The Funding Zone
 
Advertise Here!
Bishop Guilfoyle @BGMarauderFball vs Somerset
 
 

PFN Statewide Rankings Oct 22 2019 edition

Written by: on Tuesday, October 22nd, 2019

 

10-22-2019

 

PFN Rankings 10-21
PFN Class 6A Rankings Dist Record PVS rnk
1 St. Josephs Prep 12 5-2 1
2 Manheim twp 3 9-0 2
3 North Allegheny 7 9-0 4
4 PCC 7 8-1 5
5 Pine Richland 7 8-1 7
6 Wilson West Lawn 3 8-1 8
7 McDowell 10 8-1 9
8 Downingtown West 1 8-1 3
9 Nazareth 11 8-1 10
10 Coatesville 1 7-1 NR
Teams to watch
La Salle 12 6-2 7
Central Dauphin 3 7-2
Freedom 11 8-1
Central Bucks West 1 8-1
State College 6 8-1
PFN Class 5A Rankings Dist Record PVS rnk
1 Penn Trafford 7 8-1 1
2 Gateway 7 7-2 3
3 Oil City 10 9-0 4
4 Penn Hills 7 8-1 5
5 Warwick 3 7-2 6
6 Moon 7 7-2 7
7 Southern Lehigh 11 8-1 8
8 Shippensburg 3 9-0 9
9 Kennett 1 8-1 10
10 Archbishop Wood 12 NR
Teams to watch
West Chester East 1 7-2
Peters Twp 7 8-1
Cheltenham 1 8-1
East Stroudsburg South 11 7-2
Manheim Central 3 7-2
PFN Class 4A Rankings Dist Record PVS rnk
1 Cathedral Prep 10 6-2 1
2 Thomas Jefferson 7 9-0 2
3 Dallas 2 9-0 3
4 South Fayette 7 8-1 4
5 University Prep 7 8-1 6
6 York Suburban 3 9-0 7
7 Northwestern Lehigh 11 8-1 8
8 Valley View 2 8-1 10
9 Milton-Hershey 3 8-1 NR
10 Pottsville 11 8-1 NR
Teams to watch
Berwick 2 7-2
Susquehanna Twp 3 7-2
Bethlehem Catholic 11 6-3 5
Belle Vernon 7 7-1
Berks 3 7-2
PFN Class 3A Rankings Dist Record PVS rnk
1 Aliquippa 7 9-0 1
2 Wyomissing 3 9-0 2
3 Middletown 3 8-1 4
4 Montoursville 4 8-1 3
5 North Schuylkill 11 8-1 5
6 Neumann Goretti 12 9-0 6
7 Lancaster Catholic 3 8-1 8
8 Wyoming Area 2 8-1 7
9 Central Valley 7 8-1 10
10 North Catholic 7 7-1 NR
Teams to watch
Bald Eagle Area 6 7-2 9
Pope John Paul II 1 8-1
Western Wayne 2 7-1
Pine Grove 3 7-2
Harbor Creek 10 9-0
PFN Class 2A Rankings Dist Record PVS rnk
1 Southern Columbia 4 9-0 1
2 Ligonier Valley 6 9-0 2
3 Washington 7 9-0 3
4 Burgettstown 7 8-0 4
5 Wilmington 10 9-0 5
6 Penns Valley 6 8-1 6
7 Richland 6 9-0 8
8 Avonworth 7 9-0 9
9 Bellwood-Antis 6 9-0 10
10 Upper Dauphin 3 9-0 NR
Teams to watch
McGuffey 7 8-1
Ridgway-Johnsonburg 9 7-1
Meyersdale 5 8-1
Clarion 9 8-1
Steelton Highspire 3 8-1
Chestnut Ridge 5 8-1 7
PFN Class 1A Rankings Dist Record PVS rnk
1 Maplewood 10 9-0 1
2 Jeanette 7 9-0 2
3 Clairton 7 7-2 6
4 Coudersport 9 8-0 4
5 Farrell 10 7-2 8
6 Old Forge 2 7-1 7
7 Portage 6 8-1 9
8 West Greene 7 8-1 10
9 Canton 4 8-1 NR
10 Sto-Rox 7 8-1 3
Teams to watch
Tussey Mt 5 8-1 5
Williams Valley 11 7-2
Juniata Valley 6 7-2
Bishop Guilfoyle 6 7-2
Cornell 7 7-1

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews