Lancaster-Lebanon Quarterback Club hands out honors. Section 5
Tagged under: All-Stars, District 3, News
Billy Splain | November 30, 2022
Special thanks to Jeff Reinhart from lancasteronline.com
SECTION 5
OUTSTANDING BACK OF THE YEAR: Phoenix Music, Annville-Cleona
OUTSTANDING LINEMAN OF THE YEAR: Charles Sheppard, Hamburg
OFFENSIVE BACK OF THE YEAR: Phoenix Music, Annville-Cleona
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR: Tyler Hallock, Kutztown
WIDE RECEIVER OF THE YEAR: Jaevon Parker, Lancaster Catholic
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR: Charles Sheppard, Hamburg
LINEBACKER OF THE YEAR: Alex Long, Annville-Cleona
DEFENSIVE BACK OF THE YEAR: Jaevon Parker, Lancaster Catholic
COACH OF THE YEAR: Matt Gingrich, Annville-Cleona
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Will Cranford, Lancaster Catholic
RB: Phoenix Music, Annville-Cleona
RB: Dom Giuffre, Schuylkill Valley
RB: Pierce Mason, Hamburg
WR: Jaevon Parker, Lancaster Catholic
WR: James Voight, Northern Lebanon
WR: R.J. Gonzalez, Lancaster Catholic
WR: Cohen Correll, Hamburg
TE: Luke Spotts, Schuylkill Valley
C: Bryce Kamp, Hamburg
OG: Storm Haney, Lancaster Catholic
OG: Damien Miller, Annville-Cleona
OT: Tyler Hallock, Kutztown
OT: Charles Sheppard, Hamburg
K: Noah Wamsher, Schuylkill Valley
KR: Jaevon Parker, Lancaster Catholic
ATHLETE: Dominic Diaz-Ellis, Columbia
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Xander Menapace, Hamburg
RB: Elijah Cunningham, Lancaster Catholic
RB: Brenden Ackley, Kutztown
RB: Orlando Stoltzfus, Pequea Valley
WR: Demari Simms, Columbia
WR: Josh Acker, Lancaster Catholic
WR: Ty Werley, Hamburg
WR: Alex Long, Annville-Cleona
TE: Mason Semmel, Hamburg
C: Sabier Mateo, Schuylkill Valley
C: Preston Bomgardner, Annville-Cleona
OG: Evan Stoltzfus, Pequea Valley
OG: Ryan Cardinale, Kutztown
OG: Evan Snyder, Hamburg
OT: Christian Davila, Schuylkill Valley
OT: Tyler Miller, Lancaster Catholic
OT: Chris Nagle, Annville-Cleona
K: Eli Blatt, Hamburg
KR: Logan Cammauf, Schuylkill Valley
KR: Cohen Correll, Hamburg
ATHLETE: Michael Goad, Schuylkill Valley
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Charles Sheppard, Hamburg
DL: Tyler Hallock, Kutztown
DL: Ah’mir Williams, Lancaster Catholic
DE: Jon Shay, Annville-Cleona
DE: Zach Hollenbaugh, Pequea Valley
DE: Aiden Miller, Columbia
DE: Eddie Dresch, Lancaster Catholic
ILB: Luke Shaffer, Northern Lebanon
ILB: Zach Dresch, Lancaster Catholic
OLB: Alex Long, Annville-Cleona
OLB: Mason Semmel, Hamburg
DB: Jaevon Parker, Lancaster Catholic
DB: Cael Harter, Annville-Cleona
DB: Colby Crills, Schuylkill Valley
DB: Derek Ruiz, Hamburg
SNAPPER: Zach Snyder, Lancaster Catholic
P: Peyton Leitch, Pequea Valley
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Christian Davila, Schuylkill Valley
DL: Eric Salapeh, Lancaster Catholic
DL: Damien Miller, Annville-Cleona
DL: Bryce Logan, Pequea Valley
DE: Ethan Swoyer, Schuylkill Valley
DE: Evan Stoltzfus, Pequea Valley
DE: Hudson Hess, Lancaster Catholic
ILB: Darrian Holloway, Annville-Cleona
ILB: Stoudamire Campbell, Columbia
OLB: Gavin Tregea, Lancaster Catholic
OLB: Dominic Funk, Annville-Cleona
DB: Quincy Stewart, Columbia
DB: Ethan Lafferty, Kutztown
DB: Cameron Bergman, Pequea Valley
DB: Jacob Lafferty, Kutztown
SNAPPER: Bryce Keller, Annville-Cleona
P: Xander Menapace, Hamburg
HONORABLE MENTION
QB: Jacob Lafferty, Kutztown; Gavin Keller, Annville-Cleona; Daezjon Giles, Columbia.
RB: Derek Ruiz, Hamburg; Dakota Thomas, Kutztown.
WR: Cameron Bergman, Pequea Valley; Dillon Lackner, Schuylkill Valley.
TE: Eddie Dresch, Lancaster Catholic; Ethan Lafferty, Kutztown.
OL: Theo Wysoki, Schuylkill Valley; Chris Sabino, Columbia; Josh Lindsey, Annville-Cleona; Zach Hollenbaugh, Pequea Valley.
K: Anthony Lucera, Annville-Cleona; Gavin Tregea, Lancaster Catholic.
KR: Cameron Bergman, Pequea Valley. Athlete: Jon Shay, Annville-Cleona.
DL: Ronny Para, Hamburg. DE: Sabier Mateo, Schuylkill Valley.
ILB: Jacob Stelluti, Schuylkill Valley; Elijah Cunningham, Lancaster Catholic; Bradley Zettlemoyer, Hamburg; Brenden Ackley, Kutztown; Tyler Shuey, Hamburg; Steven Rivas, Columbia. OLB: Luke Spotts, Schuylkill Valley; Leland Moore, Hamburg.
DB: David Bates, Kutztown; Charlie Warren, Lancaster Catholic; Peyton Temple, Pequea Valley; Brandon Way, Lancaster Catholic; Daniel Brady, Hamburg; Cooper Hohenadel, Schuylkill Valley; Cameron Connelly, Annville-Cleona.
Snapper: Cohen Correll, Hamburg; Dimitri Aletras, Schuylkill Valley.
P: Anthony Lucera, Annville-Cleona; Michael Goad, Schuylkill Valley; Eli Ostermayer, Northern Lebanon; Gavin Tregea, Lancaster Catholic.
Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews
You must be logged in to post a comment.