2016 Football Signees
Tagged under: Recruiting
Pa Football News | February 3, 2016
Here are the Pennsylvania players that have signed a Letter of Intent to play college football in Division 1 and 2 from the Class of 2016:
(Click here if we are missing anyone or there is an error)
DISTRICT 1
Bishop Shanahan
Doug Costin, DL – Miami (OH)
Central Bucks East
Alex Gibson, CB – Columbia
Jack Lamb, LB – Lafayette
Lamine Nouck-N-Awal, OL – Columbia
Tommy Strasburger, DB – Lafayette
Cheltenham
Brandon Mack, DB – Temple
Chester
D’Andre Dill, DL – Temple
Coatesville
Chris Jordan, LB – Kutztown
Jelil Norman, DE – Bloomsburg
Kevin Kirk, DB – Bloomsburg
Jordan Young, QB – Old Dominion
Council Rock North
Devin Bibbens, WR – Lehigh
Thomas Hewitt, DE – Holy Cross
Brandon McIlwain – South Carolina
Downingtown East
Cary Angeline, TE – Southern Cal
Crew Brennan, K – Penn
Michael Clark, OL – Syracuse
Chris Harootunian, OL – Shippensburg
Jay Ingram, OL – Kutztown
Downingtown West
Branden Myers, LB – Indiana (PA)
Harry S. Truman
Maurice Jackson, LB – Richmond
Malvern Prep
Rashan Lusane, DB – Morgan State
Ian Murray, TE – Lafayette
Marple-Newtown
Abel Hoff, WR – Shippensburg
Neshaminy
Denzel Hughes, WR – Bloomsburg
Hunter Kelly, OL – Penn State
Billy Ritchey, TE – Sacred Heart
Kyle Smith, LB – Lock Haven
Norristown
Derek Cross, DB – Kutztown
North Penn
Keith Earle, TE – Lafayette
Nyfease West. RB – Delaware State
Pennsbury
Mike Alley, QB – West Chester
Luke Snyder, LB – Kutztown
Pottsgrove
Jacob Adams, OL – Kutztown
Quakertown
Kyle Baskin, TE – Columbia
Jake Bovard, P – Air Force
Radnor
Colin Bradley, OL – Lafayette
Springfield-Delco
Dan Archibong, TE – Temple
Matt Cella, OL – Kutztown
Strath Haven
Shane Mulhern, LB – Bloomsburg
Unionville
Elan Nash, DB – Navy
Upper Darby
Shane Page, OL – Bloomsburg
Upper Dublin
Isaiah Henrich, DL – East Stroudsburg
Ryan Stover, QB – Towson
Upper Merion
Isaiah Graham-Mobley, DB – Temple
West Chester East
Jon Jon Roberts, QB – Navy
Wissahickon
Yondel Dudley, OL – Shippensburg
DISTRICT 2
Coughlin
Evan McManus, OL – Kutztown
Delaware Valley
Chido Rwakonda, DB – Army
Lake-Lehman
Zach Brucher, TE – Millersville
Connor McGovern, OL – Penn State
Meyers
Mark Robinson, RB – Shippensburg
Old Forge
Mando Sallavanti, LB – East Stroudsburg
Scranton Prep
Corey Christian, OL – Albany
Matt D’Andrea, DL – Fordham
Wallenpaupack
Rashawn Battle, LB – Rutgers
West Scranton
Dillon Hart, TE – Holy Cross
Wyoming Seminary
Tomas Wright, DL – Bryant
Wyoming Valley West
L.J. Wesneski, TE – Albany
DISTRICT 3
Annville-Cleona
Lucas Bush, DL – Millersville
Berks Catholic
Issac Lutz, DB – Penn State
John Reedy, TE – Bucknell
Bishop McDevitt
Kyree Calli, WR – Bowling Green
Bryce Hall, WR – Virginia
Joe Joe Headen, DB – Old Dominion
Brad Weachter, OL – East Stroudsburg
Kobay White, WR – Boston College
Camp Hill
Michael Shuster, QB – Penn State
Logan Vallati, WR – Kutztown
Cedar Cliff
Mike Viti, DB – Western Illinois
Cole Whalen, LB – Lafayette
Cedar Crest
Raymie Ferreira, TE – Delaware State
Evan Horn, LB – New Hampshire
Central Dauphin
Raleigh Sirb, RB – St. Francis
Cocalico
D.J. Fabiani, DB – Millersville
Conrad Weiser
Jake Roth, K – Delaware
Dallastown
Jake Jansen, WR – Kutztown
Daniel Boone
Drew Kresge, K – Villanova
ELCO
Jeff Martin, QB – Kutztown
Exeter
Michal Menet, OL – Penn State
Nate Weber, LB – Cornell
Lampeter-Strasburg
Darren Metz, TE – Millersville
Kyle Metz, DE – Millersville
Collin Shank, QB – Millersville
Lower Dauphin
George Hatalowich, RB – Davidson
Tommy Klock, QB – Millersville
C.J. Ramage, OL – Millersville
Manheim Central
Derek Adams, K – Kent State
Manheim Township
Erik Benjamin, QB – Bloomsburg
Penn Manor
Carter Kinser, RB – Millersville
South Western
Corbin Byers, LB – Shippensburg
Noah Staub, WR – Towson
Spring Grove
Andrew Lawson, OL – Old Dominion
Steelton-Highspire
Bryce Carter, DL – Towson
Jaron Grayer, LB – Maine
Susquehanna Twp
Ben Moser, QB – East Stroudsburg
Aaron Seigle, OL – Villanova
Waynesboro
Matt Peck, WR – Shippensburg
Dakota Rhyne, DE – Bloomsburg
Wilson
Jon Fox, LB – Bucknell
Jake Gehman, WR – Millersville
Nick Kline, OL – Millersville
Wyomissing
Dmitry Smith, DB – Lafayette
DISTRICT 4
Bloomsburg
Michael Somerville, OL – Shippensburg
Shikellamy
Shawn Turber, DB – East Stroudsburg
Southern Columbia
Josh Yoder, OL – East Stroudsburg
DISTRICT 5
Bedford
August Cook, RB – Army
Berlin-Brothersvalley
Braden Fochtman, RB – Slippery Rock
Dante Paul, DE – Clarion
Somerset
Jake Heiple, DB – St. Francis
DISTRICT 6
Bishop Guilfoyle
Aaron Yasulitis, LB – St. Francis
Hollidaysburg
Ryan Adams, DB – Clarion
Seth Aungst, WR – West Virginia
Chad Dongell, LB – Bloomsburg
Chris Gildea, DB – Clarion
Johnstown
Exree Loe, DB – Pitt
Moshannon Valley
Eric Sherkel, RB – Bowling Green
State College
Alec Asprey, DE – Shippensburg
Brett Graham, TE – UConn
Nathan King, LB – Air Force
Gabe Manyak, LB – Bloomsburg
Jon Seighman, DB – Lehigh
Doug Swoboda, DL – St. Francis
Mark Weakland, OL – Citadel
Tyrone
Drew Hunter, QB – Lock Haven
DISTRICT 7
Aliquippa
Darnell Gardener, LB – Clarion
Ambridge
Jake Marotti, OL – Lafayette
Apollo-Ridge
Eric Moran, OL – Mercyhurst
Baldwin
Nick Altavilla, WR – Mercyhurst
Belle Vernon
Nick Sweitzer, OL – Georgetown
Bethel Park
Levi Methany, LB – Albany
Butler
Tim Vernick, LB – Slippery Rock
Canon-McMillan
Jordan Smith, WR – Gannon
Central Valley
Brian Fleming, OL – West Liberty
Charleroi
Trey Douyon, WR – Slippery Rock
Clairton
Harrison Dreher, RB – Robert Morris
Aaron Mathews, WR – Pitt
Deer Lakes
Nate Morrissey, OL – Robert Morris
Brandon Zilavy, OL – Slippery Rock
Franklin Regional
Santino Birty, QB – Slippery Rock
Todd Summers, TE – Villanova
Freeport
Logan Thimons, LB – West Virginia
Gateway
Aidan Howard, WR – Virginia
Greensburg Central Catholic
Jake Weir, LB – Lehigh
Indiana
Dylan Stapleton, WR – Slippery Rock
Kiski Area
Chad Kuhn, LB – Slippery Rock
McKeesport
Khaleke Hudson, LB – Michigan
Lyle Petrosky, OL – Duquesne
Tymar Sutton, LB – Iowa State
Montour
Mike Arnold, OL – Slippery Rock
Tyler Carswell, WR – Albany
Jack Zablonski, OT – Dayton
Mt. Lebanon
Hunter Cazin, DT – St. Francis
New Castle
Patrick Minenok, LB – Slippery Rock
North Allegheny
Ryan Jelinek, OL – Georgetown
Charles Sanders, OL – Bucknell
North Hills
Jacob Buccigrossi, OL – West Virginia
Norwin
Nick Amendola, QB – Indiana (PA)
Peyton Deri, LB – Pitt
Steven Petrick, TE – Temple
Dante Rizzo, OL – Edinboro
Penn Hills
Billy Kisner, WR – Toledo
Malik Mathis, WR – Slippery Rock
Penn-Trafford
Jonah Lisbon, OL – Robert Morris
Chris Stanford, OL – Robert Morris
Tim Vecchio, WR – Robert Morris
Pine-Richland
Anthony Battaglia, DB – Army
Jacob Gill, K – Duquesne
Matt Hampson, DL – Princeton
Tom Jurkovec, LB – Duquesne
James Willard, OL – Slippery Rock
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Gunnar Frerotte, DB – William & Mary
Bricen Garner, DB – Pitt
Ron George, LB – Western Michigan
Damar Hamlin, DB – Pitt
Chase Hawthorne, LB – Georgetown
Ronnie Jones, RB – Toledo
Rashad Wheeler, DL – Pitt
Plum
Jake Chapla, K – Slippery Rock
Jack Nolan, TE – Georgetown
Jake Tecak, OL – Slippery Rock
Ashton Teeter, WR – Slippery Rock
Dylan Whiteman, LB – Slippery Rock
Ringgold
Chicar Berry, RB – Slippery Rock
Riverside
Jason Dambach, QB – Gannon
Seton-LaSalle
Billy O’Malley, TE – Duquesne
Seneca Valley
Cody Boozel, TE – West Chester
Corbin Kessler, DB – Mercyhurst
South Fayette
Hunter Hayes, RB – Penn
Zach Radinick, OL – Slippery Rock
South Park
Sam Fareri, WR – Clarion
Southmoreland
Doug Leighty, OL – St. Francis
Steel Valley
Cameron Brickens, WR – Slippery Rock
Trey Edwards, WR – Robert Morris
Upper St. Clair
Matthew Fennell, OL – Robert Morris
Brandon Ford, OL – Pitt
Ryan Harkleroad, OL – Dayton
Washington
Khalid Blount, DT – Duquesne
Mac Chambers, OL – Gannon
Nate Swart, TE – Toledo
Waynesburg
Jacob Tretinek, RB – Mercyhurst
West Allegheny
Terence Stephens, RB – Bowling Green
West Shamokin
Brad Shaeffer, OL – Slippery Rock
Woodland Hills
Wilford Clark, OL – Slippery Rock
Daron Cooper, DB – Slippery Rock
Jaymond Dunn, WR – Robert Morris
Steven Puhl, TE – Lehigh
Steven Rickard, OL – Clarion
Miles Sanders, RB – Penn State
Jordan Scarborough, DT – Stony Brook
Jo-El Shaw, RB – Syracuse
Amon Youngblood. OL – Slippery Rock
DISTRICT 8
Allderdice
James Jackson, WR – Toledo
Brashear
Therran Coleman, DB – Pitt
Westinghouse
Keyshawn Brooks, LB – Cheney
DISTRICT 9
Brockway
Joe Varischetti, OL – Lafayette
DuBois
Dante Dawson, WR – Lock Haven
DISTRICT 10
Cambridge Springs
Zach Stafford, TE – Mercyhurst
Cathedral Prep
Ta’Nauz Gregory, WR – Edinboro
Dajon Heidelberg, WR – Edinboro
Conneaut
Henry Litwin, WR – Slippery Rock
Hunter Merrit, QB – Mercyhurst
Farrell
Malachi Newell, LB – Youngstown State
Hickory
Andrew Pryts, DB – Stanford
North East
Garrett Owens, RB – Mercyhurst
Sharon
Andrew Tomko, QB – Edinboro
West Middlesex
Josh Porterfield, DL – Edinboro
DISTRICT 11
Bethlehem Catholic
E.J. Fineran, WR – Stony Brook
Julian Spigner, QB – Lafayette
Blue Mountain
Christian Puzzi, K – Colgate
Dieruff
Easton
Nysir Minney-Gratz, RB – Lock Haven
Jim Thorpe
Kevin Viti, LB – Bloomsburg
Liberty
Doug Erney, QB – East Stroudsburg
Marian Catholic
K.J. Sneer, RB – Millersville
Notre Dame
Tre Jordan, QB – Lafayette
Palmerton
Jericho Burger, OL – Shippensburg
Parkland
Noel Brouse, OL – UConn
Devante Cross, QB – Virginia
Nolan Ridgway, WR – East Stroudsburg
Kenny Yeboah, WR – Temple
Pleasant Valley
Austyn Borre, RB – Kutztown
Dean Krcic, K – Kutztown
Salisbury Twp
Phil Donaldson, WR – UConn
Kyle Hartzell, TE – Lock Haven
Saucon Valley
Evan Culver, RB – Kutztown
Nate Harka, WR – Kutztown
Michael Kane, TE – Colgate
Southern Lehigh
Blake Levengood, QB – Bloomsburg
Ethan Price, WR – Bloomsburg
Stroudsburg
Marcello Riccardi, WR – East Stroudsburg
DISTRICT 12
Archbishop Wood
Mike Devlin, WR – West Chester
Omar Peterkin, DL – West Chester
Anthony Russo, QB – Temple
Mack Schwartz, DE – Navy
Kurt Stengel, OL – Navy
Delaware Valley Charter
Shaheed Brown, WR – Lock Haven
Mikal Cherry, OL – Central Connecticut
Father Judge
Brendan Clark, OL – Bloomsburg
Noah Rainbow-Douglas, LB – Lock Haven
Imhotep Charter
Yasir Durant, OL, San Diego St.
Andre Mintze, DL – Vanderbilt
Tyliek Raynor, RB – Temple
Prince Smith, DB – New Hampshire
Shaka Toney, LB – Penn State
Naseir Upshur, TE – Florida State
Johncarlo Valentin, OL – Oklahoma
Mike Waters, RB – Delaware State
Lansdale Catholic
Ryan Quigley, RB – Princeton
LaSalle College HS
Winston Eubanks, WR – Shippensburg
Chris Ferguson, QB – Maine
Charles Headen, DB – Shippensburg
Matt McDermott, OL – William & Mary
Jimmy Morrissey, OL – Pitt
Nick Rinella, RB – St. Francis
Roman Catholic
Datoine Smith, LB – Bloomsburg
Simon Gratz
Cameron Brown, OL – Monmouth
Charly Timite, DL – UMass
Springside Chestnut Hill
Darian Bryant, OL – Temple
St. Joseph’s Prep
Charles Holsopple, OL – Colgate
Benny Walls, DB – Temple
West Catholic
Patrick Amara, WR – UMass
Jameer Bryson, WR – South Alabama
Sharif Fennel, DB – Lock Haven
Craig Jones, DB – Central Connecticut
Tymir Oliver, DL – Illinois
Charles Trabi, DL – Lock Haven
William Penn Charter
Sean Foley, OL – Lehigh
Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews