 Sr.

KR/PR: 

Jeremiah Knowles, Ephrata 5-9, 150 Sr.

ATH: 

Charlie Box, Marple Newtown 5-9, 180 Sr.

Andrew Osmun, Spring Grove 6-1, 205 Jr.

First Team Defense

Defensive Tackle: 

Jahsear Whittington, Imhotep 6-2, 260 So.

Kyree Butler, Upper Dublin 6-1, 310 Jr.

Defensive End: 

Declan Ochendowski, Penn-Trafford 6-3, 355 Sr.

Keon Wylie, Imhotep 6-3, 220 Sr.

Outside Linebacker: 

Chase Barlow, Strath Haven 6-0, 185 Sr.

Daniel Tarabrella, Penn-Trafford 6-2, 195 Jr.

Middle Linebacker: 

Trey Rock, Governor Mifflin 6-1, 210 Sr.

Jeremiah Hasley, Pine-Richland 6-3, 225 Sr

Cornerback: 

Rashaan ‘Chub’ Wright, Imhotep 5-9, 165 Sr.

Elijah Cunningham, Solanco 6-0, 181 Jr.

Safety: 

Eden Johnson, Governor Mifflin 5-11, 195 Sr.

Jamir Reyes, Imhotep 6-0, 185 Sr.

Punter: 

Ryan McIntire, West Chester East 6-5, 210 Sr.

ATH: 

Michael Parks, Cathedral Prep 5-8, 164 Sr.

Second Team Offense

Quarterback: 

Judd Novack, Manheim Central 6-0, 165 Sr.

Isaiah Freeman, Chester 6-2, 200 Sr.

Running Back: 

Stanley ‘Tre’ McLeod, Imhotep 5-9, 190 So.

Zyree Brooks, Spring Grove 5-8, 180 Sr.

Wide Receiver: 

Jeff Nyameke, Red Lion 6-1, 180 Sr.

Kenny Johnson, Dallastown 6-2, 185 Jr.

Patrick Body Jr., Gateway 6-2, 185 Sr.

Offensive Guard: 

Giovanni Graham, Imhotep 6-2, 315 Sr.

Luke Fulmer, East Stroudsburg South 6-0, 260 Sr.

Offensive Tackle: 

Andrew Kirlin, Marple Newtown 6-6, 290 So.

Frankie Richardson, Gettysburg 6-4, 295 Sr.

Kicker: 

Trent McDowell, Solanco 6-1, 170 Sr.

KR/PR: 

Parker Lawler, Red Land 6-0, 175 Jr.

ATH: 

Eric Willis, Academy Park 5-8, 160 Sr.

Tyler Wileczek, West Chester East 5-8, 155 So.

Second Team Defense

Defensive Tackle:

Deric Hoover, Ephrata 5-9, 225 Sr.

Defensive End: 

Conlan Greene, Penn-Trafford 6-4, 235 Jr.

Enai White, Imhotep 6-5, 235 Sr.

Outside Linebacker: 

JR Strauss, Exeter Twp 6-3, 210 Sr.

Maurice Beverly, Imhotep 6-0, 215 Sr.

Middle Linebacker: 

Tyler Yocum, Exeter Twp 6-0, 220 Sr.

Jeremiah Clark, Wissahickon 5-10, 190 Sr.

Cornerback: 

DJ Ceresier, Upper Dublin 6-1, 190 Jr.

Anis Hunter, Academy Park 6-0, 165 Jr.

Ryan Pentz, Central Mt. 6-0, 175 Sr.

Safety: 

Abu Kamara, Interboro 6-1, 185 Jr.

Chris Kohlbrenner, Upper Dublin 5-10, 175 So.

Punter: 

Tyler Weaver, Central Mt. 6-2, 180 Sr.

ATH: 

Andre Weidman, Ephrata 6-2, 210 Jr.

 

 

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews