The Funding Zone
 
Advertise Here!
December 9-11 2021 Scoreboard
 
 

The EPC All-Star teams were announced,

Written by: on Friday, November 5th, 2021

 

EPC NORTH ALL STARS

MVP
Bobby McClosky, East Stroudsburg South Caden Reph, Northampton
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Quarterback Quarterback
Bobby McClosky, East Stroudsburg South, Sr. Rob Papaleo, Pleasant Valley, Sr.
Running Back Running Back
Ron Blake, East Stroudsburg South, Sr. Jaden Bowens, Pocono  Mountain West, Sr.
Andre Reames, Stroudsburg, Jr.
Tight end Tight End
Dylan Osorio, East Stroudsburg South, Sr. Nathan Voorhis, Stroudsburg, Sr.
Wide Receiver Wide Receiver
Christopher Sell, Dieruff, Sr. Colin Burdian East Stroudsburg South
Jose Almonte, East Stroudsburg South, Sr. Ryan Blass, Pleasant Valley, Sr.
Jaelen Richardson, Northampton, Jr. Mike Lawrence. Pocono  Mountain West, Sr.
Tackle Tackle
Donovan Jones, East Stroudsburg South, Sr. Zyion Wright, Pocono  Mountain West, Sr.
Christian Bundra, Northampton, Jr. Anthony Liguori, Stroudsburg, Sr.
Guard Guard
Luke Fulmer, East Stroudsburg South, Sr. Xion Chapman, Dieruff, Jr.
Luke Baker, Northampton, Jr. Anthony Witherspoon, Stroudsburg, Jr.
Center Center
Blaise McCarroll, Pocono  Mountain West, Jr. Colby Reph, Northampton, So.
Offensive Athlete Offensive Athletes
Rob Papaleo, Pleasant Valley, Sr. Eithen McGuire, Pocono  Mountain East, Sr.
Clarence Watkins, Allen, Jr.
Placekicker
Nick Radoi, Stroudsburg, So.
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Defensive End Defensive End
Ron Blake, East Stroudsburg South, Sr. Andrew Sharga, Northampton, Sr.
Nathan Voorhis, Stroudsburg, Sr. Austin Cavallo, Northampton, Sr.
Isaiah Armand, Pocono  Mountain West, Sr.
Linemen Linemen
Luke Fulmer, East Stroudsburg South, Sr. Anthony Liguori, Stroudsburg, Sr.
Christian Bundra, Northampton, Jr.
Ethan Schweitzer, Northampton, Sr.
Inside Linebacker Inside Linebacker
Caden Reph, Northampton, Sr. Gary Welge, East Stroudsburg South, Sr.
James Syracuse, Pleasant Valley, Sr. Dylan Osorio, East Stroudsburg South, Sr.
Outside Linebacker Outside Linebacker
Maycen Harryn, Northampton, Sr. none
Alex Hafler, Pocono  Mountain East, Sr.
George Europe, Pocono  Mountain West, Sr.
Nate Kloss, Stroudsburg, So.
Cornerback Cornerback
Victor Hunt, Northampton, Sr. Nic Perez, East Stroudsburg South, Sr.
Mike Lawrence, Pocono  Mountain West, Sr. Jarod Moore, Pleasant Valley, Jr.,
Safeties Safeties
Christopher Sell, Dieruff, Sr. Ryan Blass, Pleasant Valley, Sr.
Bobby McClosky, East Stroudsburg South, Sr. Rob Papaleo, Pleasant Valley, Sr.
Eithen McGuire, Pocono Mountain East, Sr.
Terrance Jewell, Stroudsburg, Sr.
Defensive Athlete Defensive Athlete
Andrew Sharga, Northampton, Sr. Nathan Voorhis, Stroudsburg, Sr.
Punter Punter
Vincent Santostefano, Northampton, Jr. Joel Weirich, Pocono Mountain West, Sr.
Special Teams Player Special Teams Player
Jaelen Richardson, Northampton, Jr. Alfred Kumi-Atiemo, Stroudsburg, Sr.

EPC SOUTH ALL-STARS

MVP
Deante Crawford, Bethlehem Bethlehem Freedom Lavon Johnson, Allentown Allentown Central Catholic
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Quarterback Quarterback
Sonny Sasso, Nazareth, Jr. Jared Richardson, Bethlehem Catholic, Sr.
Running Back Running Back
Marcus Williams, Easton, Sr. Jared Groller, Emmaus, Sr.
Deante Crawford, Bethlehem Freedom, Sr. Dahlir Adams, Parkland, Sr.
Tight End Tight End
Nico Medlar, Parkland, Sr. Broc Bender, Nazareth, Sr.
Wide Receiver Wide Receiver
Owen Johnson, Bethlehem Freedom, Jr. Griffin Patridge, Allentown Central Catholic, Jr.
Karim Brice, Bethlehem Liberty, Jr. Julian Fears, Easton, Jr.
Mason Kuehner, Nazareth, So. Nolan Lobb, Nazareth, Jr.
Bryce Bashore, Whitehall, Sr.
Try Tremba, Parkland, So.
Tackle Tackle
Braelin Moore, Bethlehem Freedom, Sr. Justin Kanyuk, Bethlehem Catholic, Sr.
Noah Rode, Parkland, Sr. Dylan McHugh, Emmaus, Sr.
Marco Galetovic, Parkland, Sr.
Guard Guard
Juan Feliciano, Bethlehem Freedom, Sr. Trent Griffin, Easton, Sr
Sean Kinney, Nazareth, So. Marc Ramos, Parkland, Sr.
Center Center
Nick Davidson, Emmaus, Sr. Anthony Embardino, Easton, Jr.
Alder Billig, Parkland, Sr.
Offensive Athlete Offensive Athlete
Quinn Wentling, Whitehall, Sr. Ethan Neidig, Bethlehem Freedom, Jr.
Placekicker Placekicker
Gryffin Mitstifer, Parkland, Jr. Matthew Clark, Easton, Sr.
Chris Bugbee, Nazareth, Jr.
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Defensive End Defensive End
Braelin Moore, Bethlehem Freedom, Sr. Javon Frutchey, Easton, Jr.
Brock Boyer, Parkland, Sr. Nino Rizzolino, Easton, Sr.
Sean Kinney, Nazareth, So.
Defensive Linemen Defensive Linemen
Lavon Johnson, Allentown Central Catholic, Sr. Dylan McHugh, Emmaus, Sr.
Juan Feliciano, Bethlehem Freedom, Sr Danny Ahne, Emmaus, Sr.
Noah Rode, Parkland, Sr.
Inside Linebacker Inside Linebacker
Jared Groller, Emmaus, Sr. Izzy Ramos-Dobbins, Bethlehem Catholic, Jr.
Damonte Foreman, Whitehall, Sr. Owen Johnson, Bethlehem Freedom, Jr.
Kyle Johnson, Bethlehem Freedom, Jr.
Keegan Corr, Bethlehem Liberty, Sr.
Outside Linebacker Outside Linebacker
Broc Bender, Nazareth, Sr. Jaden Delgado, Emmaus, Sr.
Nico Medlar, Parkland, Sr. Matt Baraket, Emmaus, Sr.
Lorenzo Feliciano, Bethlehem Freedom, Sr.
Cornerback Cornerback
Javion Thompson, Easton, Sr. Karim Brice, Bethlehem Liberty. Jr.
Jaiden Robinson, Emmaus, Sr.
Jalen Fletcher, Bethlehem Freedom, Jr. Safeties
Nasir McLean, Allentown Central Catholic, So.
Safeties JV Johnson, Easton, Jr.
Kyle Evancho, Easton, Sr. Ryan DeJohn, Emmaus, Jr.
Bryce Bashore, Whitehall, Sr. Alexie Sangster, Bethlehem Freedom, Jr.
Quinn Wentling, Whitehall, Sr.
Defensive athlete Defensive Athlete
Griffin Patridge, Allentown Central Catholic, Jr. Aidan Garrett, Emmaus, Jr.
Punter Punter
Jared Richardson, Bethlehem Catholic, Sr. Brydon Crawford, Emmaus, Sr.
Special Teams Player Special Teams Player
Marcus Williams, Easton, Sr. Trey Tremba, Parkland, So.

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews