PFN Statewide Rankings Nov 6, 2019 edition
Tagged under: News, Rankings
Billy Splain | November 6, 2019
11-5-2019
PFN Class 6A Rankings | Dist | Record | PVS rnk | |
1 | St. Josephs Prep | 12 | 7-2 | 1 |
2 | Manheim twp | 3 | 11-0 | 2 |
3 | PCC | 7 | 10-1 | 3 |
4 | Pine Richland | 7 | 9-1 | 4 |
5 | Wilson West Lawn | 3 | 10-1 | 5 |
6 | McDowell | 10 | 9-1 | 6 |
7 | Downingtown West | 1 | 10-1 | 7 |
8 | North Allegheny | 7 | 10-1 | 8 |
9 | Nazareth | 11 | 10-1 | 9 |
10 | Central Dauphin | 3 | 9-2 | 10 |
Teams to watch | ||||
Parkland | 11 | 9-2 | ||
Bethlehem Freedom | 11 | 10-1 | ||
Central Bucks West | 1 | 10-1 | ||
State College | 6 | 9-1 | ||
Coatesville | 1 | 8-2 | 10 | |
Downingtown East | 1 | 10-1 | ||
PFN Class 5A Rankings | Dist | Record | PVS rnk | |
1 | Penn Trafford | 7 | 10-1 | 1 |
2 | Gateway | 7 | 9-2 | 2 |
3 | Oil City | 10 | 11-0 | 3 |
4 | Penn Hills | 7 | 10-1 | 4 |
5 | Warwick | 3 | 9-2 | 5 |
6 | Moon | 7 | 9-2 | 6 |
7 | Southern Lehigh | 11 | 10-1 | 7 |
8 | Shippensburg | 3 | 11-0 | 8 |
9 | Manheim Central | 3 | 9-2 | NR |
10 | Kennett | 1 | 10-1 | 9 |
Teams to watch | ||||
West Chester East | 1 | 9-2 | ||
Peters Twp | 7 | 10-1 | ||
Cheltenham | 1 | 10-1 | ||
East Stroudsburg South | 11 | 9-2 | ||
Academy Park | 12 | 9-2 | 10 | |
PFN Class 4A Rankings | Dist | Record | PVS rnk | |
1 | Cathedral Prep | 10 | 9-2 | 1 |
2 | Thomas Jefferson | 7 | 11-0 | 2 |
3 | Dallas | 2 | 11-0 | 3 |
4 | South Fayette | 7 | 10-1 | 4 |
5 | York Suburban | 3 | 11-0 | 5 |
6 | Northwestern Lehigh | 11 | 10-1 | 6 |
7 | Valley View | 2 | 10-1 | 7 |
8 | Milton-Hershey | 3 | 10-1 | 8 |
9 | Berwick | 2 | 9-2 | 9 |
10 | Belle Vernon | 7 | 9-1 | 10 |
Teams to watch | ||||
Bellefonte | 6 | 8-2 | ||
Roxborough | 12 | 9-2 | ||
Clearfield | 9 | 9-2 | ||
Bishop McDevitt | 3 | 7-3 | ||
Pottsville | 11 | 9-2 | ||
PFN Class 3A Rankings | Dist | Record | PVS rnk | |
1 | Wyomissing | 3 | 11-0 | 1 |
2 | Central Valley | 7 | 10-1 | 2 |
3 | Middletown | 3 | 10-1 | 3 |
4 | Montoursville | 4 | 10-1 | 4 |
5 | Aliquippa | 7 | 10-1 | 5 |
6 | North Schuylkill | 11 | 10-1 | 6 |
7 | Neumann Goretti | 12 | 11-0 | 7 |
8 | Lancaster Catholic | 3 | 10-1 | 8 |
9 | Wyoming Area | 2 | 10-1 | 9 |
10 | Harbor Creek | 10 | 10-0 | |
Teams to watch | ||||
Bald Eagle Area | 6 | 8-3 | 9 | |
Pope John Paul II | 1 | 9-2 | ||
Western Wayne | 2 | 8-2 | ||
Scranton Prep | 2 | 8-2 | ||
North Catholic | 7 | 8-2 | 10 | |
PFN Class 2A Rankings | Dist | Record | PVS rnk | |
1 | Southern Columbia | 4 | 11-0 | 1 |
2 | Ligonier Valley | 6 | 11-0 | 2 |
3 | Washington | 7 | 11-0 | 3 |
4 | Wilmington | 10 | 9-0 | 5 |
5 | Penns Valley | 6 | 9-1 | 6 |
6 | Richland | 6 | 10-0 | 7 |
7 | Avonworth | 7 | 11-0 | 8 |
8 | Bellwood-Antis | 6 | 11-0 | 9 |
9 | Upper Dauphin | 3 | 11-0 | 10 |
10 | Ridgway-Johnsonburg | 9 | 10-1 | NR |
Teams to watch | ||||
Clarion | 9 | 10-1 | ||
McGuffey | 7 | 9-2 | ||
Mt Carmel | 4 | 9-2 | ||
Steelton Highspire | 3 | 8-3 | ||
Wellsboro | 4 | 9-2 | ||
PFN Class 1A Rankings | Dist | Record | PVS rnk | |
1 | Clairton | 7 | 9-2 | 1 |
2 | Maplewood | 10 | 10-0 | 2 |
3 | Farrell | 10 | 9-2 | 5 |
4 | Coudersport | 9 | 9-0 | 3 |
5 | West Greene | 7 | 10-1 | 7 |
6 | Bishop Guilfoyle | 6 | 8-2 | 8 |
7 | Sto-Rox | 7 | 10-1 | 9 |
8 | Cornell | 7 | 9-1 | 10 |
9 | Williams Valley | 11 | 9-2 | NR |
10 | Tussey Mt | 5 | 10-1 | NR |
Teams to watch | ||||
Portage | 6 | 8-2 | ||
Juniata Valley | 6 | 8-2 | ||
Canton | 4 | 9-2 | ||
Old Forge | 2 | 8-2 | 6 | |
Jeanette | 7 | 9-2 | 4 |
Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews
You must be logged in to post a comment.