The Funding Zone
 
November 30-December 6 2022 Scoreboard
Advertise Here!
 
 

District 12 Guys in College (FCS) IN 2022

Written by: on Thursday, September 15th, 2022

 

District 12 Guys in College (FCS)

I got curious so I took a look at who’s playin D1 ball from D12 this year. Here’s the list

DIVISION IAA

ATLANTIC SUN

AUSTIN PEAY

Nate Sutton 6-2 270 R-Senior DL Martin Luther King

COLONIAL (CAA)

ALBANY

Amara Yobouet 5-10 266 R-Freshman DL Northeast

Kristen McAdams 6-1 218 Freshman WR Imhotep Charter

DELAWARE

Brett Kwoka 6-1 240 Freshman DL Neumann Goretti

Tommy Walsh 6-3 250 R-Senior DE Archbishop Wood

Kaelin Costello 5-10 180 Sophomore RB Archbishop Wood

Steven Rose Jr. 5-11 195 Sophomore DB Malvern Prep

Shuayb “Shoes” Brinkley 5-8 176 Freshman DB Northeast

Dillon Trainer 6-1 225 Junior LB La Salle College

Quincy Watson 5-10 185 Senior RB Malvern Prep

Liam Trainer 6-2 235 R-Senior LB La Salle College

Matt Carlino 6-5 230 Sophomore TE Haverford School

ELON

Luke Duska 6-5 300 R-Freshman OL Roman Catholic

Malik Griffin 5-8 193 Sophomore RB Neumann Goretti

HOWARD

Michael Crawford 6-0 185 R-Junior DB Imhotep Charter

Shane Fordham 6-1 225 R-Sophomore LB Haverford School

Chad Booker 6-1 190 R-Sophomore WR Roman Catholic

MAINE

Shakur Smalls 6-0 196 Sophomore DB West Catholic

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Sam Brecker 5-10 168 Freshman WR Malvern Prep

RICHMOND

Phillip O’Connor 6-1 230 R-Senior LB St. Joseph’s Prep

D’Angelo Stocker 5-10 165 Freshman DB Malvern Prep

STONY BROOK

Rushawn Lawrence 6-2 290 R-Sophomore DL Bonner-Prendergast

TOWSON

Ubayd Steed 5-11 180 Junior S Neumann Goretti

Shafeek Smith 5-10 175 R-Freshman DB Imhotep Charter

VILLANOVA

Dale Law 6-1 215 Freshman LB Malvern Prep

DeeWil Barlee 5-8 205 Senior RB Episcopal Academy

CJ Pressley 6-4 285 Junior DL West Catholic

Tyrell Mims 5-10 190 Sophomore DB Martin Luther King

Tim Brown 5-10 180 Freshman WR Bishop McDevitt

Tyler Will 6-1 255 R-Senior TE Episcopal Academy

Richie Kimmel 6-1 225 Sophomore LB Archbishop Carroll

James Welde 6-4 240 R-Freshman TE Bonner Prendergast

Dan McManus 6-4 240 Freshman OL Cardinal O’Hara

Garrett Zobel 6-2 295 Senior DL La Salle College

Isaiah Wright 5-8 185 Freshman RB Malvern Prep

WILLIAM & MARY

Isaiah Jones 6-1 245 Senior LB La Salle College

IVY LEAGUE

CORNELL

Mason Yacovelli 6-2 288 Freshman DL Archbishop Wood

Christian Madison 6-2 183 Sophomore S Central

HARVARD

Max Bowman 6-6 295 Freshman OT Malvern Prep

Kwaku Adubofour 6-2 283 Junior DL Haverford School

Nick Yagodich 6-4 245 Sophomore DL St. Joseph’s Prep

PENNSYLVANIA (UPENN)

Ben Gerber 6-2 200 Senior WR Haverford School

Aidan Nash 6-3 205 Junior LB St. Joseph’s Prep

Marcus McDaniel 6-0 185 Junior DB Episcopal Academy

Julian Talley 5-9 185 Sophomore DB St. Joseph’s Prep

Jack Purcell 6-5 270 Senior OL Episcopal Academy

Santiago Sturia 6-2 195 Freshman P/K La Salle College

PRINCETON

Dawson De Iuliis 5-9 195 Senior DB St. Joseph’s Prep

Zachary Bouggess 5-8 170 Senior DB St. Joseph’s Prep

Ryan Savage 6-3 240 Junior DL La Salle College

Liam Johnson 6-0 220 Junior LB St. Joseph’s Prep

MID EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE (MEAC)

DELAWARE STATE

Marqui Adams 6-1 175 Freshman QB Neumann Goretti

Geovanny Fabian 6-1 165 Freshman CB Northeast

MORGAN STATE

Lawrence Richardson 6-1 215 Junior LB Bishop McDevitt

HOWARD

Nasim Cooper 5-9 175 R-Sophomore DB Bonner-Prendergast

Keenan Fortenberry 6-3 225 R-Freshman DL Archbishop Carroll

KJ Henderson 6-0 220 R-Freshman LB Bishop McDevitt

Elijah Cruz 5-10 187 Junior WR Central

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE (NEC)

LONG ISLAND

Zahfir McCullough 6-3 245 Freshman DL Olney Charter

Talib Wright 5-11 220 R-Freshman LB Neumann Goretti

SACRED HEART

Troy Holland 6-2 180 Senior WR La Salle College

Ryan Moore 5-11 185 Freshman S La Salle College

Jonathan Majoub 6-1 190 Freshman DB Archbishop Carroll

Marques Mason 5-7 165 Senior RB St. Joseph’s Prep

Marquez McCray 6-2 200 Senior QB St. Joseph’s Prep

Jahkeem Knight 5-11 185 Junior DB Northeast

Rayshad Wallace 6-1 235 Junior DL St. Joseph’s Prep

Jordan Campbell 5-8 180 Sophomore DB St. Joseph’s Prep

Myles Talley 6-0 210 Senior LB St. Joseph’s Prep

SAINT FRANCIS (PA)

Sebastian Benjamin 6-4 230 R-Sophomore LB Northeast

Chauncey Kratee 6-0 255 R-Sophomore DL Conwell Egan

Jonathan Bagley 6-2 210 Freshman TE Imhotep Charter

Dwayne Majors 5-11 260 R-Junior DL Conwell Egan

Giambi Nesbitt 6-2 290 R-Freshman DL St. Joseph’s Prep

WAGNER

Ahmir Batts 6-2 185 Junior WR Neumann Goretti

DUQUESNE

Ayden Garnes 6-0 170 R-Freshman DB Bonner Prendergast

Ryan Iacone 6-0 195 Sophomore WR Malvern Prep

PATRIOT LEAGUE

BUCKNELL

Aidan Catania 5-11 200 Sophomore LB Malvern Prep

Casey Stephenson 6-2 290 Junior OL St. Joseph’s Prep

Kim Cooper 6-1 230 Senior LB St. Joseph’s Prep

Chris Sims 5-9 170 Sophomore CB Haverford School

Tyler Alston 6-2 230 Junior DL Archbishop Carroll

Nick Niemynski 6-2 180 Sophomore P/K Germantown Academy

Cade Rooney 6-3 250 Sophomore DL St. Joseph’s Prep

COLGATE

Dane Picariello 6-3 230 Freshman LB St. Joseph’s Prep

Matthew McGeary 6-3 300 Junior OL St. Joseph’s Prep

FORDHAM

Anthony Diodata 6-4 280 R-Senior DL Archbishop Wood

Jack Capaldi 6-3 205 Freshman QB Malvern Prep

John Turley 5-10 220 Senior DL Malvern Prep

Jalyn Evans 5-11 190 Freshman DB Malvern Prep

HOLY CROSS

Dan Kuznetsov 6-3 248 Senior DL La Salle College

Brandon Cox 6-0 193 Sophomore SS Episcopal Academy

LAFAYETTE

Billy Shaeffer 6-3 231 Senior LB Archbishop Wood

Carl Smith 6-0 178 Junior WR West Catholic

Aaron Angelos 6-1 194 Junior QB Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

Mekhi Ajose-Williamson 6-0 197 Sophomore RB Haverford School

Brian Henesey 6-1 206 Sophomore P Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

Mike Bar 6-4 305 Junior OL Haverford School

LEHIGH

Jack Bush 6-0 190 Senior DB Episcopal Academy

Michael McCormick 6-1 220 Sophomore LB St. Joseph’s Prep

Dante Perri 6-3 210 Junior QB Haverford School

TyGee Leach 6-0 205 Senior DB Malvern Prep

PIONEER LEAGUE

DAVIDSON

Aaron Maione 5-9 175 Sophomore Slot William Penn Charter

LJ Phillips Jr. 6-2 190 Sophomore QB Lansdale Catholic

STETSON

Avery Samuels 6-3 322 R-Junior OL Germantown Academy

SOUTHERN CONFERNECE (SOCON)

FURMAN

Joe Graham 6-2 215 R-Freshman TE Episcopal Academy

CHATTANOGA

O’Shea Jackson 6-4 272 Junior DL Imhotep Charter

VIRGINIA MILITARY INSITUTE (VMI)

Julio DaSilva 6-0 170 Junior WR West Catholic

Ivan Thorpe 5-10 170 Freshman WR Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

SOUTHLAND

NORTHWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY

Kolbe Burrell 5-9 200 Sophomore RB St. Joseph’s Prep

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE (SWAC)

BETHUNE COOKMAN

Darryl Simpson 6-5 240 Freshman DE Archbishop Carroll

ALABAMA A&M

Kevin Thomas Jr. 6-3 200 Freshman WR Haverford School

SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

Kyree Wade 6-4 315 R-Senior OL Delaware Valley Charter

Luke Jackson 5-9 175 Sophomore K/P Conwell Egan

 

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE (WAC)

SOUTHERN UTAH

Quadir Lockett-Smith 6-0 175 Freshman CB High School of the Future (Penn Treaty)

STEPHEN F AUSTIN

Daryll Simmons 6-2 210 Junior WR St. Joseph’s Prep

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews