The Funding Zone
 
Advertise Here!
November 24-30 2021 Scoreboard
 
 

PIAA D6 Power Rankings @rhsfootball @CentralDragonFB @CH_Highlanders

Written by: on Tuesday, September 28th, 2021

 
Rankings D6 Power Rankings
        6A
1 Altoona Lions-MPC(3-2) Loss to Cumberland Valley 27-14;next vs Harrisburg(4-1)
2 State College Little Lions-MPC(3-2) Loss to Central Dauphin East 34-13; next @Cumberland valley(3-2)
3 Mifflin County Huskies-CMP(0-5) Loss to Bishop McDevitt 63-0; next vs Milton Hershey(2-3)
5A
1 Central Mountain Wildcats-HAC(4-1) Beat Milton 29-20; next at Warrior Run(0-4)
2 Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers-IND(2-3) Lost to Fort Hill 35-33; next BYE
4A
1 Juniata Indians-TVC(3-2) Beat Middletown 8-7; next vs Halifax(1-4)
2 Bellefonte Red Raiders- MAC(1-4) Loss to Clearfield 48-0; next at Penns Valley(2-3)
3A
1 Tyrone Golden Eagles-MAC(1-3) BYE; next vs Bald Eagle(4-1)
2 Huntingdon Bearcats- MAC(0-4) BYE; next at Sayre(3-1)
2A
1 Bellwood Antis Blue Raiders- ICL(5-0) Beat Glendale 42-0; next vs Curwensville(3-2)
2 Bald Eagle Area Bald Eagles- MAC(4-1) Beat Penns Valley 14-0; next at Tyrone(1-3)
3 Mount Union Trojans-ICL(2-2) Forfeit to West Branch; next at Moshannon Valley(2-3)
4 Penns Valley Rams-MAC(2-3) Loss to Bald Eagle 14-0 ; next vs Bellefonte(1-4)
5 South Huntingdon Rockets-ICL(2-3) Beat Claysburg-Kimmel 41-0; next at West Branch(2-3)
6 Philipsburg-Osceola Mountaineers-MAC(2-3)Beat Moshannon Valley 21-14; next vs Clearfield(5-0)
1A
1 Juniata Valley Hornets-ICL(4-0) Beat Everett 42-0; next at Claysburg-Kimmel(2-3)
2 Glendale Vikings-ICL(1-3) Loss to Bellwood Antis 42-0 ; next vs Tussey Mountain(1-3)
3 Moshannon Valley Black Knights-ICL(2-3) Loss to Philipsburg-Osecola 21-14; next vs Mount Union(2-2)
4 Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldog-ICL(2-3) Lost to Southern Huntingdon 41-01; next vs Juniata Valley(4-0)
5 West Branch Warriors-ICL(2-2) Forfeit win over Mount Union; next vs Southern Huntingdon(2-3)
LHAC
1 Bedford Bisons(D5)(3A) (5-0) Beat Westmont 70-20; next at Forest Hills(2-3)
2 Richland Rams(2A) (4-1) Beat Bishop McCort 58-8; next vs Central(5-0)
3 Central Dragons(3A) (5-0) Beat Penn Cambria 46-6; next at Richland(4-1)
4 Penn Cambria Panthers(3A) (4-1) Loss to Cental 46-6; next vs Central Cambria (2-3)
5 Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders (A) (3-2) Beat Somerset 45-2; next at Westmont(2-3)
6 Forest Hills(2A) (2-3) Beat Chestnut Ridge 42-35; next vs Bedford(5-0)
7 Chestnut Ridge Lions (D5)(2A) (2-3) Loss to Forest Hills 42-35; next at Greater Johnstown(0-5)
8 Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers(3A) (2-3) Loss to Bedford 70-20; next vs Bishop Guilfoyle(3-2)
9 Central Cambria Red Devils (2A)(2-3) Beat Greater Johnstown 44-8; next at Penn Cambria (4-1)
10 Bishop McCort Crushers (2A)(1-4) Loss to Richland 58-8; next at Somerset(0-4)
11 Somerset Golden Eagles (D5)(3A) (0-4) Loss to Bishop Guilfoyle 45-2; next vs Bishop McCort(1-4)
12 Greater Johnstown Trojans (4A)(0-5) Loss to Central Cambria 44-8; next vs Chestnut Ridge(2-3)
WestPaC
1 Windber Ramblers (D5)(2A) (5-0) Beat Tussey Mountain 64-22; next vs Meyersdale(0-5)
2 Berlin Brothersvalley Mountaineers (D5)(2A) (5-0) Beat Blacklick Valley 46-13; next at North Star(2-3)
3 Portage Mustangs(A) (5-0) Beat Conemaugh Valley 49-13; next  vs United(0-5)
4 North Star Cougars(D5)(A) (2-3) Beat Meyersdale 47-0; next vs Berlin-Brothersvalley(5-0)
5 Conemaugh Valley BlueJays (A) (1-3) Loss to Portage 49-13; at Blacklick Valley(1-4)
6 Conemaugh Township Indians (D5)(2A) (1-3) Loss to River Valley 42-17; next BYE
7 Blacklick Valley Vikings (A)(1-4) Loss to Berlin-Brothersvalley 46-13; next vs Conestoga Valley(2-3)
8 Meyersdale Red Raiders (D5)(2A)(0-5) Loss to North Star 47-0; next at Windber(5-0)
Heritage
1 Cambria Heights Highlanders (2A) (5-0) Beat West Shamokin 42-21; next at Marion Center(2-3)
2 Homer-Center Wildcats (A) (4-1) Beat Marion Center 40-22; next at Penns Manor(1-4)
3 River Valley Panthers(2A) (5-0) Beat Conemaugh Township 42-17; next vs Purchase Line(4-1)
4 West Shamokin Wolves (A) (2-3) Loss to Cambria Heights 42-21; next vs Northern Cambria(1-4)
5 Purchase Line Red Dragons(A) (4-1) Beat Penns Manor 44-6; next at River Valley(5-0)
6 Marion Center Stingers (2A) (2-3) Loss to Homer-Center 40-22; next vs Cambria Heights(5-0)
7 Northern Cambria Colts (2A) (1-4) Beat United 17-14; next at West Shamokin (2-3)
8 Penns Manor Comets (A) (1-4) Loss to Purchase Line 44-6; next vs Homer-Center(4-1)
9 United Lions (A) (0-5) Loss to Northern Cambria 17-14; next at Portage(5-0)
Mid-Penn Commonwealth (MPC)
Mid-Penn Colonial (CMP)
Heartland Athletic Conference (HAC)
Independent (IND)
Tri-Valley Conference (TVC)
Mountain Athletic Conference (MAC)

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews