The Funding Zone
 

2022 Keystone Club: The Offensive Leaders! Week 10: Oct 27-29

Tagged under: Keystone Club, News

| November 1, 2022

 

Each week we will present the Keystone Club. This Club consists of players meeting the requirements sent to coaches. It is a statewide compilation of top performances for the previous weekend.

PLEASE EMAIL billy@pafootballnews.com if you wish someone to be on this list! Entries must be from coach or verified.


Top Offensive Performances
# All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)
530 Alex Meyers Southern Huntingdon
440 Cody Mullen Knoch
401 Matt Sieg Fort Cherry
400 Conner Aquino Academy of New Church
Passing (300-yards or more)
412 Alex Erby Steelton-Highspire
400 Drew Branstetter Camp Hill
400 Conner Aquino Academy of New Church
400 Drew Branstetter Camp Hill
396 Josh Jenkins Sto Rox
364 Quinn Henicle Downingtown West
364 Quin Henicle Downingtown West
360 Stone Saunders Bishop McDevitt
359 Keegan Smetanka Shaler
317 Chase Roberts Hanover
315 Jeff Hoenstine Central
312 Ryan Zeltt North Penn
307 Tyler Gee Loyalsock
305 Luke Spang Parkland
304 Josh Rudy Elizabethtown
300 Cody Mullen Knoch
164 Rico Scott Bishop McDevitt
160 Yazeed Haynes North Penn
150 Miles Brooks Penns Valley
Receptions (10 or more)
10 Jake Kucera Downingtown West
Receiving (150-yards or more)
216 Ashton Rex Central Clarion
282 Jaylen Andrews Loyalsock as
200 Durrell Ceasar Steelton-Highspire
192 Xavier Nelson Bishop Canevin
187 Joey DeSabato Shaler
185 Hunter Aquino Academy of the New Church
177 Dean Hangey Downingtown West
177 Dean Hangey Downingtown West
169 Jake Kucera Downingtown West
169 Jake Kucera Downingtown West
151 Thomas Smyser Dover
151 Angel Roberts Milton Hershey
150 Brendon Snyder Warwick
Rushing (200-yards or more)
363 Matt Sieg Fort Cherry
354 Dylan McKenzie Springfield-Montco
334 Parker Bolesta Dallas
319 Zeke Dubler Glendale
311 Julian Sparacino Kennett
307 Cole Yesavage Boyertown
302 Elijah Cunningham Lancaster Catholic
294 Cruce Brookins Steel Valley
293 Darrin Hayes Shady Side
285 Johnny Huff Neshannock
271 Anthony Torres York Tech
268 Artis Simmons McDowell
262 Riley Vanderpool Towanda
260 Amir Kemrer South Williamsport
255 Mikey Bentivegna York Suburban
253 John Shuster Windber
252 Landan Stevenson Mapletown
249 Tavon Cooper Greencastle-Antrim
248 Cam Jones Wilson
244 Phoenix Music Annville-Cleona
229 Trey McCardell Boiling Springs
228 Damian Grunnagle Freedom
225 Juelz Goff Central York
218 Noah Schultz Crestwood
207 Jendy Cuello Brockway
205 Bryce Danish Mount Union
200 Tyler Biggans West Branch
Team Rushing (400-yards or more)
428 Boiling Springs
400 Crestwood
447 Northern Lehigh
584 Boyertown
Pancakes Anyone?
10 Liam Powers Central Bucks EAST
10 Joey Collins Central Bucks EAST
6 Ryan Farrell OLSH
6 Jabril Holmes West Philly
3 Joseph Eckenrode Bishop Guilfoyle
3 Aidan Jardine Crestwood
3 Ben Reed Dover
3 Ben Reed Dover
Touchdowns (4 or more)
8 Alex Myers Southern Huntingdon
5 Braylon Wagner Redbank Valley
7 Conner Aquino Academy of the New Church
7 Matt Sieg Fort Cherry
6 Stone Saunders Bishop McDevitt
6 Jeff Hoenstine Central
6 Johnny Huff Neshannock
6 Dominic Giuffre Schuylkill Valley
6 Dylan McKenzie Springfield-Montco
5 Cadin Olsen Armstrong
5 Quinton Martin Belle Vernon
5 Parker Bolesta Dallas
5 Zeke Dubler Glendale
5 Elijah Cunningham Lancaster Catholic
5 Tyler Gee Loyalsock
5 Landan Stevenson Mapletown
5 Daniel Dozier Monessen
5 Jonny Huff Neshannock
5 Danny Darno Notre Dame GP
5 Garrett Harrold Penn Cambria
5 Keegan Smetanka Shaler
5 Mikey Bentivegna York Suburban
4 Hunter Aquino Academy of the New Church
4 Hunter Aquino Academy of the New Church
4 Josiah Jordan Berks Catholic
4 Cole Yesavage Boyertown
4 Kendell Cottrell Bristol
4 Drew Branstetter Camp Hill
4 Drew Branstetter Camp Hill
4 Dajoure Hollingsworth Cathedral Prep
4 Jackson Custer Cedar Crest
4 Juelz Goff Central York
4 Jalen Harris Chester
4 Caden long Cmvt
4 Isaac Sines Cumberland Valley
4 Dylan Sheeder General McLane
4 Tavon Cooper Greencastle-Antrim
4 Cody Rubrecht Greensburg Salem
4 Kai Brunot Greensburg Salem
4 Shawn Lee Harrisburg
4 Tucker Rossman Hollidaysburg
4 Cody Mullen Knoch
4 Rodney Gallagher Laurel Highlands
4 Jaylen Andrews Loyalsock
4 Landon Eichhorn Mifflin County
4 Ryan Zeltt North Penn
4 Caden Henritzy Northampton
4 AJ Jimenez Northern Lehigh
4 Cade Christopher Northwestern Lehigh
4 Eli Warfel Penn Manor
4 Jakodi Jones Philipsburg-Osceola
4 Drew DeLucca Pittston
4 Evan McCracken Richland
4 Ryan Carroll Ridley
4 Ryan Carroll Ridley
4 Chase Taddonio Riverside
4 Darrin Hayes Shady Side
4 Cruce Brookins Steel Valley
4 Alex Erby Steelton-Highspire
4 Grady Flynn Towanda
4 Jamaal Brown Upper St. Clair
4 Marcus Quaker West Perry
4 Caiden Berardi West Scranton

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews

 
 
x