The Funding Zone
 
Advertise Here!
Bishop Guilfoyle @BGMarauderFball vs Somerset
 
 

PFN Rankings are IN! Week 12, 2020!

Written by: on Monday, November 23rd, 2020

 

Only one more set to go!  Off to Hershey to determine 1 & 2!

Week 12
CLASS 6A prev rkg
1 St. Josephs Prep (12) 5-0 1
2 Central York (3) 10-0 3
3 McDowell (10) 7-1 2
4 La Salle College (12) 6-1 4 Honorable Mention
5 Nazareth (11) 8-0 7
6 PCC (7) 6-3 6 Garnet Valley (1) 5-0
7 Souderton (1) 7-1 5 Central Dauphin (3) 5-1
8 North Allegheny (7) 6-1 8 Spring-Ford (1) 6-1
9 Delaware Valley (2) 5-2 9 William Penn (York) 7-1
10 Pennridge (1) 6-1 10 Harrisburg (3) 4-1
CLASS 5A
1 Pine-Richland (7) 10-0 1
2 Governor Mifflin (3) 8-1 2
3 Cathedral Prep (10) 7-2 3
4 Warwick (3) 8-1 4
5 East Stroudsburg South (11) 4-0 6
6 Upper Dublin (1) 6-2 5 Honorable Mention
7 Peters Township (7) 7-1 7 New Oxford (1) 6-1
8 Gateway (7) 5-1 8 Penn-Trafford (7) 6-2
9 Mechanicsburg (3) 7-1 9 WC Rustin (1) 4-2
10 Southern Lehigh (11) 5-2 10 Marple-Newtown (1) 4-0
CLASS 4A
1 Jersey Shore (4) 11-0 1
2 Thomas Jefferson (7) 7-1 3
3 Lampeter-Strasburg (3) 9-1 2
4 Aliquippa (7) 9-1 4 Honorable Mention
5 Oil City (10) 10-1 5 Conrad Weiser (3) 6-1
6 Bishop McDevitt (3) 6-0 6 Northwestern Lehigh (11) 8-2
7 Crestwood (2) 8-1 7 Upper Moreland (1) 5-2
8 ELCO (3) 7-1 8 Plum (7) 8-1
9 Bishop Shanahan (1) 4-0 9 Juniata (6) 5-2
10 Allentown CC (11) 7-2 Belle Vernon (7) 6-2
CLASS 3A
1 Central Valley (7) 11-0 1
2 Wyomissing (3) 9-0 2
3 Bedford (5) 10-1 3
4 Danville (4) 9-2 4
5 Notre Dame GP (11) 8-0 5 Honorable Mention
6 Lakeland (2) 5-1 6 North Catholic (7) 8-1
7 Hickory (10) 8-1 7 Tyrone (6) 6-2
8 Montoursville (4) 8-1 8 Lake-Lehman 7-2
9 Elizabeth Forward (7) 8-1 9 Central (6) 8-1
10 North Schuylkill (11) 7-0 10
CLASS 2A
1 Southern Columbia (4) 11-0 1
2 Wilmington (10) 10-0 2
3 Beaver Falls (7) 9-1 3
4 Bishop McDevitt (12) 4-2 4
5 Sto-Rox (7) 8-2 5 Honorable Mention
6 Richland (6) 8-2 6 Bellwood Antis (6) 7-1
7 Berlin-Brothers Valley 8-1 7 Brookville (9) 7-1
8 Apollo-Ridge (7) 6-1 8 Northwestern (10) 7-1
9 Chestnut Ridge (5) 7-3 9 Palisades (11) 8-3
10 Westinghouse (8) 7-0 10 Camp Hill (3) 3-3
CLASS 1A
1 Jeannette (7) 10-1 1
2 Steel-High (3) 9-0 2
3 BG (6) 7-3 3
4 Reynolds (10) 9-1 4
5 Old Forge (2) 5-1 5 Honorable Mention
6 Williams Valley (11) 8-1 6 Delone Catholic (3) 6-1
7 Clairton (7) 8-1 7 N Bedford (5) 7-2
8 Muncy (4) 7-2 8 Shenango (7) 7-2
9 Redbank Valley (9) 7-1 9 Canton (4) 4-1
10 Tri-Valley (11) 5-1 10 Eisenhower (10) 8-1

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews