The Funding Zone
PA Football News 2019 State Football Scoreboard
 

Keystone Club: Week Zero 2019 OFFENSIVE STARS

Written by: on Wednesday, August 28th, 2019

 

Each week we will present the Keystone Club. This Club consists of players meeting the requirements sent to coaches. It is a statewide compilation of top performances for the previous weekend.

PLEASE EMAIL billy@pafootballnews.com if you wish someone to be on this list! Entries must be from coach or verified.


Top Offensive Performances
All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)
408 Joey McCracken Warwick
Passing (300-yards or more)
392 Daniel Shuster Camp Hill
350 Anthony Giordano CB East
350 Naman Alemada South Fayette
321 John Milcic Brentwood
320  Alex Kovalyak DuBois
317 Logan Almeida Montgomery
311 Dylan Cook Leechburg
334 Johnny Gilchrist Riverside
333 Jeron Phillips Lansdale
330 Aidan Dooley Father Judge
328 Joe McCracken Warwick
303 Ian Haynes Franklin Area
Receiving (150-yards or more)
235 Kasey Shughart Palmyra
234 Jahaire Johnson Upper  Moreland
217 Will Silverman     **SCHOOL RECORD!** CB East
209 Sean Smith Central Bucks South
202 Dan Foy Father Judge
191 Dalton Buckley Franklin Area
190 Noah Hoffner West Branch
186 Malachi Harris Roman Catholic
174 Rees Watkins Loyalsock
172 Nick DiLullo DuBois
172 Malachi Harris Lansdale Catholic
165 Razen Reyes Riverside
160 Jordan Lagana Northeastern
159 Jake Lezzer Clearfield
151 Kaleb Corwell Eastern York
Receptions (10 or more)
11 Dante Bonanni Spring-Ford
11 Kaleb Corwell Eastern York
11 Rees Watkins Loyalsock
10 Steven Prince Montgomery
10 Greg Labine Camp Hill
10 Andrew Darno ND Green Pond
10 Sean Smith Central Bucks South
10 Steven Prince Montgomery
Rushing (200-yards or more)
347 Joe Bacher Moshannon Valley.
279 Khalani Eaton North Penn
262 Logan Simmon Upper Perkiomen
253 Ben Jackson West Greene
246 Hoyt Bower Warrior Run
236 John Shuster Windber
236 Nahjee Adams Easton
235 Ky’Ron Craggette Connellsville
230 Manny Capo Northeastern
222 Brandon Camire Emmaus
219 Kyle Cichanowsky West Chester East
219 Luke Winner South Williamsport
217 Brady miller Williams Valley
213 Christian Arrington East Stroudsburg South
204 Isiah Rico Parkland
201 Aiden Hauser Wellsboro
201 Keegan Myrick Bishop Guilfoyle
Team Rushing (400-yards or more)
430 West Greene
425 Wellsboro
415 West Chester East
Touchdowns (4 or more)
7 Aaron Tobias Penns Valley
7 Tanner Lorson Jersey Shore
6 Ben Jackson West Greene
6 Johnny Gilchrist Riverside
5 Brandon Camire Emmaus
5 Charlie Maddocks Fleetwood
5 Damon Yost Pottsville
5 Ian Haynes Franklin Area
5 Jacob Owens North Pocono
5 Jared Jenkins Bethlehem Freedom
5 Jason Clark Kensington
5 Jayden Pope Roman Catholic
5 Josh Consoletti  School Record Central Bucks South
5 Lonnie Rice Bishop McDevitt (12)
5 Luke Sittinger Cathedral Prep
5 Noah Palm Cocalico
5 Ryan Garlock Southern Huntingdon
4 Aiden Hauser Wellsboro
4 Andrew Krawczyk Pittston
4 Asher Smith Southern Lehigh
4 Austin Newcomb Clarion
4 Brayden Horton Sayre
4 Collin Quintano Notre Dame GP
4 Dalton Buckley Franklin Area
4 Derrick Davis Gateway 6
4 Desman Johnson Jr. Penn Wood
4 Devin Kretchman Meyersdale
4 Dom Ayres Troy
4 Jack Krug Brookville
4 Jake Ramberger Upper Dauphin
4 Jason Dean Blue Mountain
4 Jeff Hoenstine Central
4 Joe McCracken Warwick
4 John Shuster Windber
4 Logan Harmon Apollo-Ridge
4 Luke Winner South Williamsport
4 Malachi Harris Roman Catholic
4 Manny Capo Northeastern
4 Max Hurleman Wyomissing
4 Sean Pelkisson Downingtown West
4 Sean Smith Central Bucks South
4 Tavion Banks Bethlehem Catholic
4 Zach Mallon Bellwood-Antis
4 Zach Mallon ellwood-Antis
4 Zack Swartz Washington
4 Zane Janiszewski Western Wayne
Pancake Blocks (5 or more)
6 Brock Gingrich Cocalico
5 Ross Swords Brownsville
5 Leonard Harris Brownsville
4 Hunter Wolfey Midd-West

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews


Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.