The Funding Zone
 
Advertise Here!
Bishop Guilfoyle @BGMarauderFball vs Somerset
 
 

PFN Statewide Rankings Oct 29 2019 edition

Written by: on Tuesday, October 29th, 2019

 

10-29-2019

PFN Rankings 10-29
PFN Class 6A Rankings Dist Record PVS rnk
1 St. Josephs Prep 12 6-2 1
2 Manheim twp 3 10-0 2
3 PCC 7 9-1 4
4 Pine Richland 7 9-1 5
5 Wilson West Lawn 3 9-1 6
6 McDowell 10 9-1 7
7 Downingtown West 1 9-1 8
8 North Allegheny 7 9-1 3
9 Nazareth 11 9-1 9
10 Central Dauphin 3 8-2 NR
Teams to watch
Bethlehem Freedom 11 9-1
Central Bucks West 1 9-1
State College 6 9-1
Coatesville 1 7-2 10
Downingtown East 1 9-1
PFN Class 5A Rankings Dist Record PVS rnk
1 Penn Trafford 7 9-1 1
2 Gateway 7 8-2 2
3 Oil City 10 10-0 3
4 Penn Hills 7 9-1 4
5 Warwick 3 8-2 5
6 Moon 7 8-2 6
7 Southern Lehigh 11 9-1 7
8 Shippensburg 3 10-0 8
9 Manheim Central 3 8-2 NR
10 Kennett 1 9-1 9
Teams to watch
West Chester East 1 8-2
Peters Twp 7 9-1
Cheltenham 1 9-1
East Stroudsburg South 11 8-2
Academy Park 12 8-2 10
PFN Class 4A Rankings  Dist Record PVS rnk
1 Cathedral Prep 10 8-2 1
2 Thomas Jefferson 7 10-0 2
3 Dallas 2 10-0 3
4 South Fayette 7 9-1 4
5 York Suburban 3 10-0 6
6 Northwestern Lehigh 11 9-1 7
7 Valley View 2 9-1 8
8 Milton-Hershey 3 9-1 9
9 Berwick 2 8-2 NR
10 Belle Vernon 7 8-1 NR
Teams to watch
Bellefonte 6 8-2
Roxborough 12 9-1
Clearfield 9 8-2
Bishop McDevitt 3 7-3
Pottsville 11 8-2 10
PFN Class 3A Rankings  Dist Record PVS rnk
1 Wyomissing 3 10-0 2
2 Central Valley 7 9-1 9
3 Middletown 3 9-1 3
4 Montoursville 4 9-1 4
5 Aliquippa 7 9-1 1
6 North Schuylkill 11 9-1 5
7 Neumann Goretti 12 10-0 6
8 Lancaster Catholic 3 9-1 7
9 Wyoming Area 2 9-1 8
10 North Catholic 7 8-1 10
Teams to watch
Bald Eagle Area 6 7-3 9
Pope John Paul II 1 8-2
Western Wayne 2 7-2
Scranton Prep 2 8-2
Harbor Creek 10 9-0
PFN Class 2A Rankings  Dist Record PVS rnk
1 Southern Columbia 4 10-0 1
2 Ligonier Valley 6 10-0 2
3 Washington 7 10-0 3
4 Burgettstown 7 9-0 4
5 Wilmington 10 9-0 5
6 Penns Valley 6 9-1 6
7 Richland 6 10-0 7
8 Avonworth 7 10-0 8
9 Bellwood-Antis 6 10-0 9
10 Upper Dauphin 3 10-0 10
Teams to watch
Ridgway-Johnsonburg 9 9-1
Meyersdale 5 9-1
Clarion 9 9-1
Steelton Highspire 3 8-2
Wellsboro 4 9-1
PFN Class 1A Rankings Dist Record PVS rnk
1 Clairton 7 8-2 3
2 Maplewood 10 9-0 1
3 Coudersport 9 9-0 4
4 Jeanette 7 9-1 2
5 Farrell 10 8-2 5
6 Old Forge 2 8-1 6
7 West Greene 7 9-1 8
8 Bishop Guilfoyle 6 8-2 NR
9 Sto-Rox 7 9-1 10
10 Cornell 7 8-1 NR
Teams to watch
Tussey Mt 5 9-1 5
Williams Valley 11 8-2
Juniata Valley 6 8-2
Canton 4 8-2 9
Portage 6 8-2 7

Follow PA Football News on Twitter @PaFootballNews