The Funding Zone
 

2022 Keystone Club: The Offensive Leaders! Week 6: Sept 29-Oct 1

Tagged under: Keystone Club, News

| October 4, 2022

 

Each week we will present the Keystone Club. This Club consists of players meeting the requirements sent to coaches. It is a statewide compilation of top performances for the previous weekend.

PLEASE EMAIL billy@pafootballnews.com if you wish someone to be on this list! Entries must be from coach or verified.


Top Offensive Performances
# All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)
422 Jeff Hoenstine Central
402 Dustin Long Oxford
Passing (300-yards or more)
404 Jake Wolfe Montour
400 Kabron Smith Farrell
360 Stone Saunders Bishop McDevitt
350 Jeff Hoenstine Central
347 Matt Machalik Palmerton
341 Quentin Goode Aliquippa
329 Chris Cibrone Peters Township
325 Jason Cross Bishop Canevin
301 Dustin Long Oxford
301 Cadin Olsen Armstrong
Receptions (10 or more)
10 Vernon Settles P Central Catholic
Receiving (150-yards or more)
246 Xavier Nelson Bishop Canevin
225 Trey Singleton Beaver Falls
202 James Voight Northern Lebanon
200 Lamont Samuels Farrell
195 Ty’jeir Williams West Mifflin
190 Bobby Fadden Mohawk
172 Amire Spencer Serra Catholic
169 Eli Ligenfelter Central
168 Brady Evans Williams Valley
155 Brandon Banks Aliquippa
155 Malachi Thomas Milton Hershey
150 Houston Guesman Jefferson-Morgan
Rushing (200-yards or more)
353 Noah Schultz Crestwood
335 Abu Kamara Interboro
326 Luke Janiszewski Western Wayne
302 Devin Beattie Burrell
292 Tyler Biggans West Branch
290 John Shuster Windber
279 Ian Bates Line Mountain
275 Julian Sparacino Kennett
273 Benji Bauer Eisenhower
257 Kam Wetzel Tri-Valley
255 LeVan McFadden York Catholic
251 Landan Stevenson Mapletown
241 Mitchell Tingley Lakeview
240 Razan Parker South Philly
235 Jackson Zimmerman Brookville
233 Daevon Burke Monessen
232 Anthony Crawford Strath Haven
231 Aiden Dishman Newport
217 Khalon Simmons Meadville
217 Alex Achenbach Williams Valley
216 Juelz Goff Central York
213 Brenden Ackley Kutztown
212 Tyvaughn Kershaw Monessen
212 Tiqwai Hayes Aliquippa
209 Luke Hilyard Avonworth
209 Luke Hilyard Avonworth
207 Landon Smith Laurel
206 Ryan Palmieri Pine-Richland
206 Jayden Stanfield Hanover
205 Ethan Weber Bedford
203 Galamama Mulbah Pennsbury
202 Eric Doerue South Park
201 Noah Sanders Jeannette
200 Braylan Lovelace Leechburg
Team Rushing (400-yards or more)
527 Crestwood
445 Monessen
441 Tri-Valley
427 Strath Haven
414 Berks Catholic
400 Reynolds
Pancakes Anyone?
7 Jeff Kozerski Holy Redeemer
7 Travis Powell Sun Valley
6 Jabril Holmes West Philadelphia
5 Kamari Matthews Aliquippa
4 Joey Collins Central Bucks EAST
3 John Jones Crestwood
3 Alex Jaskiewicz Crestwood
3 Caleb Penley Eisenhower
3 Tucker Lindell Eisenhower
3 Ryan Cory Pine-Richland
3 Theo Wysocki Schuylkill Valley
3 Christian Davila Schuylkill Valley
3 Justin Brown West Philadelphia
3 Ethan Speece Wyoming Area
Touchdowns (4 or more)
8 Matt Machalik Palmerton
7 Stone Saunders Bishop McDevitt
7 Jeff Hoenstine Central
7 Nolan Seabury Seneca
6 Mike Morgano Hampton
6 Jacob Hunter Holy Redeemer
6 Braylan Lovelace Leechburg
6 Marcus Quaker West Perry
5 Tiqwai Hayes Aliquippa
5 Aric Campbell Dover
5 Jagger Matera George School
5 Jaggar Matera George School
5 Shawn Lee Harrisburg
5 Aaran Randolph Highlands
5 Jacob Hunter Holy Redeemer
5 Abu Kamara Interboro
5 Dominico Spataro Lakeland
5 Khani Knight Lincoln
5 Landan Stevenson Mapletown
5 Ryan MacInnis Mercersburg Academy
5 Dan Darno Notre Dame GP
4 Quentin Goode Aliquippa
4 Xavier Nelson Bishop Canevin
4 Jason Cross Bishop Canevin
4 Marquese Williams Bishop McDevitt
4 Jackson Custer Cedar Crest
4 Noah Schultz Crestwood
4 Parker Bolesta Dallas
4 Aidan Hutchinson Easton
4 Mason Rotelli Exeter
4 Zeke Dubler Glendale
4 Garrison Dougherty Indiana
4 Payton Molter Jeannette
4 Ty Millhimes Lower Dauphin
4 Zac Hahn Manheim Central
4 Brycen Armold Manheim Central
4 Khalon Simmons Meadville
4 Lane Golkosky Mt. Pleasant
4 John Green North Hills
4 Lloyd Fountain Northwestern
4 Dustin Long Oxford
4 Ty Watson Penns Valley
4 Chris Cibrone Peters Township
4 Harry Pugliese Pittston
4 Boyd Skarbek Pope John Paul II
4 Isaac Jubina Portage
4 Isaac Jubina Portage
4 Chase Taddonio Riverside
4 Louis Paris Scranton Prep
4 Quadir Stribling Serra Catholic
4 Caullin Summers Sharpsville
4 Nico Lamonde South Fayette
4 Razan Parker South Philly
4 D’Antae Sheffey State College
4 Brock Cornell West Allegheny
4 Brock Cornell West Allegheny
4 Tyler Biggans West Branch
4 John Shuster Windber

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews

 
 
x