The Funding Zone
 
Advertise Here!
November 24-30 2021 Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Keystone Club: The Offensive Leaders! Week 8: Oct 21-25

Written by: on Tuesday, October 26th, 2021

 

Each week we will present the Keystone Club. This Club consists of players meeting the requirements sent to coaches. It is a statewide compilation of top performances for the previous weekend.

PLEASE EMAIL billy@pafootballnews.com if you wish someone to be on this list! Entries must be from coach or verified.

Top Offensive Performances
RECORDS
1k 1k Trenton Carter 1k rush1k Passing Charmicaels
3TD Jake Kelley TD Rec Game Northwestern School Record
104 Joshshaun Perry INT for TD Northwestern School Record
24 Ryan Tewell TD Passes Career Northwestern School Record
311 Tyler McClain SCHOOL RECORD Rushing George Washington
50 Rocco Pulizzi rushing tds Montoursville School Record
1715 Troy Dressler Season Passing Mifflinburg School Record
# All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)
406 London Montgomery Scranton Prep
Passing (300-yards or more)
350 Brett Gerlach Central Mountain
338 Charlie Hewitt Hill School
333 Chase Roberts Hanover
319 Jay Huber Cedar Crest
307 Logan Woods Hickory
300 Jeff Hoenstine Central
Receptions (10 or more)
14 West Perry Ian Goodling
11 Peter Ranck Halfax
10 Trey Freeman Twin Valley
10 Cam Michaels Lewisburg
Receiving (150-yards or more)
353 London Montgomery Scranton Prep
231 Karson Kline Clearfield
217 Matt Machalik Palmerton
205 Nolan Groff Cedar Crest
189 Trey Freeman Twin Valley
188 Zach Boyd Elizabeth Forward
173 Alzere Thomas Upper Merion
164 Trevor Amorim Northern Lehgigh
162 Peter Ranck Halfax
150 Mekhi Jones Academy at Palumbo
Rushing (200-yards or more)
331 Jontae Morris Cedar Cliff
330 Anthony Bourassa Cocalico
311 Tyler McClain SCHOOL RECORD George Washington
285 Rodney Gallagher Laurel Highlands
278 Ty Konen Tunkhannock
266 Max Madden Shamokin
263 Damon Crawley Forest Hills
261 Dion Bryant Milton Hershey
258 Jack Martinec Cochranton
255 Logan Tierney Holy Cross
247 Zyree Brooks Spring Grove
247 John Amon John Amon
244 Travontai Davis Pottsville
243 Jaheim White York High
239 Ty Stauffer Danville
237 Andrew Durig Trinity
236 Abu Kamara Interboro
235 Landon McGee Gettysburg
235 Rob Martin Philadelphia Central
227 Bobbie Boyd McKeesport
226 Luke Williams ELCO
222 Noah Shultz Crestwood
220 Mike Trainor Octorara
220 Nick Beck Salisbury
216 Dom Pantalone Oxford
213 Landon Stevenson Mapletown
210 Brennan Fisher Pennridge
207 Zeke Bennett Punxsutawney
205 Caleb Marzolino Abington Heights
203 Bo Horvath Downingtown East
200 Breydon Woods Waynesburg
Team Rushing (400-yards or more)
502 Octorara
457 Laurel
411 Armstrong
Pancakes Anyone?
6 Tashin James Belmont Charter
6 Isaih XL Thomas George Washington
5 Mark White George Washington
4 Andrew Traber CB East
3 Jimmy Mullevey CB East
3 Upper Dauphin Peyton Wentzel
3 Ryan Gilpin Wyoming Area
Touchdowns (4 or more)
7 Braylan Lovelace Leechburg
6 Robert Footman Columbia
6 Logan Woods Hickory
6 Rodney Gallagher Laurel Highlands
6 Braylan Lovelace Leechburg
6 London Montgomery Scranton Prep
6 Eddie Smink West Chester Henderson
5 Carter Barnes Cathedral Prep
5 Ty Stauffer Danville
5 Brad Birch Gateway
5 Tyler McClain George Washington
5 Jaydin Canady Greensburg C.C.
5 Chase Roberts Hanover
5 Chandler Thimons Highlands
5 Abu Kamara Interboro
5 Hayden Johnson Manheim Township
5 Chris Carter Norristown
5 Jake Hall North Schuylkill
5 Carter Green Penn-Trafford
5 Tahir Mills Ridley
5 Eli Anderson Slippery Rock
5 Conner Adams Wellsboro
4 Caleb Marzolino Abington Heights
4 Pat McCabe Academy of the New Church
4 Ethan Beachy Bermudian Springs
4 Dillon Wakefield Big Spring
4 Ethan Eisenberg Big Spring
4 Hunter Pelehac Brownsville
4 Hayden Ward Canton
4 Brett Gerlach Central Mountain
4 Oliver Billotte Clearfield
4 Karson Kline Clearfield
4 Logan Klitsch Conrad Weiser
4 Dan McGarry Curwensville
4 Ryder Machado Delaware Valley
4 Luke Williams ELCO
4 Zach Boyd Elizabeth Forward
4 Trian Holden Farrell
4 Damon Crawley Forest Hills
4 Kye Harting Garden Spot
4 Brad Birch Gateway
4 Tyler Wolfe Hazleton
4 Waylon Ehrenzeller Juniata
4 Jacob Copenhaver Kennard-Dale
4 Kyle Nellis Keystone
4 Rian Glunk Loyalsock
4 Colm McGroarty Mahanoy Area
4 Hayden Johnson Manheim Township
4 Max Vanata Mapletown
4 Gary Pugh New Brighton
4 Jake Hall North Schuylkill
4 Kohen Lehman NP/Mansfield
4 Matt Machalik Palmerton
4 Sal Laure Rochester
4 Jared Zimmerman Souderton
4 Nate Myers Southern Huntingdon
4 James Wisecarver Southern Lehigh
4 Zyree Brooks Spring Grove
4 Christian Coudriet St. Marys
4 NiJhay Burt Steel Valley
4 Cameryn Jackson Upper Moreland
4 Cameryn Jackson Upper Moreland
4 Dashawn Jacobs WC Rustin
4 Colin Brady West Greene
4 Colin Brady West Greene
4 Cayden Stem Wilson Area
4 Sam Stoner York High
4 Jaheim White York High
5 Jeff Hoenstine Central

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews