SAFR Football Helmet Covers: Safer Through Science
 
PA Football News Scoreboard powered by Circle W Sports
 
Leading Edge Fundraising
 
2026 PIAA District and State Playoff Brackets
2026 PIAA District and State Playoff Brackets
 
 

Win List (Current Teams)

 

Pennsylvania's win list (1887-Present)
Updated automatically after each game score is entered.
Any errors contact → billy@pafootballnews.com.

 
SCHOOL DISTRICT FIRST YEAR GAMES WINS LOSSES TIES PCT
   Mount Carmel 4 1893 1335 923 353 59 0.713
   Easton 11 1889 1329 908 397 55 0.688
   Berwick 2 1888 1284 861 380 43 0.687
   Steelton-Highspire 3 1894 1333 831 447 55 0.644
   Aliquippa 7 1910 1187 807 338 42 0.698
   Jeannette 7 1900 1202 801 353 48 0.686
   New Castle 7 1892 1293 776 448 69 0.627
   Coatesville 1 1903 1254 774 431 49 0.637
   Washington 7 1901 1213 767 389 57 0.656
   Clairton 7 1914 1179 761 377 41 0.663
   Williamsport 4 1892 1331 760 516 55 0.592
   Dunmore 2 1899 1184 750 382 52 0.655
   Ridley 1 1934 982 748 215 23 0.770
   McKeesport 7 1895 1197 743 438 51 0.624
   Philadelphia Central 12 1931 1273 735 477 61 0.601
   Pottsville 11 1893 1346 735 565 46 0.563
   William Penn Charter Independent 1887 1190 730 407 53 0.636
   St. Joseph's Prep 12 1928 1202 725 440 37 0.619
   Sharon 10 1899 1243 725 467 51 0.604
   Frankford 12 1963 1119 723 346 50 0.668
   Greensburg-Salem 7 1894 1197 721 437 39 0.619
   Huntingdon 6 1907 1186 716 431 39 0.620
   Beaver Falls 7 1904 1216 716 448 52 0.610
   Monessen 7 1905 1164 706 411 47 0.627
   Rochester 7 1906 1202 699 449 54 0.604
   La Salle College 12 1915 1199 699 460 40 0.600
   North Penn 1 1912 1154 694 420 40 0.619
   Northeast 12 1944 1200 693 441 66 0.605
   Windber 5 1914 1133 692 397 44 0.630
   Beaver 7 1899 1184 692 437 55 0.608
   Cathedral Prep 10 1924 1041 690 332 19 0.672
   Tyrone 6 1921 1147 689 417 41 0.619
   State College 6 1890 1156 688 439 29 0.608
   Hollidaysburg 6 1900 1119 685 397 37 0.629
   Central Bucks West 1 1910 1051 677 334 40 0.663
   Farrell 10 1917 1112 674 393 45 0.626
   Bishop McDevitt 3 1927 1096 672 387 42 0.629
   Greater Johnstown 6 1898 1226 671 499 56 0.570
   Norristown 1 1894 1251 669 533 49 0.554
   Warren 10 1893 1267 669 543 55 0.550
   Bellwood-Antis 6 1905 1029 667 343 19 0.657
   DuBois 9 1903 1182 661 487 34 0.574
   Shamokin 4 1893 1270 660 569 41 0.536
   Clearfield 9 1904 1191 658 495 38 0.568
   Montoursville 4 1930 1023 655 347 21 0.651
   Downingtown West 1 1896 1125 648 438 39 0.593
   Greenville 10 1901 1101 643 414 44 0.604
   Westinghouse 8 1913 1005 641 324 40 0.658
   Danville 4 1900 1183 633 500 50 0.556
   Minersville 11 1894 1176 632 507 37 0.553
   Mount Lebanon 7 1928 980 630 320 30 0.658
   Bishop Guilfoyle 6 1923 1054 630 394 30 0.612
   Wilson 3 1945 891 628 249 14 0.713
   Altoona 6 1898 1177 627 499 51 0.554
   Nazareth 11 1926 1020 626 367 27 0.627
   Schuylkill Haven 11 1925 1072 626 419 27 0.597
   West Catholic 12 1918 1105 622 443 40 0.581
   West Chester Henderson 1 1895 1290 622 609 59 0.505
   Mechanicsburg 3 1919 1116 619 448 49 0.577
   Middletown Area 3 1921 1091 618 428 45 0.587
   Sharpsville 10 1899 1107 616 452 39 0.574
   Manheim Central 3 1947 882 615 249 18 0.707
   Phoenixville 1 1894 1218 615 554 49 0.525
   Southern Columbia 4 1963 824 614 202 8 0.750
   Pittsburgh Central Catholic 7 1927 991 614 333 44 0.642
   Catasauqua 11 1909 1069 614 428 27 0.587
   Bedford 5 1913 1085 613 432 40 0.583
   Ridgway 9 1897 1077 611 422 44 0.588
   Bethlehem Liberty 11 1919 1119 611 464 44 0.566
   Shikellamy 4 1893 1242 609 594 39 0.506
   Chester 1 1890 1294 607 598 89 0.503
   Freeport 7 1922 1017 606 365 46 0.618
   Delone Catholic 3 1930 998 605 368 25 0.619
   Gettysburg 3 1914 1091 605 444 42 0.574
   Bishop McCort 6 1923 1006 603 370 33 0.616
   Neshaminy 1 1921 1018 603 384 31 0.608
   Selinsgrove 4 1926 1050 601 423 26 0.585
   Conestoga 1 1897 1159 601 509 49 0.540
   South Williamsport 4 1927 1021 599 392 30 0.601
   Episcopal Academy Independent 1887 1157 599 508 50 0.539
   Grove City 10 1907 1126 598 483 45 0.551
   Portage 6 1923 1015 595 389 31 0.601
   Haverford School Independent 1887 1129 591 492 46 0.544
   Old Forge 2 1916 1084 590 439 55 0.570
   Haverford 1 1913 1191 588 561 42 0.511
   Wyomissing 3 1968 849 583 251 15 0.696
   Germantown Academy Independent 1886 1162 579 525 58 0.523
   Charleroi 7 1905 1131 577 494 60 0.537
   Athens 4 1900 1062 576 450 36 0.559
   Northampton 11 1924 1064 576 455 33 0.557
   New Brighton 7 1903 1156 576 521 59 0.524
   Abington 1 1912 1087 573 477 37 0.544
   Carlisle 3 1900 1103 572 491 40 0.537
   Bradford 9 1893 1171 572 551 48 0.509
   William Penn 3 1893 1150 571 538 41 0.514
   Hazleton 2 1900 1191 571 573 47 0.499
   Hershey 3 1915 1080 568 471 41 0.545
   McDowell 10 1928 964 567 365 32 0.605
   Redbank Valley 9 1922 1002 565 392 45 0.586
   Lancaster Catholic 3 1930 1001 565 407 29 0.579
   Roman Catholic 12 1895 1252 565 629 58 0.474
   Abington Heights 2 1921 1057 564 445 48 0.556
   Curwensville 9 1909 1107 564 509 34 0.525
   Cumberland Valley 3 1954 829 562 255 12 0.685
   Shady Side Academy 7 1892 1081 562 473 46 0.541
   JP McCaskey 3 1890 1211 562 601 48 0.484
   Lower Merion 1 1897 1190 558 591 41 0.486
   Malvern Prep Independent 1924 887 557 300 30 0.645
   Juniata 6 1915 1038 557 445 36 0.554
   Fairview 10 1926 913 556 331 26 0.623
   Cheltenham 1 1901 1155 556 563 36 0.497
   Pennsbury 1 1930 924 553 344 27 0.613
   Penn Hills 7 1937 921 553 346 22 0.612
   Connellsville 7 1904 1201 553 589 59 0.485
   Shenandoah Valley 11 1898 1194 552 598 44 0.481
   Pennridge 1 1930 1025 549 440 36 0.553
   Port Allegany 9 1908 1012 548 431 33 0.558
   Tamaqua 11 1901 1162 548 576 38 0.488
   Whitehall 11 1928 1030 546 452 32 0.546
   Butler 7 1905 1085 546 492 47 0.525
   Quakertown 1 1908 1145 546 553 46 0.497
   Wilmington 10 1909 857 541 290 26 0.646
   Wyoming Seminary College Prep Independent 1891 992 541 403 48 0.570
   Hill School Independent 1887 1032 540 442 50 0.547
   Thomas Jefferson 7 1958 761 536 218 7 0.709
   Smethport 9 1897 996 535 428 33 0.554
   Pen Argyl 11 1919 1047 535 486 26 0.523
   Greater Nanticoke 2 1900 1158 534 571 53 0.484
   North Hills 7 1937 902 533 342 27 0.606
   Wilson Area 11 1920 1053 532 494 27 0.518
   Towanda 4 1900 1079 532 513 34 0.509
   Chambersburg 3 1898 1121 532 546 43 0.494
   William Allen 11 1896 1209 532 622 55 0.463
   South Fayette 7 1928 947 531 377 39 0.581
   Carmichaels 7 1923 972 530 403 39 0.565
   Brockway 9 1923 974 530 407 37 0.563
   Camp Hill 3 1930 982 530 433 19 0.549
   Bellefonte 6 1890 1152 529 576 47 0.480
   Stroudsburg 11 1922 1088 528 528 32 0.500
   Jersey Shore 4 1920 1142 527 582 33 0.476
   Punxsutawney 9 1903 1057 526 488 43 0.518
   Upper Saint Clair 7 1958 736 525 202 9 0.719
   Reading 3 1892 1243 521 679 43 0.436
   Littlestown 3 1947 834 519 299 16 0.632
   Mahanoy Area 11 1899 1157 518 592 47 0.468
   Sayre 4 1905 1006 517 455 34 0.531
   General McLane 10 1916 917 515 358 44 0.586
   Bangor 11 1919 1054 515 499 40 0.508
   Meadville 10 1900 1133 515 564 54 0.478
   Parkland 11 1954 813 513 280 20 0.643
   Canton 4 1921 994 512 443 39 0.535
   Milton 4 1899 1089 512 574 3 0.472
   Corry 10 1893 1055 508 506 41 0.501
   Uniontown 7 1903 1122 508 569 45 0.473
   Souderton 1 1921 1056 507 521 28 0.493
   Hanover Area 2 1912 1099 506 551 42 0.480
   Radnor 1 1897 1187 506 624 57 0.450
   Pottstown 1 1898 1205 506 643 56 0.443
   Manheim Township 3 1945 834 505 318 11 0.612
   Westmont Hilltop 6 1920 964 505 419 40 0.545
   Bristol 1 1919 1082 505 541 36 0.483
   Kiski School Independent 1890 930 504 381 45 0.566
   Shippensburg 3 1914 1048 504 519 25 0.493
   East Pennsboro 3 1923 1041 503 512 26 0.496
   Columbia 3 1898 1046 503 514 29 0.495
   Bloomsburg 4 1899 1144 503 593 48 0.461
   Bethel Park 7 1922 947 502 414 31 0.546
   West York 3 1934 943 502 415 26 0.546
   Wissahickon 1 1963 1061 502 519 40 0.492
   Coudersport 9 1897 964 501 439 24 0.532
   Emmaus 11 1909 1044 500 515 29 0.493
   Hanover 3 1923 1036 499 500 37 0.500
   North Catholic 7 1940 865 498 335 32 0.594
   Springfield-Delco 1 1932 935 497 404 34 0.550
   Governor Mifflin 3 1931 955 496 439 20 0.530
   Kane 9 1896 1044 496 504 44 0.496
   Hatboro-Horsham 1 1926 1030 494 496 40 0.499
   Muncy 4 1904 1045 493 521 31 0.487
   Oil City 10 1898 1112 493 570 49 0.465
   Titusville 10 1896 1103 491 563 49 0.467
   Owen J Roberts 1 1925 991 490 463 38 0.514
   Avonworth 7 1913 1049 489 515 45 0.488
   Montour 7 1932 871 488 363 20 0.572
   Milton Hershey 3 1934 914 488 396 30 0.550
   Greater Latrobe 7 1911 1101 488 575 38 0.460
   Jefferson-Morgan 7 1924 940 486 423 31 0.534
   Springfield-Montco 1 1925 1002 486 482 34 0.502
   Upper Darby 1 1913 1067 486 535 46 0.477
   Lehighton 11 1924 1044 486 538 20 0.475
   North Allegheny 7 1954 767 484 269 14 0.640
   Lebanon 3 1900 1244 484 725 35 0.403
   Central Cambria 6 1919 991 483 473 35 0.505
   East Stroudsburg South 11 1944 882 480 383 19 0.555
   California 7 1914 968 480 447 41 0.517
   Ligonier Valley 6 1914 1040 480 520 40 0.481
   Plymouth-Whitemarsh 1 1954 772 479 278 15 0.630
   Red Lion 3 1934 911 479 410 22 0.538
   Philipsburg-Osceola 6 1890 1091 478 568 45 0.459
   Dallas 2 1957 759 477 266 16 0.639
   Millersburg 3 1904 986 476 473 37 0.502
   Karns City 9 1928 797 475 309 13 0.604
   Gateway 7 1958 735 473 249 13 0.652
   Elizabeth-Forward 7 1906 1025 473 516 36 0.479
   Keystone Oaks 7 1922 981 472 472 37 0.500
   West Perry 3 1929 942 470 457 15 0.507
   Burgettstown 7 1911 1031 470 522 39 0.475
   West Philadelphia 12 1910 1055 469 522 64 0.475
   Perry Traditional 8 1926 902 468 396 38 0.540
   Academy of the New Church Independent 1902 928 468 414 46 0.529
   Marian Catholic 11 1944 867 466 386 15 0.546
   Homer-Center 6 1923 848 464 362 22 0.560
   Allentown Central Catholic 11 1930 930 464 441 25 0.512
   Upper Merion 1 1930 969 462 473 34 0.494
   Indiana 7 1910 966 461 469 36 0.496
   Somerset 5 1916 1018 461 509 48 0.476
   Mars 7 1912 1042 461 549 32 0.458
   Valley View 2 1969 652 459 185 8 0.710
   Lakeland 2 1961 722 458 259 5 0.638
   Bethlehem Catholic 11 1926 748 458 279 11 0.620
   Richland 6 1940 850 458 374 18 0.549
   Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Independent 1900 888 458 406 24 0.529
   Wyoming Area 2 1966 686 457 225 4 0.669
   Riverside 2 1939 944 455 454 35 0.501
   Ellwood City 7 1907 1102 455 603 44 0.433
   Lackawanna Trail 2 1957 755 454 292 9 0.607
   Cedar Cliff 3 1959 730 450 264 16 0.627
   Lewisburg 4 1904 916 450 436 30 0.508
   Franklin 10 1897 1081 450 586 45 0.437
   Conemaugh Township 5 1938 861 449 394 18 0.532
   Ambridge 7 1906 1020 449 531 40 0.460
   Scranton 2 1909 1135 449 628 58 0.421
   Hickory 10 1927 828 447 363 18 0.551
   Mount Union 6 1912 1054 447 576 31 0.439
   Forest Hills 6 1966 664 446 207 11 0.680
   Shenango 7 1929 878 446 394 38 0.530
   North East 10 1903 1006 445 519 42 0.463
   Susquehanna Township 3 1934 947 443 474 30 0.484
   Central Dauphin 3 1955 777 442 323 12 0.577
   Neumann-Goretti 12 1953 947 442 475 30 0.483
   Tunkhannock 2 1897 1062 442 590 30 0.430
   Pottsgrove 1 1943 840 440 381 19 0.535
   Brentwood 7 1932 919 440 451 28 0.494
   South Philadelphia 12 1907 1106 439 625 42 0.416
   Meyersdale 5 1922 930 438 468 24 0.484
   Pine-Richland 7 1956 746 437 296 13 0.595
   Warwick 3 1925 969 437 499 33 0.468
   John Bartram 12 1939 833 436 370 27 0.540
   South Park 7 1936 855 436 392 27 0.526
   Upper Moreland 1 1927 999 436 534 29 0.451
   Interboro 1 1955 783 434 337 12 0.562
   Fort LeBoeuf 10 1953 826 433 372 21 0.537
   Elizabethtown 3 1922 1007 433 547 27 0.443
   Northern Lehigh 11 1905 977 431 524 22 0.452
   Central York 3 1957 730 430 290 10 0.596
   Cocalico 3 1953 791 430 358 3 0.546
   Marple-Newtown 1 1928 986 429 530 27 0.449
   Blue Mountain 11 1933 876 428 432 16 0.498
   Cameron County 9 1913 951 427 498 26 0.463
   Springdale 7 1917 973 426 517 30 0.453
   Northwestern 10 1910 971 425 512 34 0.455
   Waynesboro 3 1911 1049 425 597 27 0.418
   Northern Bedford 5 1957 705 424 271 10 0.609
   West Scranton 2 1944 857 424 414 19 0.506
   United Valley 6 1940 828 422 386 20 0.522
   Muhlenberg 3 1945 817 422 394 1 0.517
   Council Rock North 1 1919 953 422 498 33 0.460
   Williams Valley 11 1965 685 421 254 10 0.622
   Jenkintown 1 1909 954 420 493 41 0.462
   Garnet Valley 1 1965 659 419 231 9 0.643
   Juniata Valley 6 1947 787 419 345 23 0.547
   Lake-Lehman 2 1929 895 419 450 26 0.483
   Leechburg 7 1908 995 419 538 38 0.440
   Harbor Creek 10 1929 861 418 424 19 0.497
   Lansdale Catholic 12 1952 771 416 334 21 0.553
   Roxborough 12 1895 903 416 454 33 0.479
   York Catholic 3 1938 847 415 414 18 0.501
   Mercersburg Academy Independent 1894 922 415 450 57 0.481
   Spring-Ford 1 1955 799 414 364 21 0.531
   Brownsville 7 1907 998 414 550 34 0.432
   Cambridge Springs 10 1908 866 413 423 30 0.494
   Ephrata 3 1910 922 413 477 32 0.465
   Moshannon Valley 6 1926 926 413 493 20 0.457
   Norwin 7 1905 1070 413 621 36 0.403
   Father Judge 12 1913 804 412 373 19 0.524
   Brookville 9 1904 889 412 454 23 0.476
   Boyertown 1 1939 913 411 478 24 0.463
   Fort Cherry 7 1959 691 409 267 15 0.603
   South Western 3 1960 705 409 288 8 0.586
   Biglerville 3 1929 948 408 514 26 0.444
   Canon-McMillan 7 1906 1013 408 562 43 0.424
   Bermudian Springs 3 1959 703 407 289 7 0.584
   Loyalsock 4 1960 723 407 309 7 0.568
   Troy 4 1921 823 407 392 24 0.509
   Seton-LaSalle 7 1958 708 406 289 13 0.583
   Morrisville 1 1919 986 406 552 28 0.426
   George Washington 12 2008 672 403 250 19 0.614
   Central 6 1960 711 403 295 13 0.576
   Upper Dublin 1 1952 794 403 381 10 0.514
   Trinity 7 1921 987 403 547 37 0.427
   Abraham Lincoln 12 1951 767 401 353 13 0.531
   Berlin-Brothersvalley 5 1941 800 401 385 14 0.510
   Waynesburg Central 7 1903 1028 401 591 36 0.408
   Bonner-Prendie 12 2009 770 398 359 13 0.525
   West Allegheny 7 1949 796 398 384 14 0.509
   Chartiers-Houston 7 1941 816 398 400 18 0.499
   Greensburg Central Catholic 7 1961 671 397 264 10 0.599
   Hempfield 3 1958 716 397 310 9 0.561
   Harrisburg 3 1971 626 396 223 7 0.638
   Claysburg-Kimmel 6 1933 903 396 484 23 0.451
   Carbondale 2 1893 999 396 575 28 0.410
   Exeter Township 3 1957 711 394 309 8 0.560
   Palmyra 3 1915 883 393 467 23 0.458
   North Schuylkill 11 1966 678 392 277 9 0.585
   Freedom Area 7 1902 1020 392 574 54 0.411
   Conestoga Valley 3 1959 699 391 303 5 0.563
   Laurel 7 1959 679 389 280 10 0.580
   Hopewell 7 1940 838 389 424 25 0.479
   Ferndale 6 1924 887 389 455 43 0.463
   Union Area 7 1924 936 388 521 27 0.429
   Girard 10 1903 926 387 507 32 0.435
   Mohawk 7 1924 935 387 508 40 0.435
   Cardinal O'Hara 12 1964 671 385 281 5 0.577
   Phoenixville 1 1960 709 385 318 6 0.547
   Dallastown 3 1947 786 385 386 15 0.499
   Bethlehem-Center 7 1958 677 384 277 16 0.579
   Northern York 3 1957 736 384 343 9 0.528
   Shaler 7 1934 885 384 471 30 0.451
   Palmerton 11 1925 965 384 556 25 0.411
   Belle Vernon 7 1965 642 383 252 7 0.602
   Wyoming Valley West 2 1967 666 383 274 9 0.582
   Northwestern Lehigh 11 1965 671 383 282 6 0.575
   Archbishop Wood 12 1964 690 383 300 7 0.560
   Saucon Valley 11 1953 776 383 383 10 0.500
   Shade 5 1924 865 382 448 35 0.462
   Newport 3 1927 980 382 581 17 0.398
   Tri-Valley 11 1960 810 381 418 11 0.477
   Northern Cambria 6 1954 740 380 348 12 0.522
   Lower Dauphin 3 1960 712 379 327 6 0.537
   Line Mountain 4 1966 660 378 272 10 0.580
   Upper Dauphin 3 1958 680 378 293 9 0.563
   Bald Eagle Area 6 1953 765 378 373 14 0.503
   Moon 7 1935 882 377 486 19 0.438
   Simon Gratz 12 1928 927 377 521 29 0.422
   Valley Forge Military Academy 1 1928 754 376 354 24 0.515
   Scranton Prep 2 1945 635 375 256 4 0.594
   Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech 12 1955 786 375 390 21 0.490
   Boiling Springs 3 1944 839 375 451 13 0.455
   Avella 7 1925 916 372 518 26 0.420
   Mount Pleasant 7 1961 682 370 303 9 0.549
   Bishop Canevin 7 1961 676 368 296 12 0.553
   York Suburban 3 1959 680 367 302 11 0.548
   Montgomery 4 1903 989 367 598 24 0.383
   Saint Marys 9 1900 872 366 478 28 0.436
   Williamsburg 6 1925 923 366 528 29 0.412
   Southern Lehigh 11 1969 635 365 266 4 0.578
   Wellsboro 4 1911 814 365 433 16 0.458
   Conrad Weiser 3 1969 612 362 246 4 0.595
   Benjamin Franklin 12 1939 797 361 405 31 0.472
   Penn-Trafford 7 1972 581 359 212 10 0.627
   Eisenhower 10 1951 717 358 346 13 0.508
   Plum 7 1940 842 358 459 25 0.440
   Strath Haven 1 1983 518 356 162 0 0.687
   Frazier 7 1921 855 356 483 16 0.426
   Bensalem 1 1930 948 356 566 26 0.389
   Steel Valley 7 1971 592 352 228 12 0.605
   Conwell-Egan 12 1958 755 351 385 19 0.477
   Mapletown 7 1924 909 351 518 40 0.408
   Nativity BVM 11 1926 964 351 578 35 0.382
   Chichester 1 1941 850 348 485 17 0.419
   Olney 12 1934 898 348 505 45 0.413
   Western Beaver 7 1966 628 347 275 6 0.557
   Southern Huntingdon 6 1959 658 346 304 8 0.532
   Hampton 7 1946 782 346 415 21 0.456
   East Allegheny 7 1961 652 345 284 23 0.547
   Archbishop Ryan 12 1967 673 345 321 7 0.518
   Warrior Run 4 1901 902 345 531 26 0.397
   Blackhawk 7 1973 579 344 227 8 0.601
   Jim Thorpe 11 1955 718 344 362 12 0.487
   Chestnut Ridge 5 1955 739 343 385 11 0.472
   Notre Dame-Green Pond 11 1957 728 342 375 11 0.477
   Baldwin 7 1940 817 341 450 26 0.433
   Mercer 10 1896 901 340 536 25 0.391
   Lampeter-Strasburg 3 1972 586 337 241 8 0.582
   Cedar Crest 3 1956 714 337 368 9 0.478
   Lower Moreland 1 1931 827 337 471 19 0.419
   Everett 5 1912 858 337 501 20 0.404
   Penns Manor 6 1955 695 336 349 10 0.491
   Central Columbia 4 1960 710 336 363 11 0.481
   Franklin Regional 7 1921 744 336 391 17 0.463
   Upper Perkiomen 1 1952 796 335 445 16 0.431
   Saegertown 10 1951 683 334 339 10 0.496
   Susquehannock 3 1927 859 334 511 14 0.397
   Reynolds 10 1960 658 333 311 14 0.517
   Great Valley 1 1962 709 333 364 12 0.478
   Wyalusing 4 1956 720 333 378 9 0.469
   Neshannock 7 1958 687 331 341 15 0.493
   Donegal 3 1956 720 331 383 6 0.464
   Carrick 8 1924 860 331 482 47 0.412
   Sto-Rox 7 1966 618 330 278 10 0.542
   Mifflinburg 4 1905 881 330 525 26 0.389
   Kiski Area 7 1962 658 327 324 7 0.502
   Penns Valley 6 1956 677 327 343 7 0.488
   Archbishop Carroll 12 1967 656 324 323 9 0.501
   Hughesville 4 1926 814 324 479 11 0.405
   West Mifflin 7 1960 666 323 331 12 0.494
   Taylor Allderdice 8 1929 822 323 475 24 0.408
   Bethlehem Freedom 11 1967 648 322 320 6 0.502
   Knoch 7 1956 686 322 351 13 0.479
   South Side 7 1957 684 320 345 19 0.482
   Spring Grove 3 1960 676 318 343 15 0.482
   North Pocono 2 1965 648 316 328 4 0.491
   Otto-Eldred 9 1934 824 316 482 26 0.399
   Burrell 7 1964 623 315 299 9 0.513
   McGuffey 7 1926 797 315 457 25 0.411
   Highlands 7 1968 592 314 271 7 0.536
   Blacklick Valley 6 1927 832 314 488 30 0.395
   Union City 10 1899 993 314 645 34 0.333
   Sun Valley 1 1961 714 312 390 12 0.445
   Trinity 3 1964 662 311 346 5 0.474
   Susquehanna Community 2 1919 676 310 351 15 0.470
   Peters Township 7 1925 672 309 347 16 0.472
   Woodland Hills 7 1987 465 308 157 0 0.662
   Riverside 7 1970 584 308 272 4 0.531
   Central Bucks East 1 1969 610 306 297 7 0.507
   Pittston Area 2 1966 644 306 332 6 0.480
   Honesdale 2 1895 666 305 353 8 0.464
   Pine Grove 11 1927 833 303 518 12 0.371
   Susquenita 3 1952 768 302 456 10 0.400
   Annville-Cleona 3 1967 613 300 305 8 0.496
   Sheffield 9 1904 887 300 556 31 0.356
   Penncrest 1 1957 712 298 401 13 0.428
   William Tennent 1 1944 822 298 511 13 0.370
   Solanco 3 1951 751 297 443 11 0.403
   Unionville 1 1974 553 294 257 2 0.533
   Halifax 3 1958 691 294 382 15 0.436
   Slippery Rock 10 1925 678 291 375 12 0.438
   Penn Cambria 6 1966 618 289 315 14 0.479
   Big Spring 3 1956 721 289 419 13 0.410
   Eastern Lebanon County 3 1969 600 288 310 2 0.482
   Derry 7 1956 698 287 398 13 0.420
   Bishop Carroll 6 1961 617 286 320 11 0.472
   Cambria Heights 6 1960 689 286 390 13 0.425
   Daniel Boone 3 1959 691 285 392 14 0.423
   Elk County Catholic 9 1964 568 284 274 10 0.509
   Perkiomen Valley 1 1969 630 282 344 4 0.451
   Seneca Valley 7 1964 625 281 333 11 0.458
   Purchase Line 6 1955 698 279 403 16 0.411
   Overbrook 12 1892 931 279 607 45 0.324
   Red Land 3 1965 647 276 364 7 0.432
   Methacton 1 1962 696 276 406 14 0.407
   Riverview 7 1971 560 275 274 11 0.501
   Iroquois 10 1965 608 272 326 10 0.456
   Academy Park 1 1982 497 270 225 2 0.545
   Valley 7 1967 583 270 304 9 0.471
   Crestwood 2 1968 623 270 347 6 0.438
   Pleasant Valley 11 1963 667 270 389 8 0.411
   Jules E Mastbaum 12 1946 733 268 451 14 0.375
   Dieruff 11 1959 700 267 417 16 0.393
   Central Dauphin East 3 1962 667 265 393 9 0.404
   West Middlesex 10 1915 660 264 376 20 0.415
   West Branch 6 1959 682 264 406 12 0.396
   Chartiers Valley 7 1960 656 262 389 5 0.403
   West Chester East 1 1974 593 261 322 10 0.449
   Panther Valley 11 1964 665 260 398 7 0.396
   Ringgold 7 1969 585 259 314 12 0.453
   Garden Spot 3 1970 583 258 320 5 0.447
   Albert Gallatin 7 1968 639 258 364 17 0.417
   Apollo-Ridge 7 1969 572 255 308 9 0.454
   Martin Luther King 12 1975 536 252 269 15 0.484
   Saltsburg 6 1936 730 252 457 21 0.360
   Tussey Mountain 5 1960 663 251 397 15 0.390
   Serra Catholic 7 1963 624 250 368 6 0.405
   Bentworth 7 1961 632 250 374 8 0.402
   Quaker Valley 7 1956 665 249 402 14 0.385
   Brashear 8 1976 470 244 218 8 0.528
   Maplewood 10 1973 510 244 258 8 0.486
   Keystone 9 1959 644 243 391 10 0.385
   New Oxford 3 1974 558 241 309 8 0.439
   Bucktail 4 1927 842 241 581 20 0.298
   Wallenpaupack 2 1976 533 240 289 4 0.454
   Mid Valley 2 1969 598 240 348 10 0.410
   Pocono Mountain East 11 1962 666 238 425 3 0.360
   Hamburg 3 1969 608 237 364 7 0.396
   Moniteau 9 1956 664 234 409 21 0.368
   Greencastle-Antrim 3 1967 603 233 360 10 0.395
   North Penn-Mansfield 4 1912 626 233 386 7 0.378
   Glendale 6 1960 641 233 396 12 0.373
   Montrose 2 1914 627 231 386 10 0.376
   Fox Chapel 7 1961 647 231 407 9 0.364
   West Greene 7 1954 682 231 441 10 0.346
   Northgate 7 1976 506 230 269 7 0.461
   Lakeview 10 1965 592 229 352 11 0.396
   Cornell 7 1971 507 220 276 11 0.445
   Imhotep Charter 12 2004 282 215 67 0 0.762
   Western Wayne 2 1973 557 215 337 5 0.390
   Southmoreland 7 1964 609 215 382 12 0.363
   Laurel Highlands 7 1966 607 215 385 7 0.360
   Penn Wood 1 1982 477 214 260 3 0.452
   South Allegheny 7 1966 600 213 381 6 0.360
   North Star 5 1970 560 212 340 8 0.386
   Penn Manor 3 1972 566 211 353 2 0.375
   Palisades 11 1971 600 207 386 7 0.351
   Marion Center 6 1981 454 206 242 6 0.460
   Schuylkill Valley 3 1968 552 205 343 4 0.375
   Delaware Valley 2 1992 393 204 189 0 0.519
   Seneca 10 1934 665 204 442 19 0.321
   Conemaugh Valley 6 1966 579 202 369 8 0.356
   Downingtown East 1 2003 274 200 74 0 0.730
   Deer Lakes 7 1969 560 200 349 11 0.367
   Oxford 1 1906 606 199 393 14 0.340
   Salisbury Township 11 1965 633 193 433 7 0.310
   Mercyhurst Prep 10 1990 359 189 170 0 0.526
   Carlynton 7 1970 547 186 351 10 0.349
   West Chester Rustin 1 2006 248 184 64 0 0.742
   Northern Lebanon 3 1975 523 179 336 8 0.350
   Yough 7 1969 561 169 381 11 0.311
   Cochranton 10 1926 479 167 302 10 0.359
   Harriton 1 1958 675 163 504 8 0.247
   Central Valley 7 2010 214 161 53 0 0.752
   Kennard-Dale 3 1949 736 160 566 10 0.224
   Bishop Shanahan 1 1960 345 159 185 1 0.462
   Eastern York 3 1975 512 158 350 4 0.313
   Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 4 1972 542 154 384 4 0.288
   Cowanesque Valley 4 1963 521 151 367 3 0.293
   James Buchanan 3 1963 604 146 451 7 0.248
   Harry S Truman 1 1981 496 145 347 4 0.296
   Berks Catholic 3 2011 194 141 53 0 0.727
   Central Bucks South 1 2004 248 139 109 0 0.560
   Thomas Edison 12 1957 607 137 456 14 0.237
   Council Rock South 1 2002 264 133 131 0 0.504
   Twin Valley 3 1996 313 127 186 0 0.406
   Kennett 1 1896 301 126 166 9 0.434
   New Hope-Solebury 1 1927 240 110 127 3 0.465
   York County Tech 3 1969 566 109 452 5 0.197
   Pope John Paul II 1 2010 182 101 81 0 0.555
   Kutztown 3 1976 528 101 426 1 0.192
   Boys Latin Charter 12 1964 192 100 92 0 0.521
   Pocono Mountain West 11 2002 261 99 162 0 0.379
   University Prep 8 2011 157 89 68 0 0.567
   Central Mountain 6 1999 287 88 199 0 0.307
   Avon Grove 1 2002 251 86 165 0 0.343
   Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 7 2010 174 85 89 0 0.489
   Mastery Charter North 12 2011 158 81 77 0 0.513
   Conneaut 10 2012 155 78 77 0 0.503
   Northeastern 3 2008 195 75 120 0 0.385
   West Shamokin 6 2000 269 75 194 0 0.279
   Pequea Valley 3 1998 287 71 216 0 0.247
   Fleetwood 3 2001 267 69 198 0 0.258
   East Stroudsburg North 11 2000 272 69 203 0 0.254
   Armstrong 7 2015 125 67 58 0 0.536
   School of the Future 12 2006 180 65 115 0 0.361
   Imani Christian Academy 7 2015 111 62 49 0 0.559
   Union-AC Valley 9 2016 116 60 56 0 0.517
   Mifflin County 6 2011 164 57 107 0 0.348
   Octorara 3 2008 182 54 128 0 0.297
   Academy at Palumbo 12 2014 116 53 63 0 0.457
   Samuel S Fels 12 2006 190 53 137 0 0.279
   Prep Charter 12 1927 126 51 74 1 0.409
   Summit Academy 7 1998 262 48 214 0 0.183
   Kensington 12 2014 120 39 81 0 0.325
   Kipp-DuBois 12 2014 110 38 72 0 0.345
   Holy Cross 2 2007 192 35 157 0 0.182
   Holy Redeemer 2 2007 196 34 162 0 0.173
   Erie 10 2017 101 30 71 0 0.297
   Midd-West 4 2018 89 18 71 0 0.202
 
CWTAP TV
 
Showcase by Circle W Sports
 
CoachComm Cobalt Plus All-In-One
 
LSV Sports - Covering high school sports in the Lehigh and Susquehanna Valleys
 
 
 
x