2021 Class 1A PAFootballnews.com Coaches Select All-State Team
Tagged under: All-Stars, News
Tristan Klinefelter | December 29, 2021
Co-Coach of the Year:
Blane Gold, Redbank Valley
Justin Wheeler, Bishop Guilfoyle
Player of the year:
Karson Kiesewetter, Bishop Guilfoyle 6-0, 185 Jr.
Over 250 PA Head coaches nominated, then voted on the teams.
First Team Offense:
Quarterback:
Karson Kiesewetter, Bishop Guilfoyle 6-0, 185 Jr.
Running Back:
Jalen Wagner, Reynolds 6-0, 175 Jr.
Logan Kent, Conemaugh Valley 5-10, 170 Sr.
Fullback:
John Greenfield, Old Forge 5-11, 235 Sr.
SLOT/HB:
Tate Minich, Redbank Valley 5-1-, 140 Sr.
Wide Receiver:
Tyrone Moore, Steelton-Highspire 6-2, 180 Sr.
Colton Hans, Montgomery 6-0, 150 Sr.
Cooper Rother, Bishop Guilfoyle 5-10, 175 Jr.
Tight End:
Eli Rich, Leechburg 6-5, 235 Sr.
Offensive Guard:
Andrew Erby Jr, Steelton Highspire 6-3, 300 Soph.
Anthony Edwards, Bishop Guilfoyle 5-11, 265 Sr.
Offensive Tackle:
Isaac Harris, Muncy 6-4, 265 Sr.
Mason Nelson, Canton 6-1, 300 Jr.
Center:
Jake Parrish, Elk County Catholic 5-10, 165 Sr.
Long Snapper:
Collin Campbell, Bishop Guilfoyle 6-1, 185 Sr.
Kicker:
Deven Wyandt, Bishop Guilfoyle 5-10, 175 Sr.
KR/PR:
Ashton Kahie, Redbank Valley 6-0, 131 Soph.
ATH:
Tim Henderson, Cornell 5-10, 180 Sr.
First Team Defense
Defensive Tackle:
Nick Rasmus, Old Forge 6-1, 250 Sr.
Colin Butler, Bishop Guilfoyle 6-1, 250 Sr.
Defensive End:
Joseph Mansfield, Redbank Valley 6-2, 192 Sr.
EJ Dawson, Cornell 6-0, 205 Jr.
Nose Guard:
Gaven Aley, Reynolds 6-0, 270 Sr.
Outside Linebacker:
Bailey Hadzinikolov, Muncy 6-0, 215 Sr.
Dominic Yanoshak, Bishop Guilfoyle 5-11, 180 Jr.
Middle Linebacker:
Mitchell Cook, Fort Cherry 5-10, 225 Sr.
Nathan Schilling, Blacklick Valley 5-11, 195 Sr
Cornerback:
Michael Krejocic, Homer-Center 5-10, 162 Jr.
Marquese Gardlock, Redbank Valley 6-3, 180 Sr.
Safety:
Aaron Bowers, Northern Bedford 6-3, 185 Fr.
Ross Eyer, Muncy 6-4, 185 Jr.
Punter:
Micah Dickerson, Cornell 6-3, 230 Sr.
ATH:
Zander McHenry, Keystone 5-8, 159 Sr.
Second Team Offense:
Quarterback:
Alex Erby, Steelton-Highspire 6-4, 207 Soph.
Running Back:
Alex Achenbach, Williams Valley 5-10, 160 Soph.
Braylan Lovelace, Leechburg 6-3, 192 Jr.
Fullback:
Corey Wise, West Greene 5-11, 235 Sr.
Wide Receiver:
Brady Evans, Williams Valley 6-3, 180 Jr
Chris Marshall, Redbank Valley 6-3, 190 Sr.
Tyler Foley, Leechburg 5-11, 165 Jr.
Tight End:
Nathan Orndoff, West Greene 6-3, 190 Sr.
Offensive Guard:
Mitchell Mason, Reynolds 6-1, 215 Sr.
Cyllel Rose, Old Forge 6-0, 225 Jr.
Offensive Tackle:
Nate Leksell, Reynolds 6-0, 260 Jr.
Remington Bowser, Northern Bedford 6-3, 215 Sr.
Long Snapper:
Gunner Mangiantini, Redbank Valley 5-11, 190 Sr.
Kicker:
Jake Mullens, Curwensville5-8, 132 Sr.
KR/PR:
Kolten Szymusak, Blacklick Valley 5-11, 175 Sr.
ATH:
Cody Miller, Nativity BVM 6-1, 170 Sr.
Bronson Eyer, Muncy 6-1, 170 Jr.
Second Team Defense:
Defensive Tackle:
Sante Bambocci, Bishop Guilfoyle 5-11, 196 Jr.
Defensive End:
Eziriah Hite, Williams Valley 6-2, 230 Jr.
Isaac Wagner, Northern Cambria 6-1, 265 Sr.
Nose Guard:
Kolby Barrett, Redbank Valley 5-9, 260 Sr.
Outside Linebacker:
Jackson Yoder, Williams Valley 6-11, 190 Sr.
Josh Spindler, Old Forge 5-10, 195 Jr.
Middle Linebacker:
Hayden Ward, Canton 5-10, 160 Jr.
Justin Walbeck, Homer-Center 6-1, 183 Sr.
Cornerback:
Clayton Rhoades, Reynolds 5-9, 160 Sr.
Jerome Mullins, Rochester 6-1, 175 Jr.
Safety:
Daivin Pryor, Steelton-Highspire 5-9, 170 Sr.
Casey Holzman, Old Forge 5-9, 170 Jr.
Punter:
Michael Davis, Canton 6-1, 190 Soph.
ATH:
Bryant Allison, Juniata Valley 6-2, 190 Sr.
Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews
You must be logged in to post a comment.