2022 PIAA Class 4A Playoff Brackets
Click game for location & time.
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | TBA |
@ Aliquippa |
|
Aliquippa (13-1) |
|
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Montour |
|
Montour (7-5) |
34 |
|
Hampton (5-6) |
33 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Armstrong |
|
Armstrong (10-2) |
39 |
|
Blackhawk (4-7) |
7 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ McKeesport |
|
McKeesport (11-2) |
43 |
|
Mars (6-5) |
0 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | TBA |
@ Central Valley |
|
Central Valley (11-2) |
|
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Laurel Highlands |
|
Laurel Highlands (8-3) |
44 |
|
West Allegheny (7-4) |
15 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | TBA |
@ Thomas Jefferson |
|
Thomas Jefferson (8-4) |
|
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Highlands |
|
Highlands (9-2) |
21 |
|
Greater Latrobe (7-5) |
28 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 10, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ DuBois |
|
DuBois (5-6) |
7 |
|
Juniata (8-4) |
17 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | TBA |
@ Playoff Bye |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Franklin HS |
|
Meadville (12-2) |
62 |
|
Corry (4-7) |
14 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | TBA |
@ Playoff Bye |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Jersey Shore |
|
Jersey Shore (12-1) |
63 |
|
Shamokin (5-6) |
6 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Milton |
|
Milton (9-2) |
0 |
|
Selinsgrove (9-3) |
30 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 5, 2022 | 1:00 pm (Final) |
@ BASD Stadium (Bethlehem, PA) |
|
Bethlehem Catholic (6-6) |
41 |
|
Blue Mountain (6-5) |
16 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ J. Birney Crum Stadium (Allentown, PA) |
|
Allentown CC (9-6) |
42 |
|
Bangor (6-5) |
7 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 11, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Freedom HS |
|
Aliquippa (13-1) |
41 |
|
Montour (7-5) |
7 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 11, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Armstrong |
|
Armstrong (10-2) |
21 |
|
McKeesport (11-2) |
41 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 11, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Central Valley |
|
Central Valley (11-2) |
36 |
|
Laurel Highlands (8-3) |
7 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 11, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Thomas Jefferson |
|
Thomas Jefferson (8-4) |
21 |
|
Greater Latrobe (7-5) |
6 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 10, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ DuBois |
|
DuBois (5-6) |
7 |
|
Juniata (8-4) |
17 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 12, 2022 | 1:00 pm (Final) |
@ Cupples Stadium (Pittsburgh, PA) |
|
Meadville (12-2) |
40 |
|
University Prep (3-6) |
12 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 10, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Jersey Shore |
|
Jersey Shore (12-1) |
35 |
|
Selinsgrove (9-3) |
7 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 12, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Whitehall HS |
|
Bethlehem Catholic (6-6) |
3 |
|
Allentown CC (9-6) |
14 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 18, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Canon-McMillan HS |
|
Aliquippa (13-1) |
42 |
|
McKeesport (11-2) |
7 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 18, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ North Allegheny HS |
|
Central Valley (11-2) |
19 |
|
Thomas Jefferson (8-4) |
0 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 19, 2022 | 5:00 pm (Final) |
@ Bald Eagle Area HS |
|
Meadville (12-2) |
27 |
|
Juniata (8-4) |
14 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 18, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Williamsport HS |
|
Jersey Shore (12-1) |
31 |
|
Allentown CC (9-6) |
38 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 25, 2022 | 8:00 pm (Final) |
@ Acrisure Stadium (Pittsburg) |
|
Aliquippa (13-1) |
34 |
|
Central Valley (11-2) |
7 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 25, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Bald Eagle Area HS |
|
Meadville (12-2) |
7 |
|
Allentown CC (9-6) |
50 |
|
|
Game Details
×
December 2, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Bald Eagle Area HS |
|
Aliquippa (13-1) |
31 |
|
Allentown CC (9-6) |
10 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | TBA |
@ Bishop McDevitt |
|
Bishop McDevitt (13-1) |
|
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ East Pennsboro |
|
East Pennsboro (5-7) |
43 |
|
Kennard-Dale (4-7) |
0 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | TBA |
@ Twin Valley |
|
Twin Valley (7-5) |
|
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | TBA |
@ Milton Hershey |
|
Milton Hershey (6-5) |
|
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | TBA |
@ Manheim Central |
|
Manheim Central (11-2) |
|
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ York Suburban |
|
York Suburban (7-5) |
41 |
|
Donegal (4-7) |
6 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | TBA |
@ Lampeter-Strasburg |
|
Lampeter-Strasburg (9-3) |
|
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | TBA |
@ Susquehanna Twp |
|
Susquehanna Twp (6-5) |
|
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Interboro |
|
Interboro (10-4) |
48 |
|
Bishop Shanahan (4-6) |
28 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 5, 2022 | 2:00 pm (Final) |
@ Pope John Paul II |
|
Pope John Paul II (10-2) |
49 |
|
Springfield-Montco (5-5) |
14 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 5, 2022 | 1:00 pm (Final) |
@ South Philadelphia Supersite |
|
John Bartram (5-6) |
42 |
|
Boys Latin Charter (4-7) |
34 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 4:00 pm (Final) |
@ Bonner-Prendie |
|
Bonner-Prendie (11-2) |
27 |
|
Archbishop Ryan (6-5) |
21 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Crestwood |
|
Crestwood (13-2) |
61 |
|
Greater Nanticoke (5-6) |
7 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Berwick |
|
Berwick (5-7) |
28 |
|
North Pocono (3-7) |
14 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Valley View |
|
Valley View (10-3) |
54 |
|
Honesdale (4-7) |
7 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 4, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Dallas |
|
Dallas (9-4) |
49 |
|
Wyoming Area (4-6) |
28 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 11, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Bishop McDevitt |
|
Bishop McDevitt (13-1) |
42 |
|
East Pennsboro (5-7) |
7 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 11, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Twin Valley |
|
Twin Valley (7-5) |
43 |
|
Milton Hershey (6-5) |
29 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 11, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Manheim Central |
|
Manheim Central (11-2) |
63 |
|
York Suburban (7-5) |
14 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 11, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Lampeter-Strasburg |
|
Lampeter-Strasburg (9-3) |
52 |
|
Susquehanna Twp (6-5) |
6 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 11, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Interboro |
|
Interboro (10-4) |
38 |
|
Pope John Paul II (10-2) |
14 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 12, 2022 | 1:00 pm (Final) |
@ South Philadelphia Supersite |
|
John Bartram (5-6) |
8 |
|
Bonner-Prendie (11-2) |
53 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 12, 2022 | 1:00 pm (Final) |
@ Crestwood |
|
Crestwood (13-2) |
56 |
|
Berwick (5-7) |
14 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 12, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Valley View |
|
Valley View (10-3) |
31 |
|
Dallas (9-4) |
14 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 18, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Bishop McDevitt |
|
Bishop McDevitt (13-1) |
47 |
|
Twin Valley (7-5) |
3 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 18, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Manheim Central |
|
Manheim Central (11-2) |
42 |
|
Lampeter-Strasburg (9-3) |
7 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 19, 2022 | 1:00 pm (Final) |
@ Ridley HS |
|
Interboro (10-4) |
21 |
|
Bonner-Prendie (11-2) |
33 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 18, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Crestwood |
|
Crestwood (13-2) |
12 |
|
Valley View (10-3) |
7 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 25, 2022 | 6:00 pm (Final) |
@ Bishop McDevitt |
|
Bishop McDevitt (13-1) |
40 |
|
Manheim Central (11-2) |
0 |
|
|
Game Details
×
November 26, 2022 | 1:00 pm (Final) |
@ Northeast Supersite |
|
Bonner-Prendie (11-2) |
14 |
|
Crestwood (13-2) |
21 |
|
|
Game Details
×
December 2, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Exeter Township HS |
|
Bishop McDevitt (13-1) |
35 |
|
Crestwood (13-2) |
0 |
|
|
Championship Game Details
×
December 8, 2022 | 7:00 pm (Final) |
@ Chapman Field (Mechanicsburg) |
|
Aliquippa (13-1) |
18 |
|
Bishop McDevitt (13-1) |
41 |
|
|