The Funding Zone
 
Advertise Here!
October 20-26 2021 Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Keystone Club: The Defensive Leaders! Week 4: Sept 23-27

Written by: on Tuesday, September 28th, 2021

 

Each week we will present the Keystone Club. This Club consists of players meeting the requirements sent to coaches. It is a statewide compilation of top performances for the previous weekend.

PLEASE EMAIL billy@pafootballnews.com if you wish someone to be on this list! Entries must be from coach or verified.

Top Defensive Performances
Tackles (13 or more)
24 Joe Vevasis Shenandoah Valley
21 Devon Brezovec Forest Hills
21 Alex Kozlosky Shenandoah Valley
20 Ej Dawson Cornell
19 Logan Hoffman Belle Vernon
17 Nate Schilling Blacklick Valley
17 Jaydin Mabry Ephrata
17 Jaydin Mabry Ephrata
17 Mickhi Wedgest Morrisville
16 Brett Organtini Conrad Weiser
15 Anthony Day Harrisburg
14 Quintin Pfautz Ephrata
14 Logan Saunders Manheim Central
14 Weston Pick Montgomery
14 Andrew Hackart Northern York
14 Jayce Brooks Purchase Line
13 Brock Belmont Elizabethtown
13 Travis Martin Ephrata
13 Seth Heinsey Ephrata
13 Justin Nadwodny Great Valley
13 Addison Plants Kane Area
13 Connor Kazel Methacton
13 George Europe Pocono Mountain West
13 Alex Lukaschunis St. Mary’s
13 Saadiq Anderson-Frink Upper Darby
13 Joe Brown Wellsboro
Sacks (3 or more)
3 Kameron Cheatom Brashear
3 Jake Pollock Cathedral Prep
3 Ej Dawson Cornell
3 Ashton Carter Halifax
3 Jordan Cruz Juniata
3 Jacob Hay Ligonier Valley
3 Drew Campbell Schuylkill Valley
3 Jacob Martinez Scranton
3 Alex Lukaschunis St. Mary’s
Tackles for loss (3 or more)
3 Damien Bogsch Marple Newtown
4 Taidon Strickland Farrell
3 Zaire Thomas Farrell
4 George Europe Pocono Mountain West
3 David Deccisino Moniteau
3 Rudy Lanzendorfer Blacklick Valley
3 Aaron Gdula Blacklick Valley
3 Wyatt Shaffer Line Mountain
5 Jalen Holman Academy Park
3 Carter Chadsey St Mary’s
3 Alex Lukaschunis St. Mary’s
3 Eyan Smith Cameron County
3 Riley Runnels Elizabethtown
3 Isaiah Rose United
3 Caden McCully United
5 Jacob Hay Ligonier Valley
3 Jesse Turner Ligonier Valley
3 Damian Grunnagle Freedom (7)
3 Kendall Komara Freedom (7)
3 Logan Hoffman Belle Vernon
4 Saadiq Anderson-Frink Upper Darby
6 Ethan Miller Lower Dauphin
3 Andrew Hackart Northern York
3 Jaquan Murphy Lower Dauphin
3 Jerimiah Gates Chester
3 Ryan Givhan Academy of the New Church
4 Connor Roche Springfield (Delco)
Interceptions (2 or more)
3 Ryan Class Pleasant Valley
3 Jacob Boring United
2 Devin Streich Cameron County
2 Derek Cherry Cameron County
2 Cymeer Brown Chester
2 Jon Cebollero George Washington
2 Joey Swink Hughesville
2 Jamir Reyes Imhotep
2 Landon Darr Kane Area
2 Ross Eyer Muncy
2 Teague Hoover Selinsgrove
2 Joe Vevasis Shenandoah Valley
2 Damien Jacobs West Chester Rustin
Interception returns for td (yds)
92 Dontae Campagna Blackhawk
90 Cordae Weems Allderdice
87 Terrell James Allderdice
87 Dimitri Toman Pope John Paul II
83 Reece Huntzinger Tri-Valley
82 Logan Mosier St. Mary’s
80 Drevon Miller Ross Sto-Rox
73 Tyler Reese Mount Pleasant
70 Kooper Peacock Jersey Shore
61 Landon Darr Kane Area
60 Zaire Nelson Brashear
60 Skylar Roxbury Union/AC Valley
52 Peter Hardy Union/AC Valley
51 Brad Zielinski Upper Merion
47 Brady Collins Clearfield
45 Frank DiDio Cardinal O’Hara
45 Eryck Moore Plum
44 Mekhi Clark Beaver Falls
43 Joshua Miller Coatesville
42 Anthony Day Harrisburg
42 Bryce Shroyer North Star
37 Harrison Susi Coatesville
36 Carter Weible North Star
35 Dylan Porto Beaver
35 Aidan Ream Berlin
35 Cam Fabian North Penn / Mansfield
32 Travis Foster Allentown Central Cath
32 Taheed Jewell Valley View
30 JunJun Andrada Butler
30 Ethan Kirkwood South Allegheny
27 Brad Zielinski Upper Merion
25 Shawn Pascuzzi Eisenhower
20 Nate Lindsey-Gill Aliquippa
20 Harrison Young Upper Merion
20 Harrison Young Upper Merion
20 Harrison Young Upper Merion
19 Will Mahmud Downingtown West
16 Donovan Walker Aliquippa
16 Leo Haros Wyoming Area
15 Noble Thompson Chester
59 Kevin Ressler Bedford
Fumble return td
80 Ashton Intallura Bucktail
71 Justice Shoats Holy Redeemer
70 Quintin Pfautz Ephrata
65 Deniro Simpson Central Valley
55 Damien Bogsch Marple Newtown
39 Kael Godshalk Bangor
39 JeSean Wright Steel Valley
35 Caleb Reist McKeesport
35 Zaid Warren Neumann-Goretti
29 Jacob Hay Ligonier Valley
20 Robert Brown Allderdice
20 Ryder Machado Delaware Valley
19 Ryan Haluska Cambria Heights
19 Ray Schreckengost Redbank Valley
14 Kyle Cousins General McLane
7 A.J. Ambrosecchia North Pocono
Fumbles recovered (2 or more)
2 Ryan Haluska Cambria Heights
2 Hayden Haver Elizabethtown
2 Tabyus Garner Kensington
2 Jacob Hay Ligonier Valley
2 Cody Hermansen North Penn-Mansfield

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews