The Funding Zone
 
Advertise Here!
Bishop Guilfoyle @BGMarauderFball vs Somerset
 
 

PFN Statewide Rankings Oct 1 2019 edition

Written by: on Tuesday, October 1st, 2019

 

10-1-2019

PFN Rankings 10-1
PFN Class 6A Rankings Dist Record PVS rnk
1 St. Josephs Prep 12 2-2 1
2 Manheim twp 3 6-0 2
3 State College 6 6-0 3
4 Downingtown West 1 6-0 6
5 McDowell 10 6-0 8
6 North Allegheny 7 6-0 10
7 PCC 7 5-1
8 La Salle 12 5-1 4
9 Pine Richland 7 5-1 5
10 Wilson West Lawn 3 5-1 9
Teams to watch
Coatesville 1 4-1
North Penn 1 5-1
Harrisburg 3 4-2 7
Freedom 11 5-1
Nazareth 11 5-1
PFN Class 5A Rankings Dist Record PVS rnk
1 Penn Trafford 7 5-1 2
2 Peters Twp 7 6-0 3
3 Warwick 3 6-0 4
4 Gateway 7 5-1 6
5 Academy Park 12 5-1 7
6 Southern Lehigh 11 6-0 8
7 Oil City 10 6-0 9
8 West Chester East 1 5-1
9 Shippensburg 3 6-0
10 East Stroudsburg South 11 5-1 5
Teams to watch
USC 7 5-1
Kennett 1 6-0
Penn Hills 7 5-1
Northeastern 3 5-1 10
Archbishop Wood 12 3-2 1
PFN Class 4A Rankings Dist Record PVS rnk
1 Cathedral Prep 10 4-2 1
2 Thomas Jefferson 7 6-0 2
3 Valley View 2 5-0 3
4 Dallas 2 6-0 4
5 Bethlehem Catholic 11 4-2 6
6 South Fayette 7 5-1 7
7 University Prep 7 6-0 10
8 Bellefonte 6 5-1
9 York Suburban 3 6-0
10 Clearfield 9 5-1 5
Teams to watch
Fleetwood 3 5-1 9
Marple-Newtown 1 5-1
Pottsville 11 5-1
Imhotep 12 2-3
Berwick 2 5-1 8
PFN Class 3A Rankings Dist Record PVS rnk
1 Aliquippa 7 6-0 1
2 Middletown 3 6-0 2
3 Wyomissing 3 6-0 4
4 Montoursville 4 6-0 3
5 Central Valley 7 6-0 6
6 North Schuylkill 11 5-1 7
7 Wyoming Area 2 6-0
8 Neumann Goretti 12 6-0 9
9 Lancaster Catholic 3 5-1 10
10 Bald Eagle Area 6 5-1
Teams to watch
Jim Thorpe 11 5-1 5
North Catholic 7 4-1
Tamaqua 11 5-1
Bedford 5 6-0
Hickory 10 5-1
PFN Class 2A Rankings Dist Record PVS rnk
1 Southern Columbia 4 6-0 1
2 Ligonier Valley 6 6-0 2
3 Washington 7 6-0 3
4 Burgettstown 7 6-0 4
5 Wilmington 10 6-0 5
6 Penns Valley 6 5-1 6
7 Clarion 9 6-0 7
8 Chestnut Ridge 5 6-0 8
9 Richland 6 6-0 9
10 Avonworth 7 6-0
Teams to watch
McGuffey 7 6-0
Bellwood-Antis 6 6-0
Berlin 5 6-0
Kane 9 5-1
Steelton Highspire 3 5-1
PFN Class 1A Rankings Dist Record PVS rnk
1 Maplewood 10 6-0 1
2 Jeanette 7 6-0 3
3 Williams Valley 11 5-0 4
4 Sto-Rox 7 6-0 5
5 Coudersport 9 5-0 6
6 Tussey Mt 5 6-0 7
7 West Greene 7 6-0 8
8 Canton 4 6-0 9
9 Clairton 7 4-2 10
10 Old Forge 2 6-0 2
Teams to watch
Reynolds 10 5-1
S Williamsport 4 5-1
Redbank Valley 9 6-0
Portage 6 5-1
Bishop Guilfoyle 6 5-1

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews