The Funding Zone
 

2022 Keystone Club: The Offensive Leaders! Week 8: Oct 13-15

Tagged under: Keystone Club, News

| October 18, 2022

 

Each week we will present the Keystone Club. This Club consists of players meeting the requirements sent to coaches. It is a statewide compilation of top performances for the previous weekend.

PLEASE EMAIL billy@pafootballnews.com if you wish someone to be on this list! Entries must be from coach or verified.


 

Top Offensive Performances
# All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)
444 Ethan Knox Oil City
436 Jeff Hoenstine Central
422 Chase Taddonio Riverside
407 Ryan Miller Seneca
Passing (300-yards or more)
365 Josh Rudy Elizabethtown
349 Cadin Olsen Armstrong
347 Chase Taddonio Riverside
345 Matt Machalik Palmerton
343 Danny Darno Notre Dame GP
327 Brett Balliet Jim Thorpe
314 Ryan Zeltt North Penn
Receptions (10 or more)
12 Nick Ryan Shenandoah Valley
11 Ian Goodling West Perry
11 Lacota Dippre Lakeland
11 Matt Krebbs Harriton
Receiving (150-yards or more)
213 Haydin McLaughlin Reynolds
211 Xavier Nelson Bishop Canevin
199 Gavin Bastian Selinsgrove
191 Ian Goodling West Perry
181 Aidan Besselman Upper St. Clair
173 Hunter Aquino Academy of the New Church
172 Nick Ryan Shenandoah Valley
172 Matt Krebbs Harriton
165 Richard Singleton Beaver Falls
160 Ty Keffer Southmoreland
157 Joey Flail North Schuylkill
153 Jalil Hall Bonner-Prendie
152 David Firito Jim Thorpe
152 Quinn Brennan York Catholic
150 Yazeed Haynes North Penn
Rushing (200-yards or more)
444 Ethan Knox Oil City
407 Ryan Miller Seneca
379 Ben Giliberto Maplewood
364 Galamama Mullbah Pennsbury
318 Aaron Crossley Wyoming Area
310 Dominic Giuffre Schuylkill Valley
305 Zach Fox Nanticoke
303 John Shuster Windber
292 Khalon Simmons Meadville
291 Jalen Wagner Reynolds
270 Tucker Teats Selinsgrove
268 Michael Fox Susquehannock
253 Evan Wright Mars
246 Max Hill Penns Manor
241 Landon Smith Laurel
234 Tyvaughn Kershaw Monessen
225 Anthony Crawford Strath Haven
224 Tavon Cooper Greencastle-Antrim
219 Alex Achenbach Williams Valley
216 Ryan Casella South Williamsport
215 Brycen Armold Manheim Central
213 Parker Bolesta Dallas
212 Lane Lehman Pine Grove
211 Benji Bauer Eisenhower
207 Anthony Torres York Tech
204 Cade Christopher Northwestern Lehigh
203 Ethan Weber Bedford
203 Karson Keisewetter Bishop Guilfoyle
203 Tanner Pettingill Bucktail
203 Colin Brady West Greene
200 Phoenix Music Annville-Cleona
200 Dajoure Hollingsworth Cathedral Prep
200 Clayton Smith Troy
Team Rushing (400-yards or more)
564 Greater Nanticoke
456 Reynolds
450 Oil City
445 Pennsbury
443 Strath Haven
433 Wyoming Area
419 Seneca
Pancakes Anyone?
12 Dylan Ellenberger Seneca
6 Dominic Bifano Windber
5 Dunn Kessel Gettysburg
5 Dunn Kessel Cocalico
4 Andrew Kirlin Marple Newtown
4 Blake Klosky Windber
4 Christian Davila Schuylkill Valley
4 Jabril Holmes West Philly
4 Jake McGowan Marple Newtown
3 Joey Collins CB East
3 Levi Smith West Greene
3 Liam Powers CB East
3 Riley Knaub Wyoming Area
3 Theo Wysocki Schuylkill Valley
3 Zane Tillery Chester
Touchdowns (4 or more)
7 Nate Myers Southern Huntingdon
6 Danny Darno Notre Dame GP
6 Jahiem White York High
6 Josh Rudy Elizabethtown
6 Marcus Quaker West Perry
6 Max Hill Penns Manor
6 Stone Saunders Bishop McDevitt
6 Ty Keffer Southmoreland
5 Brady Jordan Jersey Shore
5 Braylan Lovelace Leechburg
5 Brett Balliet Jim Thorpe
5 Chase Taddonio Riverside
5 Colin Brady West Greene
5 Dominico Spataro Lakeland
5 Evan McCracken Richland
5 Evan McCracken Richland
5 Harrison Susi Coatesville
5 Hunter Hohman Grove City
5 John Shuster Windber
5 Juelz Goff Central York
5 Ryan Miller Seneca
5 Tanner Pfeuffer Bethel Park
5 Trent Wagner Lampeter-Strasburg
5 Tyvaugn Kershaw Monessen
5 William Mokel Slippery Rock
4 Aaron Crossley Wyoming Area
4 Adam Howanitz Valley View
4 Aiden Collins Honesdale
4 Alex Erby Steelton-Highspire
4 Alex Popoff Littlestown
4 Ayden Hudock Franklin Regional
4 Brady Heiser Gettysburg
4 Brock Borgo Hampton
4 Cadin Olsen Armstrong
4 Chase Gibbons Southern Huntingdon
4 Cole Jones Jefferson-Morgan
4 Collin Gillis Tussey
4 Conner Aquino Academy of the New Church
4 Daulton Sellers Meyersdale
4 David Chase Central Dauphin
4 Dominic Giuffre Schuylkill Valley
4 Ethan Knox Oil City
4 Ethan Weber Bedford
4 Galamama Mullbah Pennsbury
4 Garrett Harrold Penn Cambria
4 Graham Hancox Seneca Valley
4 Harry Pugliese Pittston
4 Ian Bates Line Mountain
4 Isaac Jubina Portage
4 Isaac Jubina Portage
4 Jack Reed Warwick
4 Jackson Romig Penns Valley
4 Jahmil Perryman McKeesport
4 Jalen Wagner Reynolds
4 James Sobol Old Forge
4 Jay Wrona Mohawk
4 Jaylin Canady Greensburg CC
4 Jeff Hoenstine Central
4 Joey Mayer Hampton
4 Karson Keisewetter Bishop Guilfoyle
4 Kylon Wilson Farrell
4 Kylon Wilson Farrell
4 Landon Smith Laurel
4 Lloyd Fountain Northwestern
4 Logan Woods Hickory
4 Matt Sieg Fort Cherry
4 Michael Cahill East Allegheny
4 Michael Fox Susquehannock
4 Nate Harper Avonworth
4 Nick Buckley Keystone Oaks
4 Nico Lamonde South Fayette
4 Phoenix Music Annville-Cleona
4 Richie Karstien Exeter
4 Rico Scott Bishop McDevitt
4 Ryan Petras Bethel Park
4 Tanner Pettingill Bucktail
4 Tyler Gee Loyalsock
4 Will Cranford Lancaster Catholic

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews

 
 
x