The Funding Zone
 

2022 Keystone Club: The Offensive Leaders! Week 9: Oct 20-22

Tagged under: Keystone Club, News

| October 25, 2022

 

Each week we will present the Keystone Club. This Club consists of players meeting the requirements sent to coaches. It is a statewide compilation of top performances for the previous weekend.

PLEASE EMAIL billy@pafootballnews.com if you wish someone to be on this list! Entries must be from coach or verified.


Top Offensive Performances
# All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)
581 Nate Myers Southern Huntingdon
443 Jagger Matera George School
434 Cadin Olsen Armstrong
428 Finn Furmanek State College
415 Simeir Wade Kennedy Catholic
Passing (300-yards or more)
443 Jagger Matera George School
436 Cadin Olsen Armstrong
431 Mac Schnur Butler
356 Alec Anderson Carmichaels
344 Drew Branstetter Camp Hill
344 Kael Erdman Northern Lebanon
343 Eric Mykut Huntingdon
341 Ryan Zeltt North Penn
335 Joey Mayer Hampton
333 Dante Carr Minersville
313 Ethan Eisenberg Big Spring
309 Payton Wehner Pittsburgh CC
306 Graham Hancox Seneca Valley
Receptions (10 or more)
14 James Voight Northern Lebanon
14 James Voight Northern Lebanon
12 Braylon Littlejohn Butler
11 Ethan Mahan Haverford
10 Nick Rice Selinsgrove
Receiving (150-yards or more)
280 Braylon LIttlejohn Butler
278 Tyler Richmond Carmichaels
273 James Voight Northern Lebanon
256 Benny Haselrig Hampton
236 Dylan Darville Emmaus
233 Zach Boyd Elizabeth-Forward
230 Tyler Long Huntingdon
214 Kylon Wilson Farrell
196 Caden DeLattre Hollidaysburg
184 Yazeed Haynes North Penn
179 Tyler Foley Leechburg
175 Luke Lawson Seneca Valley
173 Tanner Newman Gettysburg
168 Ian Goodling West Perry
157 Isaiah Brown Armstrong
157 Daniel Batch Montour
156 Sammy Lawrence North Penn-Mansfield
155 Brandon Enarusai George School
152 Jake Zarnowsky Council Rock South
150 Tino Gentile Reynolds
Rushing (200-yards or more)
395 Ethen Knox Oil City
361 Andrew Diehl Mifflinburg
338 Nick Curci Apollo-Ridge
334 Michael Blaine North Pocono
332 Brycen Armold Manheim Central
314 Aaron Crossley Wyoming Area
311 Abu Kamara Interboro
308 Nate Myers Southern Huntingdon
301 Toby Zajac CMVT
284 Tanner Trybus Cambria Heights
272 Ryan Miller Seneca
266 Ronald Burnette Steelton-Highspire
264 Noah Schultz Crestwood
244 Zeke Dubler Glendale
242 Tyvaughn Kershaw Monessen
235 Jalen Wagner Reynolds
234 Sam Steffey Cocalico
234 Sam Steffey Cocalico
232 Leland Moore Hamburg
232 Lelan Moore Hamburg
230 Gavin Mullins Dover
226 Mike Bentivegna York Suburban
225 Nyfise McIntyre Upper Dublin
225 Nyfese McIntyre Upper Dublin
223 Eli Boehm Central Bucks West
219 Colin Brady West Greene
214 Justin Leuschen Fort LeBouef
211 Brock Borgo Hampton
210 Anthony Torres York Tech
209 Malaki Zucal Cameron County
202 Phoenix Music Annville-Cleona
201 Mekhi Nelson Wilkes Barre
201 Marcus morales William allen
200 Shawn Reick Keystone Oaks
223 Jayden Sumpter Springside CH
Team Rushing (400-yards or more)
491 Warrior Run
486 Mifflinburg
463 Kutztown
423 Wilkes-Barre
405 Wyoming Area
402 Crestwood
Pancakes Anyone?
10 Ethan Speece Wyoming Area
5 John Jones Crestwood
5 Jabril Holmes West Philly
5 Troy Nelson West Philly
4 Ian Bednar Wilkes Barre
3 Liam Powers Central Bucks EAST
3 Joey Collins Central Bucks EAST
3 Justis Troutman Tri-Valley
3 Jimmy Gryskewicz Wilkes Barre
3 Joe Marranca Wyoming Area
Touchdowns (4 or more)
9 Nate Myers Southern Huntingdon
6 Stone Saunders Bishop McDevitt
6 Jagger Matera George School
6 Simeir Wade Kennedy Catholic
5 Nick Curci Apollo-Ridge
5 Cadin Olsen Armstrong
5 Toby Zajac CMVT
5 Raequan Troutman Cornell
5 Jake Fotta Emmaus
5 Kye Harting Garden Spot
5 Brandon Enarusai George School
5 Dominico Spataro Lakeland
5 Brycen Armold Manheim Central
5 Jahmik Eaddy Mastery Charter
5 Drew DeLucca Pittston
5 Luke Terlesky Pope John Paul
5 Bryce Caffrey Pottsgrove
5 D’Antae Sheffey State College
5 William Marc Susquehanna
5 Tyler Biggans West Branch
4 Gaven Ridgeway Bellwood-Antis
4 Ryan Blubaugh Berlin
4 Mac Schnur Butler
4 Mac Schnur Butler
4 Alec Anderson Carmichaels
4 Bennett Secrest Cedar Cliff
4 Bennett Secrest Cedar Cliff
4 Jalen Harris Chester
4 Raequan Troutman Cornell
4 Isaac Sines Cumberland Valley
4 Andre Weidman Ephrata
4 Michael Cadden Episcopal Academy
4 Na’Rome Rayborn Episcopal
4 Ben Lane Freeport
4 Brad Birch Gateway
4 Hunter Hohman Grove City
4 Joey Mayer Hampton
4 Tommy Wright Haverford
4 Tommy Wright Haverford
4 Tucker Rossman Hollidaysburg
4 Caden DeLattre Hollidaysburg
4 Eric Mykut Huntingdon
4 Abu Kamara Interboro
4 Shawn Reick Keystone Oaks
4 Shawn Reick Keystone Oaks
4 Carson Heinle Kiski Area
4 Dominic Dininno Kiski Area
4 Jayden Floyd Leechburg
4 Colm McGroarty Mahanoy Area
4 Zac Hahn Manheim Central
4 Ben Moore McDowell
4 Jake Wolfe Montour
4 Sonny Sasso Nazareth
4 Ryan Zeltt North Penn
4 Michael Blaine North Pocono
4 Kael Erdman Northern Lebanon
4 Ethen Knox Oil City
4 Garrett Harrold Penn Cambria
4 Luke Terlesky Pope John Paul
4 Chris Price Red Lion
4 Jalen Wagner Reynolds
4 Sam Penna Richland
4 Nolan Seabury Seneca
4 Brett Nye Shamokin
4 Brett Nye Shamokin
4 Caullin Summers Sharpsville
4 Brody Mellinger Solanco
4 Finn Furmanek State College
4 Cruce Brookins Steel Valley
4 Riley Vanderpool Towanda
4 Ashton Walk Tyrone
4 Shai Newby West Mifflin
4 Mike Bentivegna York Suburban
4 Tristian Machado Germantown Academy

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews

 
 
x