The Funding Zone
 
Advertise Here!
December 9-11 2021 Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Class 6A PAFootballnews.com Coaches Select All-State Team

Written by: on Thursday, December 30th, 2021

 

Coach of the Year: Bob Palko, Mount Lebanon

Player of the Year: Alex Tecza, Mount Lebanon 6-0, 195 Sr. 


Over 250 PA Head coaches nominated, then voted on the teams.

2021 Class 4A PAFootballnews.com Coaches Select All-State Team


First Team Offense

Quarterback: 

Beau Pribula, Central York 6-1, 2010 Sr. 

Running Back: 

Alex Tecza, Mount Lebanon 6-0, 195 Sr. 

Jaheim White, York High Bearcats 5-9, 195 Jr. 

Fullback: 

Brady Bendik, State College 6-4, 235 Sr. 

Wide Receiver: 

Eli Heidenreich, Mount Lebanon 6-0, 195 Sr. 

Kenny Johnson, Dallastown 6-2, 190 Jr. 

David Washington, St. Joseph’s Prep 5-9, 190 So. 

Tight End: 

George Bousum, Downingtown East 6-3, 210 Sr. 

Offensive Guard: 

Michael Dincher, State College 6-3, 295 Jr. 

Liam Powers, Central Bucks East 6-3, 285 Jr. 

Offensive Tackle: 

Brad Harris, St. Joseph’s Prep 6-4, 280 Sr. 

Kyle Yeager, Central Dauphin 604, 290 Sr. 

Center: 

Cooper Cousins, McDowell 6-6, 290 So. 

Long Snapper: 

Sean O’Hara, Neshaminy Redskins 5-10, 145 Sr. 

Kicker: 

Antonio Chadha, St. Joseph’s Prep 5-9, 195 Sr. 

KR/PR: 

Cameron Jones, Wilson West Lawn 5-11, 180 Jr. 

ATH: 

Kyle Williams, Harrisburg 6-0, 185 Jr. 

First Team Defense

Defensive Tackle: 

Braelin Moore, Bethlehem Freedom 6-3, 295 Sr. 

Tyshawn Black, Harrisburg 6-1, 270 Sr. 

Defensive End: 

Terrell Reynolds, Harrisburg 6-1, 235 Jr. 

Trenton Dunnick, Central York 6-2, 235 Sr. 

Nose Guard: 

William Harvey, Mount Lebanon 6-3, 285 Sr. 

Outside Linebacker: 

Nolan O’Hara, Coatesville 6-0, 205 Sr. 

Abdul Carter, LaSalle College 6-4, 240 Sr.

Middle Linebacker: 

Phil Picciotti, Pennridge 6-3, 225 Jr. 

Josiah Trotter, St. Joseph’s Prep 6-1, 230 Jr. 

Cornerback: 

Justin Cook, Harrisburg 5-10, 170 Jr. 

Lebron Bessick, Coatesville 5-11, 170 Jr. 

Safety: 

Mehki Flowers, Central Dauphin East 6-2, 190 Sr. 

Keenan Nelson, St. Joseph’s Prep 6-1, 195 Sr. 

Punter: 

Austyn Winkleblech, Canon-McMillan 5-11, 170 Jr. 

ATH: 

Matthew Buchman, Hazleton Area 6-1, 195 Jr. 

Second Team Offense

Quarterback: 

Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley 6-3, 215 Sr. 

Joey Daniels, Mount Lebanon 5-8, 165 Sr. 

Running Back: 

Tahir Mills, Ridley 6-1, 210 Sr. 

Khalani Eaton, North Penn 5-10, 210 Sr. 

SLOT/HB: 

TJ Yoder, State College 5-10, 185 Sr. 

Wide Receiver: 

I’meire Manigault, Central York 5-9, 175 Sr. 

Anthony Ivy, Manheim Township 6-1, 180 Sr. 

Connor Shamany, Hazleton Area 6-3, 180 Jr. 

Tight End: 

Aiden Black, Delaware Valley 6-3, 220 So. 

Offensive Guard: 

Oscar Ortega, Coatesville 6-0, 290 Sr. 

Donovan Saunders, Northeast HS 6-3, 300 Sr. 

Offensive Tackle: 

Kade Capristo, Mount Lebanon 6-3, 270 Jr. 

Jake Jonassen, Perkiomen Valley 6-3, 265 Sr. 

Center: 

Jorden Nelson, York High Bearcats 6-4, 290 Sr. 

Long Snapper: 

Brayden Landherr, Pennridge 5-11, 185 Sr. 

Kicker: 

Ahren Stauffer, Central Dauphin 6-0, 180 Sr. 

ATH: 

Quinn Moody, Central Bucks East 5-10, 175 Sr. 

Dane Picariello, St. Joseph’s Prep 6-3, 220 Sr. 

Second Team Defense

Defensive Tackle: 

Noah Rode, Parkland Trojans 6-3, 240 Sr. 

Charles Crews III, Williamsport 6-3, 255 Sr. 

Donovan Hinish, Pittsburg CC 602, 275 Sr. 

Defensive End: 

Steven Scourtis, State College 6-4, 240 Jr. 

Eric Gardner, Archbishop Wood 6-1, 245 Jr.

Nose Guard: 

George Benjamin, Taylor Allderdice 6-4, 370 Sr. 

Outside Linebacker: 

Broc Bender, Nazareth 6-3, 195 Sr. 

Bryce Wood, McDowell 6-3, 217 Sr. 

Middle Linebacker: 

Luke Pollock, Souderton Area 6-0, 210 Sr. 

Kenneth Talley, Northeast 6-3, 240 Sr. 

Cornerback: 

Treyshawn Smith, Central York 6-3, 170 Sr. 

Omillio Agard, St. Joseph’s Prep 5-11, 170 So. 

Safety: 

Anthony Sacca, St. Joseph’s Prep 6-4, 190 Fr. 

Cole Turner, Spring-Ford 6-2, 180 Sr. 

 

 

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews