The Funding Zone
 

Repost: 2022 Keystone Club: The Offensive Leaders! Week 7: Oct 5-8

Tagged under: Keystone Club, News

| October 13, 2022

 

Each week we will present the Keystone Club. This Club consists of players meeting the requirements sent to coaches. It is a statewide compilation of top performances for the previous weekend.

PLEASE EMAIL billy@pafootballnews.com if you wish someone to be on this list! Entries must be from coach or verified.


Top Offensive Performances
400+ x 5 Ethen Knox, Oil City. State/Nttl record 400 yards game 
# All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)
417 Jahiem White York High
417 Andre Weidman Ephrata
409 Ethen Knox Oil city
Passing (300-yards or more)
407 Owen Strouse Dallastown
375 Lamin Long-McKenzie Belmont Charter
357 Dayshaun Burnett Imani Christian
357 Dayshaun Burnett Imani Christian
340 Brody Evans Thomas Jefferson
311 Jeff Hoenstine Central
301 Ryan Zeltt North Penn
10 Ty Wamsher Fleetwood
Receptions (10 or more)
15 Isaiah Gonzalez Kiski Area
12 Landon Kennel Manheim Twp
10 Braden Cummings Elizabethtown
10 Amire Spencer Serra Catholic
10 Tucker Chamberlin Shippensburg
Receiving (150-yards or more)
201 Gabe Hein Mars
198 Jake Mull Apollo-Ridge
197 Isaiah Gonzalez Kiski Area
190 Braden Cummings Elizabethtown
177 Tucker Chamberlin Shippensburg
177 Sean Sullivan Thomas Jefferson
176 Casey Holzman Old Forge
171 Maceo Gatwood Belmont Charter
167 Trey Singleton Beaver Falls
166 Ruben Rodriguez Reading
159 Jaylen Andrews Pittston
159 Jaylen Andrews Loyalsock
154 Hunter Aquino Academy of the New Church
153 Ian Goodling West Perry
150 Laminakil Long McKenzie Belmont Charter
Rushing (200-yards or more)
409 Ethen Knox 52 Carries School record Oil City
382 Andre Weidman Ephrata
382 Andre Weidman Ephrata
328 Aaron Crossley Wyoming Area
319 Jake Williams Elco
314 Landan Stevenson Mapletown
283 Mitchell Tingley Lakeview
281 Aiden Meyers Schuylkill Haven
267 Jalen Fletcher Bethlehem Freedom
264 Ethan Shine CB East
263 Ben Lane Freeport
253 Ryan Miller Seneca
249 JT Rodkey Juniata Valley
248 Jayveerh White Sharon
246 Razan Parker South Philly
246 Colm McGroarty Mahanoy Area
233 Zach Fox Nanticoke
233 Jackson Zimmerman Brookville
232 Cole Bartram Northern York
231 Elijah Palmer-McCaine Ellwood City
226 Julian Walker Perry
222 Zeke Dubler Glendale
220 Alex Achenbach Williams Valley
215 Nasir Hennigan Williamsport
214 Jonny Huff Neshannock
211 Cade Sawyer Southern Lehigh
210 Tyson Florence Western Beaver
210 Michael Blaine North Pocono
209 Landon Johnson Riverview
208 Ethan Pillar Pine-Richland
206 Cade Christopher Northwestern Lehigh
205 Dominic Giuffre Schuylkill Valley
202 Kendlle Cottrell Bristol
202 Dominic Giuffre Schuylkill Valley
201 Noah Schultz Crestwood
200 Elijah Johnson Milton Hershey
Team Rushing (400-yards or more)
556 Wyoming Area
526 York High
446 Oil City
426 Canton
411 Scranton Prep
409 Ephrata
405 Greater Nanticoke
403 Juniata Valley
Pancakes Anyone?
10 Jabril Holmes West Philadelphia
8 Joe Collins CB East
8 Cam Crocker Oil City
8 Michael Dincher State College
8 Thomas Dincher State College
7 Brian Jackson West Greene
6 John Jones Crestwood
6 Travis Powell Sun Valley
5 James Wyche Mastery Charter North
5 Matt Martino Moniteau
5 Levi Smith West Greene
4 Matt Boyce South Fayette
4 Justin Brown West Philadelphia
3 Joe Eckenrode Bishop Guilfoyle
3 Chris Poulsen CB East
3 Liam Powers CB East
3 Zane Tillery Chester
3 Christian Davila Schuylkill Valley
3 Matt Howard Sun Valley
3 Justis Troutman Tri-Valley
3 Ethan Speece Wyoming Area
3 Joe Marranca Wyoming Area
Touchdowns (4 or more)
8 Nate Myers Southern Huntingdon
7 Aaron Crossley Wyoming Area
7 Jahiem White York High
6 Jake Layhue California
6 Max Hill Penns Manor
6 Tyson Florence Western Beaver
5 Conner Aquino Academy of the New Church
5 Nasisy Harrison Belmont Charter
5 Jason Cross Bishop Canevin
5 Dajoure Hollingsworth Cathedral Prep
5 Jeff Hoenstine Central
5 Owen Strouse Dallastown
5 Owen Strouse Dallastown
5 Jake Williams Elco
5 Jake Williams ELCO
5 Zach Fox Nanticoke
5 James Sobol Old Forge
5 Amier Burdine Reading
5 Aiden Meyers Schuylkill Haven
5 Andrew Osmun Spring Grove
5 Andrew Osmun Spring Grove
5 Finn Furmanek State College
5 Alex Erby Steel-High
5 Nasir Hennigan Williamsport
5 Mikey Bentivegna York Suburban
4 Kolsen Keathley Athens
4 Jaren Brickner Beaver Falls
4 Holby McClucas Berlin
4 Tyler Staub Bermudian Springs
4 Matt Lonczynski Berwick
4 Dominick Revi Beth-Center
4 Stone Saunders Bishop McDevitt
4 Payton Fasnacht Blue Mountain
4 Ty Stockley Cambria Heights
4 Mike Evans Canon-McMillan
4 Dajoure Hollingsworth Cathedral Prep
4 Kenny Johnson Dallastown
4 Zach Gordon Danville
4 Jordey Guzman Dieruff
4 Zion White Elizabeth Forward
4 Xavier Menapace Hamburg
4 Chandler Thimons Highlands
4 Mitchell Tingley Lakeview
4 Chase Tinstman Laurel
4 Landon Smith Laurel
4 Brycen Arnold Manheim Central
4 Zac Hahn Manheim Central
4 Hayden Johnson Manheim Twp
4 Landan Stevenson Mapletown
4 Eric Kasperowicz Mars
4 Eric Kasperowicz Mars
4 Andrew Diehl Mifflinburg
4 Andrew Diehl Mifflinburg
4 Mason Kuehner Nazareth
4 Danny Darno ND Green Pond
4 Jett Moore New Oxford
4 Jett Moore New Oxford
4 Antonio Russo Northampton
4 Cade Christopher Northwestern Lehigh
4 Steve Lilly Palisades
4 Matt Machalik Palmerton
4 Aiden O’Brien Plymouth-Whitemarsh
4 Amir Burdine Reading
4  Ruben Rodriguez Reading
4 Chase Taddonio Riverside
4 Dominic Giuffre Schuylkill Valley
4 Razan Parker South Philly
4 Max Wisensale South Western
4 Braeden Wisloski Southern Columbia
4 Cade Sawyer Southern Lehigh
4 Alex Erby Steelton-Highspire
4 Anthony Crawford Strath Haven
4 Stevie Eskridge Sun Valley
4 Derek Gibney Susquenita
4 Adam Howanitz Valley View
4 Will Gastrock Wellsboro
4 Shai Newby West Mifflin

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews

 
 
x